Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Team Statistics (as of Nov 10, 2017)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games11 - 6 - 28 - 0 - 23 - 5 - 00 - 1 - 0
Conference7 - 4 - 15 - 0 - 12 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 2 - 13 - 0 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts31-28721-182
Goals score per game1.631.11
Shot pct..108.115
Shots/game15.119.58
Assists2821
Shots on goal-attempts121-28779-182
SOG pct..422.434
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3121
Penalties21
Unassisted74
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.671.13
CORNER KICKS10250
OFFSIDES2715
PENALTY KICKS2-31-2
Yellow cards85
Red cards00
ATTENDANCE
Total27892601
Dates/Avg Per Date10/2798/325
Neutral Site #/Avg1/128
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State15151031Chico State475410102
Opponents10110021Opponents30200050
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13414373287Chico State706631140
Opponents799733182Opponents838621172
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State28271258Chico State15120027
Opponents33523290Opponents5100015
Individual Statistics
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics (as of Nov 10, 2017)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games11 - 6 - 28 - 0 - 23 - 5 - 00 - 1 - 0
Conference7 - 4 - 15 - 0 - 12 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 2 - 13 - 0 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
9BOZART, Korie19-18147823715.1335.3330000-01000
14CARRANZA, Jazmine17-1313700002.0001.5000000-00000
26COELHO, Brooke19-19151612412.0832.1670000-00000
6CRUZ, Kasey16-55961022.5001.5000000-00000
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan18-12102514612.0836.5000000-00000
13EMIGH, Sarah18-374331717.1767.4121010-01000
21IKEDA, Jamie15-25431029.1116.6671000-00000
12JONES, Abbie19-1917042047.2862.2861020-02000
16KILGORE, Lia19-18127421523.0878.3480000-00000
10LOS, Juliana11-235412410.1004.4000010-01000
18MADERO, Lauren15-551021519.10510.5260010-00000
28MARQUEZ, Nicole14-1293611314.0717.5001000-00001
7MARTINEZ, Kylie10-02590112.0000.0000000-00000
8MORONES, Devon13-02440002.0000.0000000-00000
23MOSES, Miranda9-12790003.0002.6670000-00000
22PATEL, Pooja19-181563361251.05923.4512012-32000
5SHARRAH, Courtney16-973201115.0004.2670000-00000
11TOVANI, Brielynn19-1479620430.06714.4670010-01000
TMTEAM0-001020Infinity1Infinity0000-00000
15WEILER, Rene10-01830004.0002.5000000-00000
2WILLIAMS, Oivia9-01300002.0001.5000000-00000
4WOODS, Erin19-191320852136.22215.4171040-04101
Chico State19-312890287.108121.42280112-312102
Opponents19-212163182.11579.4345061-27004
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0ABELE, Claire19-191610:39201.1252.722116253170
1MEIER, Brenna4-0143:341.635.833000039
25BURKE, Madison1-000:460.0011.000000001
Total1754:59211.0858.734116253180
Opponents1754:59311.5990.744611230280
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State15151031Chico State475410102
Opponents10110021Opponents30200050
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13414373287Chico State706631140
Opponents799733182Opponents838621172
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State28271258Total27892601
Opponents33523290Dates/Avg Per Date10/2798/325
Neutral Site #/Avg1/128
Category Leaders
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Category Leaders (as of Nov 10, 2017)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
4WOODS, Erin1985213622PATEL, Pooja19361251.059
22PATEL, Pooja193612514WOODS, Erin19852136.222
9BOZART, Korie192371511TOVANI, Brielynn1920430.067
