Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Chico State Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 4 - 15 - 4 - 05 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference8 - 1 - 15 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 3 - 00 - 3 - 02 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts30-21117-179
Goals score per game2.001.13
Shot pct..142.095
Shots/game14.0711.93
Assists3416
Shots on goal-attempts86-21172-179
SOG pct..408.402
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3017
Penalties21
Unassisted55
Overtime31
Goals scored average1.911.08
CORNER KICKS8860
OFFSIDES2519
PENALTY KICKS2-21-2
Yellow cards2722
Red cards11
ATTENDANCE
Total29392097
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3276/350
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13141230Chico State34476188
Opponents1150117Opponents27311160
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9810094211Chico State8111433201
Opponents848924179Opponents758330161
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State27270155Chico State12102125
Opponents25273156Opponents8110019
Individual Statistics
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 4 - 15 - 4 - 05 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference8 - 1 - 15 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 3 - 00 - 3 - 02 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Michael Hirsch7-01140220.0000.0000000-00000
4Frankie Palmer15-1593914620.0506.3002000-00001
5Esten Schroeder15-04921245.2002.4001000-00000
6Donta'e Garcia15-84683179.3336.6670010-01100
7Carter Johnson11-1065131710.3005.5002010-00000
8Dylan Wakefield9-44661354.2501.2502010-01000
9Jeremiah Egujie15-15953821864.12524.3753031-11101
10Fabian Roman14-1486632819.1589.4742120-02000
11Christian Roman15-1512860114.0001.2502000-00000
12Joshua Belda15-1510170224.0002.5003000-00000
13Coby Cueva15-1514020000.0000.0000000-00000
14Matthew Tarr6-1660111.00011.0000000-00000
15Ronan McEnroe15-06700004.0002.5000000-00000
16Cooper Renteria3-0300001.0000.0000000-00000
17Sasha Peranteau10-03920113.0001.3330000-00000
18Ryan Caro15-1513540331.00011.0002000-00000
19Beto Gonzalez1-0140000.0000.0000000-00000
20Kyle Rincon4-04310211.00011.0000000-00000
21Justin Bethke15-1513003178.3753.3751010-01101
23Andrew McCombs15-151830621.1439.4290010-00000
24Triston Montoya1-050000.0000.0000000-00000
26Eruvey Arceta15-2680371325.12010.4004001-10001
27Alex Fluitt10-01680001.0000.0000000-00000
28Juan Perez12-52410116.0002.3331000-00000
29Nick Lopez2-0370000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0000000-00000
Chico State15-303494211.14286.408271102-26304
Opponents15-171650179.09572.40222141-27102
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
24Triston Montoya1-013:4616.921.500000003
25Damion Lewis15-151402:47161.0348.75094160171
TMTEAM-00:000061.00010010
Total1416:33171.0855.764104170174
Opponents1416:33301.9156.651410110201
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13141230Chico State34476188
Opponents1150117Opponents27311160
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9810094211Chico State8111433201
Opponents848924179Opponents758330161
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State27270155Total29392097
Opponents25273156Dates/Avg Per Date9/3276/350
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders

Chico State Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
9Jeremiah Egujie158218649Jeremiah Egujie15821864.125
26Eruvey Arceta1537132526Eruvey Arceta15371325.120
10Fabian Roman143281923Andrew McCombs1530621.143
21Justin Bethke1531784Frankie Palmer1514620.050
7Carter Johnson113171010Fabian Roman1432819.158
6Donta'e Garcia1531797Carter Johnson1131710.300
23Andrew McCombs15306216Donta'e Garcia153179.333
4Frankie Palmer151462021Justin Bethke153178.375
8Dylan Wakefield9135428Juan Perez120116.000
5Esten Schroeder1512455Esten Schroeder151245.200
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
9Jeremiah Egujie158218649Jeremiah Egujie1582186424.375
23Andrew McCombs153062126Eruvey Arceta1537132510.400
21Justin Bethke15317823Andrew McCombs15306219.429
26Eruvey Arceta1537132510Fabian Roman14328199.474
10Fabian Roman14328194Frankie Palmer15146206.300
6Donta'e Garcia1531796Donta'e Garcia1531796.667
7Carter Johnson11317107Carter Johnson11317105.500
4Frankie Palmer151462021Justin Bethke1531783.375
20Kyle Rincon4102128Juan Perez1201162.333
5Esten Schroeder1512455Esten Schroeder1512452.400
8Dylan Wakefield9135412Joshua Belda1502242.500
15Ronan McEnroe1500042.500
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
26Eruvey Arceta15371325##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
4Frankie Palmer15146209Jeremiah Egujie153
8Dylan Wakefield9135410Fabian Roman142
18Ryan Caro15033123Andrew McCombs151
10Fabian Roman14328197Carter Johnson111
9Jeremiah Egujie158218648Dylan Wakefield91
2Michael Hirsch702206Donta'e Garcia151
5Esten Schroeder15124521Justin Bethke151
12Joshua Belda150224
21Justin Bethke153178
28Juan Perez120116
7Carter Johnson1131710
6Donta'e Garcia153179
11Christian Roman150114
17Sasha Peranteau100113
14Matthew Tarr60111
Overall/Conference Stats

Chico State Soccer Statistics
Overall: 10-4-1 Conf: 8-1-1 Home: 5-4-0 Away: 5-0-1 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Michael Hirsch7-00220.0000.00000 5-00220.0000.00000
