Flash Results, Inc.                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             UC Irvine - Collegiate & Open Cross Country - 9/10/2005             
                       Central Park, Huntington Beach, CA                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Collegiate Results                                                               
  1 Katie Lee                    COL-Chico St           17:59.1    1             
  2 Mimi Hodgins                 COL-UC San Diego       18:26.9    2             
  3 Laura Olvera                 COL-UC Irvine          18:38.7    3             
  4 Grace Thomson                COL-New Mexico St      18:41.9    4             
  5 Jenessa Botello              COL-Long Beach St      18:42.2    5             
  6 Tanya Zeferjahn              COL-CS SanBernardin    18:42.8    6             
  7 Kim Sonne                    COL-Claremont-Mudd     18:44.9    7             
  8 Liz Camy                     COL-CS Northridge      18:46.0    8             
  9 Annamarie Byrne              COL-CS San Marcos      18:47.6    9             
 10 Missy Lendl                  COL-Chico St           18:48.2   10             
 11 Jennifer James               COL-Chico St           18:49.5   11             
 12 Julie Shaw                   COL-Chico St           18:53.1   12             
 13 Amber Steen                  COL-UC Irvine          18:54.5   13             
 14 Ciara Harvey                 COL-Chico St           18:54.8   14             
 15 Candice Proctor              COL-UC Irvine          18:55.6   15             
 16 Meredith Kramon              COL-Long Beach St      18:56.8   16             
 17 Marie Nguyen                 COL-UC Irvine          18:57.4   17             
 18 Ludi Valdez                  COL-Long Beach St      19:03.1   18             
 19 Laura Zung                   COL-U C S B            19:07.2   19             
 20 Diane Dunn                   COL-UC San Diego       19:07.7   20             
 21 Danielle Miller              COL-Long Beach St      19:07.9   21             
 22 Emily McGregor               COL-UC San Diego       19:09.4   22             
 23 Kate Neeper                  COL-U S C              19:11.4   23             
 24 Liza Hitchner                COL-U C S B            19:13.8   24             
 25 Katie Olson                  COL-UC San Diego       19:14.6   25             
 26 Whitney Jacobsmeyer          COL-Azusa Pacific      19:17.5   26             
 27 Kristen Berglas              COL-U S C              19:20.1   27             
 28 Ava Jones                    COL-CS San Marcos      19:20.6   28             
 29 Amanda Burkhardt             COL-UC San Diego       19:21.7   29             
 30 Erinn Kim                    COL-UC Irvine          19:22.7   30             
 31 Arin O'Donnell               COL-UC San Diego       19:24.8   31             
 32 Michelle Di Meo              COL-UC San Diego       19:31.5   32             
 33 Beth Sandoval                COL-New Mexico St      19:33.1   33             
 34 Danielle Domerichelli        COL-U C S B            19:33.6   34             
 35 Bethany Gardner              COL-Long Beach St      19:34.3   35             
 36 Jaime Canterbury             COL-Azusa Pacific      19:35.6   36             
 37 Lindsay Nelson               COL-Chico St           19:36.2   37             
 38 Megan Williams               COL-Chico St           19:42.6   38             
 39 Christie Farson              COL-U C S B            19:43.0   39             
 40 Nina Miller                  COL-UC San Diego       19:45.1                  
 41 Jenni Shearer                COL-U N L V            19:46.3   40             
 42 Kelli Vanderburg             COL-UC Irvine          19:48.9   41             
 43 Kristina Wilson              COL-Long Beach St      19:51.8   42             
 44 Samantha Constantini         COL-UC Irvine          19:52.1   43             
 45 Alexis Candelaria            COL-La Verne           19:52.8                  
 46 Amber Gordon                 COL-UC Irvine          19:53.0                  
 47 Nicole Blalock               COL-Long Beach St      19:57.2   44             
 48 Ann Gagliardi                COL-New Mexico St      19:58.9   45             
 49 Janae Chapin                 COL-Azusa Pacific      19:59.5   46             
 50 Kristina Moore               COL-U C S B            20:00.8   47             
 51 Zuzana Iler                  COL-CS Bakersfield     20:04.4   48             
 52 Jaclyn Pederson              COL-Long Beach St      20:06.5                  
 53 Danielle Zelinski            COL-U C S C            20:07.1   49             
 54 Dallase Scott                COL-Chico St           20:08.0                  
 55 Ashleigh Montgomery          COL-UC San Diego       20:11.3                  
 56 Amy Berg                     COL-Claremont-Mudd     20:14.2   50             
 57 Christina Eads               COL-U S C              20:14.8   51             
 58 Morgan Sjogrew               COL-CS San Marcos      20:16.2   52             
 59 Kendall Bruton               COL-UC Irvine          20:17.0                  
 60 Krista Roessler              COL-Chico St           20:18.8                  
 61 Kristen Glenn                COL-C S D H            20:19.1   53             
 62 Amanda Stephens              COL-Biola              20:20.2   54             
 63 Anna Thidido                 COL-Biola              20:21.7   55             
 64 Jessica Di Mascio            COL-UC San Diego       20:23.6                  
