Licensed to California State Univ. - Chico
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/11/2006 07:08 PM
                        2006 Wildcat Relays - 3/11/2006                        
                                 Chico, Calif.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Mary                 Chico State           17:55.61  
  2 Nelson, Lindsay              Chico State           18:05.80  
  3 Williams, Megan              Chico State           18:27.75  
  4 Harvey, Ciara                Chico State           18:32.73  
  5 Castellanos, Desiree         Csu Stanisla          18:34.22  
  6 Perozzi, Megan               Oregon Insti          18:37.16  
  7 Kuehn, Lyndsey               Chico State           18:55.80  
  8 Sandoval, Suzie              San Francisc          18:57.45  
  9 Stephans, Kellie             Chico State           19:03.70  
 10 Frier, Erin                  Csu Stanisla          19:04.97  
 11 Lee, Jenna                   Butte CC              19:12.98  
 12 Leon, Sofia                  Csu Stanisla          19:19.21  
 13 Ramirez, Hilda               Csu Stanisla          19:31.82  
 14 Garcia, Geraldina            Csu Stanisla          19:31.90  
 15 Bricco, Amy                  Oregon Insti          19:35.22  
 16 Torres, Patty                Fresno State          19:43.63  
 17 Dominguez, Paloma            Fresno State          19:44.09  
 18 Kamala, Aisha                Chico State           19:55.35  
 19 Viltrakis, Lindsey           Csu Stanisla          20:03.23  
 20 Lambdin, Anna                Shasta Colle          20:10.61  
 21 Fatyga, Diana                Fresno State          20:23.75  
 22 Lovio, Andrea                Humboldt Sta          20:30.00  
 23 Vrismo, Theresa              Shasta Colle          20:46.23  
 24 Burden, Seanna               Humboldt Sta          21:08.97  
 25 Park, Jenny                  Butte CC              21:16.30  
 26 Enfield, Katie               Chico State           21:18.07  
 27 Lund, Brittany               Butte CC              22:22.06  
 28 Engel, Stephanie             Butte CC              24:30.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Tonisha              Fresno State             15.59   NWI  1 
  2 Roberson, Janine             Chico State              15.83   NWI  1 
  3 Klaja, Michelle              Oregon Insti             15.97   NWI  1 
  4 Nuriddin, Najma              San Francisc             16.32   NWI  1 
  5 Burton, Darci                Chico State              16.75   NWI  2 
  6 Cruikshank, Elle             Chico State              17.23   NWI  1 
  7 Marquez, Trista              San Francisc             17.33   NWI  1 
  8 Lonien, Krystal              Oregon Insti             17.44   NWI  2 
  9 Pegan, Emily                 Fresno State             17.68   NWI  2 
 10 White, Breeanna              Chico State              18.08   NWI  2 
 11 Hoekstra, Anne               Csu Stanisla             18.11   NWI  2 
 12 Sodano, Christi              San Francisc             18.17   NWI  2 
 13 Atkinson, Ashley             Chico State              22.59   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Erica                 Fresno State           1:07.16   1 
  2 Cruikshank, Elle             Chico State            1:08.90   1 
  3 Covarrubias, Laura           San Francisc           1:11.13   1 
  4 Jordan, Janae                San Francisc           1:11.78   2 
  5 Pegan, Emily                 Fresno State           1:11.94   2 
  6 Hoekstra, Anne               Csu Stanisla           1:14.15   2 
  7 Arada, Sunny                 Fresno State           1:14.93   1 
  8 Shouse, Holly                Chico State            1:15.07   2 
  9 Dabney, Danielle             Csu Stanisla           1:15.74   2 
 10 Villegas, Jessica            Csu Stanisla           1:20.60   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Jen                   Chico State           10:55.54  
  2 Santana, Marina              Fresno State          11:52.33  
  3 Ciraulo, Danielle            Csu Stanisla          12:21.33  
  4 Hoppe, Janessa               Shasta Colle          12:31.98  
  5 Moulton, Heather             Humboldt Sta          12:41.96  
  6 Jaureguy, Catherine          Csu Stanisla          12:43.11  
  7 McCall, Alison               Humboldt Sta          12:43.27  
  8 Stacher, Jessie              Shasta Colle          14:18.75  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                     48.70  
     1) Fletcher, Winnie                2) Gilbert, Brittney              
     3) Henson, Tonisha                 4) Lopez, Christina               
  2 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                   48.86  
     1) Grant, Mashari                  2) McKinney, Loretta              
     3) Spears, Charissa                4) Venable, Jocelyn               
  3 Csu Stanislaus  'B'                                  x52.96  
     1) Coleman, Jaclyn                 2) Feikert, Rosemary              
     3) Hoekstra, Anne                  4) Yarbrough, Jessica             
  4 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                   53.65  
