Licensed to UC San Diego Track & Field  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2006 05:32 PM
                     2006 CCAA Track & Field Championships                     
                                  UCSan Diego                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keara Norton              SR Cal St L A               12.19Q -0.1  2 
  2 Grace Fittchet            SO CS Dominguez             12.21Q -0.2  1 
  3 Bandy Zeigler             SR CS Dominguez             12.28q -0.1  2 
  4 Kayla Lewis               FR Cal St L A               12.34q -0.2  1 
  5 Granada Tezeno            FR CS Dominguez             12.38q -0.2  1 
  6 Shammeer Dawson           JR CS Dominguez             12.51q -0.2  1 
  7 Deborah Bowser            JR CS Dominguez             12.54q -0.1  2 
  8 Vanessa Bobo              FR Cal St L A               12.56q -0.1  2 
  9 Elisa Holiday             JR UC San Diego             12.58q -0.2  1 
 10 Mashari Grant             SR CS Stanislaus            12.73  -0.2  1 
 11 Sierra Backus             FR Cal St L A               12.79  -0.1  2 
 12 Amber Lopes               FR CS Bakersfield           12.86  -0.2  1 
 13 Jocelyn Venable           JR CS Stanislaus            12.95  -0.1  2 
 14 Jamee Harris              FR CS Stanislaus            12.96  -0.1  2 
 15 Peace Nwosu               JR CS Bakersfield           13.33  -0.2  1 
 16 Dortthy Andrews           JR CS Dominguez             13.56  -0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keara Norton              SR Cal St L A               12.04   2.1   10  
  2 Grace Fittchet            SO CS Dominguez             12.19   2.1    8  
  3 Granada Tezeno            FR CS Dominguez             12.28   2.1    6  
  4 Kayla Lewis               FR Cal St L A               12.28   2.1    5  
  5 Vanessa Bobo              FR Cal St L A               12.36   2.1    3.5
  5 Shammeer Dawson           JR CS Dominguez             12.36   2.1    3.5
  7 Deborah Bowser            JR CS Dominguez             12.46   2.1    2  
  8 Elisa Holiday             JR UC San Diego             12.51   2.1    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Fittchet            SO CS Dominguez             24.36Q  1.5  3 
  2 Bandy Zeigler             SR CS Dominguez             24.67Q  1.2  2 
  3 Kayla Lewis               FR Cal St L A               25.03Q  1.4  1 
  4 Keara Norton              SR Cal St L A               24.82q  1.5  3 
  5 Vanessa Bobo              FR Cal St L A               25.10q  1.2  2 
  6 Rebekah McCall            SO Cal St L A               25.12q  1.4  1 
  7 April Panteau             SO CS Dominguez             25.17q  1.2  2 
  8 Elisa Holiday             JR UC San Diego             25.22q  1.5  3 
  9 Charissa Spears           JR CS Stanislaus            25.36q  1.5  3 
 10 Amber Green               SO UC San Diego             25.49   1.5  3 
 11 Marisha Satchell          SR CS Dominguez             25.50   1.4  1 
 12 Deborah Bowser            JR CS Dominguez             25.58   1.2  2 
 13 Shammeer Dawson           JR CS Dominguez             25.63   1.4  1 
 14 Sierra Backus             FR Cal St L A               25.74   1.2  2 
 15 Jocelyn Venable           JR CS Stanislaus            25.80   1.2  2 
 16 Mashari Grant             SR CS Stanislaus            25.88   1.4  1 
 17 Jamee Harris              FR CS Stanislaus            26.21   1.2  2 
 18 Erin Loftin               SR Chico State              26.76   1.5  3 
 19 Peace Nwosu               JR CS Bakersfield           26.91   1.4  1 
 20 Dortthy Andrews           JR CS Dominguez             27.84   1.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 April Panteau             SO CS Dominguez             24.66   1.0   10  
  2 Elisa Holiday             JR UC San Diego             25.22   1.0    8  
  3 Vanessa Bobo              FR Cal St L A               25.25   1.0    6  
  4 Kayla Lewis               FR Cal St L A               25.34   1.0    5  
  5 Rebekah McCall            SO Cal St L A               25.41   1.0    4  
  6 Charissa Spears           JR CS Stanislaus            25.71   1.0    3  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kavina Hall               SO San Francisco St         56.13Q  1 
  2 April Panteau             SO CS Dominguez             56.44Q  2 
  3 Elizabeth Kain            SO Sonoma State             56.72q  1 
  4 Charissa Spears           JR CS Stanislaus            56.89q  1 
  5 Rebekah McCall            SO Cal St L A               56.91q  2 
  6 Carmen Franklin           SR Cal Poly Pom             57.16q  2 
  7 Amber Green               SO UC San Diego             57.27q  1 
  8 Sandy Schaefer            SR UC San Diego             58.05q  1 
  9 Katie Skorupa             FR UC San Diego             58.31q  2 
 10 Roxanne Sechler           JR Sonoma State             58.32   2 
 11 Evelyn Graham             SO CS Dominguez             59.10   1 
 12 Erin Loftin               SR Chico State              60.12   2 
 13 Marisha Satchell          SR CS Dominguez             60.78   1 
 14 Annitta Bingham           FR CS Bakersfield           63.35   1 
 15 Valerie Taylor            JR CS Bakersfield           64.65   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kavina Hall               SO San Francisco St         54.96    10  
  2 April Panteau             SO CS Dominguez             55.72     8  
  3 Charissa Spears           JR CS Stanislaus            55.91     6  
  4 Carmen Franklin           SR Cal Poly Pom             56.43     5  
  5 Rebekah McCall            SO Cal St L A               56.49     4  
  6 Amber Green               SO UC San Diego             56.84     3  
  7 Elizabeth Kain            SO Sonoma State             57.01     2  
  8 Katie Skorupa             FR UC San Diego             57.50     1  
  9 Sandy Schaefer            SR UC San Diego             58.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mimi Hodgins              SR UC San Diego           2:15.50Q  2 
  2 Carmen Franklin           SR Cal Poly Pom           2:16.39Q  1 
  3 April Montgomery          FR Sonoma State           2:15.96Q  2 
  4 Neicy Sandelin            SR Chico State            2:19.77Q  1 
  5 Diane Dunn                SO UC San Diego           2:17.77q  2 
  6 Kayla Silva               SO Chico State            2:21.50q  1 
  7 Michelle DiMeo            SR UC San Diego           2:22.10q  1 
  8 Shawna Burger             JR Cal St L A             2:22.48q  2 
  9 Allison Daum              JR Sonoma State           2:24.53q  2 
 10 Christina Rheingold       SR Chico State            2:24.71   1 
 11 Christina Nolan           SO CS Bakersfield         2:26.86   1 
 12 Kristen Glen              FR CS Dominguez           2:27.90   2 
 13 Kelly Frier               SO CS Stanislaus          2:30.56   2 
 14 Eileen Cafferty           FR San Francisco St       2:37.09   1 
 15 Pam Gonzales              JR CS Dominguez           2:57.32   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mimi Hodgins              SR UC San Diego           2:13.77    10  