 65 Holly Digeralomo             COL-CS SanBernardin    20:24.1   56             
 66 Joy Wilk                     COL-Azusa Pacific      20:26.7   57             
 67 Bailey Kennedy               COL-UC San Diego       20:26.8                  
 68 Jenny Lewis                  COL-UC Irvine          20:27.2                  
 69 Evelyn Ross                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     20:29.6   58             
 70 Tamara Torlakson             COL-U C S C            20:30.6   59             
 71 Hilary Oppido                COL-Chico St           20:34.0                  
 72 Dinora Moran                 COL-Chico St           20:34.5                  
 73 Marianne Gerry               COL-CS Northridge      20:34.8   60             
 74 Ashlee Drady                 COL-U C S B            20:38.6   61             
 75 Bonghabih Shey               COL-CS San Marcos      20:39.6   62             
 76 Megan Kelly                  COL-U S C              20:39.8   63             
 77 Morgan Noe                   COL-Long Beach St      20:40.5                  
 78 Jordan Arnswald              COL-CS SanBernardin    20:41.2   64             
 79 Elaine Gillespie             COL-UC Irvine          20:41.6                  
 80 Denae Hough                  COL-CS San Marcos      20:42.6   65             
 81 Megan Fairley                COL-UC Irvine          20:43.7                  
 82 Lindsay Burt                 COL-Claremont-Mudd     20:44.8   66             
 83 Catherine Strouse            COL-UC San Diego       20:47.3                  
 84 Becky Cherry                 COL-UC San Diego       20:47.8                  
 85 Katie Mouzakis               COL-Claremont-Mudd     20:48.1   67             
 86 Carina Hendricks             COL-U C S C            20:49.4   68             
 87 Oliver Richert               COL-Azusa Pacific      20:50.3   69             
 88 Julia Flores                 COL-CS Northridge      20:52.8   70             
 89 Wendi Plott                  COL-CS Bakersfield     20:54.5   71             
 90 Anne Shultz                  COL-U C S C            20:54.6   72             
 91 Valerie Tucker               COL-C S D H            20:56.1   73             
 92 Lindsay Brown                COL-Chico St           20:56.6                  
 93 Megan Holt                   COL-CS SanBernardin    20:57.8   74             
 94 Molly Doyle                  COL-Claremont-Mudd     20:58.3   75             
 95 Kristin Wright               COL-Biola              20:59.6   76             
 96 Lauren Morten                COL-UC Irvine          21:00.1                  
 97 Maly Lobbes                  COL-Azusa Pacific      21:00.6   77             
 98 Lovette Mioni                COL-CS Bakersfield     21:00.9   78             
 99 Kristina Hill                COL-CS San Marcos      21:01.7   79             
100 Cheryl Bube                  COL-Long Beach St      21:06.9                  
101 Kellie Stephens              COL-Chico St           21:08.0                  
102 Emily Romo                   COL-UC Irvine          21:11.6                  
103 Amanda Kuehen                COL-UC San Diego       21:15.3                  
104 Ashley Cambauiza             COL-CS Northridge      21:17.3   80             
105 Becky Southworth             COL-CS SanBernardin    21:17.8   81             
106 Jodi Calderon                COL-CS Bakersfield     21:18.8   82             
107 Tracy Dantema                COL-UC Irvine          21:19.2                  
108 Lauren Jerd                  COL-UC Irvine          21:20.1                  
109 Devon Orme                   COL-U C S C            21:22.1   83             
110 Jenny Hwang                  COL-Biola              21:22.6   84             
111 Abi Lillich                  COL-Azusa Pacific      21:23.4   85             
112 Monica Marroquin             COL-C S D H            21:24.3   86             
113 Ashley Callihan              COL-U N L V            21:25.1   87             
114 Kari Brandt                  COL-CS SanBernardin    21:25.5   88             
115 Jessica Chessum              COL-Azusa Pacific      21:25.9                  
116 Nicole Krampf                COL-U C S C            21:28.9   89             
117 Kelli Deane                  COL-UC Irvine          21:30.4                  
118 Blair Ryan                   COL-UC San Diego       21:32.6                  
119 Cristina Masurat             COL-Claremont-Mudd     21:37.2   90             
120 Brittany Nunnink             COL-Claremont-Mudd     21:37.8                  
121 Katie Hughes                 COL-U N L V            21:37.9   91             
122 Kristen Buono                COL-UC San Diego       21:39.0                  
123 Danielle Simpson             COL-Biola              21:40.7   92             
124 Tara Ford                    COL-CS Bakersfield     21:42.1   93             
125 Erin Hammond                 COL-U N L V            21:46.9   94             
126 Aime Bradley                 COL-CS San Marcos      21:50.0   95             
127 Olivia Vegh                  COL-U C S C            21:52.4   96             
128 Ali Ainsworth                COL-U N L V            21:53.8   97             
129 Kristen Lloyd                COL-Claremont-Mudd     21:54.2                  
130 Selene Isacson               COL-Claremont-Mudd     21:54.4                  
131 Erin Lusk                    COL-New Mexico St      21:54.6   98             
