Recipients of the Floyd English Scholarships


Years

2014

2009 2004 1999
2013 2008 2003 1998
2012 2007 2002 1997
2011 2006 2001 1996
2010 2005 2000

2014 Recipients

2014 recipients

2013 Recipients

FLE 2013

Kelly Blum
Kameron Davis
Shaina Dickerson
Meghann Goewey
Samuel Jameson
Grace Lee
Jessica Leek
Devin McBain
Sam Mish
Latiana Ridgell
Crystal Vasquez
Jeremiah Wells

Science Education
School of Nursing
Mathematics and Statistics
School of Nursing
Geological and Environmental Sciences
School of Nursing
Biological Sciences
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Physics
School of Nursing
Nutrition and Food Sciences
Chemistry and Biochemistry

2012 Recipients

fle-groupshot

Heather Deutsch
Dillon Geltz
Stacey Graf
Joseph Katz
Jessica leek
Devin McBain
Handsel Meese
Adam Navone
Eric Sweeney
Mary VAn Pelt
Abigail Whittaker
Yibo Zhang

School of Nursing
Nutrition & food Sciences
School of Nursing
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Biological Sciences
Chemistry & Biochemistry
School of Nursing
School of Nursing
Mathematics & Statistics
School of Nursing
Geosciences
Physics

2011 Recipients

2011 Recipients

Cori Boye
Frank Eberle
Arbor Evans
Erika Halverson
Janae Rachelle Jones
Jessica Jeannette Kolstad
Devin S. McBain
Sam Mish
Kathryn Nightingale
Ellie Oliver,
Emily Ramsey
Alan Rhoades
Abigail C. L. Roche
Jody Ryker

Nursing
Chemistry
Nursing
Nursing
Nursing
Geosciences
Biochemistry
Physics
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Nutrition & Food Sciences
Geosciences
Nutrition & Food Sciences
Mathematics

2010 Recipients

2010 recipients

Samuel Allen
Arbor Evans
Christina Germann
Erika Halverson
Kathryn Haught 
Jolyon Johnson
Michael Kirmiz
Katie Lindgren
Chelsea Lindsay
Daniel Linnen
Christina McCulley
Emily Ramsey
Benjamin Raymond
Maria Vargas
Paterra Yang

Chemistry
Nursing
Nutrition & Food Sciences
Nursing
Nursing
Geosciences
Biological Sciences
Mathematics
Mathematics
Nursing
Chemistry
Nutrition & food Sciences
Nursing
Biological Sciences
Biology

go to top

2009 Recipients

2009 recipients

Samuel Allen
Marlowe Fernandez
Christina Germann
Amy Harris
Kerry Jones
Lawrence Lechuga
Christina McCulley
Lauren Mount
Uchechi Nwosu
Ellie Oliver
Ashley Parente
Roxanne Smiley
Katharine Thomas
Molly Thompson
Yer Vang
Elizabeth Zapata
Chemistry
Nursing
Nutrition
Nutrition
Nursing
Physics
Mathematics/Chemistry
Nursing
Nursing
Environmental Science
Nursing
Nursing
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Mathematics

go to top

2008 Recipients

2008 recipients

Katie Collins
Preston Countryman
Bonnie Doerr
Amy Harris
Minh Uyen Huynh
Kerry Mae Jones
Andrea Kennedy
Genevieve Maybrun
Christina McCulley
Griffin Perea
Jodi Putnam
Whitney Salis
Molly Thompson
Karl Voigtritter

Biological Sciences
Physics
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Chemistry
Chemistry
Mathematics
Mathematics
Chemistry
Biological Sciences
Nutrition & Food Science
Geology
Biological Sciences
Chemistry

go to top

2007 Recipients

2007 recipients

Joel Amato
ClaudiaAvalos
Katie Collins
Kaitlyn Daly
Samantha Gove
Jillian Hostetter
Arielle Leitner
Deepika Nayyar
Tiara Norris
Linda Reingraberova
Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
Tyanna Schlom
Sierra-Onnah Sisk
Samantha Wilson
Physics
Chemistry
Biology
Nursing
Pre-Nursing
Chemistry
Mathematics
Chemistry
Physics
Biological Sciences
Nutrition & Food Science
Geosciences
Biological Sciences
Mathematics

go to top

2006 Recipients

2006 recipients

Paul Green
Jillian Elizabeth Hostetter
La Lee
Schsleen Lee
Arielle Leitner
Elizabeth Marquez
Gabriel Maybrun
Terry McAfee
Jeremiah D. Moody
Deepika Nayyar
Ferishta Obaidi
Javier Plascencia
Brittany Turner
Ashley Yates
Geology
Chemistry
Pre-Nursing
Pre-Nursing
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Mathematics
Physics
Geology
Chemistry
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Pre-Nursing

go to top

2005 Recipients

2005 recipients

Joel Amato
Ivette Benitez
Lyda Mimi Brown
Danielle Gray
Jillian Hostetter
Nhu Uyen Huynh
Lisa Lapsley
Maria G. Macias
Terry McAfee
Troy Miles
Emily Mintz
Sandra M. Mohammed
Christina Moore
Lucas Orozco
Lucia Patterson
Marek White
Physics
Pre-Nursing
Chemistry
Chemistry
Chemistry
Environmental Sciences
Pre-Nursing
Mathematics
Physics
Biological Sciences
Pre-Nursing
Mathematics
Nutrition and Food Sciences
Mathematics
Geology
Nursing