13EMIGH, Sarah183171716KILGORE, Lia1921523.087
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan181461218MADERO, Lauren1521519.105
18MADERO, Lauren152151913EMIGH, Sarah1831717.176
16KILGORE, Lia19215239BOZART, Korie1923715.133
10LOS, Juliana11124105SHARRAH, Courtney1601115.000
12JONES, Abbie19204728MARQUEZ, Nicole1411314.071
11TOVANI, Brielynn192043020DOUKAKIS, Jordan1814612.083
26COELHO, Brooke191241226COELHO, Brooke1912412.083
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
4WOODS, Erin1985213622PATEL, Pooja1936125123.451
22PATEL, Pooja193612514WOODS, Erin1985213615.417
13EMIGH, Sarah183171711TOVANI, Brielynn192043014.467
9BOZART, Korie192371518MADERO, Lauren152151910.526
16KILGORE, Lia192152316KILGORE, Lia19215238.348
11TOVANI, Brielynn192043013EMIGH, Sarah18317177.412
18MADERO, Lauren152151928MARQUEZ, Nicole14113147.500
12JONES, Abbie19204720DOUKAKIS, Jordan18146126.500
28MARQUEZ, Nicole141131421IKEDA, Jamie1510296.667
10LOS, Juliana11124109BOZART, Korie19237155.333
TMTEAM01020
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan1814612
4WOODS, Erin194
21IKEDA, Jamie151029
12JONES, Abbie192
26COELHO, Brooke1912412
11TOVANI, Brielynn191
6CRUZ, Kasey161022
18MADERO, Lauren151
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots13EMIGH, Sarah181
22PATEL, Pooja1936125122PATEL, Pooja191
4WOODS, Erin1985213610LOS, Juliana111
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan1814612
9BOZART, Korie1923715
10LOS, Juliana1112410
26COELHO, Brooke1912412
18MADERO, Lauren1521519
5SHARRAH, Courtney1601115
28MARQUEZ, Nicole1411314
13EMIGH, Sarah1831717
16KILGORE, Lia1921523
7MARTINEZ, Kylie100112
Overall/Conference Stats
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Soccer Statistics (as of Nov 10, 2017)
Overall: 11-6-2 Conf: 7-4-1 Home: 8-0-2 Away: 3-5-0 Neut: 0-1-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
9BOZART, Korie19-1823715.1335.33300 12-1112410.1003.30000
14CARRANZA, Jazmine17-130002.0001.50000 12-100000.0000.00000
26COELHO, Brooke19-1912412.0832.16700 12-120228.0001.12500
6CRUZ, Kasey16-51022.5001.50000 9-21022.5001.50000
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan18-1214612.0836.50000 11-913510.1006.60000
13EMIGH, Sarah18-331717.1767.41210 12-331712.2506.50010
21IKEDA, Jamie15-21029.1116.66700 9-00003.0002.66700
12JONES, Abbie19-192047.2862.28620 12-121024.2501.25010
16KILGORE, Lia19-1821523.0878.34800 12-1111315.0675.33300
10LOS, Juliana11-212410.1004.40010 7-01248.1253.37510
18MADERO, Lauren15-521519.10510.52610 10-320410.2005.50010
28MARQUEZ, Nicole14-1211314.0717.50000 9-91026.1673.50000
7MARTINEZ, Kylie10-00112.0000.00000 4-00000.0000.00000
8MORONES, Devon13-00002.0000.00000 7-00002.0000.00000
23MOSES, Miranda9-10003.0002.66700 8-10003.0002.66700
22PATEL, Pooja19-18361251.05923.45112 12-11351133.09114.42412
5SHARRAH, Courtney16-901115.0004.26700 11-600011.0003.27300
11TOVANI, Brielynn19-1420430.06714.46710 12-720414.1435.35710
TMTEAM0-01020Infinity1Infinity00 7-01248.1253.37510
15WEILER, Rene10-00004.0002.50000 6-00003.0002.66700
2WILLIAMS, Oivia9-00002.0001.50000 4-00000.0000.00000
4WOODS, Erin19-19852136.22215.41740 12-1222619.1057.36810
Chico State19312890287.108121.422112 12201858173.11670.40572
Opponents19212163182.11579.43461212131339115.11352.45241
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
0ABELE, Claire19-191610:39201.1252.72211625312-121001:26121.0835.74574132
1MEIER, Brenna4-0143:341.635.833000033-098:341.924.80000002
25BURKE, Madison1-000:4600.0011.00000000-00:00
Total191754:59211.0858.734116253121100:00131.0639.75074132
