18th Annual Chico Invite Chico, California April 26, 2003
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 100m, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Harwell Lang (Unattached) 10.93; 2. Andre Harbison (Unattached) 11.01; 3. Sean Hallomen (ECTC) 11.08; 4.
PHIL LUCAS (CHICO STATE) 11.11; 5. Roland Chu (UC Davis) 11.20; 6. Paul Ogawa (Oregon Tech) 11.22; 7.
CHRIS HESLIN (CHICO STATE) 11.31; 8. Bach Khongsaengdao (Humboldt State) 11.33; 9. TROY LALAGUNA (CHICO STATE)
11.39; 10. Scott Lee (UC Davis) 11.40; 11. CHRIS WILLIAMS (CHICO STATE) 11.41; 12. Brian Hughes (Oregon Tech)
11.43; 13. Brent Parmacee (Oregon Tech) 11.86;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 200m, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Kajari Burns (UC Davis) 21.71; 2. Ryan Fitzpatrick (Unattached) 21.93; 3. Jeff Billing (UC Davis) 22.13; 4.
Sean Hallomen (ECTC) 22.31; 5. PHIL LUCAS (CHICO STATE) 22.33; 6. Andre Harbison (Unattached) 22.36; 7.
Paul Ogawa (Oregon Tech) 22.47; 8. Tom Fitzpatrick (Unattached) 22.56; 9. CHRIS HESLIN (CHICO STATE) 22.57; 10.
Jared Coleman (CSU Stanislaus) 22.59; 11. Lynell White (Unattached) 22.62; 12. Rasheed Anthony (ECTC) 22.74;
13. TYLER THOURNIER (CHICO STATE) 22.75; 14. Sherman Clayton (Humboldt State) 22.79; 15. Josh Johnson
(Humboldt State) 22.87; 16. Matt Omelagah (CSU Stanislaus) 22.92; 17. Brian Hughes (Oregon Tech) 23.24; 18.
Bach Khongsaengdao (Humboldt State) 23.43; 19. CHRIS WILLIAMS (CHICO STATE) 23.59; 20. Scott Lee (UC Davis)
23.64; 21. MIKE BALASEK (CHICO STATE) 23.86; 22. George Phillips (Humboldt State) 24.00; 23. Brent Parmacee
(Oregon Tech) 24.12;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 400m, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Kajari Burns (UC Davis) 48.45; 2. Chris Hernandez (CSU Stanislaus) 48.92; 3. Ryan Locklin (Unattached)
49.01; 4. Eric Lisk (Unattached) 49.12; 5. Ryan Fitzpatrick (Unattached) 49.50; 6. Sherman Clayton
(Humboldt State) 49.53; 7. Josh Johnson (Humboldt State) 49.70; 8. Alfred Gibbs (UC Davis) 49.85; 9.
Tom Fitzpatrick (Unattached) 49.86; 10. TYLER THOURNIER (CHICO STATE) 50.20; 11. Breezon Ware (Unattached)
50.67; 12. Spencer Elliott (ECTC) 51.30; 13. Hudie Hawkins (CSU Stanislaus) 51.41; 14. Lynell White
(Unattached) 52.32; 15. Matt Diaz (CHICO STATE) 52.52; 16. Matt Gray (Unattached) 54.51; 17. Ryan Douglas
(Oregon Tech) 54.81; 18. Mike Reed (Colorado College) 1:09.31;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 800m, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Ryan Locklin (Unattached) 1:52.74; 2. Peter Paplanus (Unattached) 1:53.58; 3. TONY MARTINELLI (CHICO STATE) 1:53.78; 4. PRESTON STONE (CHICO STATE) 1:55.94; 5. Beau Bettinger (Chico-Unattached) 1:55.96; 6. Jason Carwile (UC Davis) 1:57.23; 7. Matthew See (Unattached) 1:57.99; 8. Chris O'Neil (Unattached) 1:58.17; 9. CHRIS LAYMAN (CHICO STATE) 1:58.58; 10. Steve Gough (Humboldt Track Club) 1:59.60; 11. MATT BROWN (CHICO STATE) 2:00.07; 12. Jesse Herrera (Colorado College) 2:00.55; 13. Nick Fill (Unattached) 2:01.02; 14. Jeremy Carter (Oregon Tech) 2:02.42; 15. DAVID DAUM (CHICO STATE) 2:03.61; 16. Graham Lierly (Unattached) 2:03.73; 17. Manny Lopez (CSU Stanislaus) 2:04.35; 18. Dustin Trujillo (Colorado College) 2:04.78; 19. Jesse McAlman (Unattached) 2:05.10; 20.
Tucker Robinson (Colorado College) 2:05.60; 21. Robby Ellis (CSU Stanislaus) 2:06.43; 22. Reed Duecy-Gibbs
(Colorado College) 2:07.05; 23. Matt Burks (Humboldt Track Club) 2:07.51; 24. Sam Barham (Oregon Tech)
2:12.35; 25. Doug Nelson (Humboldt Track Club) 2:15.11;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 1,500m, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. STEVEN SPRINGHORN (CHICO STATE) 3:51.89; 2. Matt Cooley (UC Davis) 3:55.67; 3. CHRIS LAYMAN (CHICO STATE)
3:56.03; 4. TYLER GRAFF (CHICO STATE) 3:56.22; 5. PATRICK BOIVIN (CHICO STATE) 3:58.15; 6. VERON RUIZ
(CHICO STATE) 3:59.00; 7. Beau Bettinger (Chico-Unattached) 3:59.62; 8. MATT FAULKNER (CHICO STATE) 4:00.27; 9.
Manny Lopez (CSU Stanislaus) 4:01.68; 10. Tony Ahr (UC Davis) 4:03.48; 11. Jesse Herrera (Colorado College)
4:04.67; 12. Dan Castaneda (Colorado College) 4:05.54; 13. Raphael Machado (Chico-Unattached) 4:05.60; 14.
Jeff Brewins (Unattached) 4:06.43; 15. JUAN SANCHEZ (CHICO STATE) 4:06.63; 16. Steve Gough (Humboldt Track Club)
4:09.70; 17. Michael Wall (Unattached) 4:14.33; 18. Tucker Robinson (Colorado College) 4:17.26; 19. ZACH TARVER
(CHICO STATE) 4:19.04; 20. Brennan Galloway (Colorado College) 4:20.21; 21. Reed Duecy-Gibbs (Colorado College)
4:22.56; 22. Doug Nelson (Humboldt Track Club) 4:24.05; 23. Steve Navarro (Colorado College) 4:28.41; 24.
Mark Rivera (CSU Stanislaus) 4:32.46; 25. Sam Barham (Oregon Tech) 4:39.89;
===================================================================================================================