  2 April Montgomery          FR Sonoma State           2:14.17     8  
  3 Carmen Franklin           SR Cal Poly Pom           2:14.97     6  
  4 Neicy Sandelin            SR Chico State            2:15.02     5  
  5 Diane Dunn                SO UC San Diego           2:15.95     4  
  6 Kayla Silva               SO Chico State            2:19.67     3  
  7 Allison Daum              JR Sonoma State           2:22.83     2  
  8 Michelle DiMeo            SR UC San Diego           2:23.77     1  
  9 Shawna Burger             JR Cal St L A             2:32.71  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karla Alburez             SO Cal St L A             4:50.89Q 
  2 Mimi Hodgins              SR UC San Diego           4:52.08Q 
  3 Diane Dunn                SO UC San Diego           4:50.99Q 
  4 Natalie Miano-Batres      SR Cal Poly Pom           4:52.91Q 
  5 Shawna Burger             JR Cal St L A             4:51.91Q 
  6 Michelle DiMeo            SR UC San Diego           4:53.90Q 
  7 Sarah Montez              SO Chico State            4:55.09Q 
  8 Karin Hansen              SR San Francisco St       4:57.28Q 
  9 Hillary Oppido            SR Chico State            4:56.57q 
 10 Kelly Frier               SO CS Stanislaus          5:00.21q 
 11 Lovette Mioni             JR CS Bakersfield         5:00.33q 
 12 Alyssa Lewis              JR CS Bakersfield         5:00.38q 
 13 Jenna Carvajal            FR Sonoma State           5:02.64  
 14 Caria Castro              SO Cal St L A             5:07.19  
 15 Kristen Glen              FR CS Dominguez           5:09.11  
 16 Evelyn Lopez              JR Cal Poly Pom           5:09.52  
 17 Claudia Garcia            SO Cal Poly Pom           5:11.27  
 18 Felicia Jasso             JR CS Bakersfield         5:14.37  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mimi Hodgins              SR UC San Diego           4:35.00    10  
  2 Diane Dunn                SO UC San Diego           4:36.44     8  
  3 Sarah Montez              SO Chico State            4:40.40     6  
  4 Karin Hansen              SR San Francisco St       4:46.13     5  
  5 Natalie Miano-Batres      SR Cal Poly Pom           4:46.15     4  
  6 Karla Alburez             SO Cal St L A             4:48.12     3  
  7 Michelle DiMeo            SR UC San Diego           4:48.60     2  
  8 Hillary Oppido            SR Chico State            4:51.36     1  
  9 Shawna Burger             JR Cal St L A             4:57.38  
 10 Kelly Frier               SO CS Stanislaus          5:00.25  
 11 Lovette Mioni             JR CS Bakersfield         5:11.52  
 12 Alyssa Lewis              JR CS Bakersfield         5:20.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer James            SR Chico State            9:56.73    10  
  2 Pilar Delgado             JR Cal St L A             9:57.86     8  
  3 Mimi Hodgins              SR UC San Diego          10:06.21     6  
  4 Emily McGregor            SO UC San Diego          10:06.92     5  
  5 Mary Torres               JR Chico State           10:11.62     4  
  6 Karla Alburez             SO Cal St L A            10:21.99     3  
  7 Maija Rohde               JR Cal St L A            10:29.53     2  
  8 Shawna Burger             JR Cal St L A            10:50.15     1  
  9 Desiree Castellanos       SR CS Stanislaus         10:56.88  
 10 Karina Vega               JR Cal Poly Pom          10:59.91  
 11 Natalie Miano-Batres      SR Cal Poly Pom          11:05.64  
 12 Caria Castro              SO Cal St L A            11:08.99  
 13 Sofia Leon                FR CS Stanislaus         11:16.48  
 14 Evelyn Lopez              JR Cal Poly Pom          11:24.52  
 15 Felicia Jasso             JR CS Bakersfield        11:26.97  
 16 Lindsey Viltrakis         FR CS Stanislaus         11:34.14  
 17 Jacqui Trenkwalder        SO Sonoma State          11:37.53  
 18 Claire Weinan             SO Cal St L A            12:00.86  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily McGregor            SO UC San Diego          17:25.47    10  
  2 Mary Torres               JR Chico State           17:30.37     8  
  3 Maija Rohde               JR Cal St L A            17:45.60     6  
  4 Erin O'Donnell            JR UC San Diego          17:51.98     5  
  5 Pilar Delgado             JR Cal St L A            18:12.91     4  
  6 Ciara Harvey              SR Chico State           18:14.74     3  
  7 Christina Jimenez         JR Cal Poly Pom          18:23.22     2  
  8 Hillary Oppido            SR Chico State           18:30.94     1  
  9 Monica Valdez             SR Cal Poly Pom          18:36.54  
 10 Karina Vega               JR Cal Poly Pom          18:41.58  
 11 Desiree Castellanos       SR CS Stanislaus         18:41.64  
 12 Megan Williams            SO Chico State           18:43.27  
 13 Sarah Montez              SO Chico State           18:44.30  
 14 Kate Branson              SR UC San Diego          18:44.37  
 15 Whitney Hurley            SO Cal Poly Pom          18:47.91  
 16 Jamie Ray                 SR Cal Poly Pom          18:49.08  
 17 Sofia Leon                FR CS Stanislaus         19:12.91  
 18 Suzie Sandoval            JR San Francisco St      19:18.44  
 19 Ana Juarez                JR Cal St L A            19:24.90  
 20 Erin Frier                SO CS Stanislaus         19:32.48  
 21 Danielle Ciraulo          JR CS Stanislaus         19:45.04  
 22 Hilda Ramirez             SR CS Stanislaus         19:52.74  
 23 Juanita Hernandez         SO Cal St L A            20:41.49  
 24 Claire Weinan             SO Cal St L A            20:45.42  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin O'Donnell            JR UC San Diego          37:33.64    10  
  2 Monica Valdez             SR Cal Poly Pom          38:40.98     8  
  3 Zuzanna Iler              JR CS Bakersfield        39:01.74     6  
  4 Erin Frier                SO CS Stanislaus         39:48.67     5  
  5 Christina Jimenez         JR Cal Poly Pom          39:54.20     4  
  6 Maija Rohde               JR Cal St L A            40:02.04     3  
  7 Kate Branson              SR UC San Diego          40:13.35     2  
  8 Kristen Gallup            JR San Francisco St      40:16.72     1  
  9 Lindsay Nelson            SO Chico State           40:28.79  
 10 Ana Juarez                JR Cal St L A            41:23.76  
 11 Hilda Ramirez             SR CS Stanislaus         42:25.44  
 12 Aisha Kamala              SO Chico State           42:41.57  
 13 Valerie Tucker            JR CS Dominguez          43:16.92  
 14 Juanita Hernandez         SO Cal St L A            44:41.42  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laiah Blue                SO UC San Diego             13.87Q  1.6  1 
  2 Jamilah St. Cyr           SO Cal St L A               13.99Q  2.4  2 
  3 Alexandria Anderson       JR CS Dominguez             14.06q  2.4  2 
  4 Grace Fittchet            SO CS Dominguez             14.50q  1.6  1 
  5 Samantha Belvini          JR UC San Diego             15.42q  1.6  1 
  6 Jamie Bereal              JR Cal St L A               15.49q  1.6  1 
