Men's Short Race - 4k
Men's Open
Men's 8k
Women's Open - 5k
Women's 6k
STANFORD UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 27, 2003 Stanford Golf Course Weather: Fair-Warm **********Computer Results by Robert Rush-Sports Consultant*(650) 595-3619***** Web site results on: http://members.aol.com/norcalstat Place Name Yr D Affiliation Mshor Pace ===== ====================== == = ==================== ===== ===== 1 Ryan Hall STANFORD 11:40 4:53 2 Seth Hejny STANFORD 11:55 4:59 3 Steve DeWitt STANFORD 12:01 5:01 4 Jonathan Pierce STANFORD 12:05 5:03 5 Philip West STANFORD 12:07 5:04 6 Austin Ramos FR UCLA 12:11 5:06 7 Erik Emilsson JR UCLA 12:15 5:07 8 Justin Romaniuk STANFORD 12:20 5:09 9 Rolf Steier STANFORD 12:22 5:10 10 Johan Appell SOCAL ROAD RUNNERS 12:23 5:11 11 Giliat Ghebray SO CALIFORNIA 12:23 5:11 12 Micky Cobrin FR UCLA 12:25 5:12 13 Ben Aragon JR UCLA 12:26 5:12 14 Lauren Jespersen UNATTACHED-23 12:26 5:12 15 Chad Galbreath FR UCLA 12:27 5:12 16 Reggie Oronoz JR UCLA 12:29 5:13 17 James Nielsen DR INDUSTRIES-E 12:29 5:13 18 Kevin Davis SO CALIFORNIA 12:30 5:14 19 David Torrence FR CALIFORNIA 12:30 5:14 20 Joel Martinez SO CHICO STATE 12:32 5:15 21 Eric Roberts SO CALIFORNIA 12:32 5:15 22 Josh Gonzales SR UC RIVERSIDE 12:33 5:15 23 Sean Drake STANFORD 12:34 5:15 24 Mohammed Qazi SO UCLA 12:35 5:16 25 Beau Bettinger FR CHICO STATE 12:36 5:16 26 Joaquin Chapa UNATTACHED-08 12:42 5:19 27 Jon Wong DR INDUSTRIES-I 12:45 5:20 28 Jonathon Balzer SR CALIFORNIA 12:45 5:20 29 Nick De Felice SO UCLA 12:46 5:20 30 Santiago Alonzo SO UC RIVERSIDE 12:48 5:21 31 Eddie Venegas SOCAL ROAD RUNNERS 12:48 5:21 32 Israel Gonzales SR UC RIVERSIDE 12:49 5:22 33 Martin Pennell SR UNATTACHED-37 12:52 5:23 34 David Dunbar DR INDUSTRIES-B 12:53 5:23 35 Tom Allen JR CALIFORNIA 12:56 5:24 36 Martell Munguia SO UCLA 12:59 5:26 37 Tom Getchell SO SACRAMENTO STATE 13:00 5:26 38 Juan Vasquez SR SACRAMENTO STATE 13:01 5:27 39 Ozzie Pina JR CALIFORNIA 13:02 5:27 40 Brian Parodi HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 13:02 5:27 41 Andres Padilla SO UC RIVERSIDE 13:05 5:28 42 Ernesto Hernandez FR CHICO STATE 13:08 5:30 43 Daniel Lindstrom FR UC RIVERSIDE 13:09 5:30 44 Nick Thornton JR UCLA 13:11 5:31 45 Scot Breithaupt FR LONG BEACH STATE 13:12 5:31 46 Eric Flemming SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 13:14 5:32 47 Junior Rodriguez FR SANTIAGO CANYON 13:16 5:33 48 David Blue JR SACRAMENTO STATE 13:17 5:34 49 Edmundo Comparan FR SANTA ANA CC 13:20 5:35 50 Hudson Wilvers FR LONG BEACH STATE 13:22 5:36 51 Blaine Ashley SR CHICO STATE 13:23 5:36 52 Jason Stone DR INDUSTRIES-G 13:24 5:36 53 Juan Ceja JR CHICO STATE 13:24 5:36 54 Elliott Davey UNATTACHED-11 13:25 5:37 55 Edgar Sepulveda SO SANTA ANA CC 13:27 5:38 56 Abadir Barre SO CALIFORNIA 13:29 5:38 57 David Ignacio FR CHICO STATE 13:32 5:40 58 Noel Iazunza FR UC RIVERSIDE 13:36 5:41 59 Trevor Uyemura FR CALIFORNIA 13:36 5:41 60 Josh Campbell FR UNATACHED99 13:39 5:42 61 Alan Shapiro DR INDUSTRIES-F 13:40 5:43 62 Jorge Martinez FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 13:44 5:45 63 Nick Marini UNATTACHED-30 13:45 5:45 64 Steve Cardinalli UNATTACHED-07 13:47 5:46 65 Steve Varnell DR INDUSTRIES-H 13:48 5:46 66 Luis Pimienta FR SANTA ANA CC 13:51 5:47 67 Leo Rodriguez SO SANTA ANA CC 13:54 5:49 68 Mark Dombrowski DR INDUSTRIES-A 13:58 5:51 69 Andres Renteria SO SANTA ANA CC 14:00 5:51 70 Paul Hanson SO UC RIVERSIDE 14:03 5:53 71 Justin Zweig FR SANTIAGO CANYON 14:04 5:53 72 Peter Trudelle FR COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO 14:04 5:53 73 Jon Kuhl SO SANTIAGO CANYON 14:09 5:55 74 Shawn Maghzi SO COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO 14:22 6:00 75 Rino Ponce FR SANTA ANA CC 14:30 6:04 76 Steve Martin DR INDUSTRIES-C 14:44 6:10 77 Matt Burks SR HUMBOLDT STATE 14:45 6:10 78 Ammon Gilbert JR HUMBOLDT STATE 14:52 6:13 79 Orlando Lucero FR SANTA ANA CC 14:56 6:15 80 Regan Masi FR SACRAMENTO STATE 15:10 6:21 81 Alex Garcia FR SANTIAGO CANYON 15:13 6:22 82 Benito Ramirez FR SANTIAGO CANYON 15:31 6:29 83 Guillermo Gutierrez FR SANTIAGO CANYON 15:52 6:38 84 Phil Litwin FR COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO 16:17 6:49 85 Marcus Ramirez FR COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO 16:38 6:57 86 Conor Medley DR INDUSTRIES-D 17:01 7:07 87 Derek Steer FR OCCIDENTAL 17:42 7:24 88 Gabe Wu FR COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO 17:55 7:29 89 Marcus Story SO SACRAMENTO STATE 18:47 7:51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- . MEN'S SHORT UNIVERSITY NCAA DIVISION SCORING 4K -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 15 STANFORD (11:58 59:48) =================================== 1 1 Ryan Hall 11:40 2 2 Seth Hejny 11:55 3 3 Steve DeWitt 12:01 4 4 Jonathan Pierce 12:05 5 5 Philip West 12:07 6 ( 8) Justin Romaniuk 12:20 7 ( 9) Rolf Steier 12:22

2. 49 UCLA (12:21 61:44) =================================== 1 6 Austin Ramos FR 12:11 2 7 Erik Emilsson JR 12:15 3 11 Micky Cobrin FR 12:25 4 12 Ben Aragon JR 12:26 5 13 Chad Galbreath FR 12:27 6 ( 14) Reggie Oronoz JR 12:29 7 ( 20) Mohammed Qazi SO 12:35

3. 81 CALIFORNIA (12:32 62:40) =================================== 1 10 Giliat Ghebray SO 12:23 2 15 Kevin Davis SO 12:30 3 16 David Torrence FR 12:30 4 18 Eric Roberts SO 12:32 5 22 Jonathon Balzer SR 12:45 6 ( 25) Tom Allen JR 12:56 7 ( 28) Ozzie Pina JR 13:02

4. 126 UC RIVERSIDE (12:53 64:24) =================================== 1 19 Josh Gonzales SR 12:33 2 23 Santiago Alonzo SO 12:48 3 24 Israel Gonzales SR 12:49 4 29 Andres Padilla SO 13:05 5 31 Daniel Lindstrom FR 13:09 6 ( 39) Noel Iazunza FR 13:36 7 ( 43) Paul Hanson SO 14:03

5. 139 CHICO STATE (13:01 65:03) =================================== 1 17 Joel Martinez SO 12:32 2 21 Beau Bettinger FR 12:36 3 30 Ernesto Hernandez FR 13:08 4 35 Blaine Ashley SR 13:23 5 36 Juan Ceja JR 13:24 6 ( 38) David Ignacio FR 13:32

6. 193 SACRAMENTO STATE (14:39 73:15) =================================== 1 26 Tom Getchell SO 13:00 2 27 Juan Vasquez SR 13:01 3 33 David Blue JR 13:17 4 50 Regan Masi FR 15:10 5 57 Marcus Story SO 18:47

