Flash Results, Inc.                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             UC Irvine - Collegiate & Open Cross Country - 9/10/2005             
                       Central Park, Huntington Beach, CA                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Collegiate Results                                                               
  1 Scotty Bauhs                 COL-Chico St           22:14.7    1             
  2 Charlie Serrano              COL-Chico St           22:19.1    2             
  3 Jim Grabow                   COL-Long Beach St      22:21.2    3             
  4 Beau Bettinger               COL-Chico St           22:28.8    4             
  5 Antonio Miramontes           COL-Chico St           22:56.0    5             
  6 Kyle Ivie                    COL-Chico St           22:58.8    6             
  7 Pat Boivin                   COL-Chico St           22:59.3    7             
  8 Dylan Jaedtke                COL-Long Beach St      23:07.6    8             
  9 Dan Hayman                   COL-Claremont-Mudd     23:10.9    9             
 10 Carl Lostrom                 COL-UC San Diego       23:11.9   10             
 11 Justin Coburn                COL-U C S B            23:15.8   11             
 12 Jason Bruton                 COL-Long Beach St      23:15.9   12             
 13 Waleed Totari                COL-U C S B            23:16.6   13             
 14 Jesus Santana                COL-Long Beach St      23:16.8   14             
 15 Daniel Cuevas                COL-U C S B            23:18.2   15             
 16 Nick Mosey                   COL-UC Irvine          23:19.7   16             
 17 Danny Reil                   COL-Azusa Pacific      23:23.7   17             
 18 Luke Sigmon                  COL-UC San Diego       23:25.4   18             
 19 Sergio Gongalez              COL-CS San Marcos      23:29.4   19             
 20 Tim Tollefson                COL-Chico St           23:31.2   20             
 21 Tim Irwin                    COL-CS San Marcos      23:31.6   21             
 22 Manuel Ruiz                  COL-CS Northridge      23:32.1   22             
 23 Adrian Doty                  COL-UC Irvine          23:33.8   23             
 24 Sky Johnston                 COL-UC Irvine          23:33.9   24             
 25 Rusty Whisman                COL-UC Irvine          23:38.1   25             
 26 Daniel Estella               COL-Long Beach St      23:40.3   26             
 27 Scott Smith                  COL-U C S B            23:42.3   27             
 28 Josh Sifuentes               COL-New Mexico St      23:42.5   28             
 29 Chris Beetley-Hagler         COL-UC San Diego       23:42.8   29             
 30 Dan Holligan                 COL-UC San Diego       23:43.2   30             
 31 Aaron Torres                 COL-Chico St           23:45.2                  
 32 Tim Hearst                   COL-UC Irvine          23:46.1   31             
 33 Peter Sherman                COL-Azusa Pacific      23:48.3   32             
 34 Russekk Bush                 COL-UC Irvine          23:48.8   33             
 35 Phil Hoffman                 COL-CS San Marcos      23:50.6   34             
 36 Danny Dimeo                  COL-Chico St           23:51.4                  
 37 Shea Rollin                  COL-Chico St           23:52.8                  
 38 Rory Kuyendall               COL-Chico St           23:53.6                  
 39 Michael Van Antwerp          COL-Claremont-Mudd     23:54.5   35             
 40 Laleb Lynch                  COL-Azusa Pacific      23:55.2   36             
 41 Jon Breed                    COL-Long Beach St      24:06.9   37             
 42 Stewart Harwell              COL-U C S B            24:07.0   38             
 43 George Morris                COL-UC Irvine          24:11.4   39             
 44 Matt Grilli                  COL-UC Irvine          24:14.1                  
 45 Chris Gurney                 COL-Claremont-Mudd     24:18.1   40             
 46 Damian Mendoza               COL-CS Northridge      24:19.5   41             
 47 Evan Tamura                  COL-UC San Diego       24:19.9   42             
 48 Richie Gray                  COL-CS San Marcos      24:20.6   43             
 49 Alex Harris                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     24:22.8   44             
 50 Daniel Jensen                COL-Claremont-Mudd     24:23.4   45             
 51 Sean Hzaning                 COL-Azusa Pacific      24:25.7   46             
 52 Jeff Wilson                  COL-Chico St           24:27.3                  
 53 Adam Coleman                 COL-Claremont-Mudd     24:27.6   47             
 54 Chris West                   COL-New Mexico St      24:29.3   48             
 55 Gabe La Mothe                COL-UC San Diego       24:30.2   49             