     1) Causey, Keshia                  2) Klaja, Michelle                
     3) Lonien, Krystal                 4) Sticka, Amy                    
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   1:42.38   1 
     1) Fletcher, Winnie                2) Henson, Tonisha                
     3) McCoy, Erica                    4) Ramirez, Cheri                 
  2 San Francisco State University  'A'                 1:42.70   1 
     1) Hall, Kavina                    2) Nuriddin, Najma                
     3) Onkonkwo, Nonye                 4) Owens, Whitney                 
  3 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                 1:45.08   1 
     1) Grant, Mashari                  2) McKinney, Loretta              
     3) Spears, Charissa                4) Venable, Jocelyn               
  4 Csu Stanislaus  'B'                                x1:52.56   2 
     1) Bermudez, Haley                 2) Coleman, Jaclyn                
     3) Hughes, Torrie                  4) Mejia, Cianna                  
  5 Csu Stanislaus  'C'                                x1:56.67   2 
     1) Feikert, Rosemary               2) Hoekstra, Anne                 
     3) Villegas, Jessica               4) Yarbrough, Jessica             
  6 Chico State  'A'                                    1:57.11   1 
     1) Burton, Darci                   2) Loftin, Erin                   
     3) Ruiz, Sophia                    4) White, Breeanna                
  7 Chico State  'B'                                   x2:01.34   2 
     1) Atkinson, Ashley                2) Guinn, Kristin                 
     3) Lassu, Reka                     4) Shouse, Holly                  
  8 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 2:02.02   1 
     1) Carlson, Haley                  2) Causey, Keshia                 
     3) Kosinski, Jackie                4) Sticka, Amy                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'B'                                  x3:58.96   1 
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    4:18.10   1 
     1) Loftin, Erin                    2) Rheingold, Christina           
     3) Sandelin, Neicy                 4) Silva, Kayla                   
  3 Butte CC  'A'                                       4:20.41   1 
     1) Bowers, Tanya                   2) Eden, Cori                     
     3) Embry, Erica                    4) Weikert, Hope                  
  4 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 4:21.29   2 
     1) Klaja, Michelle                 2) Kosinski, Jackie               
     3) Lonien, Krystal                 4) Sticka, Amy                    
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   9:36.27  
     1) Arada, Sunny                    2) Evans, Zinzi                   
     3) Santana, Marina                 4) Sellick, Roxanne               
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    9:36.72  
     1) Donohue, Stephanie              2) Rheingold, Christina           
     3) Sandelin, Neicy                 4) Silva, Kayla                   
  3 San Francisco State University  'A'                10:05.12  
     1) Cafferty, Eileen                2) Hansen, Karin                  
     3) Perez, Christine                4) Phillips, Crista               
  4 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                10:24.34  
     1) Barrons, Nora                   2) Bricco, Amy                    
     3) Kosinski, Jackie                4) Perozzi, Megan                 
  5 Butte CC  'A'                                      10:26.15  
  6 Humboldt State University  'A'                     10:33.19  
     1) Beare, Nicole                   2) Gray, Ariel                    
     3) Lovio, Andrea                   4) Rendon, Jessica                
 -- Chico State  'B'                                        DNF  
     1) Cohen, Laura                    2) Kuehn, Lyndsey                 
     3) Montez, Sarah                   4) Oppido, Hilary                 
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Francisco State University  'B'                x1:47.25  
     1) Gonzalez, Ursula                2) Harris, Tatiana                
     3) Janovetz, Heather               4) Marquez, Trista                
  2 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                 1:50.05  
     1) Grant, Mashari                  2) Smith, Catilla                 
     3) Spears, Charissa                4) Venable, Jocelyn               
  3 Fresno State  'A'                                   1:53.30  
     1) Fletcher, Winnie                2) Gilbert, Brittney              
     3) Henson, Tonisha                 4) Lopez, Christina               
  4 Chico State  'A'                                    2:03.02  
     1) Burton, Darci                   2) Cruikshank, Elle               
     3) Loftin, Erin                    4) Moyneur, Rebecca               
  5 Humboldt State University  'A'                      2:06.86  
     1) Arias, Lisa                     2) Athing, Brittany               