  7 Janine Roberson           JR Chico State              15.52q  2.4  2 
  8 Lyric Teigen              SO Cal Poly Pom             15.55q  1.6  1 
  9 Najma Nuriddin            SR San Francisco St         15.58q  1.6  1 
 10 Amanda Swan               SO Cal St L A               15.87   2.4  2 
 11 Trista Marquez            FR San Francisco St         16.55   2.4  2 
 12 Catilla Smith             JR CS Stanislaus            16.57   2.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Laiah Blue                SO UC San Diego             14.06  -0.8   10  
  2 Grace Fittchet            SO CS Dominguez             14.13  -0.8    8  
  3 Alexandria Anderson       JR CS Dominguez             14.20  -0.8    6  
  4 Jamilah St. Cyr           SO Cal St L A               14.28  -0.8    5  
  5 Samantha Belvini          JR UC San Diego             15.50  -0.8    4  
  6 Jamie Bereal              JR Cal St L A               15.52  -0.8    3  
  7 Lyric Teigen              SO Cal Poly Pom             15.53  -0.8    2  
  8 Janine Roberson           JR Chico State              15.64  -0.8    1  
  9 Najma Nuriddin            SR San Francisco St         15.67  -0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Anderson       JR CS Dominguez             63.43Q  2 
  2 Teri Smith                JR Sonoma State             63.57Q  1 
  3 Laiah Blue                SO UC San Diego             64.29q  2 
  4 Evelyn Graham             SO CS Dominguez             64.52q  1 
  5 Sheila Nguyen             JR UC San Diego             65.05q  1 
  6 Katie Skorupa             FR UC San Diego             65.18q  2 
  7 Corey Sheredy             JR UC San Diego             66.01q  2 
  8 Laura Covarrubias         FR San Francisco St         68.32q  2 
  9 Jamie Bereal              JR Cal St L A               70.67q  2 
 10 Amanda Swan               SO Cal St L A               70.95   1 
 11 Jamilah St. Cyr           SO Cal St L A               71.09   1 
 12 Kiley Hall                JR CS Bakersfield           71.12   1 
 13 Holly Shouse              FR Chico State              73.02   2 
 14 Amanda Lompart               CS Stanislaus            74.11   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evelyn Graham             SO CS Dominguez             62.18    10  
  2 Laiah Blue                SO UC San Diego             62.45     8  
  3 Teri Smith                JR Sonoma State             62.57     6  
  4 Alexandria Anderson       JR CS Dominguez             63.58     5  
  5 Katie Skorupa             FR UC San Diego             64.02     4  
  6 Corey Sheredy             JR UC San Diego             64.10     3  
  7 Sheila Nguyen             JR UC San Diego             65.05     2  
  8 Jamie Bereal              JR Cal St L A               68.68     1  
  9 Laura Covarrubias         FR San Francisco St         69.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilar Delgado             JR Cal St L A            10:46.59    10  
  2 Jennifer James            SR Chico State           10:49.31     8  
  3 Karla Alburez             SO Cal St L A            11:10.29     6  
  4 Ciara Harvey              SR Chico State           11:23.80     5  
  5 Jamie Ray                 SR Cal Poly Pom          11:26.36     4  
  6 Catherine Strause         FR UC San Diego          11:27.85     3  
  7 Ashleigh Montgomery       FR UC San Diego          11:28.85     2  
  8 Danielle Ciraulo          JR CS Stanislaus         11:40.67     1  
  9 Alyssa Lewis              JR CS Bakersfield        11:43.85  
 10 Whitney Hurley            SO Cal Poly Pom          11:51.28  
 11 Kellie Stephens           SO Chico State           11:55.95  
 12 Lovette Mioni             JR CS Bakersfield        12:02.29  
 13 Jodi Calderon             JR CS Bakersfield        12:05.48  
 14 Crista Phillips           JR San Francisco St      12:47.31  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal St L A                                            47.38    10  
  2 UC San Diego                                          47.52     8  
  3 CS Stanislaus                                         48.29     6  
  4 San Francisco State                                   49.16     5  
  5 Chico State                                           50.28     4  
  6 CS Bakersfield                                        50.40     3  
  7 Cal Poly Pomona                                       54.38     2  
 -- CS Dominguez Hills                                       DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                        3:50.88    10  
  2 Sonoma State                                        3:51.95     8  
  3 CS Dominguez Hills                                  3:53.02     6  
  4 CS Stanislaus                                       3:57.55     5  
  5 Cal St L A                                          3:57.91     4  
  6 Chico State                                         4:00.35     3  
  7 CS Bakersfield                                      4:11.18     2  
  8 Cal Poly Pomona                                     4:13.17     1  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peace Nwosu               JR CS Bakersfield           1.60m    5-03.00   10  
  2 Heather Jacobs            JR UC San Diego             1.60m    5-03.00    8  
  3 Grace McClellan           JR CS Bakersfield           1.60m    5-03.00    6  
  4 Brianna Hinga             SR UC San Diego             1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  5 Tamara Neely              JR CS Stanislaus            1.60m    5-03.00    4  
  6 Kate Bartkiewicz          SR UC San Diego             1.55m    5-01.00    3  
  7 Sophia Ruiz               SR Chico State              1.55m    5-01.00    2  
  8 Amy Beeman                SR UC San Diego             1.55m    5-01.00    0.5
  8 Christina White           SO San Francisco St         1.55m    5-01.00    0.5
 10 Elle Cruikshank           JR Chico State              1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Bria Rosenthal            FR Chico State              1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Kristen Para              SO San Francisco St         1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Hailey Vaughan            JR Chico State              1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Torrie Hughes             FR CS Stanislaus            1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Ashley Rawlins            SR Chico State              1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Kristin Guinn             FR Chico State              1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Haley Bermudez            SO CS Stanislaus            1.45m    4-09.00 
 18 Anne Hoekstra             SR CS Stanislaus            1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madeleine Flint           JR UC San Diego             3.67m   12-00.50    4.5
  2 Tamara Neely              JR CS Stanislaus            3.67m   12-00.50    2  
  3 Tiffany Fields            JR San Francisco St         3.52m   11-06.50    8  
  4 Rosemary Feikert          FR CS Stanislaus            3.52m   11-06.50   10  
