Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2014 Chico State Men's Soccer
Cal State Chico Overall Team Statistics (as of Oct 30, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 35 - 2 - 31 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 6 - 22 - 2 - 21 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 0 - 13 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 02 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSCSUCOpponents
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts20-20614-174
Goals score per game1.18.82
Shot pct..097.080
Shots/game12.1210.24
Assists1512
Shots on goal-attempts74-20670-174
SOG pct..359.402
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2014
Penalties20
Unassisted56
Overtime11
Goals scored average1.19.83
CORNER KICKS9574
Goals off corners02
OFFSIDES3725
PENALTY KICKS2-40-2
Yellow cards3629
Red cards03
0
ATTENDANCE
Total39122069
Dates/Avg Per Date10/3915/414
Neutral Site #/Avg2/85
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico9101020Cal State Chico43464295
Opponents490114Opponents39303274
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico929897206Cal State Chico11111789245
Opponents788457174Opponents919133188
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico25270456Cal State Chico24130037
Opponents33192054Opponents9122225
Individual Statistics
2014 Chico State Men's Soccer
Cal State Chico Overall Individual Statistics (as of Oct 30, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 35 - 2 - 31 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 6 - 22 - 2 - 21 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 0 - 13 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 02 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Kenny Rosecrance8-53910000.0000.0001000-00000
3J.P. Medina8-44700005.0002.4000000-00000
4J.C. Coleman2-0380000.0000.0000000-00000
5Patrick Lee12-84440447.0003.4292000-00000
6Russell Ellyson17-1713440009.0002.2222000-00000
7Joachim Gasmi14-1257320413.1544.3081001-10001
8Dylan Wakefield11-02670005.0002.4001000-00000
9Octavio Murillo8-12120004.0001.2500000-00000
10Akwafei Ajeakwa16-15110431732.09414.4384020-13000
11Nick Radosavljevic15-03940002.0000.0001000-10000
12Carter Johnson17-384640816.2505.3132010-01001
13Sean Bowker15-35980114.0002.5000000-00000
14Justin Saul17-14106615727.0376.2224010-00000
15Justin Walmsley14-1412183064.75041.0002000-01000
16Frankie Palmer15-36540007.0002.2860000-00000
17Sasha Peranteau11-97720006.0002.3332000-00000
18Isaiah Dargan14-119610110.0000.0001000-00000
19Malcom Ekeruche7-42360002.0000.0000000-00000
20Michael Janjigian17-1714641026.1673.5001010-01000
21Hector Cibrian2-0520000.0000.0000000-00000
22Sean Gallagher17-1212820112.0001.5004000-00000
23Matt Hurlow17-161056621445.13319.4224031-11101
26Jeff Pereira11-228500010.0002.2000000-00000
27Matthew Tarr10-03230000.0000.0001000-00000
Cal State Chico17-201555206.09774.35936082-47103
Opponents17-141240174.08070.40229360-25103
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Luke Dennison17-171604:3014.7954.79486370172
TMTEAM-90:000021.00000000
Total1694:3014.7456.80086370172
Opponents1694:30201.0654.73068350202
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico9101020Cal State Chico43464295
Opponents490114Opponents39303274
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico929897206Cal State Chico11111789245
Opponents788457174Opponents919133188
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryCSUCOpponents
Cal State Chico25270456Total39122069
Opponents33192054Dates/Avg Per Date10/3915/414