     3) Beare, Nicole                   4) Broussard, Joy                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                  12:42.71  
  2 Chico State  'A'                                   12:46.77  
     1) Cohen, Laura                    2) Montez, Sarah                  
     3) Moyneur, Rebecca                4) Oppido, Hilary                 
  3 San Francisco State University  'A'                13:20.79  
     1) Cafferty, Eileen                2) Gonzalez, Ursula               
     3) Hansen, Karin                   4) Perez, Christine               
  4 Humboldt State University  'A'                     13:51.42  
     1) Arias, Lisa                     2) Beare, Nicole                  
     3) Gray, Ariel                     4) Huff, Chelsea                  
  5 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                14:03.07  
     1) Ciraulo, Danielle               2) Dabney, Danielle               
     3) Frier, Kelly                    4) Jaureguy, Catherine            
  6 Butte CC  'A'                                      14:20.41  
     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Bowers, Tanya                  
     3) Eden, Cori                      4) Weikert, Hope                  
 
Women High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klaja, Michelle              Oregon Insti           5-03.00  
  2 Wilson, Katie                Shasta Colle           5-01.00  
  2 Archie, Lauren               Fresno State           5-01.00  
  4 Vaughan, Hailey              Chico State            4-11.00  
  4 Dorsey, Leshay               Fresno State           4-11.00  
  6 Bermudez, Haley              Csu Stanisla           4-09.00  
  7 Rosenthal, Bria              Chico State            4-07.00  
  7 Guinn, Kristin               Chico State            4-07.00  
  7 Wilson, Jaymie               Shasta Colle           4-07.00  
 -- White, Christina             San Francisc                NH  
 -- Causey, Keshia               Oregon Insti                NH  
 -- Para, Kristen                San Francisc                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Stacy                  Fresno State          11-08.00  
  2 Cranston, Brooke             Fresno State          10-06.00  
  2 Feikert, Rosemary            Csu Stanisla          10-06.00  
  2 Modeste, Samantha            Fresno State          10-06.00  
  5 Kassis, Saheer               Chico State           10-00.00  
  5 Solomon, Elyse               Fresno State          10-00.00  
  7 Causey, Keshia               Oregon Insti           9-06.00  
  7 Likens, Jocelyn              Chico State            9-06.00  
  7 Yarbrough, Jessica           Csu Stanisla           9-06.00  
 10 Leta-Pombo, Halley           Chico State            9-00.00  
 -- Lassu, Reka                  Chico State                 NH  
 -- Carlson, Haley               Oregon Insti                NH  
 
Women Long Jump Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Winnie             Fresno State             5.36m   0.3 
  2 Sullivan, Ricki              Chico State              5.19m   1.0 
  3 Henson, Tonisha              Fresno State             5.08m  +0.0 
  4 McKinney, Loretta            Csu Stanisla             4.89m   1.9 
  5 Cruikshank, Elle             Chico State              4.85m   0.5 
  6 Embry, Erica                 Butte CC                 4.79m   1.0 
  7 Sticka, Amy                  Oregon Insti             4.77m   1.3 
  8 Klaja, Michelle              Oregon Insti             4.76m   0.6 
  9 Smith, Catilla               Csu Stanisla             4.65m   0.4 
 10 Burton, Darci                Chico State              4.64m   0.8 
 11 Altman, Suezana              College of t             4.53m  +0.0 
 12 Broussard, Joy               Humboldt Sta             4.40m   2.0 
 13 Wilson, Katie                Shasta Colle             4.14m  +0.0 
 14 Huff, Chelsea                Humboldt Sta             4.08m   0.5 
 15 Guinn, Kristin               Chico State              4.01m   1.8 
 16 Ramirez, Yesenia             Shasta Colle             3.99m   0.8 
 17 Sousa, Elizabeth             Shasta Colle             3.87m   2.1 
 18 Atkinson, Ashley             Chico State              3.61m   0.8 
 
Women Triple Jump Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Loretta            Csu Stanisla            11.60m  +0.0 
  2 Sticka, Amy                  Oregon Insti            11.10m  -0.1 
  3 Archie, Lauren               Fresno State            10.97m  -0.6 
  4 Sullivan, Ricki              Chico State             10.55m  +0.0 
  5 Roberson, Janine             Chico State             10.40m   1.7 
  6 Dorsey, Leshay               Fresno State            10.18m  -0.6 
  7 Wilson, Jaymie               Shasta Colle             9.27m  -0.1 
  8 Ramirez, Yesenia             Shasta Colle             8.66m  +0.0 
  9 Sousa, Elizabeth             Shasta Colle             8.62m  -0.7 
 -- Broussard, Joy               Humboldt Sta              FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, La'Sha                 Fresno State          47-09.50  
  2 Lemke, Kelsy                 Butte CC              47-06.50  