7. 194 SANTA ANA CC (13:43 68:32) =================================== 1 34 Edmundo Comparan FR 13:20 2 37 Edgar Sepulveda SO 13:27 3 40 Luis Pimienta FR 13:51 4 41 Leo Rodriguez SO 13:54 5 42 Andres Renteria SO 14:00 6 ( 48) Rino Ponce FR 14:30 7 ( 49) Orlando Lucero FR 14:56

8. 225 SANTIAGO CANYON (14:27 72:13) =================================== 1 32 Junior Rodriguez FR 13:16 2 44 Justin Zweig FR 14:04 3 46 Jon Kuhl SO 14:09 4 51 Alex Garcia FR 15:13 5 52 Benito Ramirez FR 15:31 6 ( 53) Guillermo Gutierrez FR 15:52

9. 257 COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO (15:52 79:16) =================================== 1 45 Peter Trudelle FR 14:04 2 47 Shawn Maghzi SO 14:22 3 54 Phil Litwin FR 16:17 4 55 Marcus Ramirez FR 16:38 5 56 Gabe Wu FR 17:55

. . STANFORD UNIVERSITY . CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 27, 2003 Stanford Golf Course Weather: Fair-Warm **********Computer Results by Robert Rush-Sports Consultant*(650) 595-3619***** Web site results on: http://members.aol.com/norcalstat .MEN OPEN MEN-8K NON-SCORING RACE Place Name Yr Yr Affiliation Mopen Pace ===== ====================== == === ======================= ===== ===== 1 Steve Laurie UNATTACHED-26 24:59 5:02 2 Oscar Uribe FR FR UNATTACHED-51 25:43 5:11 3 Michael Helms UNATTACHED-20 25:46 5:11 4 Jak Kuehn UNATTACHED-25 26:06 5:15 5 Kyle Ivie FR FR UNATTACHED-21 26:13 5:17 6 Jorge Murillo FR FR UC DAVIS 26:24 5:19 7 David Braund UNATTACHED-03 26:33 5:21 8 Michael Reed FR FR UNATTACHED-75 26:38 5:22 9 Carter Phelps FR FR UNATTACHED-73 26:40 5:22 10 Danny Chaves SR SR UC DAVIS 26:41 5:22 11 Matt Cooley SO SO UC DAVIS 26:43 5:23 12 Jason Boyce FR FR UNATTACHED-70 26:54 5:25 13 Jason Bruton UNATTACHED-06 26:57 5:26 14 Mike Weber SO SO UC DAVIS 27:01 5:26 15 Steve Perry SR SR UC SANTA CRUZ 27:02 5:27 16 Brett Dobson UNATTACHED-13 27:08 5:28 17 Justin Coburn FR FR UNATTACHED-71 27:10 5:28 18 Chris Pecot FR FR UC DAVIS 27:12 5:29 19 Shea Rollin FR FR UNATTACHED-42 27:15 5:29 20 Tim Tollefson FR FR UNATTACHED-50 27:23 5:31 21 Dave Luciani SR SR UC SANTA CRUZ 27:26 5:32 22 Taylor Graham FR FR SANTA CLARA 27:29 5:32 23 Mark Lonac FR FR UNATTACHED-28 27:36 5:33 24 Will Moroski FR FR UNATTACHED-36 27:43 5:35 25 D. J. Ozan FR FR UNATTACHED-72 27:48 5:36 26 Matt McKeehan SO SO UNATTACHED-32 27:49 5:36 27 Shankar Tillotson FR FR UNATTACHED-49 27:55 5:37 28 Daniel Galindo SR SR UC SANTA CRUZ 28:01 5:38 29 Omar Ahmad FR FR SANTA CLARA 28:15 5:41 30 Nick Arcelona FR FR SANTA CLARA 28:15 5:41 31 Michael Wall UNATTACHED-52 28:21 5:43 32 Chip Powers FR FR UNATTACHED-74 28:25 5:43 33 Tom Hallock SO SO CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 28:28 5:44 34 Rene Dubon FR FR UNATTACHED-15 28:31 5:45 35 Dylan Haas UNATTACHED-18 28:35 5:45 36 Mike Peel FR FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 28:36 5:46 37 Paul Davis UNATTACHED-12 28:57 5:50 38 Josh Rau FR FR UNATTACHED-39 29:04 5:51 39 Nick Clinton FR FR UNATTACHED-09 29:10 5:52 40 Daniel Bettencourt FR FR SANTA CLARA 29:17 5:54 41 Eli Schaffer FR FR UC SANTA CRUZ 29:18 5:54 42 Tony Martinelli FR FR UNATTACHED-31 29:29 5:56 43 Kyle Zarzana FR FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 29:35 5:58 44 Ben Triblehorn FR FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 29:56 6:02 45 James Barlow JR JR UC SANTA CRUZ 30:02 6:03 46 Dominick Guidera SO SO SANTA CLARA 30:05 6:04 47 Josh Steffen JR JR UC SANTA CRUZ 30:16 6:06 48 Michael Feraco-Eberle FR FR OCCIDENTAL 30:24 6:07 49 Luis Cruz JR JR OCCIDENTAL 32:14 6:30 50 Nate Chenette FR FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 32:56 6:38 51 Brian McCarthy SR SR SAINT MARY'S 34:32 6:57 52 Travis Pentz JR JR UC SANTA CRUZ 36:05 7:16 53 Patrick Boyce UC SANTA CRUZ 36:13 7:18 54 Steve Gomez FR FR OCCIDENTAL 36:30 7:21 55 Jonathan Langton SR SR UC SANTA CRUZ 38:27 7:45 56 Dane Muckler SO SO OCCIDENTAL 38:50 7:49 57 Joel Key SR SR OCCIDENTAL 39:00 7:51 9/27/2003 6:32PM . .MEN'S INVITATIONAL RACE STANFORD INVITATIONAL 2003 8K Place Name Yr University Minv Pace ===== ====================== == ==================== ===== ===== 1 Ian Dobson STANFORD 23:46 4:47 2 Adam Tenforde STANFORD 23:57 4:49 3 Jacob Rotich SR HARDING 24:11 4:52 4 Chris Emme STANFORD 24:14 4:53 5 Brett Gotcher STANFORD 24:18 4:54 6 Andrew Hill STANFORD 24:19 4:54 7 Sean Ricketts SR CAL POLY 24:20 4:54 8 Peter Meindl UNATTACHED-33 24:22 4:54 9 Robert Smitson UNATTACHED-44 24:31 4:56 10 Patrick Boivin SO CHICO STATE 24:33 4:57 11 Ryan Moorcroft JR CAL POLY 24:34 4:57 12 Steven Springhorn JR CHICO STATE 24:36 4:57 13 Mario Macias JR CAL POLY 24:37 4:58 14 Matt Johnsrud FR CAL POLY 24:38 4:58 15 Tyler Graff SR CHICO STATE 24:39 4:58 16 Maciek Miereczko JR HARDING 24:39 4:58 17 Ben Bruce SR CAL POLY 24:42 4:59 18 Reed Fisher JR HARDING 24:43 4:59 19 Nick Zoetewey SO CAL POLY 24:44 4:59 20 Terrance Wroblewski JR LONG BEACH STATE 24:45 4:59 21 David Vidal STANFORD 24:47 5:00 22 Luke Llamas FR CAL POLY 24:50 5:00 23 Forrest Tahdooahnippah UNATTACHED-47 24:50 5:00 24 Matt Swaney SR CAL POLY 24:51 5:00 25 Russell Martin STANFORD 24:52 5:01 26 Brandon Collins SO CAL POLY 24:55 5:01 27 Sean Knapp STANFORD 24:59 5:02 28 Ricky Barens SO UC IRVINE 25:00 5:02 29 Phillip Reid FR UNATTACHED-40 25:04 5:03 30 Neil Kalra SR UC SAN DIEGO 25:08 5:04 31 Mike Chavez FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:11 5:04 32 Shane Dougherty SO SANTIAGO CANYON 25:15 5:05 33 Jeff Jacobs UNATTACHED-22 25:16 5:05 34 Chris Layman JR CHICO STATE 25:18 5:06 35 Justin Hurd SR UC DAVIS 25:19 5:06 36 Nathan Brassmassery SO CAL POLY 25:19 5:06 37 Jeff Porto SR UNATTACHED-38 25:20 5:06 38 Isaac Hawkins STANFORD 25:21 5:06 39 Jeff Davidson SR UTAH 25:21 5:06 40 Robert Eap JR UC SAN DIEGO 25:22 5:07 41 Wietecha Scott SR HARDING 25:24 5:07 42 Tom Whelan SO UC IRVINE 25:24 5:07 43 J.T. Service UNATTACHED-16 25:24 5:07 44 Jameson Mora FR UNATTACHED-35 25:27 5:07 45 Crosby Freeman SO POMONA PITZER 25:27 5:08 46 Jimmy Grabow SO SAN BERNADINO VALLEY 25:29 5:08 47 J.D. Krawczyk SO SANTIAGO CANYON 25:30 5:08 48 Vernon Ruiz SR CHICO STATE 25:32 5:09 49 Brian Stehmeier SR LONG BEACH STATE 25:35 5:09 50 Tim Helms JR UC DAVIS 25:37 5:10 51 Ben Armel JR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:38 5:10 52 Chris Ashley FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:38 5:10 53 Nick McKay FR UTAH 25:40 5:10 54 Justin Rau JR UC DAVIS 25:42 5:10 55 Carl Lostrom SO UC SAN DIEGO 25:45 5:11 56 Tony Jimenez FR SAN BERNADINO VALLEY 25:46 5:11 57 Chris Ferren-Cirino FR UC DAVIS 25:47 5:12 58 Mike Powers FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:48 