Men's Steeplechase, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Jimmy Addison (Oregon Tech) 9:48.20; 2. COURTNEY MORRIS (CHICO STATE) 9:48.31; 3. Todd Mathews (Oregon Tech)
10:37.38;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 5,000m, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Charlie Serrano (Chico-Unattached) 15:17.81; 2. Jesse Herrera (Colorado College) 15:19.69; 3. Ricky Brackett
(Santa Clara) 15:25.52; 4. CJ Wanesta (Unattached) 15:30.30; 5. Dan Castaneda (Colorado College) 15:35.04; 6.
Antonio Miramontes (Chico-Unattached) 15:36.60; 7. Jorge Medina (Humboldt State) 15:36.69; 8. Chris Doerhoff
(Santa Clara) 15:38.29; 9. Brennan Galloway (Colorado College) 15:42.32; 10. Pat Green (Santa Clara) 15:46.89;
11. Art Martin (Unattached) 16:02.33; 12. Dominic Ricci (Unattached) 16:06.52; 13. BARUCH VEGA (CHICO STATE)
16:07.71; 14. John Thyken (Santa Clara) 16:11.13; 15. David Ignacio (Chico-Unattached) 16:13.16; 15. Jose Palma
(CSU Stanislaus) 16:13.16; 17. Kevin Edwards (Santa Clara) 16:23.92; 18. Ray McKenzie-Young (Colorado College)
16:30.85; 19. Jason Smyser (Humboldt Track Club) 16:33.09; 20. Carl Leivers (Colorado College) 16:40.76; 21.
Erik Nelson (Colorado College) 16:54.34; 22. Gabe Diniz (Colorado College) 16:57.62; 23. Steve Navarro
(Colorado College) 17:17.67; 24. Dominic Guidera (Santa Clara) 17:41.94;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 110m Hurdles, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Byron Talley (ECTC) 14.20*; 2. Matt Chisam (UC Davis) 14.68; 3. Tyler Clinton (CSU Stanislaus) 14.95; 4.
Jeff Molumby (Unattached) 15.11; 5. Byron Norrington (Colorado College) 15.28; 6. JUSTIN MAY (CHICO STATE)
15.39; 7. Ian Kenworthy (UC Davis) 15.98; 8. Chris Bitcon (Humboldt State) 16.19; 9. Travis Mitchell
(CSU Stanislaus) 16.21; 10. MIKE BALASEK (CHICO STATE) 16.77; 11. Kris Shaw (CSU Stanislaus) 17.21; 12.
Ben Bechdolt (Oregon Tech) 17.61; 13. Matt Soderlund (CSU Stanislaus) 20.48;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 400m Hurdles, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Tyler Clinton (CSU Stanislaus) 53.01; 2. PATRICK DOMEK (CHICO STATE) 54.53; 3. Bryan Irwin (UC Davis) 56.34;
4. Byron Norrington (Colorado College) 57.10; 5. Jeff Molumby (Unattached) 58.43; 6. Cody Weeks (Oregon Tech)
59.33; 7. Travis Mitchell (CSU Stanislaus) 59.46; 8. Ben Bechdolt (Oregon Tech) 1:01.33; 9. Matt Lebsack
(Colorado College) 1:02.68;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 4x100m Relay, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. (Unattached) 41.49; 2. (CSU Stanislaus) 42.56; 3. (CHICO STATE) 42.58; 4. (Humboldt State) 43.28; 5.
(Oregon Tech) 43.91;
===================================================================================================================