  3 Marshall, Aspen              Fresno State          45-03.00  
  4 Richardson, Katie            Fresno State          42-01.00  
  5 Bailey, Jasimen              Csu Stanisla          40-07.50  
  6 Barbour, Nicole              Chico State           36-04.50  
  7 Kenyon, Brianne              Shasta Colle          35-02.50  
  8 Ward, Sarah                  Chico State           33-06.00  
  9 Cruikshank, Elle             Chico State           32-10.50  
 10 Nicks, Courtney              Humboldt Sta          32-09.50  
 11 Rawlins, Ashley              Chico State           32-02.50  
 12 Atkinson, Ashley             Chico State           31-10.50  
 13 Fuller, Katie                Oregon Insti          30-07.50  
 14 Wasnock, Mary                Oregon Insti          25-01.00  
 15 Canny, Angela                Shasta Colle          22-04.00  
 16 Flanagan, Tiffany            Butte CC              20-07.00  
 -- Schwartz, Becky              Oregon Insti              FOUL  
 -- Henderson, Michelle          Shasta Colle              FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Katie            Fresno State            162-01  
  2 Hill, La'Sha                 Fresno State            148-02  
  3 Bailey, Jasimen              Csu Stanisla            133-11  
  4 Farley, Jamie                Fresno State            128-10  
  5 Barbour, Nicole              Chico State             117-03  
  6 Schwartz, Becky              Oregon Insti            112-10  
  7 Ward, Sarah                  Chico State          103-03.50  
  8 Sturm, Jen                   Chico State             102-09  
  9 Nicks, Courtney              Humboldt Sta         102-05.50  
 10 Weisemann, Grace             Fresno State            102-02  
 11 Miller, Phylicia             San Francisc             96-08  
 12 Henderson, Michelle          Shasta Colle             58-08  
 13 Canny, Angela                Shasta Colle             43-08  
 -- Fuller, Katie                Oregon Insti              FOUL  
 -- Flanagan, Tiffany            Butte CC                  FOUL  
 -- Lemke, Kelsy                 Butte CC                  FOUL  
 -- Kenyon, Brianne              Shasta Colle              FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farley, Jamie                Fresno State            159-04  
  2 Richardson, Katie            Fresno State            148-00  
  3 Hill, La'Sha                 Fresno State            144-03  
  4 Bailey, Jasimen              Csu Stanisla            126-05  
  5 Sturm, Jen                   Chico State             123-03  
  6 Ward, Sarah                  Chico State             120-00  
  7 Weisemann, Grace             Fresno State            119-11  
  8 Schwartz, Becky              Oregon Insti            119-06  
  9 Barbour, Nicole              Chico State             117-02  
 10 Kenyon, Brianne              Shasta Colle            108-05  
 11 Wasnock, Mary                Oregon Insti             77-10  
 12 Canny, Angela                Shasta Colle             53-06  
 -- Marshall, Aspen              Fresno State              FOUL  
 -- Henderson, Michelle          Shasta Colle              FOUL  
 -- Oswald, Audrey               Humboldt Sta              FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Mallory                Fresno State         141-03.50  
  2 Richardson, Katie            Fresno State            129-11  
  3 Burton, Darci                Chico State             126-10  
  4 Stolz, Kelsey                Oregon Insti            121-10  
  5 Wilson, Katie                Shasta Colle         120-11.50  
  6 Jensen, Stephanie            Oregon Insti            119-10  
  7 Taylor, Patina               College of t         110-11.25  
  8 Atkinson, Ashley             Chico State           90-08.50  
  9 Nicks, Courtney              Humboldt Sta             82-10  
 10 Leta-Pombo, Halley           Chico State           79-06.50  
 11 Huff, Chelsea                Humboldt Sta          72-09.50  
 12 Kassis, Saheer               Chico State              69-01  
 13 Lemke, Kelsy                 Butte CC                 49-11  
 14 Flanagan, Tiffany            Butte CC                 43-05  
 -- Barroza, Sierra              San Francisc              FOUL  
 -- Hoekstra, Anne               Csu Stanisla              FOUL  
 -- Sodano, Christi              San Francisc              FOUL  
 -- Vaughan, Hailey              Chico State               FOUL  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivie, Kyle                   Chico State           14:52.30  
  2 Marquez, Angel               Chico State           14:53.25  
  3 Manson, Ian                  Fresno State          15:04.37  
  4 Uribe, Oscar                 Butte CC              15:07.80  
  5 Kuykendall, Rory             Chico State           15:09.91  
  6 Miramontes, Antonio          Chico State           15:20.83  
  7 Wilson, Jeff                 Chico State           15:23.36  
  8 Torres, Aaron                Chico State           15:32.61  
  9 Kostock, Brian               Humboldt Sta          15:41.30  
 10 Duenas, Alex                 Chico State           15:49.32  
 11 Elam, Jimmy                  Humboldt Sta          15:52.55  