4Frankie Palmer15-1514620.0506.30000 10-1003314.0005.35700
5Esten Schroeder15-01245.2002.40000 10-00222.0000.00000
6Donta'e Garcia15-83179.3336.66710 10-73178.3755.62510
7Carter Johnson11-1031710.3005.50010 7-631710.3005.50010
8Dylan Wakefield9-41354.2501.25010 5-31243.3331.33310
9Jeremiah Egujie15-15821864.12524.37531 10-10421036.11114.38910
10Fabian Roman14-1432819.1589.47420 10-1022612.1674.33320
11Christian Roman15-150114.0001.25000 10-100112.0001.50000
12Joshua Belda15-150224.0002.50000 10-100224.0002.50000
13Coby Cueva15-150000.0000.00000 10-100000.0000.00000
14Matthew Tarr6-10111.00011.00000 3-00111.00011.00000
15Ronan McEnroe15-00004.0002.50000 10-00004.0002.50000
16Cooper Renteria3-00001.0000.00000 3-00001.0000.00000
17Sasha Peranteau10-00113.0001.33300 7-00001.0000.00000
18Ryan Caro15-150331.00011.00000 10-100331.00011.00000
19Beto Gonzalez1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
20Kyle Rincon4-010211.00011.00000 3-00000.0000.00000
21Justin Bethke15-153178.3753.37510 10-103175.6003.60010
23Andrew McCombs15-130621.1439.42910 10-030612.2506.50010
24Triston Montoya1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
26Eruvey Arceta15-2371325.12010.40001 10-2341015.2008.53301
27Alex Fluitt10-00001.0000.00000 7-00001.0000.00000
28Juan Perez12-50116.0002.33300 7-20113.0001.33300
29Nick Lopez2-00000.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000310-1022612.1674.33320
Chico State15303494211.14286.408102310222872135.16359.43781
Opponents15171650179.09572.402411106618117.05145.38510
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
24Triston Montoya1-013:4616.921.500000001-013:4616.921.50000000
25Damion Lewis15-151402:47161.0348.7509416010-10932:595.4832.86571160
Total151416:33171.0855.76410417010946:456.5739.86781170
Opponents151416:33301.9156.65141011010946:45222.1037.62718110
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13141230Chico State1281122
Opponents1150117Opponents41016
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9810094211Chico State695781135
Opponents848924179Opponents526212117
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State27270155Chico State19190139
Opponents25273156Opponents18163037
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total29392097Total19661607
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3276/350Dates/Avg Per Date6/4024/402
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Chico State Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games10 - 4 - 15 - 4 - 05 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference8 - 1 - 15 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 3 - 00 - 3 - 02 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/31/17at Seattle PacificW2-13732Michael Hirsch70220.0000.00000-0
09/02/17at Western WashingtonWo23-21174Frankie Palmer1514620.0506.30000-0
09/07/17POINT LOMAL1-21725Esten Schroeder151245.2002.40000-0
09/09/17#23 CALIFORNIA BAPTISTL1-44266Donta'e Garcia153179.3336.66710-0
09/15/17*at UC San DiegoW2-02587Carter Johnson1131710.3005.50010-0
09/17/17*at Cal State San MarcosW3-01438Dylan Wakefield91354.2501.25010-0
09/20/17*STANISLAUS STATEW2-04389Jeremiah Egujie15821864.12524.37531-1
09/22/17*SAN FRANCISCO STATEW1-029210Fabian Roman1432819.1589.47420-0
09/29/17*at Humboldt StateWo21-027511Christian Roman150114.0001.25000-0
10/01/17*at Sonoma StateTo20-093112Joshua Belda150224.0002.50000-0
10/07/17UC SANTA CRUZL1-237513Coby Cueva150000.0000.00000-0
10/13/17*CAL POLY POMONALo22-318914Matthew Tarr60111.00011.00000-0
10/15/17*CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOWot2-122515Ronan McEnroe150004.0002.50000-0
10/20/17*CAL STATE EAST BAYW6-250516Cooper Renteria30001.0000.00000-0
10/22/17*CAL STATE MONTEREY BAYW3-031717Sasha Peranteau100113.0001.33300-0
18Ryan Caro150331.00011.00000-0
* Conference game
19Beto Gonzalez10000.0000.00000-0
Chico St.Opponents
20Kyle Rincon410211.00011.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS21Justin Bethke153178.3753.37510-0
Goals-shot attempts30-21117-17923Andrew McCombs1530621.1439.42910-0
Goals per game2.001.1324Triston Montoya10000.0000.00000-0
Shot pct..142.09526Eruvey Arceta15371325.12010.40001-1
Shots/game14.0711.9327Alex Fluitt100001.0000.00000-0
Shots on goal86-21172-17928Juan Perez120116.0002.33300-0
SOG pct..408.40229Nick Lopez20000.0000.00000-0
GOAL BREAKDOWNTMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Penalties21Chico State15303494211.14286.408102-2
Unassisted55Opponents15171650179.09572.40241-2
Overtime31
CORNER KICKS8860##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
24Triston Montoya113:4616.921.50000000
PENALTY KICKS2-21-225Damion Lewis151402:47161.0348.75094160
PENALTIESTotal151416:33171.0855.764104170
Yellow cards2722Opponents151416:33301.9156.651410110
Red cards11
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13141230
ATTENDANCEOpponents1150117
Total29392097
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3276/350
Chico State9810094211
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Opponents848924179
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State27270155
Opponents25273156
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State34476188
Opponents27311160
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State8111433201
Opponents758330161