2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

MEN'S SHOT PUT                Division: MEN                 Event # 2

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

74      BRENDON PAGE          CHICO        1      55-05.0

182     JOE VASQUEZ           FSU          2      52-09.0

183     TYLER ELLIS           FSU          3      49-00.0

222     RANBIR JOHAL          STANISLAUS   4      46-03.0

185     DAVE ENDLER           FSU          5      46-02.0

224     JASON MYERS           STANISLAUS   6      45-08.0

184     JOE GUERIN            FSU          7      41-10.0

76      RYAN THONBORG         CHICO        8      40-07.5

77      RANDY GATES           CHICO        9      38-08.0

223     JEFF SCOTT            STANISLAUS  10      38-06.0

========================================================================

MEN'S HAMMER                  Division: MEN                 Event # 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

225     JASON CRAWFORD        Unattached   1      206-01.0

182     JOE VASQUEZ           FSU          2      190-08.0

186     MIKE PONCETTA         FSU          3      158-08.0

185     DAVE ENDLER           FSU          4      146-04.0

224     JASON MYERS           STANISLAUS   5      143-05.0

187     MATT STUDWELL         FSU          6      143-04.0

222     RANBIR JOHAL          STANISLAUS   7      138-05.0

183     TYLER ELLIS           FSU          8      137-10.0

184     JOE GUERIN            FSU          9      134-00.0

223     JEFF SCOTT            STANISLAUS  10      102-01.0

========================================================================

MEN'S JAVELIN                 Division: MEN                 Event # 4

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

71      TROY LLALAGUNA        CHICO        1      190-07.0

73      JACOB SANDERSON       CHICO        2      177-06.0

182     JOE VASQUEZ           FSU          3      176-10.0

72      ROBERT MACE           CHICO        4      156-10.0

277     RUSS SPRAGUE          Unattached   5      155-00.0

188     JOSH QUIMBAO          FSU          6      145-06.0

27      TYLER JENSEN          SFSU         7      135-11.0

278     ERIC MARTINEZ         Unattached   8      134-01.0

185     DAVE ENDLER           FSU          9      118-00.0

========================================================================

MEN'S DISCUS                  Division: MEN                 Event # 3

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

182     JOE VASQUEZ           FSU          1      167-00.0

74      BRENDON PAGE          CHICO        2      165-10.0

183     TYLER ELLIS           FSU          3      150-02.0

224     JASON MYERS           STANISLAUS   4      149-08.0

222     RANBIR JOHAL          STANISLAUS   5      148-00.0

76      RYAN THONBORG         CHICO        6      147-10.0

185     DAVE ENDLER           FSU          7      147-04.0

77      RANDY GATES           CHICO        8      142-01.0

184     JOE GUERIN            FSU          9      140-09.0

187     MATT STUDWELL         FSU         10      123-02.0

186     MIKE PONCETTA         FSU         11      118-06.0

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

MEN'S DISCUS                  Division: MEN                 Event # 3

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

223     JEFF SCOTT            STANISLAUS  12      103-06.0

========================================================================

WOMEN'S HAMMER                Division: WOMEN               Event # 8

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

3       CAMMIE CARROLL        SFSU         1      173-10.0

226     CHRISTINE BENSON      STANISLAUS   2      167-05.0

230     TRISHA GRUBB          Unattached   3      156-07.0

138     KELLY BORCK           SONOMA       4      149-02.0

231     EMILY PINO            Unattached   5      147-08.0

112     MELANIE GLENNEN       CHICO        6      144-04.0

229     STACIE REYES          Unattached   7      143-10.0

227     SARAH BARNETT         STANISLAUS   8      138-05.0

7       EJ EMEH               SFSU         9      127-06.0

228     CECELIA HINOJOSA      STANISLAUS  10      119-07.0

161     LISHA HILL            FSU         11      119-05.0

113     STEPHANIE GUSTUS      CHICO       12      118-02.0

126     JEN STURM             CHICO       13      115-08.0

40      PETULISIA MAUSIA      UNAT-SF     14      110-02.0

162     KATIE RICHARDSON      FSU         15      106-00.0

2       LAURA CALDWELL        SFSU        16      96-06.0

========================================================================

WOMEN'S JAVELIN               Division: WOMEN               Event # 5

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

163     MALLORY WEBB          FSU          1      147-08.0

162     KATIE RICHARDSON      FSU          2      104-03.0

8       MARCI GOMES           SFSU         3      103-08.0

165     TONISHA HENSON        FSU          4      101-01.0

164     SARAH CASWELL         FSU          5      92-03.0

274     morgan scott          CHICO        6      90-01.0

122     ROXANNE SECHLER       SONOMA       6      90-01.0

2       LAURA CALDWELL        SFSU         8      82-00.0

5       JESSICA CRAIG         SFSU         9      77-00.0

========================================================================

WOMEN'S DISCUS                Division: WOMEN               Event # 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