Men's 4x400m Relay, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. (Unattached) 3:18.22; 2. (CSU Stanislaus) 3:22.59; 3. (CHICO STATE) 3:24.64; 4. (Oregon Tech) 3:30.34; 5.
(Chico B ) 3:30.76; 6. (Colorado College) 3:42.29;
===================================================================================================================

Men's High Jump, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. JUSTIN MAY (CHICO STATE) 6-08.0; 2. VINCE BOATWRIGHT (CHICO STATE) 6-04.0; 3. Ben Forbes (UC Davis) 6-04.0;
4. Mike Savage (Unattached) 6-00.0; Andrew Mahlmann (Unattached) NO MARK; Duane Silberna?? (Oregon Tech)
NO MARK;
===================================================================================================================

Men's Pole Vault, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. JOEL KRIWINSKI (CHICO STATE) 16-02.0; 2. Bryan Quinn (Unattached) 15-02.0; 3. Collin Turk (Unattached)
14-08.0; 4. VINCE BOATWRIGHT (CHICO STATE) 13-08.0; 5. Kris Shaw (CSU Stanislaus) 13-02.0; 6. Matt Soderlund
(CSU Stanislaus) 11-08.0; 7. CHRIS RING (CHICO STATE) 11-02.0; 8. Kenny Keler (Unattached) 11-02.0; 8.
Ben Bechdolt (Oregon Tech) 11-02.0;
===================================================================================================================

Men's Long Jump, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Jeff Billing (UC Davis) 25-02.5* w: +1.20; 2. Andrew Mahlmann (Unattached) 22-02.0 w: +0.90; 3. Viry Tun
(CSU Stanislaus) 21-02.5 w: +1.10; 4. Bill Primbs (Unattached) 19-08.0 w: +0.60;
===================================================================================================================

Men's Triple Jump, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Jaxon Reed (ECTC) 48-01.75; 2. PETER FRANCIS (CHICO STATE) 47-04.75; 3. Ryan Ramey (Unattached) 46-00.5; 4.
Keith Bussey (Unattached) 45-04.5; 5. MIKE DAVIES (CHICO STATE) 44-05.5; 6. Viry Tun (CSU Stanislaus) 43-10.0;
7. Bill Primbs (Unattached) 40-00.25; 8. Jon Barton (Oregon Tech) 39-09.75; Jesse Brown (Unattached) NO MARK;
===================================================================================================================

