Licensed to California State Univ. - Chico
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2005 01:00 PM
                  2005 Chico State Wildcat Relays - 3/12/2005                  
                      University Stadium - Chico, Calif.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Venable              Stanislaus               12.36   1 
  2 Mashari Grant                Stanislaus               12.77   1 
  3 Catrina Wagner               Sonoma State             12.91   1 
  4 Lei Richardson               Lassen College           12.95   1 
  5 Jill Schlenker               San J                    12.97   2 
  6 Emily Dunn                   Southern Oregon          13.10   1 
  7 Jolaina Pettier              Southern Oregon          13.30   2 
  8 Ashley Black                 Southern Oregon          13.34   2 
  9 Anett St.Clair               Lassen College           13.43   1 
 10 Elizabeth Kain               Sonoma State             13.44   3 
 11 Pam Durhan                   College of San M         13.65   2 
 12 Alicia Jimenez               College of San M         14.17   2 
 13 Michele Primofiore           Shasta College           14.37   3 
 14 Shkilalla Williams           Butte College            14.59   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Lee                    Chico State           17:25.59  
  2 Missy Lendl                  Chico State           17:40.93  
  3 Jennifer James               Chico State           17:53.30  
  4 Laura Cohen                  Chico State           17:56.95  
  5 Paige Osborn                 Chico State           18:31.95  
  6 Sarah Montez                 Chico State           18:36.90  
  7 Desiree Dvorak               Stanislaus            18:45.40  
  8 Lindsay Nelson               Butte College         18:59.69  
  9 Lindsey Kuehn                Chico State           19:02.67  
 10 Krista Roessler              Chico State           19:04.19  
 11 Jessica Dawney               Sonoma State          19:20.15  
 12 Megan Williams               Chico State           19:21.16  
 13 Erin Frier                   Stanislaus            19:21.56  
 14 Geraldina Garcia             Stanislaus            19:28.54  
 15 Jenny Lee                    Butte College         19:31.23  
 16 Jacqui Trenkwalder           Sonoma State          19:44.07  
 17 Brittany Ballin              Notre Dame de Na      19:54.58  
 18 Luci Boyle                   Oregon Tech           19:55.30  
 19 Mallory Gordon               Southern Oregon       20:16.37  
 20 Nancy Cavaletto              Chico State           20:28.35  
 21 Mallory Swan                 Oregon Tech           20:43.57  
 22 Hilda Ramirez                Stanislaus            20:54.89  
 23 Sadie Solem                  Humboldt State        20:55.56  
 24 Jezabel Ortiz                College of San M      20:58.55  
 25 Caroline Garrett             San J                 21:09.94  
 26 Melissa Starkey              Stanislaus            21:13.88  
 27 Jennifer Mobarez             Notre Dame de Na      21:25.79  
 28 Betsy Peterson               Humboldt State        21:31.68  
 29 Stephanie Dubios             Oregon Tech           21:32.99  
 30 Seanna Burden                Humboldt State        23:10.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abbey Butler                 Chico State              14.72   1 
  2 Brianna White                Chico State              15.44   1 
  3 Sfs Nuriddin                 San Francisco St         15.47   1 
  4 Alena Cook                   Sonoma State             15.81   1 
  5 Sam Belvina                  College of San M         16.13   2 
  6 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Tech              16.17   1 
  7 Gina Turner                  San J                    16.55   2 
  8 Darci Burton                 Chico State              16.81   2 
  9 Amber Azevedo                Chico State              16.90   2 
 10 Brittany Lawson              Southern Oregon          17.05   1 
 11 Kim Volosin                  Sonoma State             17.13   2 
 12 Loretta McKinney             Stanislaus               17.23   2 
 13 Krhstal Lonien               Oregon Tech              17.24   1 
 14 Holly Thompson               San J                    17.56   3 
 15 Ashley Rawlins               Chico State              17.77   2 
 16 Ann Hoekstra                 Stanislaus               18.43   3 
 17 Jackie Allen                 Stanislaus               18.90   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Hunt                    Stanislaus               63.80   1 
  2 Alena Cook                   Sonoma State             63.96   1 
  3 Megan Conter                 Southern Oregon          67.32   1 
  4 Teri Smith                   Sonoma State             67.83   1 
  5 Krhstal Lonien               Oregon Tech              68.10   1 
  6 Keri Gross                   Humboldt State           68.53   1 
  7 Kristin Woodard              Sonoma State             69.02   2 
  8 Kim Volosin                  Sonoma State             71.69   2 
  9 Gina Turner                  San J                    73.22   2 
 10 Holly Thompson               San J                    77.63   2 
 11 Mallory Swan                 Oregon Tech            1:21.15   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ciara Harvey                 Chico State           11:31.89  
  2 Janessa Hoppe                Shasta College        12:09.52  
  3 Luci Boyle                   Oregon Tech           12:20.04  
  4 Sfs Thompson                 San Francisco St      12:23.23  