162     KATIE RICHARDSON      FSU          1      159-08.0

112     MELANIE GLENNEN       CHICO        2      145-09.5

161     LISHA HILL            FSU          3      144-02.0

3       CAMMIE CARROLL        SFSU         4      140-00.5

226     CHRISTINE BENSON      STANISLAUS   5      137-02.0

113     STEPHANIE GUSTUS      CHICO        6      136-01.0

111     BRIANNA FERRIS        CHICO        7      133-08.0

138     KELLY BORCK           SONOMA       8      126-08.0

229     STACIE REYES          Unattached   9      124-04.0

7       EJ EMEH               SFSU        10      117-04.0

163     MALLORY WEBB          FSU         11      102-04.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

WOMEN'S SHOT PUT              Division: WOMEN               Event # 7

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

161     LISHA HILL            FSU          1      45-09.0

112     MELANIE GLENNEN       CHICO        2      44-07.0

111     BRIANNA FERRIS        CHICO        3      41-02.0

138     KELLY BORCK           SONOMA       4      40-09.0

162     KATIE RICHARDSON      FSU          5      38-01.5

113     STEPHANIE GUSTUS      CHICO        5      38-01.5

7       EJ EMEH               SFSU         7      34-01.5

165     TONISHA HENSON        FSU          8      33-07.0

15      CHRISITNA BOLURIS     SFSU         9      31-02.0

========================================================================

WOMEN'S POLE VAULT            Division: WOMEN               Event # 9

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

168     ANNIE MALYMONG        FSU          1      12-04.0

232     CHAUNTE MITCHELL      STANISLAUS   2      12-00.0

167     LEVINE LESSER         FSU          3      11-06.0

121     RACHELLE SABO         CHICO        4      11-00.0

128     SARAH WEISS           CHICO        5      10-06.0

169     STACIN HUNT           FSU          5      10-06.0

118     CHELSEA MCGINNIS      CHICO        7      10-00.0

116     JOCELYN LINKENS       CHICO        7      10-00.0

119     MELISSA MOORE         CHICO        7      10-00.0

170     SAMI MODESTE          FSU          7      10-00.0

171     SARAH ROBINSON        FSU         11      9-06.0

233     JILL KITCHEN          STANISLAUS  12      8-06.0

108     KERRY BOOTH           CHICO       13      7-00.0

========================================================================

MEN'S POLE VAULT              Division: MEN                 Event # 10

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

219     RUSSELL WEAVER        FSU          1      17-00.0

75      AARON WEISS           CHICO        2      16-06.0

133     JOEL KRIWINSKI        UNAT-CHI     3      15-06.0

135     TREVOR PAPP           UNAT-CHI     3      15-06.0

206     ADAM ANDERSON         FSU          5      15-00.0

216     ROY PHELPS            FSU          5      15-00.0

28      PAUL LIM              SFSU         7      14-06.0

66      ZACH BUCHANON         CHICO        8      14-00.0

134     FORREST WELLS         UNAT-CHI     8      14-00.0

234     KRIS SHAW             STANISLAUS  10      13-06.0

217     DAVID PHOEN           FSU         11      13-00.0

68      CRAIG HENDERSON       CHICO       12      12-00.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

MEN'S LONG JUMP               Division: MEN                 Event # 11

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

189     TREVOR CHATTERTON     FSU          1      22-02.0

216     ROY PHELPS            FSU          2      21-00.0

82      PETER FRANCIS         CHICO        3      20-03.0

194     NED CHANDLER          FSU          4      19-03.0

18      SEAN ANCELET          SFSU         5      19-01.0

236     AYO OLABODE           STANISLAUS   6      18-10.5

30      ERIC MARTINEZ         SFSU         7      17-09.0

210     HUMBERTO HERNANDEZ    FSU          8      17-06.0

208     ALAN FLORESCA         FSU          9      17-04.5

========================================================================

WOMEN'S LONG JUMP             Division: WOMEN               Event # 12

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

125     QUIANNA STARR         CHICO        1      18-08.0

174     JENNY MOORE           FSU          2      17-00.5

176     ANNIE FLETCHER        FSU          3      16-05.0

237     LORETTA MCKINNEY      STANISLAUS   4      15-11.5

1       AZIZA BLEDSOE         SFSU         5      15-07.0

171     SARAH ROBINSON        FSU          6      15-06.0

175     HEATHER WALBERG       FSU          7      14-11.5

165     TONISHA HENSON        FSU          8      13-04.0

10      TIFFANY MARTIN        SFSU         9      12-07.0

========================================================================

MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP             Division: MEN                 Event # 13

