Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Team Statistics (as of Oct 20, 2017)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 5 - 17 - 0 - 11 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 4 - 14 - 0 - 10 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 01 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts21-20717-130
Goals score per game1.501.21
Shot pct..101.131
Shots/game14.799.29
Assists1816
Shots on goal-attempts96-20756-130
SOG pct..464.431
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2117
Penalties11
Unassisted64
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.581.28
CORNER KICKS7638
OFFSIDES1611
PENALTY KICKS1-21-2
Yellow cards85
Red cards00
ATTENDANCE
Total24742096
Dates/Avg Per Date8/3096/349
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9111021Chico State37381076
Opponents890017Opponents25130038
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9510543207Chico State535321109
Opponents567031130Opponents637011135
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State19181139Chico State970016
Opponents25462275Opponents470011
Individual Statistics
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics (as of Oct 20, 2017)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 5 - 17 - 0 - 11 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 4 - 14 - 0 - 10 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 01 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
9BOZART, Korie14-13110412411.0913.2730000-01000
14CARRANZA, Jazmine12-89000000.0000.0000000-00000
26COELHO, Brooke14-1411141247.1432.2860000-00000
6CRUZ, Kasey11-54670000.0000.0000000-00000
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan13-76911247.1433.4290000-00000
13EMIGH, Sarah13-151731714.2147.5001010-00000
21IKEDA, Jamie11-24001025.2004.8001000-00000
12JONES, Abbie14-1412611023.3331.3331010-01000
16KILGORE, Lia14-1395921520.1008.4000000-00000
10LOS, Juliana9-22681027.1434.5710010-01000
18MADERO, Lauren13-547521518.11110.5560010-00000
28MARQUEZ, Nicole14-1293611314.0717.5001000-00001
7MARTINEZ, Kylie6-01240112.0000.0000000-00000
8MORONES, Devon9-01680000.0000.0000000-00000
23MOSES, Miranda7-12590003.0002.6670000-00000
22PATEL, Pooja14-13114323740.05019.4752011-22000
5SHARRAH, Courtney11-44040117.0002.2860000-00000
11TOVANI, Brielynn14-1155100020.00010.5000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0000000-00000
15WEILER, Rene8-01420003.0002.6670000-00000
2WILLIAMS, Oivia5-0500002.0001.5000000-00000
4WOODS, Erin14-14922531324.20811.4581030-02101
Chico State14-211860207.10196.4648081-27102
Opponents14-171650130.13156.4315051-26003
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0ABELE, Claire14-141194:59161.2136.69285141121
1MEIER, Brenna2-090:0011.003.750000017
Total1284:59171.1939.69685141128
Opponents1284:59211.4775.78158120200
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9111021Chico State37381076
Opponents890017Opponents25130038
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9510543207Chico State535321109
Opponents567031130Opponents637011135
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State19181139Total24742096
Opponents25462275Dates/Avg Per Date8/3096/349
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Category Leaders (as of Oct 20, 2017)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
4WOODS, Erin1453132422PATEL, Pooja1423740.050
22PATEL, Pooja14237404WOODS, Erin14531324.208
13EMIGH, Sarah133171411TOVANI, Brielynn1400020.000
18MADERO, Lauren132151816KILGORE, Lia1421520.100
16KILGORE, Lia142152018MADERO, Lauren1321518.111
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan13124728MARQUEZ, Nicole1411314.071
26COELHO, Brooke14124713EMIGH, Sarah1331714.214
9BOZART, Korie14124119BOZART, Korie1412411.091
28MARQUEZ, Nicole14113145SHARRAH, Courtney110117.000
10LOS, Juliana9102710LOS, Juliana91027.143
21IKEDA, Jamie11102520DOUKAKIS, Jordan131247.143
12JONES, Abbie14102326COELHO, Brooke141247.143
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
4WOODS, Erin1453132422PATEL, Pooja142374019.475
13EMIGH, Sarah13317144WOODS, Erin1453132411.458
18MADERO, Lauren132151811TOVANI, Brielynn140002010.500
22PATEL, Pooja142374018MADERO, Lauren132151810.556
16KILGORE, Lia142152016KILGORE, Lia14215208.400
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan13124713EMIGH, Sarah13317147.500
28MARQUEZ, Nicole141131428MARQUEZ, Nicole14113147.500
26COELHO, Brooke14124710LOS, Juliana910274.571
12JONES, Abbie14102321IKEDA, Jamie1110254.800
9BOZART, Korie14124119BOZART, Korie14124113.273
21IKEDA, Jamie11102520DOUKAKIS, Jordan1312473.429
10LOS, Juliana91027
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots4WOODS, Erin143
22PATEL, Pooja142374010LOS, Juliana91
4WOODS, Erin1453132412JONES, Abbie141
26COELHO, Brooke14124718MADERO, Lauren131
9BOZART, Korie141241122PATEL, Pooja141
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan13124713EMIGH, Sarah131
28MARQUEZ, Nicole1411314
13EMIGH, Sarah1331714
16KILGORE, Lia1421520
18MADERO, Lauren1321518
7MARTINEZ, Kylie60112
5SHARRAH, Courtney110117
Overall/Conference Stats
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Soccer Statistics (as of Oct 20, 2017)