  4 Lyric Teigen              SO Cal Poly Pom             3.52m   11-06.50    3  
  6 Donna LaFever             FR UC San Diego             3.22m   10-06.75    4.5
  7 Christina Sloyer          JR UC San Diego             3.22m   10-06.75    1  
  8 Saheer Kassis             SR Chico State              3.22m   10-06.75    6  
  9 Jocelyn Likens            SR Chico State              3.07m   10-00.75 
 10 Reka Lassu                FR Chico State              2.77m    9-01.00 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Keara Norton              SR Cal St L A               5.85m   1.1  19-02.50   10  
  2 Elisa Holiday             JR UC San Diego             5.63m   3.5  18-05.75    8  
  3 Whitney Johnson           SO UC San Diego             5.61m   1.6  18-05.00    6  
  4 Omonike Kotey             SR Cal St L A               5.58m   0.7  18-03.75    5  
  5 Jasmine Winn              FR Cal Poly Pom             5.58m   2.3  18-03.75    4  
  6 Kaylin Siever             SR UC San Diego             5.47m   1.0  17-11.50    3  
  7 Antonia Diamond           JR San Francisco St         5.47m   4.7  17-11.50    2  
  8 Sierra Backus             FR Cal St L A               5.42m   1.4  17-09.50    1  
  9 Rebecca Moyneur           FR Chico State              5.35m   0.4  17-06.75 
 10 Tatiana Harris            FR San Francisco St         5.30m   1.3  17-04.75 
 11 Ricki Sullivan            FR Chico State              5.27m   2.1  17-03.50 
 12 Jamilah St. Cyr           SO Cal St L A               5.25m   2.0  17-02.75 
 13 Vanessa Bobo              FR Cal St L A               5.22m   0.6  17-01.50 
 14 Valerie Henderson         SR Cal Poly Pom             5.09m   1.6  16-08.50 
 15 Loretta McKinney          JR CS Stanislaus            5.00m  -0.2  16-05.00 
 -- Sabrina Hamilton          SO Cal St L A                  ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Omonike Kotey             SR Cal St L A              12.45m   0.1  40-10.25   10  
  2 Whitney Johnson           SO UC San Diego            12.06m   1.2  39-07.00    8  
  3 Keara Norton              SR Cal St L A              11.97m   1.2  39-03.25    6  
  4 Kaylin Siever             SR UC San Diego            11.83m   0.2  38-09.75    5  
  5 Loretta McKinney          JR CS Stanislaus           11.79m  -0.9  38-08.25    4  
  6 Valerie Henderson         SR Cal Poly Pom            11.64m   3.4  38-02.25    3  
  7 Antonia Diamond           JR San Francisco St        11.56m   0.4  37-11.25    1.5
  7 Sierra Backus             FR Cal St L A              11.56m  -0.9  37-11.25    1.5
  9 Ricki Sullivan            FR Chico State             11.49m   0.9  37-08.50 
 10 Alexandria Anderson       JR CS Dominguez            11.15m  -1.2  36-07.00 
 11 Jasmine Winn              FR Cal Poly Pom            11.12m   2.2  36-05.75 
 12 Janine Roberson           JR Chico State             10.80m   2.6  35-05.25 
 13 Rebecca Moyneur           FR Chico State             10.76m  -0.6  35-03.75 
 14 Tatiana Harris            FR San Francisco St        10.29m   1.3  33-09.25 
 15 Catilla Smith             JR CS Stanislaus           10.17m   1.9  33-04.50 
 16 Sabrina Hamilton          SO Cal St L A              10.15m   0.3  33-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cecilia Barnes            SR CS Bakersfield          14.29m   46-10.75   10  
  2 Jasimen Bailey            FR CS Stanislaus           13.18m   43-03.00    8  
  3 Jamilah St. Cyr           SO Cal St L A              12.90m   42-04.00    6  
  4 Jillian Sola              FR UC San Diego            12.60m   41-04.25    5  
  5 Lauren Anderson           SO UC San Diego            12.39m   40-07.75    4  
  6 Nicole Barbour            FR Chico State             11.95m   39-02.50    3  
  7 Sarah Hendy               FR UC San Diego            11.79m   38-08.25    2  
  8 Lisa Mausia               JR San Francisco St        11.50m   37-08.75    1  
  9 Allie Maguire             FR Sonoma State            11.29m   37-00.50 
 10 Ashley Atkinson           FR Chico State             10.60m   34-09.50 
 11 Sarah Ward                FR Chico State              9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Emma Heck                 FR Chico State              9.37m   30-09.00 
 13 Sabrina Hamilton          SO Cal St L A               8.67m   28-05.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cecilia Barnes            SR CS Bakersfield          57.25m     187-10   10  
  2 Jillian Sola              FR UC San Diego            45.64m     149-09    8  
  3 Jasimen Bailey            FR CS Stanislaus           44.39m     145-08    6  
  4 Sarah Hendy               FR UC San Diego            40.45m     132-08    5  
  5 Nicole Barbour            FR Chico State             37.96m     124-06    4  
  6 Heather Bolles            SR UC San Diego            37.48m     122-11    3  
  7 Ashley Atkinson           FR Chico State             35.91m     117-10    2  
  8 Sarah Ward                FR Chico State             33.49m     109-10    1  
  9 Jennifer Sturm            JR Chico State             33.33m     109-04 
 10 Lisa Mausia               JR San Francisco St        29.15m      95-08 
 11 Torrey Trust              SR UC San Diego            27.83m      91-04 
 12 Hailey Vaughan            JR Chico State             25.36m      83-02 
 -- Emma Heck                 FR Chico State               FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cecilia Barnes            SR CS Bakersfield          56.68m     185-11   10  
  2 Erin Becker               SO UC San Diego            47.23m     154-11    8  
  3 Jennifer Sturm            JR Chico State             43.55m     142-10    6  
  4 Melissa Karnaze           SO UC San Diego            43.04m     141-02    5  
  5 Allie Maguire             FR Sonoma State            41.43m     135-11    4  
  6 Heather Bolles            SR UC San Diego            41.24m     135-04    3  
  7 Jasimen Bailey            FR CS Stanislaus           40.84m     134-00    2  
  8 Nicole Barbour            FR Chico State             40.63m     133-04    1  
  9 Lisa Mausia               JR San Francisco St        38.36m     125-10 
 10 Emma Heck                 FR Chico State             35.08m     115-01 
 -- Sarah Ward                FR Chico State                 ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Hinga             SR UC San Diego            46.31m     151-11   10  
  2 Darci Burton              SR Chico State             43.17m     141-08    8  
  3 Torrey Trust              SR UC San Diego            39.24m     128-09    6  
  4 Cecilia Barnes            SR CS Bakersfield          38.50m     126-04    5  
  5 Jamilah St. Cyr           SO Cal St L A              36.96m     121-03    4  
  6 Elle Cruikshank           JR Chico State             36.22m     118-10    3  
  7 Anne Hoekstra             SR CS Stanislaus           35.80m     117-05    2  
  8 Amy Beeman                SR UC San Diego            34.37m     112-09    1  
  9 Kristin Cavanagh          SO Cal Poly Pom            33.53m     110-00 
 10 Samantha Belvini          JR UC San Diego            33.42m     109-08 