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

81      MIKE DAVIES           CHICO        1      46-01.75

82      PETER FRANCIS         CHICO        2      45-11.75

194     NED CHANDLER          FSU          3      42-03.0

30      ERIC MARTINEZ         SFSU         4      39-10.0

83      TRAVIS GORSIDE        CHICO        5      39-07.0

========================================================================

WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP           Division: WOMEN               Event # 14

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

237     LORETTA MCKINNEY      STANISLAUS   1      38-01.5

177     DOMINIQUE HARPER      FSU          2      36-08.0

174     JENNY MOORE           FSU          3      35-04.5

16      SHANICE KELLEY        SFSU         4      35-00.0

110     JENNA ELERICK         CHICO        5      33-06.5

171     SARAH ROBINSON        FSU          6      32-01.75

========================================================================

MEN'S HIGH JUMP               Division: MEN                 Event # 15

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

69      JUSTIN MAY            CHICO        1      6-08.0

20      WILLIAM BARTON        SFSU         2      6-06.0

67      DANNY ARROW           CHICO        3      6-00.0

18      SEAN ANCELET          SFSU         3      6-00.0

189     TREVOR CHATTERTON     FSU          3      6-00.0

194     NED CHANDLER          FSU          6      5-08.0

208     ALAN FLORESCA         FSU          7      5-06.0

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP             Division: WOMEN               Event # 16