 12 Manson, Travis               Fresno State          15:54.87  
 13 Ventura, Manuel              Butte CC              16:44.55  
 14 Godnick, Daniel              Shasta Colle          18:26.87  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Guy                 Csu Stanisla             15.30   NWI  1 
  2 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           Fresno State             15.61   NWI  1 
  3 Velasquez, Gabe              Chico State              15.73   NWI  2 
  4 Smith, Micah                 Chico State              16.02   NWI  2 
  5 Best, Nick                   Oregon Insti             16.16   NWI  1 
  6 Robbins, Bryan               Csu Stanisla             16.24   NWI  2 
  7 Minto, Ty                    Shasta Colle             16.34   NWI  2 
  8 Young, Evan                  Fresno State             16.44   NWI  1 
  9 Sansoe, Chris                Chico State              16.74   NWI  2 
 10 Floresca, Alan               Fresno State             16.98   NWI  2 
 11 Wolf, Sam                    Shasta Colle             17.10   NWI  3 
 12 Johnson, Ryan                Oregon Insti             17.90   NWI  3 
 13 Bull, Kevin                  Csu Stanisla             17.93   NWI  3 
 14 Stroing, Levi                Shasta Colle             17.99   NWI  3 
 15 Blunt, Kelsey                Butte CC                 19.47   NWI  2 
 16 Scott, Cameron               Chico State              20.08   NWI  3 
 17 Wilwerding, Nick             Oregon Insti             21.37   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Fresno State             53.37   1 
  2 Domek, Patrick               Chico State              53.88   1 
  3 Valdez, Juan                 Fresno State             54.09   1 
  4 Akins-Dunbar, J.J.           Chico State              55.30   1 
  5 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           Fresno State             56.45   1 
  6 Fleming, Alan                Shasta Colle             56.97   1 
  7 Adams, Jeremy                Chico State              57.74   2 
  8 Best, Nick                   Oregon Insti             57.96   2 
  9 Sansoe, Chris                Chico State              58.88   2 
 10 Balasek, Michael             Chico State              59.53   2 
 11 Hadley, Jeff                 Oregon Insti           1:01.14   3 
 12 Tripp, Ryan                  Butte CC               1:02.77   3 
 13 McGowan, Guy                 Csu Stanisla           1:03.23   2 
 14 Robbins, Bryan               Csu Stanisla           1:04.41   2 
 15 Dooley, Trevor               Butte CC               1:05.03   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boivin, Patrick              Chico State            9:24.82  
  2 Tollefson, Tim               Chico State            9:36.02  
  3 Manson, Ian                  Fresno State           9:53.27  
  4 Blaylock, Larry              Csu Stanisla           9:56.27  
  5 Chong, Andrew                Humboldt Sta          10:09.69  
  6 Paine, Devin                 Oregon Insti          10:26.51  
  7 Fox, Randy                   Oregon Insti          10:54.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                     42.04  
     1) Jones, Alex                     2) Moon, Kenny                    
     3) Moore, Durran                   4) Smith, Jessie                  
  2 Chico State  'A'                                      43.49  
     1) Buchanan, Zach                  2) House, Ryan                    
     3) Markstrom, Eli                  4) Ware, Breezon                  
  3 Fresno State  'B'                                    x44.09  
  4 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                   44.86  
  5 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                   46.78  
     1) Best, Nick                      2) Bordeau, Chris                 
     3) Hadley, Jeff                    4) Simones, James                 
 -- Shasta College  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Fleming, Alan                   2) Johnson, Willie                
     3) Lavender, Jerry                 4) Leonard, Jimmy                 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   1:28.58   1 
     1) Jones, Alex                     2) Moon, Kenny                    
     3) Moore, Durran                   4) Smith, Jessie                  
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    1:29.65   1 
     1) Akins-Dunbar, J.J.              2) House, Ryan                    
     3) Markstrom, Eli                  4) Ware, Breezon                  
  3 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                 1:30.80   1 
  4 Fresno State  'B'                                  x1:31.26   1 
     1) Brown, DeAnte                   2) Dai'Re, Val Pierre             
     3) Kennedy, Kellen                 4) Kregel, Kregg                  
  5 Shasta College  'A'                                 1:31.99   1 
     1) Fleming, Alan                   2) Frailey, Cody                  
     3) Lavender, Jerry                 4) Leonard, Jimmy                 
