Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2015 Chico State Men's Soccer
Chico State Overall Team Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games7 - 6 - 44 - 1 - 22 - 5 - 21 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 4 - 33 - 1 - 22 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 00 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts22-22020-216
Goals score per game1.291.18
Shot pct..100.093
Shots/game12.9412.71
Assists1811
Shots on goal-attempts89-22082-216
SOG pct..405.380
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2220
Penalties44
Unassisted612
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.231.12
CORNER KICKS6795
Goals off corners00
OFFSIDES2735
PENALTY KICKS4-44-4
Yellow cards3030
Red cards21
ATTENDANCE
Total27402882
Dates/Avg Per Date7/3919/320
Neutral Site #/Avg1/110
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State11101022Chico State27363167
Opponents1280020Opponents37542295
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State8311999220Chico State10012457236
Opponents9910368216Opponents89108105212
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State22333462Chico State1881027
Opponents22422167Opponents15200035
Individual Statistics
2015 Chico State Men's Soccer
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games7 - 6 - 44 - 1 - 22 - 5 - 21 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 4 - 33 - 1 - 22 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 00 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
1Andrew Matthews1-1450000.0000.0000000-00000
4Esten Schroeder16-05771248.1257.8752000-00000
5Rajaee DeLane14-540502218.0005.2780000-00000
6Russell Ellyson17-1715300007.0000.0001000-00000
7Carter Johnson17-787314618.0567.3892010-00100
8Dylan Wakefield14-054021513.1549.6920010-00000
9Omar Nuno17-1610831032347.21322.4681132-21003
10Jesus Ramos17-17154612413.0774.3083000-01000
12Sean Bowker17-127170007.0004.5710000-00000
13Jake Lux3-0110000.0000.0000000-00000
14Matthew Tarr14-25250111.00011.0001000-00000
15Justin Walmsley17-1715350005.0000.0001000-00000
16Frankie Palmer14-15581024.2503.7500010-00000
17Sasha Peranteau7-01480000.0000.0001000-00000
18Isaiah Dargan17-1614870001.0000.0003000-00000
20Joshua Belda3-0330002.0001.5000000-00000
22Sean Gallagher16-1512240003.0000.0003100-00000
23Matt Hurlow17-171287431159.06822.3735012-22001
26Octavio Murillo13-1042120414.1434.2861000-00000
29Coby Cueva14-1312740000.0000.0004000-00000
30Drew Ramsey7-42790000.0000.0000000-00000
Chico State17-221862220.10089.40530274-44104
Opponents17-201151216.09382.38030164-44005
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Andrew Matthews13-121118:50141.1347.77034420168
24Triston Montoya6-5497:0861.0914.7003200044
TMTEAM-00:000011.00010010
Total1615:58201.1162.75676430212
Opponents1615:58221.2367.75367440214
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State11101022Chico State27363167
Opponents1280020Opponents37542295
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State8311999220Chico State10012457236
Opponents9910368216Opponents89108105212
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State22333462Total27402882
Opponents22422167Dates/Avg Per Date7/3919/320
Neutral Site #/Avg1/110
Category Leaders
2015 Chico State Men's Soccer
Chico State Category Leaders (as of Dec 01, 2015)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
9Omar Nuno17103234723Matt Hurlow17431159.068
23Matt Hurlow174311599Omar Nuno171032347.213
7Carter Johnson17146187Carter Johnson1714618.056
8Dylan Wakefield14215135Rajaee DeLane1402218.000
10Jesus Ramos171241326Octavio Murillo1320414.143
4Esten Schroeder1612488Dylan Wakefield1421513.154
26Octavio Murillo132041410Jesus Ramos1712413.077
16Frankie Palmer1410244Esten Schroeder161248.125
5Rajaee DeLane14022186Russell Ellyson170007.000
14Matthew Tarr14011112Sean Bowker170007.000
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
9Omar Nuno17103234723Matt Hurlow1743115922.373
23Matt Hurlow174311599Omar Nuno17103234722.468
26Octavio Murillo13204148Dylan Wakefield14215139.692
8Dylan Wakefield14215137Carter Johnson17146187.389
16Frankie Palmer1410244Esten Schroeder1612487.875
10Jesus Ramos17124135Rajaee DeLane14022185.278
7Carter Johnson171461826Octavio Murillo13204144.286
4Esten Schroeder16124812Sean Bowker1700074.571
10Jesus Ramos17124134.308
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
16Frankie Palmer1410243.750
7Carter Johnson1714618
9Omar Nuno171032347##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
23Matt Hurlow174311599Omar Nuno173
5Rajaee DeLane14022188Dylan Wakefield141
4Esten Schroeder16124823Matt Hurlow171
10Jesus Ramos17124137Carter Johnson171
14Matthew Tarr14011116Frankie Palmer141
8Dylan Wakefield1421513
Overall/Conference Stats
2015 Chico State Men's Soccer
Chico State Soccer Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
Overall: 7-6-4 Conf: 5-4-3 Home: 4-1-2 Away: 2-5-2 Neut: 1-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
1Andrew Matthews1-10000.0000.00000 1-10000.0000.00000