5:12 59 Stew Harwell FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:50 5:12 60 Brandon Lucero FR UC IRVINE 25:51 5:12 61 Jasper Peach FR HUMBOLDT STATE 25:51 5:12 62 Martin Cedeno FR SAN BERNADINO VALLEY 25:51 5:12 63 Efren Tirado FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 25:51 5:12 64 John Morrison SR UC SAN DIEGO 25:53 5:13 65 Jake Kruczynski JR LONG BEACH STATE 25:55 5:13 66 Ben Berkowitz SO UC SANTA BARBARA 25:56 5:13 67 Micah Tyhurst FR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:56 5:13 68 Julian Nahan SR UC SAN DIEGO 25:57 5:14 69 Wolhan Ovalle FR LONG BEACH STATE 25:57 5:14 70 Dan Hayman FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 26:00 5:14 71 John Kluve SO UC IRVINE 26:03 5:15 72 John Hinman SO SANTA CLARA 26:07 5:16 73 David Santo JR UC IRVINE 26:09 5:16 74 Brandon Babiracki FR SANTIAGO CANYON 26:10 5:16 75 Loren Bland SO UC SANTA BARBARA 26:12 5:17 76 Antonio Miramontes FR CHICO STATE 26:14 5:17 77 Clayton Dunn FR SAN BERNADINO VALLEY 26:15 5:17 78 Will Leer FR POMONA PITZER 26:16 5:17 79 Erick Maldonado FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 26:17 5:18 80 Cory Martin JR LONG BEACH STATE 26:17 5:18 81 Zachary Tarver JR CHICO STATE 26:20 5:18 82 Kenny Lawrence JR LONG BEACH STATE 26:20 5:18 83 Aaron Trunnell JR LONG BEACH STATE 26:23 5:19 84 Matt Laye SR UC DAVIS 26:25 5:19 85 Ben Gauen SR SANTA CLARA 26:26 5:19 86 Ryan McGinnis SO UC SANTA BARBARA 26:27 5:20 87 Nate Defelice JR POMONA PITZER 26:32 5:21 88 Matt DeShazo JR HUMBOLDT STATE 26:34 5:21 89 Steve Vargas FR UC SAN DIEGO 26:35 5:21 90 Loren Childers SR LONG BEACH STATE 26:36 5:21 91 Jon Gire SO UC DAVIS 26:37 5:22 92 Jp Rooney FR UTAH 26:38 5:22 93 Matt Cipolla FR SANTIAGO CANYON 26:40 5:22 94 Art Garcia SO LONG BEACH STATE 26:44 5:23 95 Tony Ahr SO UC DAVIS 26:46 5:24 96 Daniel Estrella SO LONG BEACH STATE 26:48 5:24 97 Luis Pescador FR SAN BERNADINO VALLEY 26:48 5:24 98 Richey Hansen SR UC SAN DIEGO 26:50 5:24 99 Chris Doerhoff SO SANTA CLARA 26:50 5:24 100 Jonathon Breed FR LONG BEACH STATE 26:52 5:25 101 Zach Schroeder SR FRESNO PACIFIC 26:53 5:25 102 Daniel Ramirez FR SANTIAGO CANYON 26:56 5:25 103 Pat Green SO SANTA CLARA 26:57 5:26 104 Eric Nilsen SR UC SAN DIEGO 27:00 5:26 105 Jesus Santana SO SAN BERNADINO VALLEY 27:02 5:27 106 Tim Goldhardt FR UTAH 27:05 5:27 107 Golden Krishna JR POMONA PITZER 27:10 5:28 108 Adam Bacon SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 27:10 5:28 109 Andy Thompson JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 27:10 5:28 110 Lehrin Morey SR HUMBOLDT STATE 27:12 5:29 111 Mark Tompkins GREATER BOSTON 27:13 5:29 112 Casey Chadd SO SAINT MARY'S 27:16 5:29 113 Roger Murry SO CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 27:16 5:30 114 Matt Creggar FR HARDING 27:17 5:30 115 Teo Cutter FR OCCIDENTAL 27:18 5:30 116 Chikara Omine JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 27:19 5:30 117 Ricky Brackett SR SANTA CLARA 27:21 5:31 118 Luis Jaramillo JR FRESNO PACIFIC 27:25 5:31 119 David Steinhafel SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 27:27 5:32 120 J.P. Thyken SO SANTA CLARA 27:31 5:33 121 Sean McCarron FR POMONA PITZER 27:35 5:33 122 Ben Collins SO HARDING 27:36 5:34 123 Matt Hall UNATTACHED-19 27:39 5:34 124 Ryan Murphy JR OCCIDENTAL 27:39 5:34 125 Robert Nieblas FR SANTIAGO CANYON 27:40 5:34 126 Ryan Bickerstaff UNATTACHED-76 27:41 5:34 127 Jose Gonzalez FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 27:41 5:35 128 Michael Neumann SR SANTA CLARA 27:43 5:35 129 Cameron Christeson FR UTAH 27:44 5:35 130 Jon Perez JR FRESNO PACIFIC 27:45 5:35 131 Kenny Arehart SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 27:46 5:35 132 Silvestre Uribe SO UC IRVINE 27:49 5:36 133 Kevin Andrew SR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 27:53 5:37 134 Matt Grilli FR UC IRVINE 27:56 5:38 135 Clare Rowland SO CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 27:58 5:38 136 Louie Muro FR FRESNO PACIFIC 28:02 5:39 137 Ryan Foresta FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 28:06 5:39 138 Peter Wright JR OCCIDENTAL 28:08 5:40 139 Chris Raub SR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 28:08 5:40 140 David Marshall JR POMONA PITZER 28:12 5:41 141 Kile Taylor JR HUMBOLDT STATE 28:13 5:41 142 Matthew Tompkins GREATER BOSTON 28:13 5:41 143 Greg Corry SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 28:33 5:45 144 Chris Leckie JR OCCIDENTAL 28:37 5:46 145 Peter Stemp SR SAINT MARY'S 28:43 5:47 146 Travis Biziorek JR SAINT MARY'S 28:44 5:47 147 Sean Hanley FR SAINT MARY'S 28:46 5:48 148 Lance Wade FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 28:48 5:48 149 James Moore FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 29:00 5:50 150 Ryan Tuss JR HUMBOLDT STATE 29:03 5:51 151 John Yoo FR OCCIDENTAL 29:05 5:51 152 Nicholas Salomone FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 29:07 5:52 153 Timothy Davidson FR HARDING 29:08 5:52 154 Ruben Mora FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 29:10 5:53 155 Andy Barnette SR POMONA PITZER 29:11 5:53 156 Clay Jones SR OCCIDENTAL 29:13 5:53 157 Bernie Ochoa JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 29:14 5:53 158 Francois Maritz FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 29:15 5:53 159 Patrick Jervis SO SAN BERNADINO VALLEY 29:21 5:55 160 Drew Haberkorn FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 29:30 5:56 161 Anthony Holder SR SAINT MARY'S 29:36 5:58 162 Paul Broyer FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 29:47 6:00 163 Sergio Santos FR FRESNO PACIFIC 29:57 6:02 164 Alex Rendon FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 30:14 6:05 165 Matt Povey FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 30:21 6:07 166 Sean Bowen FR OCCIDENTAL 30:33 6:09 167 Victor Camacho FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 30:49 6:12 168 Jason Detwiler GREATER BOSTON 30:50 6:13 169 Blair Howard JR SAINT MARY'S 30:59 6:14 170 Francisco Rangel FR FRESNO PACIFIC 31:09 6:16 171 Misha Osipov FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 31:11 6:17 172 Ronnie Willet JR SAINT MARY'S 32:22 6:31 173 Bobby Mihoc JR FRESNO PACIFIC 32:36 6:34 174 Earl Hartman FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 33:37 6:46 175 Christian Cruz JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 34:27 6:56 ----------------------------------------------------------------- . MEN'S INVITATIONAL UNIVERSITY DIVISION SCORING-STANFORD INVITATIONAL 2003 -----------------------------------------------------------------