Matt Goss Shot Put, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. HOWDY ATKINSON (CHICO STATE) 54-10.0; 2. Cole Sprague (CSU Stanislaus) 54-08.5; 3. Marcus Methany (Unattached)
52-00.5; 4. ANTON ALVES (CHICO STATE) 51-08.0; 5. T.J. Aimonette (Humboldt State) 50-01.0; 6. DOUG SAMPSON
(CHICO STATE) 46-00.5; 7. Jason Myers (CSU Stanislaus) 45-07.0; 8. Jeff Scott (CSU Stanislaus) 39-11.5; 9.
VINCE BOATWRIGHT (CHICO STATE) 38-03.5; 9. Kyle Hill (Oregon Tech) 38-03.5; Ranbir Johal (Unattached)
NO MARK; Nate Morvical (Oregon Tech) NO MARK;
===================================================================================================================

Men's Discus, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Cole Sprague (CSU Stanislaus) 158-01.0; 2. DOUG SAMPSON (CHICO STATE) 147-06.0; 3. Mike Thompson (UC Davis)
146-11.0; 4. Jason Myers (CSU Stanislaus) 145-05.0; 5. VINCE BOATWRIGHT (CHICO STATE) 140-05.0; 6.
HOWDY ATKINSON (CHICO STATE) 139-11.0; 7. Ranbir Johal (Unattached) 136-05.0; 8. Matt Chisam (UC Davis)
133-03.0; 9. Kyle Hill (Oregon Tech) 130-11.0; 10. Nate Morvical (Oregon Tech) 125-10.0; 11. Mike Hagaman
(Oregon Tech) 115-10.0; 12. Jeff Scott (CSU Stanislaus) 106-09.0; 13. Nick Bakke (Oregon Tech) 34-00.0;
===================================================================================================================

Men's Hammer, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. Joe Borges (Unattached) 206-01.0*; 2. Jason Crawford (CSU Stanislaus) 194-11.0; 3. Cole Sprague
(CSU Stanislaus) 192-05.0; 4. Robert Rubio (Unattached) 170-09.0; 5. Kyle Hill (Oregon Tech) 152-09.0; 6.
Jason Myers (CSU Stanislaus) 144-04.0; 7. Mike Thompson (UC Davis) 139-02.0; 8. Ranbir Johal (Unattached)
123-08.0; 9. Jeff Scott (CSU Stanislaus) 97-02.0;
===================================================================================================================