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

174     JENNY MOORE           FSU          1      5-04.0

120     BECKY RANKIN          CHICO        2      5-02.0

175     HEATHER WALBERG       FSU          3      5-00.0

171     SARAH ROBINSON        FSU          4      4-10.0

165     TONISHA HENSON        FSU          5      4-08.0

178     EMILY COATELY         FSU          6      4-06.0

========================================================================

WOMEN'S 400M RELAY            Division: WOMEN               Event # 18

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

179     Relay team            FSU          1      48.71

238     Relay team            STANISLAUS   2      48.95

88      Relay team            CHICO        3      52.11

========================================================================

MEN'S 400M RELAY              Division: MEN                 Event # 17

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

179     Relay team            FSU          1      42.39

88      Relay team            CHICO        2      42.57

238     Relay team            STANISLAUS   3      42.74

180     FRESNO STATE 'B'      FSU          4      44.35

181     FRESNO STATE 'C'      FSU          5      44.94

37      Relay team            SFSU         6      45.33

65      ROBERT KEETCH         CHICO        7      50.0

========================================================================

WOMEN'S 1,500M                Division: WOMEN               Event # 20

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

261     ZINZI EVANS           FSU          1      4:45.03

241     JEN STIEF             STANISLAUS   2      4:47.56

267     DANIELLE RAMIREZ      FSU          3      4:57.25

269     JENNIFER TYLER        FSU          4      5:00.05

243     CHRISTINA BUCK        STANISLAUS   5      5:03.32

264     NICOLIN NEAL          FSU          6      5:08.92

242     NICOLE REEVES         STANISLAUS   7      5:09.46

265     SILVIA MEDRANO        FSU          8      5:15.27

262     ASUSENA GARCIA        FSU          9      5:37.14

========================================================================

MEN'S 1500M                   Division: MEN                 Event # 19

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

204     JOSH RODDY            FSU          1      4:06.38

79      JIM SHIMP             CHICO        2      4:10.43

198     SEAN HENNING          FSU          3      4:14.62

80      DAVE DAUM             CHICO        4      4:16.03

31      CHIKARA OMINE         SFSU         5      4:19.32

38      SPARTICUS GUILLORY    UNAT-SF      6      4:19.82

39      ANTHONY FOGELSTROM    UNAT-SF      7      4:24.10

239     JOSH BLOUNT           STANISLAUS   8      4:26.76

240     ROBBY ELLIS           STANISLAUS   9      4:32.10

21      PAUL BROYER           SFSU        10      4:33.04

33      MATT POVEY            SFSU        11      4:33.58

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

MEN'S 1500M                   Division: MEN                 Event # 19

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

23      CHRISTIAN CRUZ        SFSU        12      4:54.08

========================================================================

WOMEN'S 100M HH               Division: WOMEN               Event # 22

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

177     DOMINIQUE HARPER      FSU          1      15.08

165     TONISHA HENSON        FSU          2      15.63

174     JENNY MOORE           FSU          3      16.21

13      NAJMA NURIDDIN        SFSU         4      16.48

172     GERMAINE ENGSTROM     FSU          5      16.87

149     KIM VOLOSIN           SONOMA       6      17.23

120     BECKY RANKIN          CHICO        7      17.48

173     EMILY PEGAN           FSU          8      17.61

========================================================================

MEN'S 110M HH                 Division: MEN                 Event # 21

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

191     JESSIE WHITE          FSU          1      15.1

84      PATRICK DOMEK         CHICO        2      15.6

213     JOSH MACK             FSU          2      15.6

189     TREVOR CHATTERTON     FSU          4      15.7

86      gabe velasquez        CHICO        4      15.7

135     TREVOR PAPP           UNAT-CHI     6      16.0

208     ALAN FLORESCA         FSU          7      17.20

85      STEVE BJORK           CHICO        8      17.4

210     HUMBERTO HERNANDEZ    FSU          9      18.40

========================================================================

WOMEN'S 400M                  Division: WOMEN               Event # 24

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

156     OCIE PARKS            FSU          1      58.30

248     ERIN HUNT             STANISLAUS   2      59.51

159     LACEY GOOCH           FSU          3      59.88

158     SAMNATHA SARPY        FSU          4      1:01.45

124     RYANNA SMITH          CHICO        5      1:01.62

122     ROXANNE SECHLER       SONOMA       6      1:01.88

260     KIM CAMPBELL          FSU          7      1:05.47

4       RASHAIDA COLEMAN      SFSU         8      1:08.22

========================================================================

MEN'S 400M                    Division: MEN                 Event # 23

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

215     RICO MORALES          FSU          1      48.84

207     CHRIS BERRIAN         FSU          2      49.46

245     CHRIS HERNANDEZ       STANISLAUS   3      49.74

65      ROBERT KEETCH         CHICO        4      50.92

60      JJ AKINS-DUNBAR       CHICO        5      51.05

244     JARED COLEMAN         STANISLAUS   5      51.05

247     TYLER CLINTON         STANISLAUS   7      51.44

211     BRANDON JONES         CHICO        8      51.56

34      ALEX SCHMAUS          SFSU         9      52.71

246     HUDIE HAWKINS         STANISLAUS  10      52.82

 

