Student Learning Center

SI Session Schedule - Fall 2021

For ONLINE sessions, contact your SI Leader(s) or the SLC at slc@csuchico.edu for Zoom links. 

Campus Map(opens in new window)

SI Session Schedule for Fall 2021 semester.

Course & Professor

Date

Time

Location

SI Leader

ANTH 111–01

Shook

Monday

12–12:50 p.m.

PLMS 106

Benjamin Santiago-Kemp

Wednesday

2–2:50 p.m.

PLMS 106

Benjamin Santiago-Kemp

Thursday 

4–4:50 p.m.

PLMS 106

Benjamin Santiago-Kemp

ANTH 111–06

Shook

Tuesday

3–3:50 p.m.

BUTE 227

Cheyenne Collins

Wednesday

11–11:50 a.m.

BUTE 229

Cheyenne Collins

Wednesday

3–3:50 p.m.

BUTE 229

Cheyenne Collins

BIOL 103–01

Lechner

Monday

2–2:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Juliette Fletcher

Tuesday

1–1:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Juliette Fletcher

Friday

11–11:50 a.m.

Student Services Center 304

Juliette Fletcher

Monday

1–1:50 p.m.

Zoom

Alexis Pereira

Wednesday

12–12:50 p.m.

Zoom

Alexis Pereira

Thursday

11–11:50 a.m.

Zoom

Alexis Pereira

BIOL 104–01

Araujo Sarinana

Monday

1–1:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Joanna Villegas-Orozco

Tuesday 

1–1:50 p.m.

LANG 105

Joanna Villegas-Orozco

Thursday

5–5:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Joanna Villegas-Orozco

Monday 

11–11:50 a.m.

Zoom

Maura Velez

Wednesday

4–4:50 p.m.

Zoom

Maura Velez

Friday

10 -10:50 a.m.

Zoom

Maura Velez

BIOL 162–01

Blee

Monday

6–6:50 p.m.

Zoom

Allie Allen 

Wednesday

2–2:50p.m.

BUTE 201

Allie Allen

Wednesday

7–7:50 p.m.

Zoom

Allie Allen

BIOL 211–01

Geszvain

Tuesday

5–5:50 p.m.

Zoom

Danielle Dessayer

Wednesday

3–3:50 p.m.

Zoom

Danielle Dessayer

Friday

1–1:50 p.m.

Zoom

Danielle Dessayer



CHEM 107–01

Hanson-Lewis

Monday

11-11:50a.m.

Zoom

Luciana Watts

Wednesday

10–10:50a.m.

Zoom

Luciana Watts

Thursday

3–3:50p.m.

Zoom

Luciana Watts

Tuesday

10–10:50a.m.

Zoom

Dulce Sandoval

Wednesday

4–4:50p.m.

Zoom

Dulce Sandoval

Friday

1:00–1:50p.m.

Zoom

Dulce Sandoval

CHEM 107–09

Manera

Monday

4–4:50p.m.

Zoom

Esmeralda Campos

Tuesday

4–4:50p.m.

LANG 105

Esmeralda Campos

Thursday

5–5:50p.m.

LANG 105

Esmeralda Campos

Monday

12–12:50 p.m.

Zoom

Lissett Hurtado

Tuesday

6–6:50 p.m.

Zoom

Lissett Hurtado

Wednesday

4–4:50 p.m.

Zoom

Lissett Hurtado 

CHEM 108–01, 11

Anderson 

Tuesday

6–6:50 p.m.

BUTE 229

Kaila Roach

Wednesday

4–4:50 p.m.

BUTE 229

Kaila Roach

Friday

11–11:50 a.m.

BUTE 229

Kaila Roach

Tuesday

5–5:50 p.m.

Zoom

Susanna Garcia

Wednesday

2–2:50 p.m.

Zoom

Susanna Garcia

Thursday

6–6:50 p.m.

Zoom

Susanna Garcia

CHEM 111–01

Kendhammer

Monday

3–3:50 p.m.

Holt 277

Nadine Dubon

Wednesday

6–6:50 p.m.

Holt 277

Nadine Dubon

Thursday

2–2:50 p.m.

Holt 277

Nadine Dubon

CHEM 111–05

Wasinger

Monday 

4–4:50 p.m. 

PLMS 106

Katherine Lara-Steely

Tuesday

10–10:50 a.m.

PLMS 106

Katherine Lara-Steely

Wednesday

4–4:50 p.m.

PLMS 201

Katherine Lara-Steely

CHEM 111–07

Hillyard

Tuesday

4–4:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Julia Penick

Wednesday

2 -2:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Julia Penick

Thursday

12–12:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Julia Penick

CHEM 111–09

McArthur

Monday

6–6:50 p.m.

BUTE 201

Masha Elson

Tuesday

12–12:50 p.m.

BUTE 201

Masha Elson

Wednesday

3–3:50 p.m.

BUTE 201

Masha Elson

CHEM 111–15

Wilson

Monday

4–4:50 p.m.

Zoom

Lexington Delozier McCrory

Tuesday

5–5:50 p.m.