  5 Kelli Stephens               Chico State           12:28.82  
  6 Mallory Swan                 Oregon Tech           12:52.48  
  7 Allison McCall               Humboldt State        13:08.15  
  8 Katherine Smith              Humboldt State        13:42.08  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cal State Stanislaus  'A'                           1:41.78   1 
  2 San Francisco State  'A'                            1:42.63   1 
  3 Chico State  'A'                                    1:44.62   1 
  4 Sonoma State  'A'                                   1:47.14   1 
  5 Chico State  'B'                                    1:47.23   2 
  6 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     1:47.36   1 
  7 San Francisco State  'B'                            1:52.26   2 
  8 San Francisco State  'C'                            1:55.73   2 
  9 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                      1:58.27   2 
 10 Humboldt State  'A'                                 2:13.95   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                    3:56.88   1 
  2 Cal State Stanislaus  'A'                           4:01.22   1 
  3 Sonoma State  'A'                                   4:01.83   1 
  4 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     4:09.35   1 
  5 Chico State  'B'                                    4:10.44   1 
  6 Oregon Tech  'A'                                    4:17.02   2 
  7 Humboldt State  'A'                                 4:31.52   1 
  8 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                      4:32.31   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                    9:29.38  
  2 Chico State  'B'                                    9:43.68  
  3 Humboldt State  'A'                                10:11.71  
  4 Oregon Tech  'A'                                   10:15.26  
  5 Southern Oregon University  'A'                    10:25.17  
  6 College of San Mateo  'A'                          11:04.83  
  7 San Francisco State  'A'                           12:06.75  
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Francisco State  'A'                            1:47.26  
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    1:48.71  
  3 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     1:53.18  
  4 San Francisco State  'B'                            2:01.93  
  5 San Francisco State  'C'                            2:02.17  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                   13:02.93  
  2 Humboldt State  'A'                                13:22.80  
  3 Oregon Tech  'A'                                   13:24.52  
  4 San Francisco State  'A'                           14:19.02  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Tech              1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Tech              1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Brianna White                Chico State              1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Jessie Carapenter            Oregon Tech              1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Ashley Rawlins               Chico State              1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Sfs Hamlett                  San Francisco St         1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Katie Wilson                 Shasta College           1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Marci Paulissen              Chico State              1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Danielle Duda                Southern Oregon          1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Jamie Wilson                 Shasta College           1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Sfs White                    San Francisco St         1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Stephanie Dubios             Oregon Tech              1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachelle Sabo                Chico State              3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Stevie Odle                  Chico State              3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Sarah Weiss                  Chico State              3.25m   10-08.00 
  3 Jill Schlenker               San J                    3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Saheer Kassis                Chico State              2.95m    9-08.00 
  5 Jocelyn Likens               Chico State              2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Kelli McGeorge               San J                    2.80m    9-02.25 
  7 Sfs Sugai                    San Francisco St         2.80m    9-02.25 
  7 Melissa Moore                Chico State              2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abbey Butler                 Chico State              5.48m   17-11.75 
  2 Brianna White                Chico State              5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Sam Belvina                  College of San M         5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Jenna Elerick                Chico State              5.05m   16-07.00 
  5 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Tech              4.95m   16-03.00 
  6 Sfs Bledsoe                  San Francisco St         4.93m   16-02.25 
  7 Darci Burton                 Chico State              4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 Loretta McKinney             Stanislaus               4.92m   16-01.75 
  9 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Tech              4.89m   16-00.50 
 10 Sfs Diamond                  San Francisco St         4.74m   15-06.75 
 11 Suey Altman                  College of Sisky         4.73m   15-06.25 
 12 Sfs Young                    San Francisco St         4.66m   15-03.50 
 13 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech              4.63m   15-02.25 
 14 Sfs Janovetz                 San Francisco St         4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loretta McKinney             Stanislaus              11.57m   37-11.50 
  2 Sfs Diamond                  San Francisco St        11.42m   37-05.75 
  3 Patina Taylor                College of Sisky        10.98m   36-00.25 
  4 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech             10.63m   34-10.50 
  5 Sfs Young                    San Francisco St        10.43m   34-02.75 
  6 Sam Belvina                  College of San M        10.11m   33-02.00 
  7 Sanni Yabouty                Chico State             10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Tech              9.98m   32-09.00 
  9 Jamie Wilson                 Shasta College           9.72m   31-10.75 
 10 Danielle Duda                Southern Oregon          9.38m   30-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Ferris               Chico State             12.69m   41-07.75 
  2 Trisha Grubb                 Stanislaus              11.99m   39-04.00 
  3 Melanie Glennen              Chico State             11.72m   38-05.50 
  4 Keely Borck                  Sonoma State            11.23m   36-10.25 
  5 Sfs Mausia                   San Francisco St        10.86m   35-07.75 
  6 Becky Schwartz               Oregon Tech             10.23m   33-06.75 
  7 Heather Sargent              Stanislaus               9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Kelly Schumacher             College of San M         9.64m   31-07.50 
  9 Sfs Emeh                     San Francisco St         9.24m   30-03.75 
 10 Akilah Witherspoon           Butte College            9.11m   29-10.75 
 11 Jolaina Pettier              Southern Oregon          8.99m   29-06.00 
 12 Francesca Streb              College of San M         7.81m   25-07.50 
 13 Sfs Kirk                     San Francisco St         7.58m   24-10.50 
 14 Aimee Ayers                  Shasta College           7.24m   23-09.00 
 15 Noney Brereton               Butte College            6.56m   21-06.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Glennen              Chico State             43.41m     142-05 
  2 Christine Benson             Stanislaus              41.06m     134-08 
  3 Allison Kennedy              Chico State             40.36m     132-05 
  4 Brianne Ferris               Chico State             39.27m     128-10 
  5 Trisha Grubb                 Stanislaus              38.23m     125-05 
  6 Sfs Mausia                   San Francisco St        37.07m     121-07 
  7 Keely Borck                  Sonoma State            36.47m     119-08 
  8 Breanne Cochran              Southern Oregon         36.33m     119-02 
  9 Sarah Barnett                Stanislaus              35.65m     116-11 
 10 Sfs Emeh                     San Francisco St        34.39m     112-10 
 11 Becky Schwartz               Oregon Tech             34.38m     112-09 
 12 Stacie Reyes                 Stanislaus              33.00m     108-03 
 13 Jolaina Pettier              Southern Oregon         32.22m     105-08 
 14 Kelly Schumacher             College of San M        31.68m     103-11 
 15 Deb Breck                    College of San M        30.45m      99-11 
 16 Sfs Vaterlaus                San Francisco St        20.16m      66-02 
 17 Sfs Kirk                     San Francisco St        19.56m      64-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Glennen              Chico State             47.70m     156-06 
  2 Allison Kennedy              Chico State             45.55m     149-05 
  3 Emily Pino                   Stanislaus              43.72m     143-05 
  4 Keely Borck                  Sonoma State            43.33m     142-02 
  5 Stacie Reyes                 Stanislaus              43.08m     141-04 
  6 Sfs Emeh                     San Francisco St        40.23m     132-00 
  7 Kelly Schumacher             College of San M        38.99m     127-11 
  8 Becky Schwartz               Oregon Tech             37.44m     122-10 
  9 Sfs Mausia                   San Francisco St        37.17m     121-11 
 10 Katie Arnall                 Oregon Tech             30.58m     100-04 
 11 Heather Sargent              Stanislaus              30.55m     100-03 
 12 Aimee Ayers                  Shasta College          20.95m      68-09 
 13 Sfs Kirk                     San Francisco St        18.36m      60-03 
 14 Mary Wasnock                 Oregon Tech             17.58m      57-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Jones                  Oregon Tech             39.00m     127-11 
  2 Stephanie Jensen             Oregon Tech             38.67m     126-10 
  3 Darci Burton                 Chico State             37.87m     124-03 
  4 Jessie Carapenter            Oregon Tech             36.87m     120-11 
  5 Breanne Cochran              Southern Oregon         33.78m     110-10 
  6 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Tech             33.64m     110-04 
  7 Emily Pino                   Stanislaus              33.21m     108-11 
  8 Marci Paulissen              Chico State             31.15m     102-02 