 11 Ashley Atkinson           FR Chico State             31.10m     102-00 
 12 Christi Sodano            FR San Francisco St        29.48m      96-09 
 13 Sophia Ruiz               SR Chico State             29.47m      96-08 
 14 Hailey Vaughan            JR Chico State             27.43m      90-00 
 15 Kim Volosin               SO Sonoma State            27.19m      89-02 
 16 Tiffany Fox               SR CS Bakersfield          26.60m      87-03 
 17 Sabrina Hamilton          SO Cal St L A              24.76m      81-03 
 18 Kate Bartkiewicz          SR UC San Diego            24.20m      79-05 
 19 Amanda Swan               SO Cal St L A              23.60m      77-05 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darci Burton              SR Chico State               4678    10  
  2 Jamilah St. Cyr           SO Cal St L A                4597     8  
  3 Amy Beeman                SR UC San Diego              4470     6  
  4 Sophia Ruiz               SR Chico State               4427     5  
  5 Elle Cruikshank           JR Chico State               4407     4  
  6 Samantha Belvini          JR UC San Diego              4234     3  
  7 Catilla Smith             JR CS Stanislaus             3875     2  
  8 Anne Hoekstra             SR CS Stanislaus             3831     1  
  9 Amanda Swan               SO Cal St L A                3824  
 10 Ashley Rawlins            SR Chico State               3720  
 11 Jamie Bereal              JR Cal St L A                3374  
 12 Amanda Lompart               CS Stanislaus             3129  
 13 Haley Bermudez            SO CS Stanislaus             3067  
 14 Ashley Atkinson           FR Chico State               3040  
 15 Kristin Cavanagh          SO Cal Poly Pom              2883  
 16 Kristin Guinn             FR Chico State               2667  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brad Libuit               SR UC San Diego             10.80Q  0.7  1 
  2 Elliott Fowler            SR CS Bakersfield           10.90Q  2.0  2 
  3 Eli Markstrom             SR Chico State              10.87q  0.7  1 
  4 Daryll Eaton              JR Cal Poly Pom             10.94q  2.0  2 
  5 Joe Lewis                 SO Cal St L A               11.00q  2.0  2 
  6 Matt Maybeno              SR UC San Diego             11.05q  0.7  1 
  7 Shaka McNeil              SR Cal St L A               11.13q  0.7  1 
  8 Peiman Lahsaei            SR UC San Diego             11.14q  2.0  2 
  9 Josh Lopes                JR CS Bakersfield           11.24q  2.0  2 
 10 Kevin Finney              JR Cal St L A               11.25   2.0  2 
 11 Connor McCabe             FR UC San Diego             11.26   0.7  1 
 12 Nathaniel Gilkes          JR Cal Poly Pom             11.36   0.7  1 
 13 C.J. Lawrence             SR UC San Diego             11.61   2.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott Fowler            SR CS Bakersfield           10.77   1.0   10  
  2 Brad Libuit               SR UC San Diego             10.80   1.0    8  
  3 Eli Markstrom             SR Chico State              10.87   1.0    6  
  4 Joe Lewis                 SO Cal St L A               10.90   1.0    5  
  5 Daryll Eaton              JR Cal Poly Pom             10.97   1.0    4  
  6 Matt Maybeno              SR UC San Diego             11.06   1.0    3  
  7 Shaka McNeil              SR Cal St L A               11.25   1.0    2  
  8 Peiman Lahsaei            SR UC San Diego             12.99   1.0    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Stallworth           JR CS Stanislaus            21.62Q  0.2  2 
  2 Jon Patton                SR UC San Diego             21.64Q  0.6  3 
  3 Jared Coleman             SR CS Stanislaus            21.88Q  0.8  1 
  4 Daryll Eaton              JR Cal Poly Pom             21.99q  0.6  3 
  5 Elliott Fowler            SR CS Bakersfield           22.04q  0.2  2 
  6 Matt Maybeno              SR UC San Diego             22.11q  0.8  1 
  7 Matt Borzage              SR UC San Diego             22.15q  0.8  1 
  8 Eli Markstrom             SR Chico State              22.20q  0.2  2 
  9 Kevin Finney              JR Cal St L A               22.31q  0.2  2 
 10 Joe Lewis                 SO Cal St L A               22.35   0.8  1 
 11 David Angulo              SR CS Bakersfield           22.44   0.2  2 
 12 Ross Green                JR CS Stanislaus            22.51   0.6  3 
 13 Shaka McNeil              SR Cal St L A               22.57   0.6  3 
 14 Nile Mashaka              JR CS Stanislaus            22.81   0.6  3 
 15 Connor McCabe             FR UC San Diego             22.85   0.8  1 
 16 Mark Flores               SR Cal St L A               22.90   0.6  3 
 17 Josh Lopes                JR CS Bakersfield           23.67   0.8  1 
 18 C.J. Lawrence             SR UC San Diego             23.97   0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Stallworth           JR CS Stanislaus            21.47  -0.2   10  
  2 Jon Patton                SR UC San Diego             21.72  -0.2    8  
  3 Jared Coleman             SR CS Stanislaus            22.02  -0.2    6  
  4 Daryll Eaton              JR Cal Poly Pom             22.04  -0.2    5  
  5 Elliott Fowler            SR CS Bakersfield           22.14  -0.2    4  
  6 Matt Maybeno              SR UC San Diego             22.30  -0.2    3  
  7 Matt Borzage              SR UC San Diego             22.50  -0.2    2  
  8 Eli Markstrom             SR Chico State              22.61  -0.2    1  
  9 Kevin Finney              JR Cal St L A               23.06  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Borzage              SR UC San Diego             48.27Q  1 
  2 Joel Stallworth           JR CS Stanislaus            48.90Q  2 
  3 Adam Moore                JR Cal Poly Pom             48.78q  1 
  4 Mike Cunningham           SR UC San Diego             49.08q  2 
  5 Jamah Briggs              JR Cal St L A               49.17q  2 
  6 Jared Coleman             SR CS Stanislaus            49.36q  2 
  7 Nile Mashaka              JR CS Stanislaus            49.75q  1 
  8 Todd Bettisworth          SO UC San Diego             49.77q  1 
  9 Breezon Ware              SR Chico State              49.88q  2 
 10 Jarvis Littleton          JR Cal St L A               50.27   1 
 11 Juan Garcia               FR CS Stanislaus            51.75   2 
 12 Mark Flores               SR Cal St L A               52.49   1 
 13 Tim Gregory               SR Cal Poly Pom             53.83   1 
 14 Jonathan Rozelle          JR Cal St L A               54.16   2 
 -- Terry Jenkins             SR Cal St L A                 DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Stallworth           JR CS Stanislaus            46.88    10  
  2 Adam Moore                JR Cal Poly Pom             48.00     8  
  3 Mike Cunningham           SR UC San Diego             48.35     6  
  4 Matt Borzage              SR UC San Diego             48.85     5  
  5 Jared Coleman             SR CS Stanislaus            48.99     4  
  6 Jamah Briggs              JR Cal St L A               49.02     3  