 56 John Peate                   COL-UC Irvine          24:30.7                  
 57 Alex Duenas                  COL-Chico St           24:30.9                  
 58 Eric Gustafson               COL-CS San Marcos      24:31.6   50             
 59 Tetlo Emmen                  COL-U C S B            24:32.8   51             
 60 Brent Varga                  COL-CS San Marcos      24:33.3   52             
 61 Tony Gundagnini              COL-CS San Marcos      24:37.4   53             
 62 Ryan Becijos                 COL-UC San Diego       24:38.5   54             
 63 Wes Bryant                   COL-CS San Marcos      24:49.0                  
 64 Asaf Bernstein               COL-Claremont-Mudd     24:50.6   55             
 65 Matt Noble                   COL-UC San Diego       24:51.9                  
 66 John Yano                    COL-UC San Diego       24:52.3                  
 67 Daniel Waldo                 COL-New Mexico St      24:53.8   56             
 68 Timur Cone                   COL-UC San Diego       24:56.9                  
 69 Greg Thompson                COL-UC Irvine          24:57.9                  
 70 Ben Hunsaker                 COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:00.0                  
 71 Bryan Lopez                  COL-UC Irvine          25:01.3                  
 72 Clare Rowland                COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:01.4                  
 73 Jared Bird                   COL-Biola              25:01.8   57             
 74 Daniel Diamond               COL-UC Irvine          25:02.1                  
 75 Santos Contreras             COL-New Mexico St      25:05.1   58             
 76 Chris Snyder                 COL-Azusa Pacific      25:07.2   59             
 77 Mike Peel                    COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:08.6                  
 78 Thomas Thye                  COL-CS San Marcos      25:11.0                  
 79 David Hernandez              COL-Biola              25:11.8   60             
 80 Jamie Gunn                   COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:12.9                  
 81 Casey Evans                  COL-CS San Marcos      25:14.8                  
 82 Greg Geldman                 COL-UC San Diego       25:15.0                  
 83 J J Timphony                 COL-Azusa Pacific      25:16.0   61             
 84 James Moore                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:17.5                  
 85 Nick Clinton                 COL-Chico St           25:19.7                  
 86 Ronnie Toth                  COL-Biola              25:21.8   62             
 87 Jace Getskow                 COL-CS San Marcos      25:22.7                  
 88 Noah Friend                  COL-CS San Marcos      25:24.0                  
 89 Bradley Johnson              COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:30.9                  
 90 John Phail                   COL-Azusa Pacific      25:31.4   63             
 91 Reed Lyon                    COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:32.8                  
 92 Ben Schuester                COL-UC San Diego       25:39.3                  
 93 Jon Ross                     COL-Biola              25:39.4   64             
 94 Darron Grimes                COL-Biola              25:41.2   65             
 95 Josh Escobedo                COL-Azusa Pacific      25:41.8                  
 96 Leo Elorza                   COL-CS San Marcos      25:42.4                  
 97 Brian Bierly                 COL-UC Irvine          25:45.6                  
 98 Daniel Kor                   COL-Long Beach St      25:46.1   66             
 98 Gregory Farnum               COL-Claremont-Mudd     25:46.1                  
100 Russell Burrows              COL-La Verne           25:48.5   67             
101 Everson Marsh                COL-Azusa Pacific      25:56.4                  
102 Kareem Barghouti             COL-UC Irvine          26:01.6                  
103 Kyle Zarzana                 COL-Claremont-Mudd     26:02.9                  
104 Vicotr Camacho               COL-Claremont-Mudd     26:05.9                  
105 David Shriver                COL-Claremont-Mudd     26:14.9                  
106 Nate Chenette                COL-Claremont-Mudd     26:17.6                  
107 Justin Mapula                COL-New Mexico St      26:18.1   68             
108 Jeff Jones                   COL-Claremont-Mudd     26:28.4                  
109 Rohan Patel                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     26:28.6                  
110 Daniel Humphreys             COL-Azusa Pacific      26:35.2                  
111 Efrain Partida               COL-La Verne           26:45.1   69             
112 Matt McCarron                COL-CS San Marcos      26:46.8                  