Neutral Site #/Avg2/85
Category Leaders
2014 Chico State Men's Soccer
Cal State Chico Category Leaders (as of Oct 30, 2014)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
23Matt Hurlow1762144523Matt Hurlow17621445.133
12Carter Johnson174081610Akwafei Ajeakwa1631732.094
14Justin Saul171572714Justin Saul1715727.037
10Akwafei Ajeakwa163173212Carter Johnson1740816.250
15Justin Walmsley1430647Joachim Gasmi1420413.154
7Joachim Gasmi142041326Jeff Pereira1100010.000
5Patrick Lee1204476Russell Ellyson170009.000
20Michael Janjigian1710265Patrick Lee120447.000
18Isaiah Dargan14011016Frankie Palmer150007.000
13Sean Bowker15011420Michael Janjigian171026.167
22Sean Gallagher17011217Sasha Peranteau110006.000
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
23Matt Hurlow1762144523Matt Hurlow1762144519.422
12Carter Johnson174081610Akwafei Ajeakwa163173214.438
15Justin Walmsley14306414Justin Saul17157276.222
10Akwafei Ajeakwa163173212Carter Johnson17408165.313
7Joachim Gasmi142041315Justin Walmsley14306441.000
14Justin Saul17157277Joachim Gasmi14204134.308
20Michael Janjigian17102620Michael Janjigian1710263.500
5Patrick Lee1204473.429
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
8Dylan Wakefield1100052.400
14Justin Saul1715727
26Jeff Pereira11000102.200
5Patrick Lee120447
17Sasha Peranteau1100062.333
23Matt Hurlow17621445
6Russell Ellyson1700092.222
10Akwafei Ajeakwa1631732
13Sean Bowker1501142.500
13Sean Bowker150114
16Frankie Palmer1500072.286
18Isaiah Dargan140110
3J.P. Medina800052.400
22Sean Gallagher170112
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
23Matt Hurlow173
10Akwafei Ajeakwa162
14Justin Saul171
12Carter Johnson171
20Michael Janjigian171
Overall/Conference Stats
2014 Chico State Men's Soccer
Cal State Chico Soccer Statistics (as of Oct 30, 2014)
Overall: 8-6-3 Conf: 3-6-2 Home: 5-2-3 Away: 1-4-0 Neut: 2-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Kenny Rosecrance8-50000.0000.00000 8-50000.0000.00000
3J.P. Medina8-40005.0002.40000 8-40005.0002.40000
4J.C. Coleman2-00000.0000.00000 -
5Patrick Lee12-80447.0003.42900 6-20002.0000.00000
6Russell Ellyson17-170009.0002.22200 11-110007.0001.14300
7Joachim Gasmi14-1220413.1544.30801 8-60004.0001.25000
8Dylan Wakefield11-00005.0002.40000 7-00002.0001.50000
9Octavio Murillo8-10004.0001.25000 8-10004.0001.25000
10Akwafei Ajeakwa16-1531732.09414.43820 10-91029.1113.33300
11Nick Radosavljevic15-00002.0000.00000 9-00002.0000.00000
12Carter Johnson17-340816.2505.31310 11-33068.3753.37500
13Sean Bowker15-30114.0002.50000 10-30112.0000.00000
14Justin Saul17-1415727.0376.22210 11-813516.0634.25010
15Justin Walmsley14-143064.75041.00000 9-91022.50021.00000
16Frankie Palmer15-30007.0002.28600 9-30004.0001.25000
17Sasha Peranteau11-90006.0002.33300 5-30003.0000.00000
18Isaiah Dargan14-110110.0000.00000 8-50110.0000.00000
19Malcom Ekeruche7-40002.0000.00000 6-40002.0000.00000
20Michael Janjigian17-171026.1673.50010 11-110004.0002.50000
21Hector Cibrian2-00000.0000.00000 -
22Sean Gallagher17-120112.0001.50000 11-110111.0000.00000
23Matt Hurlow17-16621445.13319.42231 11-1041927.14811.40721
26Jeff Pereira11-200010.0002.20000 10-20008.0001.12500
27Matthew Tarr10-00000.0000.00000 8-00000.0000.00000
Cal State Chico17201555206.09774.35982 1110727112.08933.29531
Opponents17141240174.08070.40260 11121034123.09849.39860
Ssho
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Luke Dennison17-171604:3014.7954.7948637011-111044:30121.0437.75536230
Total171694:3014.7456.80086370111044:30121.0437.75536230
Opponents171694:30201.0654.73068350111044:3010.8623.69763250