132 Kristen Torres               COL-CS SanBernardin    21:54.9   99             
133 Leta Rose                    COL-U N L V            22:04.4  100             
134 Anna Hough                   COL-CS San Marcos      22:05.0                  
135 Nancy Cavaletto              COL-Chico St           22:05.3                  
136 Janessa Hoppe                COL-U N L V            22:08.8  101             
137 Brenda Stevens               COL-UC San Diego       22:12.8                  
138 Suzy Munoz                   COL-CS SanBernardin    22:13.5                  
139 Jamie Schwab                 COL-UC Irvine          22:14.0                  
140 Chealsey Traylor             COL-UC Irvine          22:18.3                  
141 Stephanie Widmer             COL-Claremont-Mudd     22:21.0                  
142 Rachael Martin               COL-Claremont-Mudd     22:21.5                  
143 Roxanne Franco               COL-Claremont-Mudd     22:21.8                  
144 Tiana Ring                   COL-CS Bakersfield     22:22.1  102             
145 Kim Miller                   COL-CS SanBernardin    22:22.8                  
146 Ashley Lif                   COL-U N L V            22:25.4                  
147 Sabrina Kataoka              COL-Soka Univ          22:32.4                  
148 Marielle Goyette             COL-Claremont-Mudd     22:33.0                  
149 Christina Saldana            COL-CS San Marcos      22:40.7                  
150 Sara Bair                    COL-Biola              22:41.1  103             
151 Andrea Leitner               COL-New Mexico St      22:44.9  104             
152 `Katie Burgess               COL-Claremont-Mudd     22:52.0                  
153 Kari Kompaniez               COL-Claremont-Mudd     22:55.3                  
154 Kana Imuta                   COL-Claremont-Mudd     22:57.5                  
155 Pamela Gonzalez              COL-C S D H            23:02.8  105             
156 Zenaioa Morales              COL-CS Northridge      23:03.2  106             
157 Kathleen Harris              COL-Claremont-Mudd     23:04.6                  
158 Sara Fusco                   COL-U S C              23:16.8  107             
159 Shavntoy Michaels            COL-CS San Marcos      23:20.5                  
160 Oksana Sergeeva              COL-Claremont-Mudd     23:21.9                  
161 Monique Morin                COL-Claremont-Mudd     23:44.7                  
162 Suzie Guiterrez              COL-CS Bakersfield     23:49.8  108             
163 Autummn Petros-Good          COL-Claremont-Mudd     23:49.9                  
164 Danielle Leyva               COL-CS Bakersfield     23:57.0                  
165 Sharon Matsuoka              COL-CS San Marcos      24:01.8                  
166 Susan Campbell               COL-CS Northridge      24:04.5  109             
167 Brooke Etter                 COL-CS SanBernardin    24:14.9                  
168 Breanna Foster               COL-C S D H            24:16.8  110             
169 Tana Gandhi                  COL-Soka Univ          24:34.5                  
170 Dawn Tupper                  COL-CS Northridge      24:45.9  111             
171 Margaret Scheuermann         COL-Claremont-Mudd     24:48.0                  
172 Felicia Jasso                COL-CS Bakersfield     25:12.1                  
173 Leslie Gonzalez              COL-C S D H            25:19.2  112             
174 Meggie Afonir                COL-CS San Marcos      25:39.4                  
175 Andrea Brandt                COL-CS SanBernardin    25:39.8                  
176 Jacqueline Rowe              COL-CS Bakersfield     26:15.5                  
177 Emily Dixon                  COL-Soka Univ          26:19.5                  
178 Valerie Taylor               COL-CS Bakersfield     26:30.1                  
179 Emmah Obradovich             COL-La Verne           28:57.5                  
Open Results                                                                     
  1 Kim Ramirez                  OP-See Jane Run        18:23.1    1             
  2 Linn Schulte-Sasse           OP-See Jane Run        18:40.3    2             
  3 Bree Hitchens                OP-Cal Coast TC        19:03.8    3             
  4 Nancy James                  OP-Run With Us         19:06.8    4             
  5 Grace Torres                 OP-See Jane Run        19:20.9    5             
  6 Bara Skuladottir             OP-Run With Us         19:23.1    6             
  7 Kelle Taylor                 OP-See Jane Run        19:40.1    7             
  8 Gloria Gomez                 OP-Cal Coast TC        19:47.3    8             
  9 Christine Krause             OP-Cal Coast TC        19:53.4    9             
 10 Jennifer Overlock            OP-Run With Us         20:00.2   10             
 11 Melissa McBain               OP-Unattached         X20:03.6                  
 12 Sharon Moreno                OP-Run With Us         20:04.3   11             
 13 Allison Ivie                 OP-Unattached         X20:09.1                  
 14 Sue Davis                    OP-Cal Coast TC        20:14.4   12             
 15 Amy Valinsky                 OP-Unattached         X20:16.7                  
 16 Julia Barbour                OP-Run With Us         20:17.7   13             
 17 Stacey Linden                OP-Cal Coast TC        20:25.6   14             
 18 Elizabeth Buckley-Wheele     OP-See Jane Run        20:46.4   15             
 19 Jen Toler                    OP-Run With Us         20:49.1   16             
 20 Melissa Peralta              OP-Run With Us         20:59.1   17             