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

WOMEN'S 100M                  Division: WOMEN               Event # 26

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

155     CRYSTAL PHILLIPS      FSU          1      11.96

250     JOCELYN VENABLE       STANISLAUS   2      12.50

251     CHARISSA SPEARS       STANISLAUS   3      12.55

150     KATRINA WAGNER        SONOMA       4      12.89

157     CHARELLA NICHOLSON    FSU          5      13.07

170     SAMI MODESTE          FSU          6      13.09

274     morgan scott          CHICO        7      13.59

========================================================================

MEN'S 100M                    Division: MEN                 Event # 25

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

218     JESSIE SMITH          FSU          1      11.01

55      RYAN FITZPATRICK      CHICO        2      11.20

270     MATT OMELAGAH         STANISLAUS   3      11.32

203     RYAN MOORE            FSU          4      11.35

56      TYLER THOURNIR        CHICO        5      11.45

212     JOSE LEORA            FSU          6      11.46

========================================================================

WOMEN'S 800M                  Division: WOMEN               Event # 28

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

263     KARA JUNE             FSU          1      2:16.15

114     VANESSA HANSEN        CHICO        2      2:18.91

129     KATHERINE BAGWELL     CHICO        3      2:20.97

268     COURTNEY STEWART      FSU          4      2:23.62

259     ANDREA BUCKNER        FSU          5      2:23.79

123     MELISSA SINCLAIR      CHICO        6      2:24.75

131     CHRISTINA RHEINGOLD   CHICO        7      2:27.05

243     CHRISTINA BUCK        STANISLAUS   8      2:29.39

242     NICOLE REEVES         STANISLAUS   9      2:30.44

130     CHELLE BELL           CHICO       10      2:33.75

11      SUZANNE MILLER        SFSU        11      2:37.99

266     ALIA QALI             CHICO       12      3:16.35

========================================================================

MEN'S 800M                    Division: MEN                 Event # 27

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

78      PETER PAPLANUS        CHICO        1      1:55.17

199     KEVIN HOLLOWAY        FSU          2      1:56.20

205     KYLE SUNDERLAND       FSU          3      1:58.10

196     AARON BERRY           FSU          4      1:58.40

35      NESTOR SOLIS          SFSU         5      1:59.72

137     MATT BROWN            UNAT-CHI     6      2:00.26

79      JIM SHIMP             CHICO        7      2:00.31

39      ANTHONY FOGELSTROM    UNAT-SF      8      2:02.04

132     LUIS LUGO             CHICO        9      2:03.12

38      SPARTICUS GUILLORY    UNAT-SF     10      2:03.73

80      DAVE DAUM             CHICO       11      2:03.84

32      MIKHAIL OSIPOV        SFSU        12      2:04.88

240     ROBBY ELLIS           STANISLAUS  13      2:07.29

59      TOM FITZPATRICK       CHICO       14      2:09.25

 