1. 18 STANFORD (24:07 120:34) =================================== 1 1 Ian Dobson 23:46 2 2 Adam Tenforde 23:57 3 4 Chris Emme 24:14 4 5 Brett Gotcher 24:18 5 6 Andrew Hill 24:19 6 ( 19) David Vidal 24:47 7 ( 21) Russell Martin 24:52

2. 54 CAL POLY (24:35 122:51) =================================== 1 7 Sean Ricketts SR 24:20 2 9 Ryan Moorcroft JR 24:34 3 11 Mario Macias JR 24:37 4 12 Matt Johnsrud FR 24:38 5 15 Ben Bruce SR 24:42 6 ( 17) Nick Zoetewey SO 24:44 7 ( 20) Luke Llamas FR 24:50

3. 92 CHICO STATE (24:56 124:38) =================================== 1 8 Patrick Boivin SO 24:33 2 10 Steven Springhorn JR 24:36 3 13 Tyler Graff SR 24:39 4 26 Chris Layman JR 25:18 5 35 Vernon Ruiz SR 25:32 6 ( 62) Antonio Miramontes FR 26:14 7 ( 67) Zachary Tarver JR 26:20

4. 156 HARDING (25:15 126:14) =================================== 1 3 Jacob Rotich SR 24:11 2 14 Maciek Miereczko JR 24:39 3 16 Reed Fisher JR 24:43 4 30 Wietecha Scott SR 25:24 5 93 Matt Creggar FR 27:17 6 (101) Ben Collins SO 27:36 7 (127) Timothy Davidson FR 29:08

5. 192 UC SANTA BARBARA (25:37 128:05) =================================== 1 24 Mike Chavez FR 25:11 2 38 Ben Armel JR 25:38 3 39 Chris Ashley FR 25:38 4 45 Mike Powers FR 25:48 5 46 Stew Harwell FR 25:50 6 ( 53) Ben Berkowitz SO 25:56 7 ( 54) Micah Tyhurst FR 25:56

6. 200 UC SAN DIEGO (25:37 128:05) =================================== 1 23 Neil Kalra SR 25:08 2 29 Robert Eap JR 25:22 3 42 Carl Lostrom SO 25:45 4 51 John Morrison SR 25:53 5 55 Julian Nahan SR 25:57 6 ( 74) Steve Vargas FR 26:35 7 ( 80) Richey Hansen SR 26:50

7. 218 UC IRVINE (25:42 128:27) =================================== 1 22 Ricky Barens SO 25:00 2 31 Tom Whelan SO 25:24 3 47 Brandon Lucero FR 25:51 4 58 John Kluve SO 26:03 5 60 David Santo JR 26:09 6 (109) Silvestre Uribe SO 27:49 7 (111) Matt Grilli FR 27:56

8. 219 UC DAVIS (25:46 128:50) =================================== 1 27 Justin Hurd SR 25:19 2 37 Tim Helms JR 25:37 3 41 Justin Rau JR 25:42 4 44 Chris Ferren-Cirino FR 25:47 5 70 Matt Laye SR 26:25 6 ( 75) Jon Gire SO 26:37 7 ( 78) Tony Ahr SO 26:46

9. 228 LONG BEACH STATE (25:42 128:29) =================================== 1 18 Terrance Wroblewski JR 24:45 2 36 Brian Stehmeier SR 25:35 3 52 Jake Kruczynski JR 25:55 4 56 Wolhan Ovalle FR 25:57 5 66 Cory Martin JR 26:17 6 ( 68) Kenny Lawrence JR 26:20 7 ( 69) Aaron Trunnell JR 26:23

10. 267 SAN BERNADINO VALLEY (26:02 130:09) =================================== 1 33 Jimmy Grabow SO 25:29 2 43 Tony Jimenez FR 25:46 3 49 Martin Cedeno FR 25:51 4 63 Clayton Dunn FR 26:15 5 79 Luis Pescador FR 26:48 6 ( 85) Jesus Santana SO 27:02 7 (133) Patrick Jervis SO 29:21

11. 280 SANTIAGO CANYON (26:07 130:31) =================================== 1 25 Shane Dougherty SO 25:15 2 34 J.D. Krawczyk SO 25:30 3 61 Brandon Babiracki FR 26:10 4 77 Matt Cipolla FR 26:40 5 83 Daniel Ramirez FR 26:56 6 (103) Robert Nieblas FR 27:40

12. 336 UTAH (26:30 132:28) =================================== 1 28 Jeff Davidson SR 25:21 2 40 Nick McKay FR 25:40 3 76 Jp Rooney FR 26:38 4 86 Tim Goldhardt FR 27:05 5 106 Cameron Christeson FR 27:44

13. 355 POMONA PITZER (26:36 133:00) =================================== 1 32 Crosby Freeman SO 25:27 2 64 Will Leer FR 26:16 3 72 Nate Defelice JR 26:32 4 87 Golden Krishna JR 27:10 5 100 Sean McCarron FR 27:35 6 (116) David Marshall JR 28:12 7 (129) Andy Barnette SR 29:11

14. 391 SANTA CLARA (26:45 133:41) =================================== 1 59 John Hinman SO 26:07 2 71 Ben Gauen SR 26:26 3 81 Chris Doerhoff SO 26:50 4 84 Pat Green SO 26:57 5 96 Ricky Brackett SR 27:21 6 ( 99) J.P. Thyken SO 27:31 7 (105) Michael Neumann SR 27:43

15. 453 HUMBOLDT STATE (27:23 136:53) =================================== 1 48 Jasper Peach FR 25:51 2 73 Matt DeShazo JR 26:34 3 90 Lehrin Morey SR 27:12 4 117 Kile Taylor JR 28:13 5 125 Ryan Tuss JR 29:03

16. 470 NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR (27:34 137:47) =================================== 1 50 Efren Tirado FR 25:51 2 65 Erick Maldonado FR 26:17 3 104 Jose Gonzalez FR 27:41 4 123 Lance Wade FR 28:48 5 128 Ruben Mora FR 29:10 6 (132) Francois Maritz FR 29:15

17. 486 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP (27:27 137:15) =================================== 1 57 Dan Hayman FR 26:00 2 92 Roger Murry SO 27:16 3 110 Kevin Andrew SR 27:53 4 112 Clare Rowland SO 27:58 5 115 Chris Raub SR 28:08 6 (124) James Moore FR 29:00 7 (140) Victor Camacho FR 30:49

18. 501 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (27:38 138:06) =================================== 1 88 Adam Bacon SO 27:10 2 89 Andy Thompson JR 27:10 3 98 David Steinhafel SO 27:27 4 108 Kenny Arehart SO 27:46 5 118 Greg Corry SO 28:33 6 (131) Bernie Ochoa JR 29:14 7 (134) Drew Haberkorn FR 29:30

19. 536 FRESNO PACIFIC (28:01 140:02) =================================== 1 82 Zach Schroeder SR 26:53 2 97 Luis Jaramillo JR 27:25 3 107 Jon Perez JR 27:45 4 113 Louie Muro FR 28:02 5 137 Sergio Santos FR 29:57 6 (142) Francisco Rangel FR 31:09 7 (145) Bobby Mihoc JR 32:36

20. 555 OCCIDENTAL (28:10 140:47) =================================== 1 94 Teo Cutter FR 27:18 2 102 Ryan Murphy JR 27:39 3 114 Peter Wright JR 28:08 4 119 Chris Leckie JR 28:37 5 126 John Yoo FR 29:05 6 (130) Clay Jones SR 29:13 7 (139) Sean Bowen FR 30:33

21. 589 SAINT MARY'S (28:37 143:05) =================================== 1 91 Casey Chadd SO 27:16 2 120 Peter Stemp SR 28:43 3 121 Travis Biziorek JR 28:44 4 122 Sean Hanley FR 28:46 5 135 Anthony Holder SR 29:36 6 (141) Blair Howard JR 30:59 7 (144) Ronnie Willet JR 32:22

22. 658 SAN FRANCISCO STATE (30:27 152:15) =================================== 1 95 Chikara Omine JR 27:19 2 136 Paul Broyer FR 29:47 3 138 Matt Povey FR 30:21 4 143 Misha Osipov FR 31:11 5 146 Earl Hartman FR 33:37 6 (147) Christian Cruz JR 34:27