 21 Lauren Chramosta             OP-Unattached         X21:04.0                  
 22 Lauren O'Bryan               OP-Cal Coast TC        21:13.3   18             
 23 Mayra Martinez               OP-Run With Us         22:46.9                  
 24 Lynnette Thompson            OP-Runner's  Zone      22:52.9                  
 25 Alexis Dawkins               OP-Unattached         X23:40.2                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Collegiate Results                                                               
   1 COL-Chico St                 48    1   10   11   12   14   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:33:24.70                                                    
         Average:    18:40.94                                                    
   2 COL-UC Irvine                78    3   13   15   17   30   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:34:48.90                                                    
         Average:    18:57.78                                                    
   3 COL-Long Beach St            95    5   16   18   21   35   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:35:24.30                                                    
         Average:    19:04.86                                                    
   4 COL-UC San Diego             98    2   20   22   25   29   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:35:20.30                                                    
         Average:    19:04.06                                                    
   5 COL-U C S B                 163   19   24   34   39   47   61               
      Total Time:  1:37:38.40                                                    
         Average:    19:31.68                                                    
   6 COL-CS San Marcos           216    9   28   52   62   65   79   95          
      Total Time:  1:39:46.60                                                    
         Average:    19:57.32                                                    
   7 COL-Azusa Pacific           234   26   36   46   57   69   77   85          
      Total Time:  1:40:09.60                                                    
         Average:    20:01.92                                                    
   8 COL-Claremont-Mudd          248    7   50   58   66   67   75   90          
      Total Time:  1:41:01.60                                                    
         Average:    20:12.32                                                    
   9 COL-U S C                   271   23   27   51   63  107                    
      Total Time:  1:42:42.90                                                    
         Average:    20:32.58                                                    
  10 COL-CS San Bernardino       281    6   56   64   74   81   88   99          
      Total Time:  1:42:03.70                                                    
         Average:    20:24.74                                                    
  11 COL-New Mexico St           284    4   33   45   98  104                    
      Total Time:  1:42:53.40                                                    
         Average:    20:34.68                                                    
  12 COL-CS Northridge           324    8   60   70   80  106  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:44:34.11                                                    
         Average:    20:54.82                                                    
  13 COL-U C S C                 331   49   59   68   72   83   89   96          
      Total Time:  1:43:43.80                                                    
         Average:    20:44.76                                                    
  14 COL-Biola                   361   54   55   76   84   92  103               
      Total Time:  1:44:44.80                                                    
         Average:    20:56.96                                                    
  15 COL-CS Bakersfield          372   48   71   78   82   93  102  108          
      Total Time:  1:45:00.70                                                    
         Average:    21:00.14                                                    
  16 COL-U N L V                 409   40   87   91   94   97  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:46:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:18.00                                                    
  17 COL-CS Dominguez Hills      427   53   73   86  105  110  112               
      Total Time:  1:49:59.10                                                    
         Average:    21:59.82                                                    
Open Results                                                                     
   1 OP-See Jane Run Racing       30    1    2    5    7   15                    
      Total Time:  1:36:50.80                                                    
         Average:    19:22.16                                                    
   2 OP-Run With Us               44    4    6   10   11   13   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:38:52.10                                                    
         Average:    19:46.42                                                    
   3 OP-Cal Coast TC              46    3    8    9   12   14   18               
      Total Time:  1:39:24.50                                                    
         Average:    19:52.90