Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Chico State Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 36 - 3 - 02 - 3 - 30 - 0 - 0
Conference7 - 3 - 25 - 1 - 02 - 2 - 20 - 0 - 0
Non-conference1 - 3 - 11 - 2 - 00 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts22-22115-168
Goals score per game1.29.88
Shot pct..100.089
Shots/game13.009.88
Assists168
Shots on goal-attempts93-22175-168
SOG pct..421.446
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2215
Penalties21
Unassisted97
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.30.89
CORNER KICKS7462
OFFSIDES1739
PENALTY KICKS2-21-1
Yellow cards2539
Red cards32
ATTENDANCE
Total35291777
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3928/222
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10110122Chico State37360174
Opponents4110015Opponents25351162
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10311332221Chico State10310623214
Opponents5710164168Opponents7297713189
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State22315260Chico State970117
Opponents37313071Opponents20190039
Individual Statistics
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 36 - 3 - 02 - 3 - 30 - 0 - 0
Conference7 - 3 - 25 - 1 - 02 - 2 - 20 - 0 - 0
Non-conference1 - 3 - 11 - 2 - 00 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Mikey Hirsch16-04631139.1112.2220000-00001
4Frankie Palmer17-14108611325.0408.3202000-00000
5Esten Schroeder16-363320414.1437.5002010-01000
6Donta'e Garcia13-65641024.2501.2501000-00000
7Carter Johnson17-16132411320.0509.4504000-00000
8Dylan Wakefield11-54242155.4003.6001020-00000
9Omar Nuno16-1511881032354.18528.5191031-14100
10Jesus Ramos16-1511831138.1254.5004011-10000
11Rajaee DeLane16-1598223739.05119.4870010-00000
13Coby Cueva16-1514370000.0000.0001000-00000
14Matthew Tarr9-23320001.00011.0001000-00000
15Christian Roman14-67810000.0000.0000000-00000
16Reagan Phillips6-01510000.0000.0001000-00000
17Sasha Peranteau17-17156001117.0004.2352100-00000
18Isaiah Dargan16-1614690000.0000.0003100-00000
19Fabian Roman11-33530002.0000.0000000-00000
21Justin Bethke17-35100009.0003.3330000-00000
22Garrett Hogbin15-1312411026.1672.3332100-01000
27Alex Fluitt13-64760448.0002.2500000-00000
28Ronan McEnroe3-0390000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0000000-00000
Chico State17-221660221.10093.42125382-26101
Opponents17-15838168.08975.44639261-16004
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Luke Dennison3-072:0222.573.6000000010
25Damion Lewis17-171537:0313.7656.81286350156
TMTEAM-00:000011.00000000
Total1609:0515.8460.80086350166
Opponents1609:05221.2371.76368361218
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10110122Chico State37360174
Opponents4110015Opponents25351162
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10311332221Chico State10310623214
Opponents5710164168Opponents7297713189
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State22315260Total35291777
Opponents37313071Dates/Avg Per Date9/3928/222
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders

Chico State Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
9Omar Nuno1610323549Omar Nuno161032354.185
11Rajaee DeLane162373911Rajaee DeLane1623739.051
8Dylan Wakefield1121554Frankie Palmer1711325.040
5Esten Schroeder16204147Carter Johnson1711320.050
27Alex Fluitt13044817Sasha Peranteau1701117.000
2Mikey Hirsch1611395Esten Schroeder1620414.143
10Jesus Ramos1611382Mikey Hirsch161139.111
4Frankie Palmer171132521Justin Bethke170009.000
7Carter Johnson171132027Alex Fluitt130448.000
22Garrett Hogbin15102610Jesus Ramos161138.125
6Donta'e Garcia131024
##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots9Omar Nuno16103235428.519
9Omar Nuno16103235411Rajaee DeLane162373919.487
11Rajaee DeLane16237397Carter Johnson17113209.450
5Esten Schroeder16204144Frankie Palmer17113258.320
8Dylan Wakefield1121555Esten Schroeder16204147.500
6Donta'e Garcia13102410Jesus Ramos1611384.500
7Carter Johnson171132017Sasha Peranteau17011174.235
2Mikey Hirsch16113921Justin Bethke1700093.333
4Frankie Palmer17113258Dylan Wakefield1121553.600
10Jesus Ramos16113822Garrett Hogbin1510262.333
22Garrett Hogbin1510262Mikey Hirsch1611392.222
27Alex Fluitt1304482.250
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
27Alex Fluitt130448##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
11Rajaee DeLane16237399Omar Nuno163
9Omar Nuno1610323548Dylan Wakefield112
4Frankie Palmer171132511Rajaee DeLane161
17Sasha Peranteau170111710Jesus Ramos161
7Carter Johnson17113205Esten Schroeder161
2Mikey Hirsch161139
8Dylan Wakefield112155
10Jesus Ramos161138
Overall/Conference Stats

Chico State Soccer Statistics
Overall: 8-6-3 Conf: 7-3-2 Home: 6-3-0 Away: 2-3-3 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Mikey Hirsch16-01139.1112.22200 11-01137.1432.28600
4Frankie Palmer17-1411325.0408.32000 12-1011320.0505.25000