. . STANFORD UNIVERSITY . CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 27, 2003 Stanford Golf Course Weather: Fair-Warm **********Computer Results by Robert Rush-Sports Consultant*(650) 595-3619***** Web site results on: http://members.aol.com/norcalstat .WOMEN'S OPEN RACE Div. 4=Community College 5K Div. 5= NAIA Place Name Yr Affiliation D Wshor Pace ===== ====================== == ==================== = ===== ===== 1 Sara Bei STANFORD 13:42 4:25 2 Ari Lambie STANFORD 13:42 4:25 3 Amanda Trotter STANFORD 14:20 4:37 4 Katie Hotchkiss UNATTACHED-60 14:25 4:39 5 Bridget Duffy SO CALIFORNIA 14:29 4:40 6 Christy Borak FR CALIFORNIA 14:35 4:42 7 Abby Parker SO CALIFORNIA 14:55 4:48 8 Tyrona Heath FARM TEAM 14:56 4:49 9 April FitzGerald SR NEVADA 14:57 4:49 10 Lindsey Maclise JR CALIFORNIA 15:01 4:50 11 Maja Ruznic SO CALIFORNIA 15:05 4:52 12 Sarah Selby FR ARKANSAS 15:06 4:52 13 Heather Goodfellow SR U. OF VICTORIA 15:09 4:53 14 Leslie Patterson JR WISCONSIN 15:10 4:53 15 Samantha Jones FR CALIFORNIA 15:11 4:53 16 Celia Smalls STANFORD 15:12 4:54 17 Jessie Gordon SO ARKANSAS 15:14 4:55 18 Liz Ramage JR U. OF VICTORIA 15:15 4:55 19 Nancy Fedoruk JR U. OF VICTORIA 15:17 4:55 20 Heather Burley SO U. OF VICTORIA 15:18 4:56 21 Yfa Kretzschmar STANFORD 15:19 4:56 22 Kali Baker FR NEVADA 15:27 4:59 23 Andrea DePol JR U. OF VICTORIA 15:28 4:59 24 Marcia Taddy FR WISCONSIN 15:28 4:59 25 Nicole McRae JR NEVADA 15:29 4:59 26 Christina Heisterman JR U. OF VICTORIA 15:30 5:00 27 Laura Kerr FR ARKANSAS 15:36 5:02 28 Andrea Davidson JR UTAH 15:36 5:02 29 Melis Garner SO NEVADA 15:37 5:02 30 Annie Branco SR SONOMA STATE 15:38 5:02 31 Jennifer Tyler JR FRESNO STATE 15:43 5:04 32 Courtney Stewart JR FRESNO STATE 15:45 5:04 33 Holly Root FR CHICO STATE 15:46 5:05 34 Eva Markeiwicz FR CALIFORNIA 15:48 5:06 35 Sarah Konkel FR WISCONSIN 15:50 5:06 36 Chandra Farnham SO SONOMA STATE 15:56 5:08 37 Pippa Macdonald FR CALIFORNIA 15:59 5:09 38 Kristi Cangiamilla SR CHICO STATE 16:01 5:10 39 Janet Nielsen FR U. OF VICTORIA 16:02 5:10 40 Dallase Scott SO CHICO STATE 16:07 5:11 41 Ashley Holt FR NEVADA 16:07 5:12 42 Monica Buccambuso FR NEVADA 16:08 5:12 43 Kelsey Wright JR UC RIVERSIDE 16:12 5:13 44 Angela Mercado SR SACRAMENTO STATE 16:15 5:14 45 Corina Martinez SR FRESNO STATE 16:16 5:14 46 Monique Silva SR CHICO STATE 16:17 5:15 47 Melissa Stoll SR UC RIVERSIDE 16:17 5:15 48 Marcie Silva JR SONOMA STATE 16:18 5:15 49 Allison Daum SO SONOMA STATE 16:33 5:20 50 Carolyn Penner STANFORD 16:38 5:22 51 Tara Halls SO WISCONSIN 16:41 5:23 52 Melissa Garza JR UC RIVERSIDE 16:45 5:24 53 Virginia Grillo SO SACRAMENTO STATE 16:47 5:24 54 Jasmine McMahon SR SACRAMENTO STATE 16:48 5:25 55 Andrea Osteen JR FRESNO STATE 16:51 5:26 56 Erin Kruger SO FRESNO PACIFIC 16:54 5:27 57 Lindsay Dickinson JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 16:58 5:28 58 Coryna Barden FR UC RIVERSIDE 16:58 5:28 59 Sandra Wells SO SONOMA STATE 16:59 5:28 60 Andrea Callihan JR UC RIVERSIDE 17:05 5:30 61 Michelle Telfer FR SONOMA STATE 17:09 5:32 62 Tehani Thompson FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 17:17 5:34 63 Dirienne Dey UNATTACHED-77 17:18 5:34 64 Antonie Hodge SO UC RIVERSIDE 17:20 5:35 65 Elizabeth Rose STANFORD 17:33 5:39 66 Asusena Garcia JR FRESNO STATE 17:42 5:42 67 Kristin Mizar FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 17:47 5:44 68 Maggie Clayton SO FRESNO PACIFIC 18:02 5:49 69 Christine Perez SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE 18:02 5:49 70 Ashley Champagne FR FRESNO PACIFIC 18:07 5:50 71 Christie Muenzenberger JR WISCONSIN 18:17 5:53 72 Tara Pritchard-Gardene FR SACRAMENTO STATE 18:34 5:59 73 Jaclyn Piombo JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 18:40 6:01 74 Mirasol Miranda FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 18:51 6:05 75 Tracy White FR STANFORD 18:52 6:05 76 Brooklynn Solomon SO SACRAMENTO STATE 18:55 6:06 77 Kaylene Chlopek SR FRESNO PACIFIC 19:33 6:18 78 Athenia Hetherington JR FRESNO PACIFIC 19:36 6:19 79 Desiree Herran JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 20:43 6:40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- . WOMEN'S SHORT UNIVERSITY NCAA DIVISION SCORING 4K -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 32 CALIFORNIA (14:49 74:05) =================================== 1 4 Bridget Duffy SO 14:29 2 5 Christy Borak FR 14:35 3 6 Abby Parker SO 14:55 4 8 Lindsey Maclise JR 15:01 5 9 Maja Ruznic SO 15:05 6 ( 12) Samantha Jones FR 15:11 7 ( 27) Eva Markeiwicz FR 15:48

2. 36 STANFORD (14:27 72:15) =================================== 1 1 Sara Bei 13:42 2 2 Ari Lambie 13:42 3 3 Amanda Trotter 14:20 4 13 Celia Smalls 15:12 5 17 Yfa Kretzschmar 15:19 6 ( 39) Carolyn Penner 16:38 7 ( 53) Elizabeth Rose 17:33

3. 74 U. OF VICTORIA (15:18 76:27) =================================== 1 10 Heather Goodfellow SR 15:09 2 14 Liz Ramage JR 15:15 3 15 Nancy Fedoruk JR 15:17 4 16 Heather Burley SO 15:18 5 19 Andrea DePol JR 15:28 6 ( 22) Christina Heisterman JR 15:30 7 ( 30) Janet Nielsen FR 16:02

4. 100 NEVADA (15:32 77:37) =================================== 1 7 April FitzGerald SR 14:57 2 18 Kali Baker FR 15:27 3 21 Nicole McRae JR 15:29 4 23 Melis Garner SO 15:37 5 31 Ashley Holt FR 16:07 6 ( 32) Monica Buccambuso FR 16:08

5. 158 WISCONSIN (16:18 81:26) =================================== 1 11 Leslie Patterson JR 15:10 2 20 Marcia Taddy FR 15:28 3 28 Sarah Konkel FR 15:50 4 40 Tara Halls SO 16:41 5 59 Christie Muenzenberger JR 18:17

6. 176 SONOMA STATE (16:17 81:24) =================================== 1 24 Annie Branco SR 15:38 2 29 Chandra Farnham SO 15:56 3 37 Marcie Silva JR 16:18 4 38 Allison Daum SO 16:33 5 48 Sandra Wells SO 16:59 6 ( 50) Michelle Telfer FR 17:09

7. 184 FRESNO STATE (16:28 82:17) =================================== 1 25 Jennifer Tyler JR 15:43 2 26 Courtney Stewart JR 15:45 3 35 Corina Martinez SR 16:16 4 44 Andrea Osteen JR 16:51 5 54 Asusena Garcia JR 17:42

8. 206 UC RIVERSIDE (16:40 83:17) =================================== 1 33 Kelsey Wright JR 16:12 2 36 Melissa Stoll SR 16:17 3 41 Melissa Garza JR 16:45 4 47 Coryna Barden FR 16:58 5 49 Andrea Callihan JR 17:05 6 ( 52) Antonie Hodge SO 17:20

9. 242 SACRAMENTO STATE (17:28 87:19) =================================== 1 34 Angela Mercado SR 16:15 2 42 Virginia Grillo SO 16:47 3 43 Jasmine McMahon SR 16:48 4 60 Tara Pritchard-Gardene FR 18:34 5 63 Brooklynn Solomon SO 18:55

10. 270 SAN FRANCISCO STATE (17:45 88:44) =================================== 1 46 Lindsay Dickinson JR 16:58 2 51 Tehani Thompson FR 17:17 3 55 Kristin Mizar FR 17:47 4 57 Christine Perez SO 18:02 5 61 Jaclyn Piombo JR 18:40 6 ( 62) Mirasol Miranda FR 18:51 7 ( 66) Desiree Herran JR 20:43

