For Faculty : Collection Management & Technical Services

Faculty Book Chairs Fall 2014

Department Book Chair Zip Code Librarian
Agriculture Mitchell Johns 310 Donna Greenberg
Anthropology Erik Bartelink 400 James Tyler
Art and Art History Erin Herzog 820 Wendy Diamond
Biological Sciences Gordon Wolfe 515 Rachel Arteaga
Chemistry & Biochemistry Jinsong Zhang 210 Rachel Arteaga
Child Development
Shelley Hart 220 Aaron Bowen
Civil Engineering Dingxin Cheng 930 James Tyler
College of Business
(no individual department book chairs)
Damon Aiken 051 Wendy Diamond
Communication Arts & Sciences Nan Li (fall)
Michelle Givertz (spr)
502 Aaron Bowen
Communication Design Barbara Sudick 504 Aaron Bowen
Comparative Religion & Humanities Jason Clower 740 George Thompson
Computer Science Seung-Bae Im 410 James Tyler
Construction Management Christopher Souder 305 James Tyler
Economics Michael Perelman 430 Wendy Diamond
Education Ben Seipel 222 Irene Korber
Electrical & Computer Engineering Hadil Mustafa 888 James Tyler
English Geoff Baker 830 Rachel Arteaga
Geography & Planning Scott Brady 425 Joe Crotts
Geological & Environmental Sciences Karin Hoover 205 Joe Crotts
Health & Community Services
Holly Nevarez 505 Donna Greenberg
History Dallas DeForest 735 George Thompson
International Languages, Literatures, & Cultures
Rony Garrido 825 Marc Langston
Journalism & Public Relations Matt Blake 600 Aaron Bowen
Kinesiology Michael Smith 330 Irene Korber
Mathematics & Statistics Chris Marks 525 Joe Crotts
Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering & Sustainable Manufacturing Greg Kallio 789 James Tyler
Multicultural & Gender Studies Sherrow Pinder 455 Donna Greenberg
Music & Theatre Michelle McConkey 805 George Thompson
Nursing Becky Damazo 200 Donna Greenberg
Nutrition & Food Sciences Joan Giampaoli 002 Donna Greenberg
Philosophy Adrian Mirvish 730 Kevin Klipfel
Physics Eric Dietz 202 Joe Crotts
Political Science Ryan Patten 455 Jodi Shepherd
Psychology Elise Cole 234 Aaron Bowen
Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Mgmt. Don Penland 560 Irene Korber
Science Education David L. Brown 535 Joe Crotts
Social Science Programs Cale Whitehouse 435 James Tyler
Social Work Kathy Cox 550 Jodi Shepherd
Sociology Chunyan Song 445 James Tyler
Undergraduate Education Kirk Monfort 855 Kevin Klipfel


Last updated: