Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2015 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Team Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 5 - 28 - 1 - 14 - 3 - 10 - 1 - 0
Conference8 - 3 - 15 - 1 - 03 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 2 - 13 - 0 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts32-23121-236
Goals score per game1.681.11
Shot pct..139.089
Shots/game12.1612.42
Assists3413
Shots on goal-attempts108-231104-236
SOG pct..468.441
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3221
Penalties01
Unassisted39
Overtime11
Goals scored average1.621.07
CORNER KICKS7873
OFFSIDES3110
PENALTY KICKS0-01-2
Yellow cards76
Red cards00
ATTENDANCE
Total22902486
Dates/Avg Per Date10/2298/311
Neutral Site #/Avg1/176
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State15160132Chico State39381078
Opponents10101021Opponents36361073
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10111749231Chico State618434152
Opponents10612163236Opponents728603161
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State32482183Chico State11182031
Opponents38342276Opponents550010
Individual Statistics
2015 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 5 - 28 - 1 - 14 - 3 - 10 - 1 - 0
Conference8 - 3 - 15 - 1 - 03 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 2 - 13 - 0 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2SCROGGINS, Cassi19-1917650223.0001.3330000-00000
3LANKSBURY, Shelby19-171196341043.07017.3950010-01000
4WOODS, Erin19-1917292379.2225.5560010-00000
5BENGIVENGO, Brianna16-02752044.5003.7500010-00000
6STORY, Gabi18-26121027.1433.4292000-01000
8MORONES, Devon14-1110510000.0000.0000000-00000
9BROWN, Katie18-14102401111.0004.3640000-00000
11SHLEPPEY, Emily19-19152910230.03310.3332010-00000
12FRIES, Ella7-11130110.0000.0000000-00000
13DIAS, Lindsey19-191548972533.27320.6060040-00100
14READER, Carlie19-5917361226.11510.3851020-01000
18KEENAN, Cailin9-11980003.0001.3330000-00000
21IKEDA, Jamie11-46030007.0002.2860000-00000
22PATEL, Pooja19-181449982635.25721.6002010-03002
23ROBERTS, Nicole19-14102221516.1258.5000010-01001
24MARQUEZ, Briana9-01370002.00021.0000000-00000
26COELHO, Brooke19-1716830112.0001.5000000-00000
28SMYTH, Jojo10-108820000.0000.0000000-00000
Chico State19-323498231.139108.46870120-07103
Opponents19-211355236.089104.4416051-23103
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0DUVAL, Caitlin2-195:091.959.9001001013
1BOULTON, Mackenzie18-181678:57201.0772.783115280220
TMTEAM-00:000021.00000000
Total1774:06211.0783.798125290233
Opponents1774:06321.6276.704512260228
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State15160132Chico State39381078
Opponents10101021Opponents36361073
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10111749231Chico State618434152
Opponents10612163236Opponents728603161
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State32482183Total22902486
Opponents38342276Dates/Avg Per Date10/2298/311
Neutral Site #/Avg1/176
Category Leaders
2015 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Category Leaders (as of Dec 01, 2015)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
22PATEL, Pooja199826353LANKSBURY, Shelby19341043.070
13DIAS, Lindsey1997253322PATEL, Pooja19982635.257
14READER, Carlie1936122613DIAS, Lindsey19972533.273
3LANKSBURY, Shelby1934104311SHLEPPEY, Emily1910230.033
4WOODS, Erin19237914READER, Carlie19361226.115
23ROBERTS, Nicole192151623ROBERTS, Nicole1921516.125
5BENGIVENGO, Brianna1620449BROWN, Katie1801111.000
2SCROGGINS, Cassi1902234WOODS, Erin192379.222
6STORY, Gabi1810276STORY, Gabi181027.143
11SHLEPPEY, Emily191023021IKEDA, Jamie110007.000
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
22PATEL, Pooja1998263522PATEL, Pooja1998263521.600
13DIAS, Lindsey1997253313DIAS, Lindsey1997253320.606
14READER, Carlie193612263LANKSBURY, Shelby1934104317.395
3LANKSBURY, Shelby1934104311SHLEPPEY, Emily191023010.333
4WOODS, Erin19237914READER, Carlie1936122610.385
23ROBERTS, Nicole192151623ROBERTS, Nicole19215168.500
5BENGIVENGO, Brianna1620444WOODS, Erin1923795.556
6STORY, Gabi1810279BROWN, Katie18011114.364
11SHLEPPEY, Emily19102305BENGIVENGO, Brianna1620443.750
6STORY, Gabi1810273.429
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
22PATEL, Pooja19982635##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
13DIAS, Lindsey1997253313DIAS, Lindsey194
14READER, Carlie1936122614READER, Carlie192
3LANKSBURY, Shelby1934104323ROBERTS, Nicole191
4WOODS, Erin19237911SHLEPPEY, Emily191
2SCROGGINS, Cassi19022322PATEL, Pooja191
23ROBERTS, Nicole19215163LANKSBURY, Shelby191
26COELHO, Brooke1901124WOODS, Erin191
12FRIES, Ella701105BENGIVENGO, Brianna161
9BROWN, Katie1801111
Overall/Conference Stats
2015 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Soccer Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