Men's Javelin, Men FINAL RESULTS
1. TROY LALAGUNA (CHICO STATE) 193-08.5; 2. Matt Chisam (UC Davis) 177-04.0; 3. Brian Mahoney (Oregon Tech)
174-11.0; 4. Mike Savage (Unattached) 170-07.0; 5. Les Courtenanche (Humboldt State) 155-08.0; 6. BOBBY MACE
(CHICO STATE) 152-07.0; 7. Nate Morvical (Oregon Tech) 151-09.0; 8. Mike Hagaman (Oregon Tech) 135-06.0;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 100m, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Heather Radke (Oregon Tech) 12.63; 2. Sarah Aguillon (Sonoma State) 12.73; 3. Rhonda Jaeger (UC Davis)
12.78; 4. Angela Jensen (UC Davis) 12.92; 5. Joy Broussard (Humboldt State) 13.11; 6. Dorothy Andrews
(Humboldt State) 13.46; 7. Lizz Mueller (Colorado College) 14.31;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 200m, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Ebony Haggans (CSU Stanislaus) 24.93; 2. Sarah Aguillon (Sonoma State) 26.03; 3. Rhonda Jaeger (UC Davis)
26.26; 4. Heather Radke (Oregon Tech) 26.39; 5. Meredith Lisk (Humboldt State) 26.50; 6. Amanda Oliver
(Unattached) 27.06; 7. Angela Jensen (UC Davis) 27.12; 8. Tiffani Marzette (Sonoma State) 27.61; 9.
BECKY RANKIN (CHICO STATE) 28.05; 10. Dorothy Andrews (Humboldt State) 28.17; 11. KATHERIN SCRANTON
(CHICO STATE) 29.43; 12. Lizz Mueller (Colorado College) 30.87; 13. JASMINE GREEN (CHICO STATE) 31.31;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 400m, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. MELANIE KING (CHICO STATE) 56.94; 2. Veronica Opazo (Chico-Unattached) 57.70; 3. Amber Taylor (UC Davis)
57.91; 4. Erin Hunt (CSU Stanislaus) 58.16; 5. Morgan Love (CSU Stanislaus) 59.28; 6. ERIN LOFTIN (CHICO STATE)
59.52; 7. Amanda Oliver (Unattached) 1:00.54; 8. Molly Stinson (UC Davis) 1:01.39; 9. Tiffani Marzette
(Sonoma State) 1:04.20;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 800m, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Wendy Fortino (CSU Stanislaus) 2:12.30*; 2. Tiwanna Merritt (Unattached) 2:16.32; 3. VANESSA HANSON
(CHICO STATE) 2:17.56; 4. MELISSA SINCLAIR (CHICO STATE) 2:21.35; 5. Marlene Avitia (UC Davis) 2:22.11; 6.
Stephanie Brewins (Unattached) 2:22.50; 7. HILLARY OPPIDO (CHICO STATE) 2:23.14; 8. DALLASE SCOTT (CHICO STATE)
2:23.86; 9. Andrea Natirns (Oregon Tech) 2:24.33; 10. Katie Hansen (Santa Clara) 2:25.18; 11. Caroline Sheldon
(UC Davis) 2:25.42; 12. Jenny Drady (UC Davis) 2:25.60; 13. Milena Basile (Santa Clara) 2:27.33; 14. Robin Bell
(Santa Clara) 2:29.29; 15. Chandra Farnham (Sonoma State) 2:30.36; 16. Susie Bowdoin (Oregon Tech) 2:31.13; 17.
NATALIE STOKMAN (CHICO STATE) 2:32.78; 18. Jewel Butler (Unattached) 2:35.28; 19. Lucy Boyle (Oregon Tech)
2:38.23; 19. Stevie Garcia (Unattached) 2:38.23; 21. Jen Carleson (Unattached) 2:43.32;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 1,500m, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. KATIE LEE (CHICO STATE) 4:38.19*; 2. MARGARET PRIDGEN (CHICO STATE) 4:44.56; 3. Jennifer Stief
(CSU Stanislaus) 4:47.58; 4. Robin Bell (Santa Clara) 4:53.09; 5. Katie Hansen (Santa Clara) 4:54.92; 6.
McCaul Flack (UC Davis) 4:55.18; 7. Katie Sheldon (UC Davis) 4:55.38; 8. Annie Branco (Sonoma State) 4:57.32;
9. Milena Basile (Santa Clara) 4:58.68; 10. Chandra Farnham (Sonoma State) 5:00.04; 11. MONIQUE SILVA
(CHICO STATE) 5:02.35; 12. Nicole Reeves (CSU Stanislaus) 5:03.23; 13. Allison Daum (Sonoma State) 5:07.16; 14.
Desiree Dvorak (CSU Stanislaus) 5:08.85; 15. MELISSA HARDY (CHICO STATE) 5:12.60; 16. Lucy Boyle (Oregon Tech)
5:19.39; 17. Marion Glaser (Colorado College) 5:30.86; 18. Jenny Jorgensen (Colorado College) 5:41.30; 19.
Sandra Wells (Sonoma State) 5:44.08; 20. Anny Man (Colorado College) 6:07.69;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 3,000m, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Maria Rodriguez (UC Davis) 10:18.96; 2. MISSY LENDL (CHICO STATE) 10:39.12; 3. Jennifer Stief (CSU Stanislaus)
10:42.79; 4. Stephanie Holley (CSU Stanislaus) 10:46.15; 5. Shaq Harris (CSU Stanislaus) 10:50.86; 6.
Kelly Russell (Sonoma State) 10:55.48; 7. Monica Rodriguez (Sonoma State) 11:02.70; 8. Ariana Garibay
(CSU Stanislaus) 11:03.92; 9. Marcie Silva (Sonoma State) 11:05.10; 10. Cara Payne (Santa Clara) 11:06.89; 11.
Jamie Kendrick (CSU Stanislaus) 11:10.01; 12. VERONICA HERNANDEZ (CHICO STATE) 11:10.71; 13. Tara Rooney
(Santa Clara) 11:17.46; 14. Geraldina Garcia (CSU Stanislaus) 11:19.14; 15. Erin Davis (Santa Clara) 11:45.48;
16. Monica Tomich (Santa Clara) 12:00.76; 17. Julianne Visbal (Santa Clara) 12:44.48;
===================================================================================================================