5Esten Schroeder16-320414.1437.50010 11-220410.2004.40010
6Donta'e Garcia13-61024.2501.25000 9-31024.2501.25000
7Carter Johnson17-1611320.0509.45000 12-1111315.0678.53300
8Dylan Wakefield11-52155.4003.60020 6-22043.66731.00020
9Omar Nuno16-151032354.18528.51931 12-11631537.16216.43220
10Jesus Ramos16-151138.1254.50011 12-111137.1433.42911
11Rajaee DeLane16-1523739.05119.48710 11-1023718.11110.55610
13Coby Cueva16-150000.0000.00000 12-110000.0000.00000
14Matthew Tarr9-20001.00011.00000 6-00000.0000.00000
15Christian Roman14-60000.0000.00000 12-50000.0000.00000
16Reagan Phillips6-00000.0000.00000 3-00000.0000.00000
17Sasha Peranteau17-1701117.0004.23500 12-1201114.0004.28600
18Isaiah Dargan16-160000.0000.00000 12-120000.0000.00000
19Fabian Roman11-30002.0000.00000 9-10002.0000.00000
21Justin Bethke17-30009.0003.33300 12-30007.0002.28600
22Garrett Hogbin15-131026.1672.33300 11-111025.2001.20000
27Alex Fluitt13-60448.0002.25000 10-50448.0002.25000
28Ronan McEnroe3-00000.0000.00000 3-00000.0000.00000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000 12-111137.1433.42911
Chico State17221660221.10093.42182412181551157.11561.38971
Opponents1715838168.08975.446616129523118.07653.44931
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Luke Dennison3-072:0222.573.600000003-072:0222.573.60000000
25Damion Lewis17-171537:0313.7656.8128635012-121067:037.5940.85173240
Total171609:0515.8460.80086350121139:059.7144.83073240
Opponents171609:05221.2371.76368361121139:05181.4243.70537231
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10110122Chico State980118
Opponents4110015Opponents27009
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10311332221Chico State767722157
Opponents5710164168Opponents387343118
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State22315260Chico State15234244
Opponents37313071Opponents24172043
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total35291777Total22411293
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3928/222Dates/Avg Per Date6/2166/216
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Chico State Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 36 - 3 - 02 - 3 - 30 - 0 - 0
Conference7 - 3 - 25 - 1 - 02 - 2 - 20 - 0 - 0
Non-conference1 - 3 - 11 - 2 - 00 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/01/16WESTERN WASHINGTONL0-14482Mikey Hirsch161139.1112.22200-0
09/03/16SEATTLE PACIFICW3-23854Frankie Palmer1711325.0408.32000-0
09/08/16at Point LomaTo20-02775Esten Schroeder1620414.1437.50010-0
09/10/16at California BaptistL1-22076Donta'e Garcia131024.2501.25000-0
09/16/16*at San Francisco StateL0-11117Carter Johnson1711320.0509.45000-0
09/18/16*at Cal State Monterey BayTo20-01768Dylan Wakefield112155.4003.60020-0
09/23/16*at Cal State San MarcosTo21-11459Omar Nuno161032354.18528.51931-1
09/25/16*at #21 UC San DiegoL0-231410Jesus Ramos161138.1254.50011-1
09/30/16*CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOW2-067511Rajaee DeLane1623739.05119.48710-0
10/02/16*#20 CAL POLY POMONAW1-028713Coby Cueva160000.0000.00000-0
10/07/16*#13 CAL STATE L.A.L0-122914Matthew Tarr90001.00011.00000-0
10/09/16*#20 CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLSW3-125215Christian Roman140000.0000.00000-0
10/14/16*at Stanislaus StateWo22-148216Reagan Phillips60000.0000.00000-0
10/16/16*at Cal State East BayW4-16517Sasha Peranteau1701117.0004.23500-0
10/21/16*SONOMA STATEW1-038518Isaiah Dargan160000.0000.00000-0
10/23/16*HUMBOLDT STATEW4-141319Fabian Roman110002.0000.00000-0
11/01/16CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOL0-145521Justin Bethke170009.0003.33300-0
22Garrett Hogbin151026.1672.33300-0
* Conference game
27Alex Fluitt130448.0002.25000-0
Chico St.Opponents
28Ronan McEnroe30000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICSTMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts22-22115-168Chico State17221660221.10093.42182-2
Goals per game1.29.88Opponents1715838168.08975.44661-1
Shot pct..100.089
Shots/game13.009.88##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots on goal93-22175-1681Luke Dennison372:0222.573.60000000
SOG pct..421.44625Damion Lewis171537:0313.7656.81286350
GOAL BREAKDOWNTotal171609:0515.8460.80086350
Penalties21Opponents171609:05221.2371.76368361
Unassisted97
Overtime10Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
CORNER KICKS7462Chico State10110122
Opponents4110015
PENALTY KICKS2-21-1
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTIES
Chico State10311332221
Yellow cards2539
Opponents5710164168
Red cards32
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State22315260
ATTENDANCEOpponents37313071
Total35291777
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3928/222
Chico State37360174
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Opponents25351162
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10310623214
Opponents7297713189