Zoom

Lexington Delozier McCrory

Thursday

12–12:50 p.m.

Zoom

Lexington Delozier McCrory

CHEM 112–01

Zhang

Monday

6–6:50 p.m. 

Student Services Center 304

Aidan McNerney

Wednesday

3–3:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Aidan McNerney

Friday

2–2:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Aidan McNerney

Tuesday

2–2:50 p.m.

Zoom

Mai Xiong

Wednesday

6–6:50 p.m.

Zoom

Mai Xiong

Thursday

5–5:50 p.m.

Zoom

Mai Xiong 

CHEM 270–01

Nichols

Tuesday

5–5:50 p.m.

Zoom

Marc Groves

Wednesday

5–5:50 p.m.

Zoom

Marc Groves

Saturday

2–2:50 p.m.

Zoom

Marc Groves

CHEM 270–06 

Arpin

Tuesday

6–6:50 p.m.

GLNN 302

James Lawrence

Wednesday

12 -12:50 p.m.

GLNN 314

James Lawrence

Thursday

6–6:50 p.m.

GLNN 302

James Lawrence

CHEM 370–01 & 02

Korovina

Wednesday

2–2:50 p.m.

Zoom

Hannah Teddleton

Thursday

7–7:50 p.m.

Zoom

Hannah Teddleton

Friday

6–6:50 p.m.

Zoom

Hannah Teddleton

CIVL 321–01 

Mehl

Monday

11–11:50 a.m.

BUTE 229

Erik Morgan

Tuesday

11–11:50 a.m.

BUTE 227

Erik Morgan

Thursday

5–5:50 p.m.

BUTE 227

Erik Morgan

ECON 103–01, 05

Thamarapani 

Tuesday

1–1:50 p.m.

Zoom

Tilden Dahms 

Wednesday

2–2:50 p.m.

Zoom

Tilden Dahms

Thursday

12–12:50 p.m.

Zoom

Tilden Dahms 

EOP

Wednesday

4 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Samanta Sanchez

Thursday

8 p.m.

Zoom

Samanta Sanchez

Thursday

11 a.m.

Zoom

Samanta Sanchez

Thursday

3 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Samanta Sanchez

EOP

Monday

2 p.m.

Zoom

Lexinn Vazquez

Wednesday

4 p.m.

Student Services Center 306

Lexinn Vazquez

Wednesday

5 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Lexinn Vazquez

Friday 

12 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Lexinn Vazquez

EOP

Monday

10 a.m.

Student Services Center 304

Karoline Xiong

Tuesday

12 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Karoline Xiong

Thursday

11 a.m.

Student Services Center 304

Karoline Xiong

Friday

12 p.m.

Zoom

Karoline Xiong

EOP

Monday

12 p.m.

Zoom

Ka Her

Tuesday

5 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Ka Her

Thursday

3 p.m.

Student Services Center 306

Ka Her

Friday

1 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Ka Her

GEOS 104–01

Bykerk-Kauffman

Monday

1–1:50 p.m.

PLMS 106

Arcturus Durden

Tuesday

4–4:50 p.m.

PLMS 106

Arcturus Durden

Friday

11–11:50 a.m.

PLMS 106

Arcturus Durden

HIST 130–04, 05, 12

Zelnik 

Monday

3–3:50p.m.

Zoom

Vivian Hernandez

Wednesday

2–2:50p.m.

Zoom

Vivian Hernandez

Friday

1–1:50p.m.

Zoom

Vivian Hernandez

HIST 130–06,  07, 08

Nissen

Monday

5:30 p.m.–6:20 p.m.

Zoom

Emily Swanson

Wednesday

12–12:50 p.m.

Zoom

Emily Swanson

Wednesday

7–7:50 p.m.

Zoom 

Emily Swanson

PHYS 202A–01

Thapa

Tuesday

11 -11:50 a.m.

GLNN 327

Noelle Miller

Wednesday

5–5:50 p.m.

GLNN 327

Noelle Miller

Friday

12–12:50 p.m.

GLNN 327

Noelle Miller

PHYS 202A–07

Thapa

Monday

5–5:50 p.m.

GLNN 302

Camron Crossland

Thursday

1–1:50 p.m.

GLNN 308

Camron Crossland

Friday

1–1:50 p.m.

GLNN 302

Camron Crossland

PHYS 202B–03, 04, 05

Sreekumar

Monday

5–5:50 p.m.

GLNN 327

Jackson Park

Wednesday

5–5:50 p.m.

GLNN 306

Jackson Park

Thursday

5–5:50 p.m.

GLNN 327

Jackson Park

PHYS 204B–03

Pechkis

Monday

12–12:50 p.m.

LANG 105

Esteban Teran

Wednesday

1–1:50 p.m.

GLNN 327

Esteban Teran

Thursday

1–1:50 p.m.

LANG 105

Esteban Teran

PSYC 100–02, 03

Fry

Monday

4–4:50 p.m.

Student Services Center 304

Tommy Hubbard

Tuesday

10–10:50 a.m.

Student Services Center 304

Tommy Hubbard

Wednesday

5–5:50 p.m.

Zoom

Tommy Hubbard