Women's Steeplechase, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. LYNDSEY KUEHN (CHICO STATE) 10:49.68; 2. Jessica Neu (UC Davis) 11:18.58; 3. KRISTI CANGIAMILLA (CHICO STATE)
11:28.55; 4. JENNIFER JAMES (CHICO STATE) 11:44.08; 5. Mallory Swan (Oregon Tech) 12:07.14; 6. Stephanie DuBois
(Oregon Tech) 12:55.05; Marion Glaser (Colorado College) DID NOT FINISH;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 5,000m, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Sarah Fitzgerald (Colorado College) 18:29.88; 2. LAURA COHEN (CHICO STATE) 18:45.54; 3. Megan Perozzi
(Oregon Tech) 18:53.84; 4. Rachael Wismen (Humboldt Track Club) 19:20.70; 5. ALICIA WILEY (CHICO STATE)
20:28.16; 6. Marion Glaser (Colorado College) 20:57.21; 7. Erin Wyner (Humboldt Track Club) 21:02.25; 8.
Miranda Wichelns (Colorado College) 21:50.48;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 100m Hurdles, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. ABBEY BUTLER (CHICO STATE) 14.32 w: +0.05; 2. Caroline Sheldon (UC Davis) 14.77; 3. Susanna Wall
(CSU Stanislaus) 15.03; 4. BRIANNA CARDENAS (CHICO STATE) 15.33; 5. Katie McCanless (UC Davis) 15.58; 6.
Amy Purtle (UC Davis) 15.83; 7. Shannon Linquist (Sonoma State) 15.91; 8. Macy Campbell (Oregon Tech) 16.24; 9.
Alena Cook (Sonoma State) 16.48; 10. RYANA SMITH (CHICO STATE) 16.55; 11. Cathlin Jones (Colorado College)
16.60; 12. Meredith Lisk (Humboldt State) 16.72; 13. Darci Burton (Chico-Unattached) 16.77; 14. BECKY RANKIN
(CHICO STATE) 17.08; 15. Stacy Lambert (Oregon Tech) 17.37; 16. MALIA PRENTICE (CHICO STATE) 17.87; 17.
COURTNEY SARGENT (CHICO STATE) 18.12; 18. KATHERIN SCRANTON (CHICO STATE) 18.24;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 400m Hurdles, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Mary Jo Alexander (UC Davis) 1:03.54; 2. Shannon Linquist (Sonoma State) 1:03.99; 3. Amy Purtle (UC Davis)
1:04.55; 4. Rochelle Carter (UC Davis) 1:04.79; 5. Alena Cook (Sonoma State) 1:06.84; 6. RYANA SMITH
(CHICO STATE) 1:07.96; 7. Stacy Lambert (Oregon Tech) 1:09.63; 8. Cathlin Jones (Colorado College) 1:10.18; 9.
Susanna Wall (CSU Stanislaus) 1:10.95;
===================================================================================================================

Women's High Jump, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Samantha Rogers (UC Davis) 5-06.75; 2. BECKY RANKIN (CHICO STATE) 5-04.0; 3. Heather Radke (Oregon Tech)
5-04.0; 4. Kasey Jones (Oregon Tech) 5-02.0; 4. Stacy Lambert (Oregon Tech) 5-02.0; 6. Caroline Sheldon
(UC Davis) 5-02.0; Stephanie Marks (UC Davis) NO HEIGHT;
===================================================================================================================