113 Brian Fuerst                 COL-Claremont-Mudd     26:54.8                  
114 Jonathan Tan                 COL-CS Northridge      26:59.6   70             
115 Bremner Morris               COL-Claremont-Mudd     27:04.3                  
116 Matt Cordova                 COL-La Verne           27:10.0   71             
117 Aaron Statford               COL-Azusa Pacific      27:14.1                  
118 Robert Egan                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     27:50.6                  
119 Daniel Clements              COL-CS Northridge      27:52.3   72             
120 Vince Sainz                  COL-La Verne           27:59.0   73             
121 Kevin Hesla                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     28:06.5                  
122 Ross Spaulding               COL-CS Northridge      28:18.5   74             
123 Joel Navarro                 COL-New Mexico St      28:37.5   75             
124 Benjamin Hoste               COL-Claremont-Mudd     28:39.0                  
125 Ryan Pakula                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     28:47.7                  
126 Jacob Delgado                COL-La Verne           28:54.7   76             
127 Derek Chacon                 COL-La Verne           29:09.8   77             
128 Ben Engelbach                COL-Biola              29:24.1   78             
129 Phil Snyder                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     29:35.8                  
130 P J Rice                     COL-CS Northridge      29:44.5   79             
131 Jack Briggs                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     29:58.9                  
132 Ian Johnson                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     30:51.9                  
Open Results                                                                     
  1 Jesse Bloom                  OP-Run With Us         22:38.3    1             
  2 Matt McKeehan                OP-Cal Coast TC        22:59.9    2             
  3 Guillermo Arias              OP-Run With Us         23:10.7    3             
  4 Mike Powers                  OP-Unattached         X23:13.9                  
  5 Giovani Perez-Chica          OP-Unattached         X23:20.1                  
  6 Jacob Kruczynski             OP-Unattached         X23:30.7                  
  7 Sal Bautista                 OP-Run With Us         23:33.3    4             
  8 Martin Pennell               OP-Cal Coast TC        23:51.4    5             
  9 Johann Appell                OP-Cal Coast TC        23:53.8    6             
 10 Dan Driscoll                 OP-Unattached         X23:54.1                  
 11 Aaron Olswanger              OP-Unattached         X24:02.3                  
 12 Juan Ramirez                 OP-Cal Coast TC        24:11.2    7             
 13 Michael Atwood               OP-Unattached         X24:16.4                  
 14 Manny Rodriquez              OP-Runner's  Zone      24:17.4    8             
 15 Raymundo Vasquez             OP-Run With Us         24:19.5    9             
 16 Gerad Herkey                 OP-Men of Troy         24:21.0   10             
 17 Jim Maynard                  OP-Cal Coast TC        24:21.9   11             
 18 Pete Smith                   OP-Unattached         X24:28.8                  
 19 Jose Jiminez                 OP-Run With Us         24:30.3   12             
 20 Eli Rodriquez                OP-Runner's  Zone      24:33.2   13             
 21 Ralph Garibaldi              OP-Unattached         X24:49.6                  
 22 Oscar Lemus-Lopez            OP-Cal Coast TC        24:56.0   14             
 23 Chris Huddleston             OP-Men of Troy         24:57.5   15             
 24 Michael Jackson              OP-Cal Coast TC        24:59.8   16             
 25 Solomon Seleshi-Tesfaye      OP-Unattached         X25:00.8                  
 26 Javin Ramos                  OP-Runner's  Zone      25:11.3   17             
 27 John Moss                    OP-Run With Us         25:17.2   18             
 28 Eduardo Serna                OP-Unattached         X25:19.9                  
 29 Phillip Gable                OP-Run With Us         25:26.7   19             
 30 Carlos Santamaria            OP-Runner's  Zone      25:39.2   20             
 31 Eduardo Salgado              OP-Cal Coast TC        25:46.3                  
 32 Eddie Rodriquez              OP-Runner's  Zone      25:47.1   21             
 33 Chris Raub                   OP-Unattached         X25:58.5                  
 34 Darren Cox                   OP-Cal Coast TC        26:08.2                  
 35 George Juarez                OP-Run With Us         26:10.1                  
 36 Sean Fuszard                 OP-Unattached         X26:28.2                  
