Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Chico State Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 6 - 25 - 5 - 05 - 1 - 20 - 0 - 0
Conference8 - 2 - 25 - 1 - 03 - 1 - 20 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 4 - 00 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts33-24822-233
Goals score per game1.831.22
Shot pct..133.094
Shots/game13.7812.94
Assists3822
Shots on goal-attempts104-24898-233
SOG pct..419.421
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3322
Penalties21
Unassisted55
Overtime32
Goals scored average1.741.16
CORNER KICKS9980
OFFSIDES3122
PENALTY KICKS2-21-2
Yellow cards3128
Red cards21
ATTENDANCE
Total31312627
Dates/Avg Per Date10/3138/328
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State16141233Chico State40526199
Opponents1281122Opponents33423280
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State115118114248Chico State10313153242
Opponents10611368233Opponents879530185
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State34381376Chico State15123131
Opponents31354171Opponents10120022
Individual Statistics
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 6 - 25 - 5 - 05 - 1 - 20 - 0 - 0
Conference8 - 2 - 25 - 1 - 03 - 1 - 20 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 4 - 00 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Michael Hirsch9-01600221.00011.0000000-00000
4Frankie Palmer18-18112914622.0458.3642000-00001
5Esten Schroeder18-05581247.1432.2862000-00000
6Donta'e Garcia18-858631711.2737.6360010-01100
7Carter Johnson13-1277033912.2505.4173110-01000
8Dylan Wakefield12-76531358.1251.1252010-01000
9Jeremiah Egujie18-1811421022276.13231.4084031-11102
10Fabian Roman17-171056341020.15010.5002120-02000
11Christian Roman18-1815810116.0002.3332000-00000
12Joshua Belda18-1812730224.0002.5003000-00000
13Coby Cueva18-1816970000.0000.0000000-00000
14Matthew Tarr6-1660111.00011.0000000-00000
15Ronan McEnroe18-07550004.0002.5000000-00000
16Cooper Renteria3-0300001.0000.0000000-00000
17Sasha Peranteau13-04700113.0001.3330000-00000
18Ryan Caro18-1816490331.00011.0002000-00000
19Beto Gonzalez1-0140000.0000.0000000-00000
20Kyle Rincon5-05010211.00011.0000000-00000
21Justin Bethke18-18157941910.4004.4001010-01101
23Andrew McCombs18-162930626.11513.5000010-00000
24Triston Montoya1-050000.0000.0000000-00000
26Eruvey Arceta17-2734371326.11510.3855001-10001
27Alex Fluitt13-12370002.0000.0000000-00000
28Juan Perez12-52410116.0002.3331000-00000
29Nick Lopez2-0370000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0000000-00000
Chico State18-3338104248.133104.419312102-27305
Opponents18-222266233.09498.42128161-29203
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
24Triston Montoya1-013:4616.921.500000003
25Damion Lewis18-181698:01211.1268.76496270224
TMTEAM-00:000071.00010010
Total1711:47221.1676.776106280227
Opponents1711:47331.7471.683610230238
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State16141233Chico State40526199
Opponents1281122Opponents33423280
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State115118114248Chico State10313153242
Opponents10611368233Opponents879530185
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State34381376Total31312627
Opponents31354171Dates/Avg Per Date10/3138/328
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders

Chico State Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
9Jeremiah Egujie1810222769Jeremiah Egujie181022276.132
26Eruvey Arceta1737132626Eruvey Arceta17371326.115
10Fabian Roman1734102023Andrew McCombs1830626.115
21Justin Bethke18419104Frankie Palmer1814622.045
7Carter Johnson133391210Fabian Roman17341020.150
6Donta'e Garcia18317117Carter Johnson1333912.250
23Andrew McCombs18306266Donta'e Garcia1831711.273
4Frankie Palmer181462221Justin Bethke1841910.400
8Dylan Wakefield1213588Dylan Wakefield121358.125
5Esten Schroeder1812475Esten Schroeder181247.143
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
9Jeremiah Egujie1810222769Jeremiah Egujie18102227631.408
21Justin Bethke184191023Andrew McCombs183062613.500
10Fabian Roman1734102010Fabian Roman1734102010.500
6Donta'e Garcia183171126Eruvey Arceta1737132610.385
26Eruvey Arceta173713264Frankie Palmer18146228.364
7Carter Johnson13339126Donta'e Garcia18317117.636
23Andrew McCombs18306267Carter Johnson13339125.417
8Dylan Wakefield12135821Justin Bethke18419104.400
4Frankie Palmer181462228Juan Perez1201162.333
5Esten Schroeder1812475Esten Schroeder1812472.286
20Kyle Rincon5102115Ronan McEnroe1800042.500
11Christian Roman1801162.333
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
12Joshua Belda1802242.500
26Eruvey Arceta17371326
4Frankie Palmer1814622##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
10Fabian Roman173410209Jeremiah Egujie183
8Dylan Wakefield12135810Fabian Roman172
18Ryan Caro18033123Andrew McCombs181
7Carter Johnson13339127Carter Johnson131
5Esten Schroeder1812478Dylan Wakefield121
9Jeremiah Egujie1810222766Donta'e Garcia181
12Joshua Belda18022421Justin Bethke181
2Michael Hirsch90221
Overall/Conference Stats

Chico State Soccer Statistics
Overall: 10-6-2 Conf: 8-2-2 Home: 5-5-0 Away: 5-1-2 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Michael Hirsch9-00221.00011.00000 7-00221.00011.00000
4Frankie Palmer18-1814622.0458.36400 12-1203316.0007.43800