go to top

2004 Recipients

2004 recipients

Ivette Benitez
Brendan F. Diamond
Kristin A. Kenerley
Julia L. Kersey
Maria G. Macias
Annie R. Maddalena
Kristin A. Milinkevich
Sandra M. Mohammed
Candice C. Ottone
Justin T. Stimatze
Kham Vang
Emilee S. Wagner
Rachel A. Wilson
Pre-Nursing
Physics
Mathematics
Nursing
Mathematics
Pre-Nursing
Chemistry
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Physics
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Geology

go to top

2003 Recipients

Ivette Benitez
Allison S. Forrester
Hilary M. Haddorff
Kristin A. Kenerley
Julia L. Kersey
Ida S. Khaki
Kristin A. Milinkevich
Candice C. Ottone
Lindsay R. Rowland
Leah M. Shandley
Justin T. Stimatze
Ia Thao
Kham Vang
Emilee S. Wagner
Pre-Nursing
Pre-Nursing
Mathematics
Mathematics
Nursing
Biological Sciences
Chemistry
Biological Sciences
Physics
Biological Sciences
Physics
Pre-Nursing
Biological Sciences
Nursing

go to top

2002 Recipients

Ivette Benitez
Cheryl Canavan
Emily J. Cleland
Richard S. Danner
Allison S. Forrester
Nhu Uyen Huynh
Erin M. Jordan
Ying Lo
Marci A. Martinez
Kristin A. Milinkevich
Cory J. Poole
Jessica A. Porter
Benjamin R. Taft
Ward G. Walkup IV
Rachel A. Wilson
Pre-Nursing
Nursing
Biological Sciences
Mathematics
Pre-Nursing
Environmental Sci
Physics
Nursing
Geosciences
Chemistry
Physics & Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Chemistry
Chemistry
Geosciences

go to top

2001 Recipients

Emily J. Cleland
Samuel B. Crow
Richard S. Danner
Joyce Fridlund Becker
Jasmine N. Green
Jalien K. Higgins
Sophy F. Huck
Greg  D. Johnson
Emily A. Messina
Kristin A. Milinkevich
Maria G. Muñoz
Teresa E. Muñoz
Jonathan E. Nay
Rupinderjit Pamma
Ward G. Walkup IV
Rachel A. Wilson
Ian Wu
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Biological Sciences
Mathematics
Physics
Environmental Sciences
Chemistry
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Physics & Mathematics
Chemistry
Chemistry
Geosciences
Mathematics

go to top

2000 Recipients

Camille C. Bossetti Upton
Lindsey Cafferata
Emily J. Cleland
Richard S. Danner
Joyce Fridlund Becker
Lisa M. Hegewisch
Jalien K. Higgins
Emily C. LaVere
Asher Lower
Emily A. Messina
Maria G. Muñoz
Teresa E. Muñoz
Jonathan E. Nay
Brandon J. Umber
Alyssa E. Walls
Randy E. Wilson
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Chemistry
Biological Sciences
Pre-Nursing
Chemistry
Environmental Sci
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Physics & Mathematics
Microbiology
Nursing
Chemistry

go to top

1999 Recipients

Keith J. Bein
Christopher J. Bujalski
Lindsey Cafferata
Christopher B. Crowhurst
Richard S. Danner
Ezra T. Fraser
Manette S. Grant
Jalien K. Higgins
Lyndsay A. Jacks
Cynthia J. Jopson
Jason E. Jordan
Melissa S. Lach
Maribel Muñoz
Teresa E. Muñoz
Jonathan E. Nay
Brandon J. Umber
Randy E. Wilson
Heather J. Wimberly
Physics & Chemistry
Geosciences
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Biological Sciences
Chemistry
Nursing
Physics & Mech Engr
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Physics & Mathematics
Microbiology
Chemistry
Nursing

go to top

1998 Recipients

Keith J. Bein
Camille C. Bossetti Upton
Lindsey Cafferata
Christopher B. Crowhurst
Ezra T. Fraser
Kori M. Gwaltney
Jalien K. Higgins
Lyndsay A. Jacks
Shawna M. Jensen Bynum
Emma E. Jessee
Maribel Muñoz
Jonathan E. Nay
Ricardo T. Paniagua
Heidi J. Rainwater
Alicia C. Rodriguez
Nhia Vang
Heather J. Wimberly
Physics & Chemistry
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Biological Sciences
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Chemistry
Mathematics
Nutrition & Food Sciences
Biological Sciences
Physics & Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Geosciences
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Nursing

go to top

1997 Recipients

Samantha K. Baumgartner
Lindsey Cafferata
Dannielle D. Contreras
Leslie Fetters
Katherine C. Hegewisch
Diana Hendry-Moyer
Shawna M. Jensen Bynum
Sean M. Maiorano
Samansa Maneshi
Lisa R. Morton 
Jacquelyn M. Russell
Paul Safier
Murray O. Salisbury
Brian Alan Sardella
Noel Thomas Smith
Robert Allen White
Geosciences
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Chemistry
Mathematics
Nutrition & Food Sciences
Mathematics
Biological Sciences
Physics & Mathematics
Physics 
Nursing
Chemistry
Geosciences
Biological Sciences
Mathematics
Physics

go to top

1996 Recipients

Jeanette A. Ardans
Jennifer J. Essex
Debra L. Giusti
Clare E. Hupp Reda
Shawna M. Jensen Bynum
Rebecca LaFond
Lisa R. Morton 
David R. Pyles
Brigit A. Schroeder
Randy Vivian
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences
Nursing
Mathematics
Mathematics
Microbiology
Physics 
Geosciences
Physics 
Chemistry

go to top