  6 Chico State  'B'                                   x1:35.07   2 
     1) Balasek, Michael                2) Sansoe, Chris                  
     3) Smith, Micah                    4) Velasquez, Gabe                
  7 Csu Stanislaus  'B'                                x1:35.21   2 
     1) Bull, Kevin                     2) Granillo, Solomon              
     3) Robbins, Bryan                  4) Shaw, Kris                     
  8 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 1:37.75   2 
     1) Bordeau, Chris                  2) Hadley, Jeff                   
     3) Knight, Jacob                   4) Simones, James                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   3:17.60   1 
     1) Gonzales, Victor                2) Moon, Kenny                    
     3) Moore, Ryan                     4) Valdez, Juan                   
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    3:18.98   1 
  3 Fresno State  'B'                                  x3:27.22   1 
  4 Shasta College  'A'                                 3:29.21   2 
     1) Fleming, Alan                   2) Johnson, Willie                
     3) Lavender, Jerry                 4) Leonard, Jimmy                 
  5 Butte CC  'A'                                       3:31.13   1 
     1) Curiel, Phil                    2) Gray, Matt                     
     3) McDowell, Brent                 4) Tripp, Ryan                    
  6 Humboldt State University  'A'                      3:41.70   1 
     1) Dwyer, Chris                    2) Lefkowitz, Jonah               
     3) Tibbetts, Eric                  4) White, Jamal                   
  7 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 3:48.46   2 
     1) Baker, Ben                      2) Best, Nick                     
     3) Bowdoin, Dan                    4) Knight, Jacob                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                    7:53.09  
     1) Bauhs, Scotty                   2) Clinton, Nick                  
     3) Serrano, Charlie                4) Wickman, Michael               
  2 Chico State  'B'                                   x7:54.40  
     1) Fee, Dustin                     2) Mollo, Daniel                  
     3) Wellman, David                  4)                                
  3 Fresno State  'A'                                   7:56.81  
     1) Berry, Aaron                    2) Gerald, Mike                   
     3) Holloway, Kevin                 4) Pulliman, Cedric               
  4 Humboldt State University  'A'                      8:01.03  
     1) Deshazo, Matthew                2) Lefkowitz, Jonah               
     3) Tibbetts, Eric                  4) Wright, Andrew                 
  5 Butte CC  'A'                                       8:19.46  
     1) Curiel, Phil                    2) Gray, Matt                     
     3) Ventura, Manuel                 4) Wilkins, Josh                  
  6 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                 8:21.50  
     1) Chandler, Jack                  2) Freyermuth, Justin             
     3) Garcia, Arturo                  4) Ramos, Martin                  
  7 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 8:39.99  
     1) Baker, Ben                      2) Bowdoin, Dan                   
     3) Knight, Jacob                   4) Trautman, Adam                 
  8 Csu Stanislaus  'B'                                x8:56.04  
     1) Clinton, Tyler                  2) Coleman, Jared                 
     3) Garcia, Juan                    4) Mashaka, Nile                  
  9 Humboldt State University  'B'                     x9:04.46  
     1) Burns, Kerry                    2) Caballero, Michael             
     3) Moore, Andrew                   4) Price, Michael                 
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   1:33.85  
     1) Calzadilla, Robert              2) Moon, Kenny                    
     3) Moore, Durran                   4) Smith, Jessie                  
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    1:36.10  
     1) Adams, Jeremy                   2) House, Ryan                    
     3) Markstrom, Eli                  4) Ware, Breezon                  
  3 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                 1:36.55  
     1) Coleman, Jared                  2) Green, Ross                    
     3) Mashaka, Nile                   4) McGowan, Guy                   
  4 Butte CC  'A'                                       1:38.88  
     1) Barreno, Jason                  2) Byrd, David                    
     3) McDowell, Brent                 4) Overton, Shawn                 
  5 Shasta College  'A'                                 1:38.88  
     1) Frailey, Cody                   2) Lavender, Jerry                
     3) Rabello, Kyle                   4) Wolf, Sam                      
  6 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                 1:39.59  
     1) Bordeau, Chris                  2) Bowdoin, Dan                   
     3) Hadley, Jeff                    4) Simones, James                 