4Esten Schroeder16-01248.1257.87500 12-01248.1257.87500
5Rajaee DeLane14-502218.0005.27800 9-00005.0001.20000
6Russell Ellyson17-170007.0000.00000 12-120003.0000.00000
7Carter Johnson17-714618.0567.38910 12-30228.0004.50000
8Dylan Wakefield14-021513.1549.69210 10-021512.1678.66710
9Omar Nuno17-161032347.21322.46832 12-12621427.22215.55622
10Jesus Ramos17-1712413.0774.30800 12-121139.1114.44400
12Sean Bowker17-120007.0004.57100 12-110006.0003.50000
13Jake Lux3-00000.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
14Matthew Tarr14-20111.00011.00000 11-20111.00011.00000
15Justin Walmsley17-170005.0000.00000 12-120002.0000.00000
16Frankie Palmer14-11024.2503.75010 9-01023.3332.66710
17Sasha Peranteau7-00000.0000.00000 4-00000.0000.00000
18Isaiah Dargan17-160001.0000.00000 12-110000.0000.00000
20Joshua Belda3-00002.0001.50000 3-00002.0001.50000
22Sean Gallagher16-150003.0000.00000 11-100002.0000.00000
23Matt Hurlow17-17431159.06822.37312 12-1232832.09411.34412
26Octavio Murillo13-1020414.1434.28600 12-1020414.1434.28600
29Coby Cueva14-130000.0000.00000 12-120000.0000.00000
30Drew Ramsey7-40000.0000.00000 3-00000.0000.00000
Chico State17221862220.10089.40574 12161143134.11961.45554
Opponents17201151216.09382.38064 12141038157.08962.39542
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Andrew Matthews13-121118:50141.1347.770344208-8780:0091.0435.79532310
24Triston Montoya6-5497:0861.0914.700320004-4360:0051.2512.70612000
Total171615:58201.1162.75676430121140:00141.1148.77454320
Opponents171615:58221.2367.75367440121140:00161.2645.73845320
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State11101022Chico State970016
Opponents1280020Opponents770014
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State8311999220Chico State517157134
Opponents9910368216Opponents638257157
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State22333462Chico State13292448
Opponents22422167Opponents13301145
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total27402882Total22392484
Dates/Avg Per Date7/3919/320Dates/Avg Per Date6/4146/414
Neutral Site #/Avg1/110Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2015 Chico State Men's Soccer
Chico State Combined Team Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games7 - 6 - 44 - 1 - 22 - 5 - 21 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 4 - 33 - 1 - 22 - 3 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 00 - 2 - 11 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/05/15at #8 Seattle PacificL0-12251Andrew Matthews10000.0000.00000-0
09/07/15at Saint Martin'sL2-31254Esten Schroeder161248.1257.87500-0
09/10/15at Academy of ArtTo20-0485Rajaee DeLane1402218.0005.27800-0
09/12/15vs Dominican University of CaliforniaWot2-11106Russell Ellyson170007.0000.00000-0
09/18/15HOLY NAMESW2-15017Carter Johnson1714618.0567.38910-0
09/25/15*at Humboldt StateW1-04268Dylan Wakefield1421513.1549.69210-0
09/27/15*at Sonoma StateL0-29759Omar Nuno171032347.21322.46832-2
10/02/15*CAL STATE EAST BAYW5-262610Jesus Ramos1712413.0774.30800-0
10/04/15*STANISLAUS STATEL0-137112Sean Bowker170007.0004.57100-0
10/09/15*at #7 Cal State Dominguez HillsL1-211313Jake Lux30000.0000.00000-0
10/11/15*at Cal State L.A.To21-117514Matthew Tarr140111.00011.00000-0
10/16/15*at Cal Poly PomonaL1-268015Justin Walmsley170005.0000.00000-0
10/18/15*at Cal State San BernardinoW2-111516Frankie Palmer141024.2503.75010-0
10/23/15*UC SAN DIEGOTo21-130917Sasha Peranteau70000.0000.00000-0
10/25/15*CAL STATE SAN MARCOSW2-116218Isaiah Dargan170001.0000.00000-0
10/29/15*CAL STATE MONTEREY BAYW1-031520Joshua Belda30002.0001.50000-0
10/31/15*SAN FRANCISCO STATETo21-145622Sean Gallagher160003.0000.00000-0
23Matt Hurlow17431159.06822.37312-2
* Conference game
26Octavio Murillo1320414.1434.28600-0
Chico St.Opponents
29Coby Cueva140000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS30Drew Ramsey70000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts22-22020-216Chico State17221862220.10089.40574-4
Goals per game1.291.18Opponents17201151216.09382.38064-4
Shot pct..100.093
Shots/game12.9412.71##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots on goal89-22082-2161Andrew Matthews131118:50141.1347.77034420
SOG pct..405.38024Triston Montoya6497:0861.0914.70032000
GOAL BREAKDOWNTotal171615:58201.1162.75676430
Penalties44Opponents171615:58221.2367.75367440
Unassisted612
Overtime10Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
CORNER KICKS6795Chico State11101022
Goals off corners00Opponents1280020
PENALTY KICKS4-44-4
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTIES
Chico State8311999220
Yellow cards3030
Opponents9910368216
Red cards21
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State22333462
ATTENDANCEOpponents22422167
Total27402882
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Dates/Avg Per Date7/3919/320
Chico State27363167
Neutral Site #/Avg1/110
Opponents37542295
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10012457236
Opponents89108105212