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

WOMEN'S 400M IH               Division: WOMEN               Event # 30

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

172     GERMAINE ENGSTROM     FSU          1      1:09.15

13      NAJMA NURIDDIN        SFSU         2      1:09.69

152     KRISTIN WOODARD       SONOMA       3      1:09.81

149     KIM VOLOSIN           SONOMA       4      1:13.15

173     EMILY PEGAN           FSU          5      1:17.33

========================================================================

MEN'S 400M IH                 Division: MEN                 Event # 29

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

84      PATRICK DOMEK         CHICO        1      53.59

203     RYAN MOORE            FSU          2      54.08

200     KREGG KREGAL          FSU          3      57.63

85      STEVE BJORK           CHICO        4      1:02.43

========================================================================

WOMEN'S 200M                  Division: WOMEN               Event # 32

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

155     CRYSTAL PHILLIPS      FSU          1      24.62

269     JENNIFER TYLER        FSU          2      25.47

250     JOCELYN VENABLE       STANISLAUS   3      25.53

251     CHARISSA SPEARS       STANISLAUS   4      25.66

261     ZINZI EVANS           FSU          5      25.71

159     LACEY GOOCH           FSU          6      26.04

248     ERIN HUNT             STANISLAUS   7      26.22

4       RASHAIDA COLEMAN      SFSU         8      26.57

158     SAMNATHA SARPY        FSU          9      26.60

1       AZIZA BLEDSOE         SFSU        10      26.67

150     KATRINA WAGNER        SONOMA      11      26.76

124     RYANNA SMITH          CHICO       12      27.19

157     CHARELLA NICHOLSON    FSU         13      27.67

177     DOMINIQUE HARPER      FSU         14      28.33

232     CHAUNTE MITCHELL      STANISLAUS  15      28.51

========================================================================

MEN'S 200M                    Division: MEN                 Event # 31

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

207     CHRIS BERRIAN         FSU          1      21.54

55      RYAN FITZPATRICK      CHICO        2      22.24

244     JARED COLEMAN         STANISLAUS   3      22.54

64      HARWELL LANG          CHICO        4      22.64

246     HUDIE HAWKINS         STANISLAUS   5      22.84

270     MATT OMELAGAH         STANISLAUS   6      22.99

59      TOM FITZPATRICK       CHICO        7      23.07

218     JESSIE SMITH          FSU          8      23.14

56      TYLER THOURNIR        CHICO        9      23.26

65      ROBERT KEETCH         CHICO       10      23.37

211     BRANDON JONES         CHICO       11      23.49

191     JESSIE WHITE          FSU         12      23.54

60      JJ AKINS-DUNBAR       CHICO       13      23.55

212     JOSE LEORA            FSU         14      23.58

34      ALEX SCHMAUS          SFSU        15      23.98

213     JOSH MACK             FSU         16      24.14

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

WOMEN'S 3000M                 Division: WOMEN               Event # 34

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

97      KATIE LEE             CHICO        1      10:26.0

95      JENNIFER JAMES        CHICO        2      10:27.52

255     DESIREE DVORAK        STANISLAUS   3      10:32.51

91      KRISTI CANGIAMILLI    CHICO        4      10:32.68

94      LAURA COHEN           CHICO        5      10:32.79

241     JEN STIEF             STANISLAUS   6      10:38.54

102     MARGARET PRIGDEN      CHICO        7      10:46.28

100     HILARY OPPIDO         CHICO        8      10:47.02

254     STEPHANIE HOLLEY      STANISLAUS   9      10:47.40

273     HOLLY ROOT            UNAT-CHI    10      10:50.72

99      SARAH MONTEZ          CHICO       11      10:57.62

92      ANDREA CARRILLO       CHICO       12      10:58.85

101     PAIGE OSBORN          CHICO       13      10:59.48

104     MONIQUE SILVA         CHICO       14      10:59.86

145     MARCIE SILVA          SONOMA      15      11:00.09

142     CHANDRA FARNHAM       SONOMA      16      11:00.18

96      AISHA KAMELA          CHICO       17      11:04.49

264     NICOLIN NEAL          FSU         18      11:06.78

257     AMY YONAN             STANISLAUS  19      11:06.94

106     ALICIA WILEY          CHICO       20      11:11.80

265     SILVIA MEDRANO        FSU         21      11:17.50

93      NANCY CAVALETTO       CHICO       22      11:18.02

256     ARIANA GARIABAY       STANISLAUS  23      11:19.51

107     CHRISTINE WILHELMS    CHICO       24      11:20.13

258     JANEE MONTELONGO      STANISLAUS  25      11:34.74

276     DANIELLE CIRAULO      Unattached  26      11:39.59

103     DALLASE SCOTT         CHICO       27      11:53.88

151     SANDRA WELLS          SONOMA      28      11:57.44

267     DANIELLE RAMIREZ      FSU                 DNF

========================================================================

MEN'S 3000M                   Division: MEN                 Event # 33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

46      TYLER GRAFF           CHICO        1      8:30.70

54      CHARLIE SERRANO       CHICO        2      8:33.77

49      CHRIS LAYMAN          CHICO        3      8:34.99

42      BEAU BETTINGER        CHICO        4      8:39.91

45      CHRIS EGGERS          CHICO        5      8:45.32

48      KYLE IVIE             CHICO        6      8:48.26

202     IAN MASON             FSU          7      8:50.90

201     SEAN MARZOLF          FSU          8      8:56.94

275     MIGUEL NUCI           Unattached   9      8:57.48

47      ERNESTO HERNANDEZ     CHICO       10      9:03.30

52      SHEA ROLLIN           UNAT-CHI    11      9:03.80

197     KYLE CIRRINCIONE      FSU         12      9:06.54

50      JOEL MARTINEZ         CHICO       13      9:15.63

272     KIM TOLLEFSON         STANISLAUS  14      9:19.55

253     HUMBERO VARGAS        STANISLAUS  15      9:21.84

239     JOSH BLOUNT           STANISLAUS  16      9:23.08

31      CHIKARA OMINE         SFSU        17      9:24.48

198     SEAN HENNING          FSU         18      9:25.39

44      JUAN CEJA             CHICO       19      9:25.55

 

 

2004 CCAA NORTH MEET          CSU STANISLAUS                MARCH 6, 2004

MEN'S 3000M                   Division: MEN                 Event # 33

--------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------

Entrant #  Name               Affil       Place   Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

53      VERNON RUIZ           CHICO       20      9:27.96

204     JOSH RODDY            FSU         21      9:43.95

33      MATT POVEY            SFSU        22      9:54.56

21      PAUL BROYER           SFSU        23      10:14.19

252     JUSTIN FREYERMUTH     STANISLAUS  24      10:24.07

23      CHRISTIAN CRUZ        SFSU        25      11:01.74

========================================================================

WOMEN'S 1600M RELAY           Division: WOMEN               Event # 36

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

179     Relay team            FSU          1      3:54.19

238     Relay team            STANISLAUS   2      4:02.82

153     Relay team            SONOMA       3      4:07.07

88      Relay team            CHICO        4      4:07.97

180     FRESNO STATE 'B'      FSU          5      4:09.05

181     FRESNO STATE 'C'      FSU          6      4:21.07

17      Relay team            SFSU         7      4:31.24

========================================================================

MEN'S 1600M RELAY             Division: MEN                 Event # 35

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL RESULTS

179     Relay team            FSU          1      3:21.11

238     Relay team            STANISLAUS   2      3:22.46

88      Relay team            CHICO        3      3:22.79

181     FRESNO STATE 'C'      FSU          4      3:23.74

89      CHICO STATE 'B'       CHICO        5      3:32.00

37      Relay team            SFSU         6      3:35.28

220     FRESNO STATE 'D'      FSU          7      3:37.04

221     FRESNO STATE 'E'      FSU          8      3:37.22

90      CHICO STATE 'C'       CHICO        9      3:37.72

180     FRESNO STATE 'B'      FSU         10      3:43.13

========================================================================