 37 William Davies               OP-Men of Troy         26:42.0   22             
 38 Ryan Lucker                  OP-Unattached         X26:51.7                  
 39 Ray Ashworth                 OP-Unattached         X27:00.5                  
 40 Michael Bautista             OP-Unattached         X28:15.3                  
 41 Peter Marks                  OP-Men of Troy         28:36.7   23             
 42 John Ciampa                  OP-Men of Troy         28:37.1   24             
 43 Ian Berman                   OP-Run With Us         30:54.9                  
 44 Daniel Safford               OP-Men of Troy         31:14.6   25             
 45 Kirby Lee                    OP-Men of Troy         32:05.1   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Collegiate Results                                                               
   1 COL-Chico St                 18    1    2    4    5    6    7   20          
      Total Time:  1:52:57.40                                                    
         Average:    22:35.48                                                    
   2 COL-Long Beach St            63    3    8   12   14   26   37   66          
      Total Time:  1:55:41.80                                                    
         Average:    23:08.36                                                    
   3 COL-U C S B                 104   11   13   15   27   38   51               
      Total Time:  1:57:39.90                                                    
         Average:    23:31.98                                                    
   4 COL-UC Irvine               119   16   23   24   25   31   33   39          
      Total Time:  1:57:51.60                                                    
         Average:    23:34.32                                                    
   5 COL-UC San Diego            129   10   18   29   30   42   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:58:23.20                                                    
         Average:    23:40.64                                                    
   6 COL-CS San Marcos           167   19   21   34   43   50   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:59:43.80                                                    
         Average:    23:56.76                                                    
   7 COL-Claremont-Mudd          173    9   35   40   44   45   47   55          
      Total Time:  2:00:09.70                                                    
         Average:    24:01.94                                                    
   8 COL-Azusa Pacific           190   17   32   36   46   59   61   63          
      Total Time:  2:00:40.11                                                    
         Average:    24:08.02                                                    
   9 COL-New Mexico St           258   28   48   56   58   68   75               
      Total Time:  2:04:28.80                                                    
         Average:    24:53.76                                                    
  10 COL-CS Northridge           279   22   41   70   72   74   79               
      Total Time:  2:11:02.00                                                    
         Average:    26:12.40                                                    
  11 COL-Biola                   308   57   60   62   64   65   78               
      Total Time:  2:06:56.00                                                    
         Average:    25:23.20                                                    
  12 COL-La Verne                356   67   69   71   73   76   77               
      Total Time:  2:16:37.30                                                    
         Average:    27:19.46                                                    
Open Results                                                                     
   1 OP-Run With Us               29    1    3    4    9   12   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:58:12.10                                                    
         Average:    23:38.42                                                    
   2 OP-Cal Coast TC              31    2    5    6    7   11   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:59:18.20                                                    
         Average:    23:51.64                                                    
   3 OP-Runner's  Zone            79    8   13   17   20   21                    
      Total Time:  2:05:28.21                                                    
         Average:    25:05.64                                                    
   4 OP-Men of Troy               94   10   15   22   23   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  2:13:14.30                                                    
         Average:    26:38.86