Opponents191754:59311.5990.744611230121100:00201.6450.71447120
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State15151031Chico State8120020
Opponents10110021Opponents760013
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13414373287Chico State808823173
Opponents799733182Opponents506401115
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State28271258Chico State19190139
Opponents33523290Opponents18291250
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total27892601Total19282151
Dates/Avg Per DateDates/Avg Per Date
10/2798/3256/3596/359
Neutral Site #/Avg1/128Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Combined Team Statistics (as of Nov 10, 2017)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games11 - 6 - 28 - 0 - 23 - 5 - 00 - 1 - 0
Conference7 - 4 - 15 - 0 - 12 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 2 - 13 - 0 - 11 - 1 - 00 - 1 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/31/17at Seattle PacificL2-33239BOZART, Korie1923715.1335.33300-0
09/02/17at Concordia (OR)W2-012714CARRANZA, Jazmine170002.0001.50000-0
09/07/17AZUSA PACIFICW2-131126COELHO, Brooke1912412.0832.16700-0
09/09/17DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIAW2-01556CRUZ, Kasey161022.5001.50000-0
09/15/17*at #19 UC San DiegoL0-335920DOUKAKIS, Jordan1814612.0836.50000-0
09/17/17*at Cal State San MarcosL1-225313EMIGH, Sarah1831717.1767.41210-0
09/20/17*STANISLAUS STATEW3-116121IKEDA, Jamie151029.1116.66700-0
09/22/17*SAN FRANCISCO STATEW1-063812JONES, Abbie192047.2862.28620-0
09/29/17*at Humboldt StateL1-216716KILGORE, Lia1921523.0878.34800-0
10/01/17*at #17 Sonoma StateL0-386710LOS, Juliana1112410.1004.40010-0
10/06/17UC SANTA CRUZW2-029218MADERO, Lauren1521519.10510.52610-0
10/13/17*CAL POLY POMONAW3-137628MARQUEZ, Nicole1411314.0717.50000-0
10/15/17*CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOW1-02997MARTINEZ, Kylie100112.0000.00000-0
10/20/17*CAL STATE EAST BAYT1-12428MORONES, Devon130002.0000.00000-0
10/22/17*CAL STATE MONTEREY BAYW4-021223MOSES, Miranda90003.0002.66700-0
10/26/17*at Cal State Dominguez HillsW4-030022PATEL, Pooja19361251.05923.45112-3
10/28/17*at Cal State L.A.W1-02055SHARRAH, Courtney1601115.0004.26700-0
10/31/17CAL STATE SAN MARCOST1-110311TOVANI, Brielynn1920430.06714.46710-0
11/10/17vs #16 Concordia (OR)L0-3128TMTEAM01020Infinity1Infinity00-0
15WEILER, Rene100004.0002.50000-0
* Conference game
2WILLIAMS, Oivia90002.0001.50000-0
Chico St.Opponents
4WOODS, Erin19852136.22215.41740-0
SHOT STATISTICSChico State19312890287.108121.422112-3
Goals-shot attempts31-28721-182Opponents19212163182.11579.43461-2
Goals per game1.631.11
Shot pct..108.115##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots/game15.119.580ABELE, Claire191610:39201.1252.722116253
Shots on goal121-28779-1821MEIER, Brenna4143:341.635.83300003
SOG pct..422.43425BURKE, Madison100:460.0011.00000000
GOAL BREAKDOWNTotal191754:59211.0858.734116253
Penalties21Opponents191754:59311.5990.744611230
Unassisted74
Overtime10Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
CORNER KICKS10250Chico State15151031
Opponents10110021
PENALTY KICKS2-31-2
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTIES
Chico State13414373287
Yellow cards85
Opponents799733182
Red cards00
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State28271258
ATTENDANCEOpponents33523290
Total27892601
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Dates/Avg Per Date10/2798/325
Chico State475410102
Neutral Site #/Avg1/128
Opponents30200050
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State706631140
Opponents838621172