College of Natural Sciences

Floyd L. English Natural Sciences Scholarship Past Recipients

2018 Recipients

2018 recipients

RecipientDepartment
Jessica CoronelBiological Sciences
Ashley DeardenBiological Sciences
Michael DorisPhysics
Jack FogliassoMathematics & Statistics
Jahlelah FranciaSchool of Nursing
Eliona KolaChemistry & Biochemistry
Branden Newberg-CuellarMathematics & Statistics
Rejean April NuestroPhysics
Jessica ShippenGeological & Environmental Sciences
Jasmine TaylorSchool of Nursing
Hayley TriggSchool of Nursing
Masud WhiteSchool of Nursing
Gabrielle WyattBiological Sciences

2017 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2017

RecipientDepartment
Shawna BurnsBiological Sciences
Joshua CraneChemistry & Biochemistry
Gabriela GarciaSchool of Nursing
Jonathan GurrolaSchool of Nursing
Zoya HasanSchool of Nursing
Autumn HedrickSchool of Nursing
Alex LanthierScience Education
April LowerSchool of Nursing
Francisco MartinezMathematics & Statistics
Andrea Partida-MirandaBiological Sciences
Elizabeth PhamPhysics
Grace PratorBiological Sciences
Aria RadickPhysics
Ashley ReeseSchool of Nursing

2016 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2016

RecipientDepartment
Christopher ArdPhysics
Stephanie AstonSchool of Nursing
Cynthia BañalesGeological & Environmental Sciences
Kathryn BrownMathematics and Statistics
Kimberly CrampBiological Sciences
Mariby CruzBiological Sciences
Karissa CunninghamBiological Sciences
Jordan HarderSchool of Nursing
Elizabeth HaydockSchool of Nursing
Lorrennis LeedsSciences Education
Jennifer RodriguezNutrition & Food Sciences
Ami RoseChemistry & Biochemistry
Julie WilsonSchool of Nursing
Natalie WrenSchool of Nursing

2015 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2015

RecipientDepartment
Christopher ArdPhysics
Valery BessmertnyySchool of Nursing
Mariby CruzBiological Sciences
Shaina DickersonMathematics and Statistics
Jordan HarderSchool of Nursing
Tucker HartlandPhysics
Elizabeth HaydockSchool of Nursing
Natalie Holmberg-DouglasChemistry & Biochemistry
Wyatt HuntSchool of Nursing
Gene LewisGeological & Environmental Sciences
Erica LukeBiological Sciences
Jose ReginoSchool of Nursing
Rachel RutherfordNutrition & Food Sciences
Natalie WrenSchool of Nursing
Maifeng YangNutrition & Food Sciences

2014 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2014

RecipientDepartment
Christopher ArdPhysics
Sophia BauerGeological and Environmental Sciences
Fabian CarreraNursing
Shaina DickersonMathematics
Alexandria DoyleNursing
Monica GonzalezChemistry
Tucker Andrew HartlandPhysics
Jessica KvitkoNursing
Miaoqun LinNursing
Aithne LoeblichBiological Sciences
Eric NavarroPhysics
LaTiana RidgellNursing
Ravi ShankarChemistry
Alexandra (Lexi) SmithGeological and Environmental Sciences

2013 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2013

RecipientDepartment
Kelly BlumScience Education
Kameron DavisSchool of Nursing
Shaina DickersonMathematics and Statistics
Meghann GoeweySchool of Nursing
Samuel JamesonGeological and Environmental Sciences
Grace LeeSchool of Nursing
Jessica LeekBiological Sciences
Devin McBainChemistry and Biochemistry
Sam MishPhysics
Latiana RidgellSchool of Nursing
Crystal VasquezNutrition and Food Sciences
Jeremiah WellsChemistry and Biochemistry

2012 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2012

RecipientDepartment
Heather DeutschSchool of Nursing
Dillon GeltzNutrition & food Sciences
Stacey GrafSchool of Nursing
Joseph KatzChemistry & Biochemistry
Jessica leekBiological Sciences
Devin McBainChemistry & Biochemistry
Handsel MeeseSchool of Nursing
Adam NavoneSchool of Nursing
Eric SweeneyMathematics & Statistics
Mary Van PeltSchool of Nursing
Abigail WhittakerGeosciences
Yibo ZhangPhysics