  7 Todd Bettisworth          SO UC San Diego             49.59     2  
  8 Nile Mashaka              JR CS Stanislaus            50.00     1  
  9 Breezon Ware              SR Chico State              50.51  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Wellman             SO Chico State            1:53.89Q  2 
  2 Daniel Anderson           FR UC San Diego           1:55.84Q  1 
  3 Dustin Fee                JR Chico State            1:54.30Q  2 
  4 Daniel Mollo              JR Chico State            1:56.33Q  1 
  5 Michael Wickman           FR Chico State            1:54.77q  2 
  6 Bobby McNeil              JR Chico State            1:55.22q  2 
  7 Evan Tamura               SO UC San Diego           1:55.55q  2 
  8 Blaine Bussey             SR Cal St L A             1:57.17q  1 
  9 Arturo Garcia             SR CS Stanislaus          1:57.92q  1 
 10 Peter Barriga             SR Cal Poly Pom           1:58.64   2 
 11 Ryan Becijos              SO UC San Diego           1:58.85   1 
 12 Tom Hummel                JR Cal Poly Pom           1:59.56   2 
 13 Martin Ramos              SO CS Stanislaus          2:00.82   1 
 14 Ryan Lucker               FR CS Bakersfield         2:01.30   1 
 15 David Grant               JR Cal Poly Pom           2:01.52   1 
 16 Justin Freyermuth         SR CS Stanislaus          2:06.07   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dustin Fee                JR Chico State            1:52.66    10  
  2 Michael Wickman           FR Chico State            1:52.74     8  
  3 David Wellman             SO Chico State            1:52.98     6  
  4 Daniel Anderson           FR UC San Diego           1:53.34     5  
  5 Daniel Mollo              JR Chico State            1:54.63     4  
  6 Evan Tamura               SO UC San Diego           1:55.21     3  
  7 Blaine Bussey             SR Cal St L A             1:55.65     2  
  8 Bobby McNeil              JR Chico State            1:56.63     1  
  9 Arturo Garcia             SR CS Stanislaus          1:58.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angel Marquez             FR Chico State            3:57.53Q 
  2 Charlie Serrano           JR Chico State            4:00.44Q 
  3 Michael Wickman           FR Chico State            3:58.44Q 
  4 Scott Bauhs               FR Chico State            4:00.63Q 
  5 Tom Hummel                JR Cal Poly Pom           3:59.77Q 
  6 Brad Fessenden            SR Cal Poly Pom           4:00.75Q 
  7 Arturo Garcia             SR CS Stanislaus          3:59.83Q 
  8 Kyle Ivie                 SO Chico State            4:00.79Q 
  9 Dan Holligan              SO UC San Diego           4:00.88q 
 10 Eddie Venegas             JR Cal Poly Pom           4:02.00q 
 11 Jessie Parra              SR Cal St L A             4:02.53q 
 12 Nick Clinton              SO Chico State            4:02.66q 
 13 Evan Tamura               SO UC San Diego           4:03.60  
 14 Martin Ramos              SO CS Stanislaus          4:05.57  
 15 Peter Barriga             SR Cal Poly Pom           4:09.23  
 16 Justin Freyermuth         SR CS Stanislaus          4:25.36  
 17 Kendall Lopez             JR Cal Poly Pom           4:26.22  
 18 Sean DiFilippo            SO Cal Poly Pom           4:27.20  
 19 Alex Wood                 FR Cal Poly Pom           4:29.01  
 20 Bernardo Santillan        JR Cal Poly Pom           4:33.70  
 -- Ryan Lucker               FR CS Bakersfield             DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Bauhs               FR Chico State            3:51.05    10  
  2 Charlie Serrano           JR Chico State            3:52.11     8  
  3 Michael Wickman           FR Chico State            3:53.05     6  
  4 Kyle Ivie                 SO Chico State            3:53.55     5  
  5 Angel Marquez             FR Chico State            3:53.91     4  
  6 Arturo Garcia             SR CS Stanislaus          3:57.27     3  
  7 Nick Clinton              SO Chico State            3:57.73     2  
  8 Brad Fessenden            SR Cal Poly Pom           3:58.71     1  
  9 Tom Hummel                JR Cal Poly Pom           3:59.21  
 10 Jessie Parra              SR Cal St L A             4:01.20  
 11 Dan Holligan              SO UC San Diego           4:03.71  
 12 Eddie Venegas             JR Cal Poly Pom           4:04.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Serrano           JR Chico State           14:32.42    10  
  2 Scott Bauhs               FR Chico State           14:43.97     8  
  3 Mark Batres               JR Cal Poly Pom          14:46.14     6  
  4 Kyle Ivie                 SO Chico State           14:58.51     5  
  5 Angel Marquez             FR Chico State           14:58.84     4  
  6 Carl Lostrom              SR UC San Diego          15:04.12     3  
  7 Antonio Miramontes        JR Chico State           15:07.71     2  
  8 Kevin Urak                FR Cal Poly Pom          15:24.98     1  
  9 Larry Blaylock            SR CS Stanislaus         15:31.80  
 10 Isaac Perez               JR Cal Poly Pom          15:35.69  
 11 Dan Holligan              SO UC San Diego          15:38.61  
 12 Miguel Cabanas            JR Cal Poly Pom          15:40.66  
 13 Jessie Parra              SR Cal St L A            15:43.51  
 14 Jeff Wilson               FR Chico State           15:45.07  
 15 Eddie Venegas             JR Cal Poly Pom          15:46.46  
 16 Isaac Crawford            SO CS Stanislaus         15:52.25  
 17 Peter Barriga             SR Cal Poly Pom          16:03.84  
 18 Alex Wood                 FR Cal Poly Pom          16:16.04  
 19 Chris Beetley-Hagler      SR UC San Diego          16:19.90  
 20 Sean DiFilippo            SO Cal Poly Pom          16:25.76  
 21 Kendall Lopez             JR Cal Poly Pom          16:35.13  
 22 Bernardo Santillan        JR Cal Poly Pom          16:42.32  
 23 Jason Cohen               SR Cal St L A            17:30.56  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Batres               JR Cal Poly Pom          30:34.72    10  
  2 Antonio Miramontes        JR Chico State           31:22.72     8  
  3 Jeff Wilson               FR Chico State           31:45.81     6  
  4 Kevin Urak                FR Cal Poly Pom          31:55.38     5  
  5 Isaac Perez               JR Cal Poly Pom          31:59.02     4  
  6 Rory Kuykendall           SR Chico State           32:24.35     3  
  7 Chris Beetley-Hagler      SR UC San Diego          32:52.72     2  
  8 James Tawney              SR Cal Poly Pom          32:54.57     1  
  9 Alex Wood                 FR Cal Poly Pom          33:32.91  
 10 Timur Crone               FR UC San Diego          33:35.80  
 11 Kendall Lopez             JR Cal Poly Pom          33:50.17  
 12 Sean DiFilippo            SO Cal Poly Pom          33:59.52  
 13 Ben Schuster              FR UC San Diego          34:10.33  
 14 Bernardo Santillan        JR Cal Poly Pom          34:49.14  
 15 Jason Cohen               SR Cal St L A            36:26.97  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon Patton                SR UC San Diego             14.48Q  2.7  1 