Overall: 12-5-2 Conf: 8-3-1 Home: 8-1-1 Away: 4-3-1 Neut: 0-1-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2SCROGGINS, Cassi19-190223.0001.33300 12-120221.0000.00000
3LANKSBURY, Shelby19-17341043.07017.39510 12-1103322.0005.22700
4WOODS, Erin19-192379.2225.55610 12-122267.2865.71410
5BENGIVENGO, Brianna16-02044.5003.75010 10-01022.50021.00010
6STORY, Gabi18-21027.1433.42900 11-11025.2002.40000
8MORONES, Devon14-110000.0000.00000 9-60000.0000.00000
9BROWN, Katie18-1401111.0004.36400 11-80118.0003.37500
11SHLEPPEY, Emily19-1910230.03310.33310 12-1210222.0457.31810
12FRIES, Ella7-10110.0000.00000 7-10110.0000.00000
13DIAS, Lindsey19-19972533.27320.60640 12-12842025.32015.60040
14READER, Carlie19-5361226.11510.38520 12-113518.0565.27810
18KEENAN, Cailin9-10003.0001.33300 4-00002.0001.50000
21IKEDA, Jamie11-40007.0002.28600 10-30005.0002.40000
22PATEL, Pooja19-18982635.25721.60010 12-12762021.33314.66700
23ROBERTS, Nicole19-1421516.1258.50010 12-1110210.1005.50000
24MARQUEZ, Briana9-00002.00021.00000 5-00001.00011.00000
26COELHO, Brooke19-170112.0001.50000112-120112.0001.50000
28SMYTH, Jojo10-100000.0000.00000 6-60000.0000.00000
Chico State19323498231.139108.468120112222367151.14668.45080
Opponents19211355236.089104.44151 12171246146.11670.47931
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
0DUVAL, Caitlin2-195:091.959.900100101-005:09118.000.00000000
1BOULTON, Mackenzie18-181678:57201.0772.78311528012-121118:57161.2952.76583150
Total191774:06211.0783.798125290121124:06171.3653.75783150
Opponents191774:06321.6276.704512260121124:06221.7646.67638130
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State15160132Chico State10110122
Opponents10101021Opponents791017
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State10111749231Chico State647836151
Opponents10612163236Opponents647732146
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State32482183Chico State18322153
Opponents38342276Opponents19241246
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total22902486Total14172159
Dates/Avg Per Date10/2298/311Dates/Avg Per Date6/3606/360
Neutral Site #/Avg1/176Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2015 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Combined Team Statistics (as of Dec 01, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 5 - 28 - 1 - 14 - 3 - 10 - 1 - 0
Conference8 - 3 - 15 - 1 - 03 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 2 - 13 - 0 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/03/15at Saint Martin'sW2-0562SCROGGINS, Cassi190223.0001.33300-0
09/05/15at Seattle PacificL0-12713LANKSBURY, Shelby19341043.07017.39510-0
09/10/15CONCORDIA (OR)T0-01724WOODS, Erin192379.2225.55610-0
09/12/15DIXIE STATEW3-22385BENGIVENGO, Brianna162044.5003.75010-0
09/17/15CALIFORNIA BAPTISTW4-01936STORY, Gabi181027.1433.42900-0
09/19/15DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIAW1-02708MORONES, Devon140000.0000.00000-0
09/25/15*at Humboldt StateW3-22939BROWN, Katie1801111.0004.36400-0
09/27/15*at Sonoma StateL0-497511SHLEPPEY, Emily1910230.03310.33310-0
10/02/15*CAL STATE EAST BAYW2-016712FRIES, Ella70110.0000.00000-0
10/04/15*STANISLAUS STATEW2-119513DIAS, Lindsey19972533.27320.60640-0
10/09/15*at Cal State Dominguez HillsT0-08414READER, Carlie19361226.11510.38520-0
10/11/15*at Cal State L.A.L2-314518KEENAN, Cailin90003.0001.33300-0
10/16/15*at Cal Poly PomonaW3-241221IKEDA, Jamie110007.0002.28600-0
10/18/15*at Cal State San BernardinoW3-025022PATEL, Pooja19982635.25721.60010-0
10/23/15*UC SAN DIEGOL0-431123ROBERTS, Nicole1921516.1258.50010-0
10/25/15*CAL STATE SAN MARCOSW1-029024MARQUEZ, Briana90002.00021.00000-0
10/29/15*CAL STATE MONTEREY BAYW3-118426COELHO, Brooke190112.0001.50000-0
10/31/15*SAN FRANCISCO STATEW3-027028SMYTH, Jojo100000.0000.00000-0
11/06/15vs Stanislaus StateL0-1176Chico State19323498231.139108.468120-0
Opponents19211355236.089104.44151-2
* Conference game
Chico St.Opponents
##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
SHOT STATISTICS0DUVAL, Caitlin295:091.959.90010010
Goals-shot attempts32-23121-2361BOULTON, Mackenzie181678:57201.0772.783115280
Goals per game1.681.11Total191774:06211.0783.798125290
Shot pct..139.089Opponents191774:06321.6276.704512260
Shots/game12.1612.42
Shots on goal108-231104-236Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
SOG pct..468.441Chico State15160132
GOAL BREAKDOWNOpponents10101021
Penalties01
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Unassisted39
Chico State10111749231
Overtime11
Opponents10612163236
CORNER KICKS7873
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTY KICKS0-01-2Chico State32482183
PENALTIESOpponents38342276
Yellow cards76
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Red cards00
Chico State39381078
Opponents36361073
ATTENDANCEFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total22902486Chico State618434152
Dates/Avg Per Date10/2298/311Opponents728603161
Neutral Site #/Avg1/176