11. 288 FRESNO PACIFIC (18:27 92:12) =================================== 1 45 Erin Kruger SO 16:54 2 56 Maggie Clayton SO 18:02 3 58 Ashley Champagne FR 18:07 4 64 Kaylene Chlopek SR 19:33 5 65 Athenia Hetherington JR 19:36

. . STANFORD UNIVERSITY . CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 29, 2000 Stanford Golf Course Weather: Fair-Warm **********Computer Results by Robert Rush-Sports Consultant*(650) 595-3619***** Web site results on: http://members.aol.com/norcalstat . WOMEN-5K NON-SCORING RACE Place Name Yr Yr Affiliation Wopen ===== ====================== == === ======================= ===== 1 Jenny Wilson JR JR UC DAVIS 18:56 2 Christie Farson FR FR UC SANTA BARBARA 19:26 3 Alisa Gammon SO SO UC SANTA BARBARA 19:28 4 Leslie Alexander SO SO UC SANTA BARBARA 19:29 5 Kelsey Kaiser SO SO UC DAVIS 19:45 6 Katie Sheldon JR JR UC DAVIS 19:53 7 Roseanne Peters UNATTACHED-64 19:55 8 Karine Graham SO SO UC DAVIS 19:58 9 Kiley Strong SO SO SANTA CLARA 20:00 10 Tina Downey FR FR UC DAVIS 20:08 11 Maura Tyrrell FR FR UC DAVIS 20:13 12 Elizabeth Mayeda FR FR CALIFORNIA 20:14 13 Natalie St. Andre JR JR UC IRVINE 20:15 14 Crystal Whitlow SO SO UC DAVIS 20:17 15 Veronica Herrera SR SR UC IRVINE 20:20 16 Kristen Chadez UNATTACHED-56 20:37 17 Evelyn Wing HERITAGE TRACK CLUB 20:41 18 Liya Manukyan FR FR UNATTACHED-62 20:41 19 Katie Mouzakis FR FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 20:45 20 Aisha Kamala FR FR UNATTACHED-61 20:49 21 Erna Forgo SO SO UC DAVIS 20:56 22 Morgan Murray FR FR SANTA CLARA 21:02 23 Erica Gallegos FR FR UNATTACHED-58 21:12 24 Ashlee Drady FR FR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:20 25 Nancy Cavaletto FR FR UNATTACHED-55 21:26 26 Vietchi Rodriguez SO SO UC DAVIS 21:38 27 Christie Wilhelms FR FR UNATTACHED-69 21:44 28 Joan Wickham FR FR OCCIDENTAL 21:46 29 Emily Vigneron SR SR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 21:58 30 Deanna Price SO SO SAINT MARY'S 22:03 31 Lisa Sandoval FR FR CALIFORNIA 22:05 32 Cheryl Cramer SR SR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 22:07 33 Kellie Stephens FR FR UNATTACHED-67 22:18 34 Caitlin Kenny FR FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 22:20 35 Claudia Aguliar FR FR SAINT MARY'S 22:22 36 Gwyn Stokes FR FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 22:22 37 Megan Peterson FR FR SAINT MARY'S 22:32 38 Meggie Madrid FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 22:33 39 Logan Clark JR JR OCCIDENTAL 22:42 40 Lauren Barbieri SO SO CALIFORNIA 22:55 41 Natalie Davila JR JR CALIFORNIA 23:29 42 Jessica Oya JR JR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 23:38 43 Jamee Thomson JR JR SAINT MARY'S 23:38 44 Laura Hautala JR JR SAINT MARY'S 23:40 45 Alexa Bisinger SR SR OCCIDENTAL 23:46 46 Megan Carollo SO SO OCCIDENTAL 23:59 47 Christine Schellepergr HERITAGE TRACK CLUB 24:08 48 Lupe Flores FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 24:15 49 Jennifer Randazzo FR FR UNATTACHED-66 24:50 50 Gretchen Ptacek JR JR OCCIDENTAL 24:51 51 Molly Franson SO SO OCCIDENTAL 24:55 52 Jennifer Bird JR JR SAINT MARY'S 27:26 53 Maricela Villaverde FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 27:33 54 Stephanie Shea FR FR SANTIAGO CANYON 27:44 9/27/2003 4:13PM . . STANFORD UNIVERSITY . CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 29, 2000 Stanford Golf Course Weather: Fair-Warm **********Computer Results by Robert Rush-Sports Consultant*(650) 595-3619***** Web site results on: http://members.aol.com/norcalstat .WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL RACE 2002 6K Place Name Yr University D Winv Pace ===== ====================== == ==================== = ===== ===== 1 Alicia Craig STANFORD 20:25 5:29 2 Teresa McWalters STANFORD 21:07 5:40 3 Valerie Flores SR UCLA 21:13 5:42 4 Alison Costello FR UCLA 21:21 5:44 5 Katy Trotter STANFORD 21:28 5:46 6 Brooke Thomas SR USC 21:29 5:46 7 Jenna Timinsky SO UCLA 21:30 5:46 8 Jeane Goff STANFORD 21:30 5:46 9 Rachael Cuellar SR NEW MEXICO STATE 21:37 5:48 10 Ashley Caldwell FR UCLA 21:41 5:49 11 Hilary Edmondson SR WISCONSIN 21:42 5:50 12 Michelle Lilienthal SR WISCONSIN 21:48 5:51 13 Maria Nilsson SR SAN DIEGO STATE 21:53 5:53 14 Alison Zeinner JR ARKANSAS 21:54 5:53 15 Kristina Smith FR ARKANSAS 21:55 5:53 16 Melissa McBain SR UCLA 21:56 5:53 17 Emma Garrard SR NEVADA 21:58 5:54 18 Linsey Blaisdell JR WISCONSIN 21:59 5:54 19 Shannon Bell FR SANTA CLARA 22:01 5:55 20 Jenna Huber SO NEVADA 22:04 5:56 21 Megan Guiney SR WISCONSIN 22:06 5:56 22 Allison Hall SO UCLA 22:07 5:56 23 Amber Simmons JR CAL POLY 22:09 5:57 24 Laura Jakosky SO ARKANSAS 22:10 5:57 25 Penny Splichal SO ARKANSAS 22:17 5:59 26 Lulu Hays FR UC DAVIS 22:19 6:00 27 Christine Appell CAL COAST 22:20 6:00 28 Nicole Blalock FR LONG BEACH STATE 22:23 6:01 29 Maureen Scott SO ARKANSAS 22:23 6:01 30 Nellie Hammons JR UTAH 22:24 6:01 31 Shiloh Whiting JR ARKANSAS 22:25 6:01 32 Heidi Lane SO WISCONSIN 22:25 6:01 33 Laura Cherdack SR UC DAVIS 22:27 6:02 34 Carmen Winant JR UCLA 22:28 6:02 35 Sarah Kolpin SR WISCONSIN 22:30 6:02 36 Christal Cuadra SO SAN DIEGO STATE 22:32 6:03 37 Margret Pridgen SR CHICO STATE 22:34 6:04 38 Elise Greenwood SO UTAH 22:35 6:04 39 Virginia Johnson SO NEVADA 22:35 6:04 40 Robin Bell JR SANTA CLARA 22:36 6:04 41 Mollie DeFrancesco FARM TEAM 22:36 6:04 42 Katie Lee JR CHICO STATE 22:38 6:05 43 Crystal Roethlisberger JR LONG BEACH STATE 22:39 6:05 44 Anita Siraki STANFORD 22:42 6:06 45 Sarah West SO UCLA 22:43 6:06 46 Lauren Swigart FR SANTA CLARA 22:44 6:06 47 Kaleena Yee JR UC IRVINE 22:44 6:06 48 Caroline Peyton FR ARKANSAS 22:45 6:06 49 Jenny Brusch JR UTAH 22:49 6:07 50 Kara June SR FRESNO STATE 22:51 6:08 51 Michele Suszek JR UNLV 22:54 6:09 52 Tessa Cendejas SR UC IRVINE 22:55 6:09 53 Carolyn Shea JR UCLA 22:57 6:10 54 Priscilla Moreno JR UC DAVIS 22:58 6:10 55 'A Havahla Haynes FR WISCONSIN 23:02 6:11 56 Rachel Valliere FR CAL POLY 23:04 6:12 57 Chelsey Traylor FR UC IRVINE 23:04 6:12 58 Angela Jacquez SR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 23:05 6:12 59 Seanna Martin SO UC SANTA BARBARA 23:06 6:12 60 Nicole Campbell JR HUMBOLDT STATE 23:07 6:12 61 Tina Firouz FR UC SAN DIEGO 23:07 6:13 62 Kim Ramirez JR UC IRVINE 23:11 6:14 63 Jenna Keith SR UC IRVINE 23:12 6:14 64 Missy Lendl JR CHICO STATE 23:14 6:14 65 Katie Murphy SO CAL POLY 23:14 6:14 66 Sarah Montez FR CHICO STATE 23:15 6:15 67 Laura Cohen JR CHICO STATE 23:16 6:15 68 Megan Lewis FR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:17 6:15 69 Trine Sierslev SR NEW MEXICO STATE 23:22 6:16 70 Kelli Vanderburg SO UC IRVINE 23:23 6:17 71 Sarah Alaei