2011 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2011

RecipientDepartment
Cori BoyeNursing
Frank EberleChemistry
Arbor EvansNursing
Erika HalversonNursing
Janae Rachelle JonesNursing
Jessica Jeannette KolstadGeosciences
Devin S. McBainBiochemistry
Sam MishPhysics
Kathryn NightingaleMathematics
Ellie Oliver,Biological Sciences
Emily RamseyNutrition & Food Sciences
Alan RhoadesGeosciences
Abigail C. L. RocheNutrition & Food Sciences
Jody RykerMathematics

2010 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2010

RecipientDepartment
Samuel AllenChemistry
Arbor EvansNursing
Christina GermannNutrition & Food Sciences
Erika HalversonNursing
Kathryn HaughtNursing
Jolyon JohnsonGeosciences
Michael KirmizBiological Sciences
Katie LindgrenMathematics
Chelsea LindsayMathematics
Daniel LinnenNursing
Christina McCulleyChemistry
Emily RamseyNutrition & food Sciences
Benjamin RaymondNursing
Maria VargasBiological Sciences
Paterra YangBiology

2009 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2009

RecipientDepartment
Samuel AllenNursing
Marlowe FernandezNutrition
Christina GermannNutrition
Amy HarrisNursing
Kerry JonesPhysics
Lawrence LechugaMathematics/Chemistry
Christina McCulleyNursing
Lauren MountNursing
Uchechi NwosuEnvironmental Science
Ellie OliverNursing
Ashley ParenteNursing
Roxanne SmileyMathematics
Katharine ThomasBiological Sciences
Molly ThompsonBiological Sciences
Yer VangMathematics
Elizabeth ZapataChemistry

2008 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2008

RecipientDepartment
Katie CollinsBiological Sciences
Preston CountrymanPhysics
Bonnie DoerrBiological Sciences
Amy HarrisNursing
Minh Uyen HuynhChemistry
Kerry Mae JonesChemistry
Andrea KennedyMathematics
Genevieve MaybrunMathematics
Christina McCulleyChemistry
Griffin PereaBiological Sciences
Jodi PutnamNutrition & Food Science
Whitney SalisGeology
Molly ThompsonBiological Sciences
Karl VoigtritterChemistry

2007 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2007

RecipientDepartment
Joel AmatoPhysics
Claudia AvalosChemistry
Katie CollinsBiology
Kaitlyn DalyNursing
Samantha GovePre-Nursing
Jillian HostetterChemistry
Arielle LeitnerMathematics
Deepika NayyarChemistry
Tiara NorrisPhysics
Linda ReingraberovaBiological Sciences
Elizabeth RuvalcabaNutrition & Food Science
Tyanna SchlomGeosciences
Sierra-Onnah SiskBiological Sciences
Samantha WilsonMathematics

2006 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2006

RecipientDepartment
Paul GreenGeology
Jillian Elizabeth HostetterChemistry
La LeePre-Nursing
Schsleen LeePre-Nursing
Arielle LeitnerMathematics
Elizabeth MarquezBiological Sciences
Gabriel MaybrunMathematics
Terry McAfeePhysics
Jeremiah D. MoodyGeology
Deepika NayyarChemistry
Ferishta ObaidiBiological Sciences
Javier PlascenciaBiological Sciences
Brittany TurnerBiological Sciences
Ashley YatesPre-Nursing

2005 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2005

RecipientDepartment
Joel AmatoPhysics
Ivette BenitezPre-Nursing
Lyda Mimi BrownChemistry
Danielle GrayChemistry
Jillian HostetterChemistry
Nhu Uyen HuynhEnvironmental Sciences
Lisa LapsleyPre-Nursing
Maria G. MaciasMathematics
Terry McAfeePhysics
Troy MilesBiological Sciences
Emily MintzPre-Nursing
Sandra M. MohammedMathematics
Christina MooreNutrition and Food Sciences
Lucas OrozcoMathematics
Lucia PattersonGeology
Marek WhiteNursing

2004 Recipients

Scholarship Recipients 2004

RecipientDepartment
Ivette BenitezPre-Nursing
Brendan F. DiamondPhysics
Kristin A. KenerleyMathematics
Julia L. KerseyNursing
Maria G. MaciasMathematics
Annie R. MaddalenaPre-Nursing
Kristin A. MilinkevichChemistry
Sandra M. MohammedMathematics
Candice C. OttoneBiological Sciences
Justin T. StimatzePhysics
Kham VangBiological Sciences
Emilee S. WagnerNursing
Rachel A. WilsonGeology

2003 Recipients

2002 Recipients

2001 Recipients

2000 Recipients

1999 Recipients

1998 Recipients

1997 Recipients

1996 Recipients