5Esten Schroeder18-01247.1432.28600 12-00224.0000.00000
6Donta'e Garcia18-831711.2737.63610 12-731710.3006.60010
7Carter Johnson13-1233912.2505.41710 8-731711.2735.45510
8Dylan Wakefield12-71358.1251.12510 7-51244.2501.25010
9Jeremiah Egujie18-181022276.13231.40831 12-12421044.09117.38610
10Fabian Roman17-17341020.15010.50020 12-1222613.1545.38520
11Christian Roman18-180116.0002.33300 12-120113.0002.66700
12Joshua Belda18-180224.0002.50000 12-120224.0002.50000
13Coby Cueva18-180000.0000.00000 12-120000.0000.00000
14Matthew Tarr6-10111.00011.00000 3-00111.00011.00000
15Ronan McEnroe18-00004.0002.50000 12-00004.0002.50000
16Cooper Renteria3-00001.0000.00000 3-00001.0000.00000
17Sasha Peranteau13-00113.0001.33300 9-00001.0000.00000
18Ryan Caro18-180331.00011.00000 12-120331.00011.00000
19Beto Gonzalez1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
20Kyle Rincon5-010211.00011.00000 4-00000.0000.00000
21Justin Bethke18-1841910.4004.40010 12-123176.5003.50010
23Andrew McCombs18-130626.11513.50010 12-030617.17610.58810
24Triston Montoya1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
26Eruvey Arceta17-2371326.11510.38501 11-2341015.2008.53301
27Alex Fluitt13-10002.0000.00000 9-10002.0000.00000
28Juan Perez12-50116.0002.33300 7-20113.0001.33300
29Nick Lopez2-00000.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000312-1222613.1545.38520
Chico State183338104248.133104.419102312222872161.13772.44781
Opponents18222266233.09498.421611127721154.04564.41620
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
24Triston Montoya1-013:4616.921.500000001-013:4616.921.50000000
25Damion Lewis18-181698:01211.1268.7649627012-121138:136.4850.89372270
Total181711:47221.1676.776106280121151:597.5557.89182280
Opponents181711:47331.7471.683610230121151:59221.7250.69428230
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State16141233Chico State1281122
Opponents1281122Opponents41117
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State115118114248Chico State8169101161
Opponents10611368233Opponents687556154
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State34381376Chico State25281357
Opponents31354171Opponents24224050
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total31312627Total19662137
Dates/Avg Per Date10/3138/328Dates/Avg Per Date6/3566/356
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Chico State Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 6 - 25 - 5 - 05 - 1 - 20 - 0 - 0
Conference8 - 2 - 25 - 1 - 03 - 1 - 20 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 4 - 00 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/31/17at Seattle PacificW2-13732Michael Hirsch90221.00011.00000-0
09/02/17at Western WashingtonWo23-21174Frankie Palmer1814622.0458.36400-0
09/07/17POINT LOMAL1-21725Esten Schroeder181247.1432.28600-0
09/09/17#23 CALIFORNIA BAPTISTL1-44266Donta'e Garcia1831711.2737.63610-0
09/15/17*at UC San DiegoW2-02587Carter Johnson1333912.2505.41710-0
09/17/17*at Cal State San MarcosW3-01438Dylan Wakefield121358.1251.12510-0
09/20/17*STANISLAUS STATEW2-04389Jeremiah Egujie181022276.13231.40831-1
09/22/17*SAN FRANCISCO STATEW1-029210Fabian Roman17341020.15010.50020-0
09/29/17*at Humboldt StateWo21-027511Christian Roman180116.0002.33300-0
10/01/17*at Sonoma StateTo20-093112Joshua Belda180224.0002.50000-0
10/07/17UC SANTA CRUZL1-237513Coby Cueva180000.0000.00000-0
10/13/17*CAL POLY POMONALo22-318914Matthew Tarr60111.00011.00000-0
10/15/17*CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOWot2-122515Ronan McEnroe180004.0002.50000-0
10/20/17*CAL STATE EAST BAYW6-250516Cooper Renteria30001.0000.00000-0
10/22/17*CAL STATE MONTEREY BAYW3-031717Sasha Peranteau130113.0001.33300-0
10/26/17*at Cal State Dominguez HillsTo20-030018Ryan Caro180331.00011.00000-0
10/28/17*at Cal State L.A.Lot0-123019Beto Gonzalez10000.0000.00000-0
10/31/17CAL STATE L.A.L3-419220Kyle Rincon510211.00011.00000-0
21Justin Bethke1841910.4004.40010-0
* Conference game
23Andrew McCombs1830626.11513.50010-0
Chico St.Opponents
24Triston Montoya10000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS26Eruvey Arceta17371326.11510.38501-1
Goals-shot attempts33-24822-23327Alex Fluitt130002.0000.00000-0
Goals per game1.831.2228Juan Perez120116.0002.33300-0
Shot pct..133.09429Nick Lopez20000.0000.00000-0
Shots/game13.7812.94TMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Shots on goal104-24898-233Chico State183338104248.133104.419102-2
SOG pct..419.421Opponents18222266233.09498.42161-2
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties21##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Unassisted5524Triston Montoya113:4616.921.50000000
Overtime3225Damion Lewis181698:01211.1268.76496270
CORNER KICKS9980Total181711:47221.1676.776106280
Opponents181711:47331.7471.683610230
PENALTY KICKS2-21-2
PENALTIESGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Yellow cards3128Chico State16141233
Red cards21Opponents1281122
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State115118114248
ATTENDANCE
Opponents10611368233
Total31312627
Dates/Avg Per Date10/3138/328Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Chico State34381376
Opponents31354171
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State40526199
Opponents33423280
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10313153242
Opponents879530185