 -- Southern Oregon University  'A'                    X1:35.99  
     1) Foster, Patrick                 2) Grochowsky, Gordon             
     3) Hopt, Brett                     4) Lewman, Jeremiah               
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                   10:21.31  
     1) Bauhs, Scotty                   2) Clinton, Nick                  
     3) Serrano, Charlie                4) Wickman, Michael               
  2 Humboldt State University  'A'                     10:34.51  
     1) Deshazo, Matthew                2) Tibbetts, Eric                 
     3) White, Jamal                    4) Wright, Andrew                 
  3 Fresno State  'A'                                  10:51.72  
  4 Christian Team Athletics  'A'                      11:03.00  
     1) Campbell, Sean                  2) Kaufman, Joe                   
     3) Rydman, Jacob                   4) Steele, Tim                    
  5 Csu Stanislaus  'A'                                11:04.28  
     1) Chandler, Jack                  2) Freyermuth, Justin             
     3) Garcia, Arturo                  4) Ramos, Martin                  
  6 Humboldt State University  'B'                    x11:06.78  
     1) Burns, Kerry                    2) Caballero, Michael             
     3) Chong, Andrew                   4) Lefkowitz, Jonah               
  7 Oregon Institute of Technology  'A'                11:13.95  
     1) Baker, Ben                      2) Knight, Jacob                  
     3) Miller, Shaun                   4) Trautman, Adam                 
 
Men High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jillson, Bryan               Csu Stanisla           6-08.25  
  2 Morgan, Greg                 Chico State            6-03.00  
  3 Johnson, Ryan                Oregon Insti           6-01.00  
  3 Williams, Chad               Butte CC               6-01.00  
  3 Hoff, David                  Shasta Colle           6-01.00  
  6 Tripp, Ryan                  Butte CC               5-11.00  
  7 Wilson, Gordon               Butte CC               5-09.00  
  7 Robbins, Bryan               Csu Stanisla           5-09.00  
  7 Lalaguna, Troy               Chico State            5-09.00  
 10 Scott, Cameron               Chico State            5-07.00  
 10 Calzadilla, Robert           Fresno State           5-07.00  
 10 Simmons, Jamaal              Csu Stanisla           5-07.00  
 13 Floresca, Alan               Fresno State           5-05.00  
 
Men Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andresen, Adam               Fresno State          15-00.00  
  2 Buchanan, Zach               Chico State           14-06.00  
  3 Franzman, Taylor             Fresno State          14-00.00  
  4 Young, Evan                  Fresno State          13-00.00  
  4 Shaw, Kris                   Csu Stanisla          13-00.00  
  4 Bull, Kevin                  Csu Stanisla          13-00.00  
 -- Stone, Scott                 College of t                NH  
 -- Hadley, Jeff                 Oregon Insti                NH  
 -- Granillo, Solomon            Csu Stanisla                NH  
 -- Lim, Paul                    Fresno State                NH  
 
Men Long Jump Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alex                  Fresno State             7.17m   1.5 
  2 Brown, DeAnte                Fresno State             6.88m   2.4 
  3 Simmons, Jamaal              Csu Stanisla             6.38m   0.3 
  4 Montgomery, Kyle             Fresno State             6.37m   1.5 
  5 Fleming, Alan                Shasta Colle             6.31m  +0.0 
  6 Austin, Andre                College of t             6.21m   0.8 
  7 Best, Nick                   Oregon Insti             6.14m   1.4 
  8 Carter, Justin               Chico State              6.11m  +0.0 
  9 Williams, Chad               Butte CC                 6.07m   1.6 
 10 Matchett, Joel               Oregon Insti             5.98m  +0.0 
 11 Grogan, Tristan              Shasta Colle             5.93m   1.0 
 11 McDowell, Brent              Butte CC                 5.93m   0.5 
 13 Wolf, Sam                    Shasta Colle             5.72m  +0.0 
 14 Garside, Travis              Chico State              5.68m  +0.0 
 15 Saelee, Kao                  Shasta Colle             5.55m   1.5 
 16 Hadley, Jeff                 Oregon Insti             5.42m  +0.0 
 17 Davis, Larry                 College of t             5.23m  +0.0 
 -- Ware, Breezon                Chico State               FOUL   NWI 
 -- Calzadilla, Robert           Fresno State              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Perkins, Alfred              Butte CC                  FOUL   NWI 
 -- Gaston, Alex                 College of t              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Foster, Patrick              Southern Ore              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Green, Ross                  Csu Stanisla              FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Relay
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Alfred              Butte CC                14.09m   1.3 