  2 Mike Cunningham           SR UC San Diego             14.60Q  2.2  2 
  3 Ryan Canotal              SR Cal St L A               14.91q  2.2  2 
  4 Guy McGowan               JR CS Stanislaus            15.09q  2.7  1 
  5 Micah Smith               JR Chico State              15.22q  2.2  2 
  6 Tyler Clinton             SR CS Stanislaus            15.23q  2.7  1 
  7 Zach Buchanan             SO Chico State              15.28q  2.7  1 
  8 Bryan Robbins             JR CS Stanislaus            15.30q  2.7  1 
  9 Gabe Velasques            SR Chico State              15.42q  2.7  1 
 10 Desi Burt                 SO Cal St L A               15.56   2.2  2 
 11 Paul Nurrie                  Cal Poly Pom             15.70   2.2  2 
 12 Dorian McLaine            SO Cal St L A               15.71   2.2  2 
 13 Tim Bailey                SR UC San Diego             16.09   2.2  2 
 14 Stephen Johnson           SO UC San Diego             16.35   2.2  2 
 15 Brian Roser               FR Cal Poly Pom             16.64   2.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Patton                SR UC San Diego             14.68  -0.2   10  
  2 Mike Cunningham           SR UC San Diego             14.71  -0.2    8  
  3 Guy McGowan               JR CS Stanislaus            14.85  -0.2    6  
  4 Ryan Canotal              SR Cal St L A               15.05  -0.2    5  
  5 Micah Smith               JR Chico State              15.25  -0.2    4  
  6 Bryan Robbins             JR CS Stanislaus            15.35  -0.2    3  
  7 Zach Buchanan             SO Chico State              15.37  -0.2    2  
  8 Tyler Clinton             SR CS Stanislaus            15.58  -0.2    1  
  9 Gabe Velasques            SR Chico State              15.68  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Cunningham           SR UC San Diego             52.69Q  1 
  2 Adam Moore                JR Cal Poly Pom             53.83Q  2 
  3 J.J. Akins-Dunbar         SR Chico State              53.72q  1 
  4 Tyler Clinton             SR CS Stanislaus            54.43q  2 
  5 Patrick Domek             JR Chico State              54.85q  1 
  6 Dan Noel                  JR UC San Diego             55.63q  1 
  7 Ryan Canotal              SR Cal St L A               55.80q  2 
  8 Jeremy Adams              SO Chico State              56.48q  1 
  9 J.C. Inauen               JR UC San Diego             56.68q  2 
 10 Brian Roser               FR Cal Poly Pom             58.40   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Cunningham           SR UC San Diego             51.68    10  
  2 Adam Moore                JR Cal Poly Pom             52.38     8  
  3 J.J. Akins-Dunbar         SR Chico State              53.64     6  
  4 Patrick Domek             JR Chico State              53.68     5  
  5 Tyler Clinton             SR CS Stanislaus            53.80     4  
  6 J.C. Inauen               JR UC San Diego             54.79     3  
  7 Ryan Canotal              SR Cal St L A               55.27     2  
  8 Dan Noel                  JR UC San Diego             55.31     1  
  9 Jeremy Adams              SO Chico State              56.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Tollefson             SO Chico State            9:16.82    10  
  2 Carl Lostrom              SR UC San Diego           9:22.13     8  
  3 Miguel Cabanas            JR Cal Poly Pom           9:28.88     6  
  4 Larry Blaylock            SR CS Stanislaus          9:34.94     5  
  5 Isaac Perez               JR Cal Poly Pom           9:39.08     4  
  6 Chris Beetley-Hagler      SR UC San Diego           9:54.79     3  
  7 Matt Noble                SO UC San Diego          10:01.29     2  
  8 James Tawney              SR Cal Poly Pom          10:14.05     1  
  9 Kendall Lopez             JR Cal Poly Pom          10:24.49  
 10 Jason Cohen               SR Cal St L A            11:04.99  
 -- Patrick Boivin            SR Chico State                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                          41.43    10  
  2 CS Stanislaus                                         41.53     8  
  3 Cal St L A                                            41.87     6  
  4 CS Bakersfield                                        41.95     5  
  5 Chico State                                           42.82     4  
  6 Cal Poly Pomona                                       46.71     3  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CS Stanislaus                                       3:13.50    10  
  2 UC San Diego                                        3:14.02     8  
  3 Chico State                                         3:17.94     6  
  4 Cal St L A                                          3:20.15     5  
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:37.02     4  
  6 CS Bakersfield                                      4:03.10     3  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eugene Hutchinson         SR Cal St L A               2.11m    6-11.00   10  
  2 Brad Libuit               SR UC San Diego             2.06m    6-09.00    8  
  3 Desi Burt                 SO Cal St L A               2.01m    6-07.00    6  
  4 Roger Francis             SO UC San Diego             1.96m    6-05.00    5  
  5 LaShaun Green             SR Cal St L A               1.91m    6-03.25    4  
  6 Bryan Jillson             SR CS Stanislaus            1.91m    6-03.25    3  
  7 Adam Munns                FR UC San Diego             1.86m    6-01.25    2  
  8 Adal Wiley                SO CS Stanislaus            1.86m    6-01.25    1  
  9 Greg Morgan               FR Chico State              1.81m    5-11.25 
  9 Stephen Johnson           SO UC San Diego             1.81m    5-11.25 
 11 Kevin Finney              JR Cal St L A               1.81m    5-11.25 
 12 Jamaal Simmons            SO CS Stanislaus            1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Dorian McLaine            SO Cal St L A                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Jillson             SR CS Stanislaus            4.61m   15-01.50   10  
  2 Kevin Bull                JR CS Stanislaus            4.61m   15-01.50    8  
  3 Zach Buchanan             SO Chico State              4.61m   15-01.50    6  
  4 Daniel Byrne              FR UC San Diego             4.46m   14-07.50    5  
  5 Erik Musker               FR UC San Diego             4.46m   14-07.50    4  
  6 Tony Garcia               SR Chico State              4.31m   14-01.75    3  
  7 Kit Shaw                  SR CS Stanislaus            4.16m   13-07.75    2  
  8 Will Tamae                SO Cal Poly Pom             4.16m   13-07.75    1  
  9 Solomon Granillo          FR CS Stanislaus            4.01m   13-01.75 
 10 Bryan Robbins             JR CS Stanislaus            4.01m   13-01.75 
 -- Mike Danners              SO Cal St L A                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Finney              JR Cal St L A               7.39m   2.7  24-03.00   10  
  2 Adam Moore                JR Cal Poly Pom             7.18m   3.2  23-06.75    8  