SR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 23:24 6:17 72 Milena Basile SR SANTA CLARA 23:24 6:17 73 Janelle Del Soldato JR UC IRVINE 23:25 6:17 74 Renee Stribling FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 23:27 6:18 75 Emily Haigh FR UCLA 23:28 6:18 76 Laura Zung SO UC SANTA BARBARA 23:29 6:18 77 Sara Frank JR NEVADA 23:30 6:19 78 Rachel Peters SO CAL POLY 23:31 6:19 79 Jessica Neu SR UC DAVIS 23:31 6:19 80 Diane Mendoza SR LONG BEACH STATE 23:32 6:19 81 Kristin Taylor FR UTAH 23:32 6:19 82 Jessica Ford JR NEVADA 23:33 6:19 83 Rebecca Zamolo JR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:33 6:19 84 Jennie Haertel FR UTAH 23:36 6:20 85 Michelle Solone SO UC DAVIS 23:37 6:21 86 Cara Payne SR SANTA CLARA 23:39 6:21 87 Allison Brown JR SAN DIEGO STATE 23:39 6:21 88 Liz Tedsen SO CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 23:40 6:21 89 Kim Sonne SO CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 23:40 6:21 90 Season Meservey FR UTAH 23:43 6:22 91 Amy Rapp SO POMONA PITZER 23:44 6:22 92 Hadas Moser FR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:45 6:23 93 Melinda Fuller SR UC IRVINE 23:45 6:23 94 Erin O'Donnell SO UC SAN DIEGO 23:46 6:23 95 Kristen Gonzalez FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 23:47 6:23 96 Jennifer James SO CHICO STATE 23:49 6:24 97 Kylie Edwards SR SAN DIEGO STATE 23:51 6:24 98 Amanda Felder SR UC SAN DIEGO 23:52 6:24 99 Kim Handel FR UC IRVINE 23:53 6:25 100 Blossom Marimpietri FR SANTA CLARA 23:53 6:25 101 Jenny Gustavson SO UTAH 23:56 6:26 102 Whitney Jacobsmeyer FR UC SANTA BARBARA 23:57 6:26 103 Jaclyn Pedersen SO LONG BEACH STATE 23:58 6:26 104 Kathy Read SR UC SAN DIEGO 24:00 6:27 105 Christian Fairing FR SAN DIEGO STATE 24:01 6:27 106 Julianne Baker FR CAL POLY 24:02 6:27 107 Ariane Burwell FR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:03 6:27 108 Allegra Porter SR SAINT MARY'S 24:06 6:28 109 Heather Scott FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:08 6:29 110 Sharon Burnett SR LONG BEACH STATE 24:11 6:30 111 Kelly Cronin SO HUMBOLDT STATE 24:12 6:30 112 Tara Sharma FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 24:12 6:30 113 Celeste Tyson FR SAN DIEGO STATE 24:13 6:30 114 Bethany Nickless FR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:15 6:31 115 Eva Gut JR UC DAVIS 24:17 6:31 116 Orelia Gonzalez SR FRESNO STATE 24:18 6:31 117 Cindy Lopez SO OCCIDENTAL 24:18 6:32 118 Stefanie McDougall SR POMONA PITZER 24:20 6:32 119 Bailey Kennedy SO UC SAN DIEGO 24:24 6:33 120 Tina Fodor JR SAN DIEGO STATE 24:25 6:33 121 Stacy Aurit JR FRESNO STATE 24:26 6:34 122 Nicolin Neal JR FRESNO STATE 24:26 6:34 123 Isa Barth-Rogers JR POMONA PITZER 24:27 6:34 124 Caitlin Morgan FR UC SANTA BARBARA 24:27 6:34 125 Susie Roley SR POMONA PITZER 24:28 6:34 126 Lillian Gardiner SR UC SAN DIEGO 24:28 6:34 127 Kendall Knowles SO NEVADA 24:29 6:34 128 Adriana Morey SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 24:30 6:35 129 Katie Strachan FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:30 6:35 130 Lindsay Stalker JR UC SAN DIEGO 24:32 6:35 131 Colleen Callahan SR OCCIDENTAL 24:33 6:35 132 Andrea Buckner FR FRESNO STATE 24:33 6:36 133 Danielle Ramirez FR FRESNO STATE 24:39 6:37 134 Sarah Loughlin JR UNLV 24:41 6:38 135 Leah Sawyer STANFORD 24:42 6:38 136 Emily Wynne FR SAN DIEGO STATE 24:43 6:38 137 Daisy Demelo SO OCCIDENTAL 24:46 6:39 138 Lindsey Young SO UC SAN DIEGO 24:48 6:39 139 Tarah Novelli FR LONG BEACH STATE 24:49 6:40 140 Lara Del Rio SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:50 6:40 141 Ashley Viens SR SAINT MARY'S 24:51 6:40 142 Alexis Gernhardt JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:52 6:41 143 Melani Hom FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:53 6:41 144 Maria Degitz SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 24:56 6:42 145 Jessica Rendon FR HUMBOLDT STATE 24:57 6:42 146 Christine George STANFORD 24:59 6:42 147 Heather Crump JR OCCIDENTAL 25:00 6:43 148 Laura Sharp SO UC DAVIS 25:03 6:43 149 Strada Morris SR SAINT MARY'S 25:08 6:45 150 Tara Rooney JR SANTA CLARA 25:10 6:45 151 Jessica Anderson FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 25:21 6:48 152 Jamillah Titus SO SAN DIEGO STATE 25:24 6:49 153 Ann Prouty JR POMONA PITZER 25:25 6:50 154 Erin Hammond SO UNLV 25:27 6:50 155 Laura Guzman FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 25:28 6:50 156 Stephanie Widmer FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 25:37 6:53 157 Ashley Patteson FR UC IRVINE 25:41 6:54 158 Kristen Lloyd FR CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP 25:57 6:58 159 Shannon Wolff SR POMONA PITZER 26:04 7:00 160 Ashley Pierce SO UNLV 26:05 7:00 161 Aurelie Bougault JR NEW MEXICO STATE 26:07 7:01 162 Anna Bretan SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 26:09 7:01 163 Bethany DeMore SR SAINT MARY'S 26:10 7:01 164 Lizzie May SR OCCIDENTAL 26:10 7:02 165 Yolanda Chee FR UNLV 26:20 7:04 166 Erin Wyner SR HUMBOLDT STATE 26:28 7:06 167 Kristen Hurst JR SAINT MARY'S 26:39 7:09 168 Gloria Borrayo FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 26:52 7:13 169 Veronica Capron JR LONG BEACH STATE 26:57 7:14 170 Karen Ring FR POMONA PITZER 26:59 7:15 171 Sadie Solem SR HUMBOLDT STATE 27:04 7:16 172 Molly Loesche FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 27:08 7:17 173 Melissa Daley SO WHITTIER COLLEGE 27:09 7:17 174 Samantha Serrano FR UNLV 27:20 7:20 175 Allison Covey FR OCCIDENTAL 27:21 7:20 176 Trinity Amalfitano JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 27:29 7:23 177 Melissa Perez SO WHITTIER COLLEGE 27:33 7:24 178 Emily Daggett FR OCCIDENTAL 27:33 7:24 179 Jenna Hughes FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 27:50 7:28 180 Nicole Michon JR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 28:10 7:34 181 Enas Dakwar JR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR 29:04 7:48 182 Cristy Woodruff FR NEW MEXICO STATE 29:09 7:50 183 Jacqui Powell SR SAINT MARY'S 29:11 7:50 184 Lindsey Manka SO HUMBOLDT STATE 29:45 7:59 185 Erin Raisner FR WHITTIER COLLEGE 29:47 8:00 186 Cindy Sedillo SO NEW MEXICO STATE 29:55 8:02 187 Krystal Calderon FR NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- . WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL- UNIVERSITY DIVISION I NCAA SCORING 6K -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 37 UCLA (21:33 107:41) =================================== 1 3 Valerie Flores SR 21:13 2 4 Alison Costello FR 21:21 3 6 Jenna Timinsky SO 21:30 4 9 Ashley Caldwell FR 21:41 5 15 Melissa McBain SR 21:56 6 ( 21) Allison Hall SO 22:07 7 ( 32) Carmen Winant JR 22:28