  2 Montgomery, Kyle             Fresno State            14.02m   0.4 
  3 Brown, DeAnte                Fresno State            13.68m   0.9 
  4 Carter, Justin               Chico State             13.44m   0.6 
  5 Johnson, Willie              Shasta Colle            13.26m   0.7 
  6 Grogan, Tristan              Shasta Colle            12.98m  +0.0 
  7 Simmons, Jamaal              Csu Stanisla            12.88m   1.3 
  8 Hoff, David                  Shasta Colle            12.69m   1.8 
  9 McDowell, Brent              Butte CC                12.46m   0.9 
 10 Garside, Travis              Chico State             12.36m  +0.0 
 11 Minto, Ty                    Shasta Colle            11.96m  +0.0 
 12 Saelee, Kao                  Shasta Colle            11.26m   2.0 
 
Men Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Oscar             Fresno State          51-01.00  
  2 Guerin, David                Chico State           50-11.00  
  3 McDonald, Sean               Fresno State          50-02.00  
  4 Haynes, Dj                   Fresno State          47-10.00  
  5 Rozborski, Tim               Chico State           45-00.50  
  6 Witcher, Chris               Fresno State          43-07.50  
  7 Morrical, Nate               Oregon Insti          41-09.50  
  8 Crummett, Joey               Shasta Colle          41-07.00  
  9 Tuttle, Tyler                Oregon Insti          41-06.00  
 10 Garcia, Steven               Chico State           41-01.00  
 11 Santos, Tim                  Humboldt Sta          40-01.50  
 11 McLane, Carlin               Shasta Colle          40-01.50  
 13 Hall, Davlin                 Shasta Colle          35-08.50  
 14 Carter, Steve                Oregon Insti          34-04.00  
 15 McLaughlin, Dennis           Butte CC              30-03.00  
 16 Tripp, Ryan                  Butte CC              28-09.50  
 -- Sherry, Kyle                 Humboldt Sta              FOUL  
 -- Manuel, Stefan               Shasta Colle              FOUL  
 -- Stroing, Seth                Shasta Colle              FOUL  
 -- Snider, Pat                  Oregon Insti              FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haynes, Dj                   Fresno State         151-03.25  
  2 Guerin, David                Chico State          151-02.50  
  3 McDonald, Sean               Fresno State            143-06  
  4 Witcher, Chris               Fresno State            142-00  
  5 Morrical, Nate               Oregon Insti         136-06.75  
  6 Santos, Tim                  Humboldt Sta         124-09.50  
  7 Hall, Davlin                 Shasta Colle         122-09.50  
  8 Crummett, Joey               Shasta Colle            118-05  
  9 McLane, Carlin               Shasta Colle         106-02.50  
 10 Hansell, Luke                College of t         105-09.50  
 11 Manuel, Stefan               Shasta Colle             79-05  
 -- Tuttle, Tyler                Oregon Insti              FOUL  
 -- Knipe, Nick                  Chico State               FOUL  
 -- Rozborski, Tim               Chico State               FOUL  
 -- Stroing, Seth                Shasta Colle              FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woydziak, Luke               Pacific Bay             213-02  
  2 Witcher, Chris               Fresno State            171-01  
  3 Rodriguez, Oscar             Fresno State            165-06  
  4 Garcia, Steven               Chico State             137-10  
  5 Studwell, Matt               Fresno State            123-04  
  6 Knipe, Nick                  Chico State             121-01  
  7 Stroing, Seth                Shasta Colle            100-08  
  8 Haynes, Dj                   Fresno State             88-06  
  9 Manuel, Stefan               Shasta Colle             84-03  
 10 Crummett, Joey               Shasta Colle             69-00  
 -- McLane, Carlin               Shasta Colle              FOUL  
 -- Vasquez, Brian               Fresno State              FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lalaguna, Troy               Chico State             185-05  
  2 Rozborski, Tim               Chico State             171-11  
  3 Mahoney, Brian               Oregon Insti            171-04  
  4 Carter, Steve                Oregon Insti            165-00  
  5 Quiambao, Josh               Fresno State            155-05  
  6 Johnson, Ryan                Oregon Insti            151-00  
  7 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno State            148-07  
  8 Stroing, Levi                Shasta Colle            147-02  
  9 Trautman, Adam               Oregon Insti            145-08  
 10 Morrical, Nate               Oregon Insti            144-02  
 11 Hansell, Luke                College of t            141-02  
 12 Frailey, Cody                Shasta Colle            135-05  
 13 McLaughlin, Dennis           Butte CC                135-04  
 14 Hall, Davlin                 Shasta Colle            122-02  
 15 Santos, Tim                  Humboldt Sta            121-11  
 16 Scott, Cameron               Chico State             120-03  
 17 Tripp, Ryan                  Butte CC                101-09