Women's Long Jump, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. ABBEY BUTLER (CHICO STATE) 18-07.5 w: +1.90; 2. Sarah Chan (UC Davis) 18-04.5; 3. BRIANNA CARDENAS
(CHICO STATE) 17-08.75; 4. Marikka Mehserle (UC Davis) 17-07.25 w: +0.20; 5. Amy Tran (UC Davis) 17-02.0
w: +1.90; 6. Darci Burton (Chico-Unattached) 17-01.0; 7. Zammiah Johnson (CSU Stanislaus) 17-00.75; 8.
Heather Radke (Oregon Tech) 17-00.5; 9. MALIA PRENTICE (CHICO STATE) 16-04.5; 10. COURTNEY SARGENT (CHICO STATE)
16-00.0 w: +2.00; 11. Taylor Joramillo (Colorado College) 15-10.0 w: +2.10; 12. Cathlin Jones (Colorado College)
15-06.5; 13. Larissa Hinaman (Colorado College) 15-04.75 w: +0.60; 14. Mariesa Moore (Colorado College) 13-07.0;

===================================================================================================================

Women's Triple Jump, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Sarah Chan (UC Davis) 38-02.0; 2. Mariesa Moore (Colorado College) 36-10.0; 3. Marikka Mehserle (UC Davis)
36-04.0; 4. Amy Tran (UC Davis) 35-09.75; 5. Tamillya Brown (Unattached) 35-05.25; 6. Quiana Starr (Unattached)
35-03.0; 7. Zammiah Johnson (CSU Stanislaus) 34-08.0; 8. Kasey Jones (Oregon Tech) 34-02.5; 9. Larissa Hinaman
(Colorado College) 32-06.75; 10. Laura Holder (Colorado College) 31-03.25; 11. Joy Broussard (Humboldt State)
31-02.5; 12. Taylor Joramillo (Colorado College) 30-08.75; 13. KERRY BOOTH (CHICO STATE) 29-04.0; 14.
MORGAN MANSUETTI (CHICO STATE) 28-07.5; 15. JOCELYN LIKENS (CHICO STATE) 27-03.25;
===================================================================================================================

Women's Shot Put, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. BRIANNE FERRIS (CHICO STATE) 39-06.0; 2. Keely Borck (Sonoma State) 39-03.5; 3. Emily Pino (CSU Stanislaus)
38-08.25; 4. Cat Carlson (CSU Stanislaus) 38-06.5; 5. Trisha Grubb (CSU Stanislaus) 37-08.5; 6. Sarah Barnett
(CSU Stanislaus) 37-03.0; 7. MALIA PRENTICE (CHICO STATE) 35-08.0; 8. Latoya Washington (Sonoma State) 34-07.0;
9. Stephanie Jones (Humboldt State) 34-06.5; 10. Kasey Jones (Oregon Tech) 34-04.5; 11. Jamie Sanford
(Oregon Tech) 33-11.5; 12. Melanie Glennan (Chico-Unattached) 33-04.0; 13. Ashley Hendrickson (Sonoma State)
33-02.5; 14. Stacie Reyes (CSU Stanislaus) 31-07.0; 15. Lizz Mueller (Colorado College) 30-09.0; 16.
Suzanne Kern (Colorado College) 30-06.0; 17. BRIANNA CARDENAS (CHICO STATE) 29-05.5; COURTNEY SARGENT
(CHICO STATE) NO MARK;
===================================================================================================================

Women's Discus, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Camie Carroll (Unattached) 142-00.0; 2. Cat Carlson (CSU Stanislaus) 139-07.0; 3. ALLISON KENNEDY
(CHICO STATE) 138-04.0; 4. Melanie Glennan (Chico-Unattached) 134-05.0; 5. BRIANNE FERRIS (CHICO STATE)
117-09.0; 6. Trisha Grubb (CSU Stanislaus) 115-09.0; 7. Katrina Collins (Oregon Tech) 110-06.0; 8. Stacie Reyes
(CSU Stanislaus) 110-05.0; 9. Suzanne Kern (Colorado College) 106-00.0; 10. Sarah Barnett (CSU Stanislaus)
104-10.0; 11. Stephanie Jones (Humboldt State) 103-04.0; 12. Allison Lewis (Sonoma State) 101-09.0; 13.
Michelle West (Oregon Tech) 97-10.0; 14. Liann Carleton (Humboldt State) 89-10.0; Jamie Sanford (Oregon Tech)
NO MARK;
===================================================================================================================