  3 LaShaun Green             SR Cal St L A               7.14m   1.4  23-05.25    6  
  4 Adal Wiley                SO CS Stanislaus            7.04m   3.8  23-01.25    5  
  5 Eugene Hutchinson         SR Cal St L A               6.91m   3.0  22-08.00    4  
  6 Scott Tsuda               FR UC San Diego             6.83m   2.6  22-05.00    3  
  7 Desi Burt                 SO Cal St L A               6.80m   4.8  22-03.75    2  
  8 Jamaal Simmons            SO CS Stanislaus            6.72m   2.5  22-00.75    1  
  9 Ross Green                JR CS Stanislaus            6.65m   3.4  21-10.00 
 10 Dorian McLaine            SO Cal St L A               6.59m   2.3  21-07.50 
 11 David Boyle               SO Cal Poly Pom             6.47m   4.2  21-02.75 
 12 Josh Lopes                JR CS Bakersfield           6.46m   5.0  21-02.50 
 13 Justin Carter             FR Chico State              6.39m   2.8  20-11.75 
 -- Breezon Ware              SR Chico State                 ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Scott Tsuda               FR UC San Diego            14.69m   0.2  48-02.50   10  
  2 Eugene Hutchinson         SR Cal St L A              14.66m  -0.2  48-01.25    8  
  3 Kevin Finney              JR Cal St L A              14.41m   2.1  47-03.50    6  
  4 Lanz Epps                    Cal St L A              14.31m   1.8  46-11.50    5  
  5 Jason Weatherall          JR Cal St L A              14.28m   1.7  46-10.25    4  
  6 LaShaun Green             SR Cal St L A              14.11m   0.5  46-03.50    3  
  7 Roger Francis             SO UC San Diego            13.76m   1.6  45-01.75    2  
  8 Jamaal Simmons            SO CS Stanislaus           13.61m   1.1  44-08.00    1  
  9 Justin Carter             FR Chico State             13.58m   1.2  44-06.75 
 10 Adal Wiley                SO CS Stanislaus           13.46m  -1.5  44-02.00 
 11 Tim Bailey                SR UC San Diego            13.24m   1.7  43-05.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Davis                JR CS Bakersfield          17.99m   59-00.25   10  
  2 Brendan Page              SR Chico State             17.31m   56-09.50    8  
  3 Ian Banez                 SR CS Bakersfield          16.99m   55-09.00    6  
  4 Ranbir Johal              JR CS Stanislaus           15.81m   51-10.50    5  
  5 Brian Lopez               JR CS Bakersfield          15.47m   50-09.25    4  
  6 David Guerin              JR Chico State             15.39m   50-06.00    3  
  7 Ryan Osgood               SR UC San Diego            14.83m   48-08.00    2  
  8 Elliot Williamson         JR UC San Diego            14.34m   47-00.75    1  
  9 Brody Beecher             SR CS Bakersfield          14.19m   46-06.75 
 10 Tim Rozborski             JR Chico State             13.66m   44-09.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leo Chavez                SR CS Bakersfield          52.37m     171-10   10  
  2 Ryan Davis                JR CS Bakersfield          51.00m     167-04    8  
  3 Brendan Page              SR Chico State             50.85m     166-10    6  
  4 Brody Beecher             SR CS Bakersfield          50.38m     165-03    5  
  5 Matt Palmer               SR Cal Poly Pom            50.00m     164-00    4  
  6 Ian Banez                 SR CS Bakersfield          49.74m     163-02    3  
  7 Anthony DeBoer            JR Cal Poly Pom            48.28m     158-05    2  
  8 David Guerin              JR Chico State             47.79m     156-09    1  
  9 Dan Micolino              SO UC San Diego            46.93m     154-00 
 10 Ranbir Johal              JR CS Stanislaus           46.15m     151-05 
 11 Brian Lopez               JR CS Bakersfield          44.83m     147-01 
 12 Elliot Williamson         JR UC San Diego            42.87m     140-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Umholtz              JR CS Bakersfield          59.51m     195-03   10  
  2 Brody Beecher             SR CS Bakersfield          55.04m     180-07    8  
  3 Anthony DeBoer            JR Cal Poly Pom            53.88m     176-09    6  
  4 Brendan Page              SR Chico State             52.73m     173-00    5  
  5 Ryan Davis                JR CS Bakersfield          52.37m     171-10    4  
  6 Leo Chavez                SR CS Bakersfield          51.51m     169-00    3  
  7 Ian Banez                 SR CS Bakersfield          50.43m     165-05    2  
  8 Matt Palmer               SR Cal Poly Pom            47.32m     155-03    1  
  9 Elliot Williamson         JR UC San Diego            46.17m     151-06 
 10 Vince Tedjasaputra        SO UC San Diego            45.30m     148-07 
 11 Phil Smith                JR Chico State             44.96m     147-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troy Lalaguna             SR Chico State             60.94m     199-11   10  
  2 David Guerin              JR Chico State             56.20m     184-04    8  
  3 Tim Rozborski             JR Chico State             55.35m     181-07    6  
  4 Brad Libuit               SR UC San Diego            55.12m     180-10    5  
  5 Joe Oyas                  SR UC San Diego            54.95m     180-03    4  
  6 Brian Lopez               JR CS Bakersfield          54.91m     180-02    3  
  7 John Ruder                JR CS Bakersfield          49.56m     162-07    2  
  8 Desi Burt                 SO Cal St L A              49.41m     162-01    1  
  9 David Angulo              SR CS Bakersfield          49.34m     161-10 
 10 Matt Palmer               SR Cal Poly Pom            47.03m     154-03 
 11 Phil Smith                JR Chico State             45.51m     149-04 
 12 David Boyle               SO Cal Poly Pom            43.86m     143-11 
 13 Eugene Hutchinson         SR Cal St L A              38.94m     127-09 
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desi Burt                 SO Cal St L A                6509    10  
  2 Bryan Robbins             JR CS Stanislaus             6184     8  
  3 David Boyle               SO Cal Poly Pom              6004     6  
  4 Kevin Bull                JR CS Stanislaus             5941     5  
  5 Dorian McLaine            SO Cal St L A                5726     4  
  6 Paul Nurrie                  Cal Poly Pom              4851     3  
  7 Brian Roser               FR Cal Poly Pom              4780     2  
  8 Cameron Scott             FR Chico State               4607     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC San Diego               265.50     2) Cal St L A                158   
    3) Chico State                117        4) CS Dominguez Hills         72.50
    5) CS Stanislaus               67        6) CS Bakersfield             62   
    7) Cal Poly Pomona             48        8) San Francisco State        34   
    9) Sonoma State                30                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico State                211        2) UC San Diego              165   
    3) CS Stanislaus              120        4) Cal St L A                113   
    5) Cal Poly Pomona            104        6) CS Bakersfield            100