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico9101020Cal State Chico541010
Opponents490114Opponents380112
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico929897206Cal State Chico475366112
Opponents788457174Opponents526146123
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico25270456Cal State Chico19140437
Opponents33192054Opponents1571023
Attendance SummaryCSUCOpponentsAttendance SummaryCSUCOpponents
Total39122069Total20222069
Dates/Avg Per DateDates/Avg Per Date
10/3915/4146/4145/414
Neutral Site #/Avg2/85Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2014 Chico State Men's Soccer
Cal State Chico Combined Team Statistics (as of Oct 30, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 35 - 2 - 31 - 4 - 02 - 0 - 0
Conference3 - 6 - 22 - 2 - 21 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 0 - 13 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 02 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/04/14DOMINICAN (CA)W3-04512Kenny Rosecrance80000.0000.00000-0
09/06/14SEATTLE PACIFICTo21-14753J.P. Medina80005.0002.40000-0
09/12/14ACADEMY OF ARTW2-05324J.C. Coleman20000.0000.00000-0
09/14/14SAINT MARTIN'SW1-04325Patrick Lee120447.0003.42900-0
09/18/14vs BYU-HawaiiW1-0906Russell Ellyson170009.0002.22200-0
09/20/14vs Holy NamesW2-1807Joachim Gasmi1420413.1544.30801-1
09/26/14*at Cal State Dominguez HillsL0-14378Dylan Wakefield110005.0002.40000-0
09/28/14*at Cal State L.A.Lo20-12019Octavio Murillo80004.0001.25000-0
10/03/14*#16 CAL POLY POMONAL1-224310Akwafei Ajeakwa1631732.09414.43820-1
10/05/14*UC SAN DIEGOL0-126711Nick Radosavljevic150002.0000.00000-1
10/10/14*at Humboldt StateWot2-127912Carter Johnson1740816.2505.31310-0
10/12/14*at Sonoma StateL1-370113Sean Bowker150114.0002.50000-0
10/17/14*CAL STATE EAST BAYTo20-044214Justin Saul1715727.0376.22210-0
10/19/14*at Cal State StanislausL0-145115Justin Walmsley143064.75041.00000-0
10/24/14*SAN FRANCISCO STATEW2-043716Frankie Palmer150007.0002.28600-0
10/26/14*CAL STATE MONTEREY BAYW2-046517Sasha Peranteau110006.0002.33300-0
10/30/14*CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOTo22-216818Isaiah Dargan140110.0000.00000-0
19Malcom Ekeruche70002.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
20Michael Janjigian171026.1673.50010-0
CSUCOpponents
21Hector Cibrian20000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS22Sean Gallagher170112.0001.50000-0
Goals-shot attempts20-20614-17423Matt Hurlow17621445.13319.42231-1
Goals per game1.18.8226Jeff Pereira1100010.0002.20000-0
Shot pct..097.08027Matthew Tarr100000.0000.00000-0
Shots/game12.1210.24Cal State Chico17201555206.09774.35982-4
Shots on goal74-20670-174Opponents17141240174.08070.40260-2
SOG pct..359.402
GOAL BREAKDOWN##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Penalties201Luke Dennison171604:3014.7954.79486370
Unassisted56Total171694:3014.7456.80086370
Overtime11Opponents171694:30201.0654.73068350
CORNER KICKS9574
Goals off corners02Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTY KICKS2-40-2Cal State Chico9101020
PENALTIESOpponents490114
Yellow cards3629
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Red cards03
Cal State Chico929897206
Opponents788457174
ATTENDANCESaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total39122069Cal State Chico25270456
Dates/Avg Per Date10/3915/414Opponents33192054
Neutral Site #/Avg2/85
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico43464295
Opponents39303274
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico11111789245
Opponents919133188