Women's Javelin, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Kasey Jones (Oregon Tech) 130-02.5; 2. BRANDIE DRESSEL (CHICO STATE) 124-03.0; 3. Katrina Collins
(Oregon Tech) 122-06.0; 4. COURTNEY SARGENT (CHICO STATE) 119-08.0; 5. Michelle West (Oregon Tech) 113-07.0; 6.
Emily Pino (CSU Stanislaus) 109-09.0; 7. Caroline Sheldon (UC Davis) 107-02.0; 8. Darci Burton
(Chico-Unattached) 105-00.0; 9. Ashley Hendrickson (Sonoma State) 100-07.0; 10. MORGAN SCOTT (CHICO STATE)
93-04.0; 11. BRIANNA CARDENAS (CHICO STATE) 89-06.0; 12. MO CHAPPEL (CHICO STATE) 81-09.0; 13. Melanie Glennan
(Chico-Unattached) 81-05.0; 14. Elisabeth Storrud (Colorado College) 62-11.0; CELINA PANIAGUA (CHICO STATE)
NO MARK;
===================================================================================================================

Women's Hammer, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Camie Carroll (Unattached) 173-01.0****; 2. Tasha DeLeeuw (CSU Stanislaus) 160-02.0*; 3. Cat Carlson
(CSU Stanislaus) 156-09.0*; 4. Trisha Grubb (CSU Stanislaus) 150-10.0*; 5. Bernadette Purdtle (Unattached)
147-05.0; 6. Emily Pino (CSU Stanislaus) 146-01.0; 7. Jenny Cain (Unattached) 145-01.0; 8. Latoya Washington
(Sonoma State) 139-09.0; 9. Stacie Reyes (CSU Stanislaus) 130-08.0; 10. Sarah Barnett (CSU Stanislaus) 126-07.0;
11. Melanie Glennan (Chico-Unattached) 124-03.0; 12. Stephanie Jones (Humboldt State) 120-04.0; 13.
JENNIFER STRUM (CHICO STATE) 107-01.0; 14. ALLISON KENNEDY (CHICO STATE) 105-07.0; 15. Liann Carleton
(Humboldt State) 100-05.0; 16. Allison Lewis (Sonoma State) 96-03.0; Katrina Collins (Oregon Tech) NO MARK;
Cat Seymour (Unattached) NO MARK;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 4x100m Relay, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. (CSU Stanislaus) 48.34; 2. (CHICO STATE) 48.55; 3. (Oregon Tech) 50.09; 4. (Humboldt State) 50.18; 5.
(Colorado College) 54.05;
===================================================================================================================

Women's 4x400m Relay, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. (CSU Stanislaus) 3:53.19; 2. (CHICO STATE) 3:56.38; 3. (Sonoma State) 4:05.06; 4. (Chico B ) 4:08.17; 5.
(Oregon Tech) 4:16.78; 6. (Colorado College) 4:24.16; 7. (Chico C ) 4:29.74;
===================================================================================================================

Women's Pole Vault, Women FINAL RESULTS
1. Heather Modesti (UC Davis) 11-02.0; 1. Chaunte Mitchell (CSU Stanislaus) 11-02.0; 3. JOCELYN LIKENS
(CHICO STATE) 10-08.0; 3. Kayla Wilson (CSU Stanislaus) 10-08.0; 3. Deveny West (Oregon Tech) 10-08.0; 6.
Jill Kitchen (CSU Stanislaus) 10-02.0; 6. MELISSA MOORE (CHICO STATE) 10-02.0; 8. Amy Erdos (Sonoma State)
9-02.0; 8. MORGAN MANSUETTI (CHICO STATE) 9-02.0; Ali Fisher (UC Davis) NO HEIGHT;
===================================================================================================================


Facts | Schedule | Stats | Roster | Rankings | Coaches | Recruit | Friends Of

CSU, Chico | Admissions | Bookstore | Catalog | Class Schedule
Administration | Distance Programs | Library | E-mail | Help

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
California State University, Chico
Acker Gym 131
Chico, CA 95929-0300
530-898-6470

email: TClements@csuchico.edu