Overall: 8-5-1 Conf: 4-4-1 Home: 7-0-1 Away: 1-5-0 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
9BOZART, Korie14-1312411.0913.27300 9-80119.0002.22200
14CARRANZA, Jazmine12-80000.0000.00000 9-70000.0000.00000
26COELHO, Brooke14-141247.1432.28600 9-90225.0001.20000
6CRUZ, Kasey11-50000.0000.00000 6-20000.0000.00000
20DOUKAKIS, Jordan13-71247.1433.42900 8-61246.1673.50000
13EMIGH, Sarah13-131714.2147.50010 9-131711.2736.54510
21IKEDA, Jamie11-21025.2004.80000 6-00001.00011.00000
12JONES, Abbie14-141023.3331.33310 9-90002.0000.00000
16KILGORE, Lia14-1321520.1008.40000 9-811313.0775.38500
10LOS, Juliana9-21027.1434.57110 5-01025.2003.60010
18MADERO, Lauren13-521518.11110.55610 8-32049.2225.55610
28MARQUEZ, Nicole14-1211314.0717.50000 9-91026.1673.50000
7MARTINEZ, Kylie6-00112.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
8MORONES, Devon9-00000.0000.00000 4-00000.0000.00000
23MOSES, Miranda7-10003.0002.66700 6-10003.0002.66700
22PATEL, Pooja14-1323740.05019.47511 9-822627.07411.40711
5SHARRAH, Courtney11-40117.0002.28600 8-30006.0002.33300
11TOVANI, Brielynn14-1100020.00010.50000 9-60008.0002.25000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000 5-01025.2003.60010
15WEILER, Rene8-00003.0002.66700 4-00002.00021.00000
2WILLIAMS, Oivia5-00002.0001.50000 1-00000.0000.00000
4WOODS, Erin14-14531324.20811.45830 9-900010.0004.40000
Chico State14211860207.10196.46481 911931123.08952.42341
Opponents14171650130.13156.431512913133990.14441.45641
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
0ABELE, Claire14-141194:59161.2136.692851419-9785:00121.3826.68444120
1MEIER, Brenna2-090:0011.003.750000011-045:0012.002.66700000
Total141284:59171.1939.696851419830:00131.4128.68344120
Opponents141284:59211.4775.781581209830:00111.1941.78844120
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9111021Chico State380011
Opponents890017Opponents760013
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9510543207Chico State556323123
Opponents567031130Opponents38510190
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State19181139Chico State14130128
Opponents25462275Opponents13251241
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total24742096Total17161646
Dates/Avg Per Date8/3096/349Dates/Avg Per Date5/4124/412
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2017 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Combined Team Statistics (as of Oct 20, 2017)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 5 - 17 - 0 - 11 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 4 - 14 - 0 - 10 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 1 - 03 - 0 - 01 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/31/17at Seattle PacificL2-33239BOZART, Korie1412411.0913.27300-0
09/02/17at Concordia (OR)W2-012714CARRANZA, Jazmine120000.0000.00000-0
09/07/17AZUSA PACIFICW2-131126COELHO, Brooke141247.1432.28600-0
09/09/17DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIAW2-01556CRUZ, Kasey110000.0000.00000-0
09/15/17*at #19 UC San DiegoL0-335920DOUKAKIS, Jordan131247.1433.42900-0
09/17/17*at Cal State San MarcosL1-225313EMIGH, Sarah1331714.2147.50010-0
09/20/17*STANISLAUS STATEW3-116121IKEDA, Jamie111025.2004.80000-0
09/22/17*SAN FRANCISCO STATEW1-063812JONES, Abbie141023.3331.33310-0
09/29/17*at Humboldt StateL1-216716KILGORE, Lia1421520.1008.40000-0
10/01/17*at #17 Sonoma StateL0-386710LOS, Juliana91027.1434.57110-0
10/06/17UC SANTA CRUZW2-029218MADERO, Lauren1321518.11110.55610-0
10/13/17*CAL POLY POMONAW3-137628MARQUEZ, Nicole1411314.0717.50000-0
10/15/17*CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOW1-02997MARTINEZ, Kylie60112.0000.00000-0
10/20/17*CAL STATE EAST BAYT1-12428MORONES, Devon90000.0000.00000-0
23MOSES, Miranda70003.0002.66700-0
* Conference game
22PATEL, Pooja1423740.05019.47511-2
Chico St.Opponents
5SHARRAH, Courtney110117.0002.28600-0
SHOT STATISTICS11TOVANI, Brielynn1400020.00010.50000-0
Goals-shot attempts21-20717-130TMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Goals per game1.501.2115WEILER, Rene80003.0002.66700-0
Shot pct..101.1312WILLIAMS, Oivia50002.0001.50000-0
Shots/game14.799.294WOODS, Erin14531324.20811.45830-0
Shots on goal96-20756-130Chico State14211860207.10196.46481-2
SOG pct..464.431Opponents14171650130.13156.43151-2
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties11##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Unassisted640ABELE, Claire141194:59161.2136.69285141
Overtime101MEIER, Brenna290:0011.003.75000001
CORNER KICKS7638Total141284:59171.1939.69685141
Opponents141284:59211.4775.78158120
PENALTY KICKS1-21-2
PENALTIESGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Yellow cards85Chico State9111021
Red cards00Opponents890017
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State9510543207
ATTENDANCE
Opponents567031130
Total24742096
Dates/Avg Per Date8/3096/349Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Chico State19181139
Opponents25462275
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State37381076
Opponents25130038
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State535321109
Opponents637011135