2. 56 STANFORD (21:27 107:12) =================================== 1 1 Alicia Craig 20:25 2 2 Teresa McWalters 21:07 3 5 Katy Trotter 21:28 4 7 Jeane Goff 21:30 5 41 Anita Siraki 22:42 6 (125) Leah Sawyer 24:42 7 (134) Christine George 24:59

3. 88 WISCONSIN (22:00 110:00) =================================== 1 10 Hilary Edmondson SR 21:42 2 11 Michelle Lilienthal SR 21:48 3 17 Linsey Blaisdell JR 21:59 4 20 Megan Guiney SR 22:06 5 30 Heidi Lane SO 22:25 6 ( 33) Sarah Kolpin SR 22:30 7 ( 50) 'A Havahla Haynes FR 23:02

4. 101 ARKANSAS (22:08 110:39) =================================== 1 13 Alison Zeinner JR 21:54 2 14 Kristina Smith FR 21:55 3 23 Laura Jakosky SO 22:10 4 24 Penny Splichal SO 22:17 5 27 Maureen Scott SO 22:23 6 ( 29) Shiloh Whiting JR 22:25 7 ( 44) Caroline Peyton FR 22:45

5. 219 NEVADA (22:44 113:40) =================================== 1 16 Emma Garrard SR 21:58 2 19 Jenna Huber SO 22:04 3 37 Virginia Johnson SO 22:35 4 71 Sara Frank JR 23:30 5 76 Jessica Ford JR 23:33 6 (117) Kendall Knowles SO 24:29

6. 245 SANTA CLARA (22:53 114:24) =================================== 1 18 Shannon Bell FR 22:01 2 38 Robin Bell JR 22:36 3 42 Lauren Swigart FR 22:44 4 67 Milena Basile SR 23:24 5 80 Cara Payne SR 23:39 6 ( 92) Blossom Marimpietri FR 23:53 7 (138) Tara Rooney JR 25:10

7. 256 CHICO STATE (23:00 114:57) =================================== 1 35 Margret Pridgen SR 22:34 2 39 Katie Lee JR 22:38 3 59 Missy Lendl JR 23:14 4 61 Sarah Montez FR 23:15 5 62 Laura Cohen JR 23:16 6 ( 89) Jennifer James SO 23:49

8. 257 UC DAVIS (22:59 114:52) =================================== 1 25 Lulu Hays FR 22:19 2 31 Laura Cherdack SR 22:27 3 49 Priscilla Moreno JR 22:58 4 73 Jessica Neu SR 23:31 5 79 Michelle Solone SO 23:37 6 (106) Eva Gut JR 24:17 7 (136) Laura Sharp SO 25:03

9. 258 UC IRVINE (23:02 115:06) =================================== 1 43 Kaleena Yee JR 22:44 2 48 Tessa Cendejas SR 22:55 3 52 Chelsey Traylor FR 23:04 4 57 Kim Ramirez JR 23:11 5 58 Jenna Keith SR 23:12 6 ( 65) Kelli Vanderburg SO 23:23 7 ( 68) Janelle Del Soldato JR 23:25

10. 262 UTAH (23:00 114:56) =================================== 1 28 Nellie Hammons JR 22:24 2 36 Elise Greenwood SO 22:35 3 45 Jenny Brusch JR 22:49 4 75 Kristin Taylor FR 23:32 5 78 Jennie Haertel FR 23:36 6 ( 84) Season Meservey FR 23:43 7 ( 93) Jenny Gustavson SO 23:56

11. 303 CAL POLY (23:12 116:00) =================================== 1 22 Amber Simmons JR 22:09 2 51 Rachel Valliere FR 23:04 3 60 Katie Murphy SO 23:14 4 72 Rachel Peters SO 23:31 5 98 Julianne Baker FR 24:02

12. 314 SAN DIEGO STATE (23:12 115:56) =================================== 1 12 Maria Nilsson SR 21:53 2 34 Christal Cuadra SO 22:32 3 81 Allison Brown JR 23:39 4 90 Kylie Edwards SR 23:51 5 97 Christian Fairing FR 24:01 6 (105) Celeste Tyson FR 24:13 7 (111) Tina Fodor JR 24:25

13. 337 LONG BEACH STATE (23:21 116:43) =================================== 1 26 Nicole Blalock FR 22:23 2 40 Crystal Roethlisberger JR 22:39 3 74 Diane Mendoza SR 23:32 4 95 Jaclyn Pedersen SO 23:58 5 102 Sharon Burnett SR 24:11 6 (127) Tarah Novelli FR 24:49 7 (155) Veronica Capron JR 26:57

14. 350 UC SANTA BARBARA (23:26 117:10) =================================== 1 54 Seanna Martin SO 23:06 2 63 Megan Lewis FR 23:17 3 70 Laura Zung SO 23:29 4 77 Rebecca Zamolo JR 23:33 5 86 Hadas Moser FR 23:45 6 ( 94) Whitney Jacobsmeyer FR 23:57 7 ( 99) Ariane Burwell FR 24:03

15. 388 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP (23:37 118:01) =================================== 1 53 Angela Jacquez SR 23:05 2 66 Sarah Alaei SR 23:24 3 82 Liz Tedsen SO 23:40 4 83 Kim Sonne SO 23:40 5 104 Tara Sharma FR 24:12 6 (143) Stephanie Widmer FR 25:37 7 (144) Kristen Lloyd FR 25:57

16. 440 UC SAN DIEGO (23:50 119:09) =================================== 1 56 Tina Firouz FR 23:07 2 87 Erin O'Donnell SO 23:46 3 91 Amanda Felder SR 23:52 4 96 Kathy Read SR 24:00 5 110 Bailey Kennedy SO 24:24 6 (116) Lillian Gardiner SR 24:28 7 (120) Lindsay Stalker JR 24:32

17. 500 FRESNO STATE (24:07 120:34) =================================== 1 46 Kara June SR 22:51 2 107 Orelia Gonzalez SR 24:18 3 112 Stacy Aurit JR 24:26 4 113 Nicolin Neal JR 24:26 5 122 Andrea Buckner FR 24:33 6 (123) Danielle Ramirez FR 24:39

18. 555 NEW MEXICO STATE (26:02 130:10) =================================== 1 8 Rachael Cuellar SR 21:37 2 64 Trine Sierslev SR 23:22 3 147 Aurelie Bougault JR 26:07 4 166 Cristy Woodruff FR 29:09 5 170 Cindy Sedillo SO 29:55

19. 563 POMONA PITZER (24:29 122:24) =================================== 1 85 Amy Rapp SO 23:44 2 109 Stefanie McDougall SR 24:20 3 114 Isa Barth-Rogers JR 24:27 4 115 Susie Roley SR 24:28 5 140 Ann Prouty JR 25:25 6 (145) Shannon Wolff SR 26:04 7 (156) Karen Ring FR 26:59

20. 575 U OF SAN FRANCISCO (24:43 123:35) =================================== 1 69 Renee Stribling FR 23:27 2 101 Heather Scott FR 24:08 3 118 Adriana Morey SO 24:30 4 139 Jessica Anderson FR 25:21 5 148 Anna Bretan SO 26:09

21. 596 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (24:35 122:52) =================================== 1 88 Kristen Gonzalez FR 23:47 2 119 Katie Strachan FR 24:30 3 128 Lara Del Rio SO 24:50 4 130 Alexis Gernhardt JR 24:52 5 131 Melani Hom FR 24:53 6 (132) Maria Degitz SR 24:56 7 (162) Trinity Amalfitano JR 27:29

22. 600 HUMBOLDT STATE (25:10 125:48) =================================== 1 55 Nicole Campbell JR 23:07 2 103 Kelly Cronin SO 24:12 3 133 Jessica Rendon FR 24:57 4 152 Erin Wyner SR 26:28 5 157 Sadie Solem SR 27:04 6 (168) Lindsey Manka SO 29:45

23. 609 UNLV (25:06 125:27) =================================== 1 47 Michele Suszek JR 22:54 2 124 Sarah Loughlin JR 24:41 3 141 Erin Hammond SO 25:27 4 146 Ashley Pierce SO 26:05 5 151 Yolanda Chee FR 26:20 6 (160) Samantha Serrano FR 27:20

24. 640 OCCIDENTAL (24:58 124:47) =================================== 1 108 Cindy Lopez SO 24:18 2 121 Colleen Callahan SR 24:33 3 126 Daisy Demelo SO 24:46 4 135 Heather Crump JR 25:00 5 150 Lizzie May SR 26:10 6 (161) Allison Covey FR 27:21 7 (164) Emily Daggett FR 27:33

25. 668 SAINT MARY'S (25:23 126:54) =================================== 1 100 Allegra Porter SR 24:06 2 129 Ashley Viens SR 24:51 3 137 Strada Morris SR 25:08 4 149 Bethany DeMore SR 26:10 5 153 Kristen Hurst JR 26:39 6 (167) Jacqui Powell SR 29:11

26. 776 WHITTIER COLLEGE (26:50 134:10) =================================== 1 142 Laura Guzman FR 25:28 2 154 Gloria Borrayo FR 26:52 3 158 Molly Loesche FR 27:08 4 159 Melissa Daley SO 27:09 5 163 Melissa Perez SO 27:33 6 (165) Jenna Hughes FR 27:50 7 (169) Erin Raisner FR 29:47