  9 Jamie Wilson                 Shasta College          31.09m     102-00 
 10 Patina Taylor                College of Sisky        30.09m      98-09 
 11 Anett St.Clair               Lassen College          28.46m      93-04 
 12 Sfs Gomes                    San Francisco St        28.43m      93-03 
 13 Sam Belvina                  College of San M        26.46m      86-10 
 14 Ehde Yannika                 Stanislaus              24.60m      80-08 
 15 Aimee Ayers                  Shasta College          22.37m      73-05 
 16 Ashley Rawlins               Chico State             20.37m      66-10 
 17 Kat Misthes                  College of San M        20.34m      66-09 
 18 Deb Breck                    College of San M        19.41m      63-08 
 19 Pat Durhan                   College of San M        19.15m      62-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Berrian                Fresno State             10.67   1 
  2 Webster Patrick              Butte College            10.73   2 
  3 Mason Webster                Butte College            10.84   5 
  4 Alex Gaston                  College of Sisky         10.90   1 
  5 Jared Coleman                Stanislaus               10.94   1 
  6 Jessie Smith                 Fresno State             10.96   1 
  7 Alex Jones                   Fresno State             11.02   1 
  8 Andres Reed                  College of Sisky         11.04   3 
  9 Brandin Williams             Butte College            11.05   1 
 10 M. Perkins                   Lassen College           11.09   2 
 11 Jason Hartford               Southern Oregon          11.11   1 
 12 Shawn Farrow                 Shasta College           11.12   3 
 13 Rico Morales                 Fresno State             11.17   1 
 14 Pat Smith                    College of San M         11.19   3 
 15 Matt Bradford                Fresno State             11.38   3 
 16 Jeff Paulissen               Shasta College           11.44   3 
 17 Martez Brayboy               College of Sisky         11.48   5 
 18 Andy Tatman                  Oregon Tech              11.49   2 
 19 Cody Frailey                 Shasta College           11.53   4 
 20 Chris Weingarten             Humboldt State           11.58   2 
 21 Paris Farr                   Butte College            11.71   3 
 22 Travell George               Butte College            11.72   4 
 22 Ben Gwaltney                 Chico State              11.72   2 
 24 Chris Bland                  College of Sisky         11.83   5 
 25 Ernest Wesson                College of San M         11.86   4 
 26 Ryan Rindel                  San J                    11.97   4 
 27 Jeff Spivey                  Humboldt State           13.59   5 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Serrano              Chico State           14:34.03  
  2 Steven Springhorn            Chico State           14:41.92  
  3 Jimmy Addison                Oregon Tech           14:58.19  
  4 Ian Mason                    Fresno State          14:58.38  
  5 Chris Layman                 Chico State           15:10.52  
  6 Ryan Pfeil                   Southern Oregon       15:27.45  
  7 Joel Martinez                Chico State           15:28.03  
  8 Oscar Uribe                  Butte College         15:28.05  
  9 Sean Peterson                Southern Oregon       15:33.75  
 10 Joe Rath                     Southern Oregon       15:44.44  
 11 Jon Zehe                     Southern Oregon       15:49.16  
 12 Rory Kuykendall              Chico State           15:53.49  
 13 Ruben Mora                   Notre Dame de Na      15:59.90  
 14 Larry Blaylock               Humboldt State        16:02.16  
 15 Mark Rivera                  Stanislaus            16:05.34  
 16 Trent Avila                  Stanislaus            16:14.18  
 17 Sam Jacobson                 Oregon Tech           16:22.00  
 18 Mitch McIntyre               Shasta College        16:25.13  
 19 Homberto Vargas              Stanislaus            16:25.22  
 20 Mehdi Taieb-Brahim           Notre Dame de Na      16:29.29  
 21 Kyle Gillette                Southern Oregon       16:31.75  
 22 J.J. Moss                    Southern Oregon       16:37.28  
 23 Ernesto Madrigal             Stanislaus            16:41.62  
 23 Erick Maldonado              Notre Dame de Na      16:41.62  
 25 Devin Paine                  Oregon Tech           16:55.13  
 26 Jay Montes                   Fresno State          16:55.16  
 27 Jesus Cisneros               Humboldt State        17:14.44  
 28 Bee-oh Kim                   College of San M      17:21.12  
 29 Randy Fox                    Oregon Tech           18:19.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Clinton                Stanislaus               15.12   1 
  2 Evan Young                   Fresno State             15.56   1 
  3 Tyrone Thompson              Chico State              15.60   2 
  4 Mike Wimberly                Fresno State             15.67   1 
  5 Juan Valdez                  Fresno State             15.68   1 
  6 Gabe Velasquez               Chico State              16.03   1 
  7 Jake Sanderson               Chico State              16.08   2 
  8 Zack Buchanan                Chico State              16.18   2 
  9 Kit Shaw                     Stanislaus               16.23   1 
  9 Ty Mento                     Shasta College           16.23   3 
 11 Jeremy Vukansinovic          College of San M         16.70   2 
 12 Mike Balasek                 Chico State              17.15   3 
 13 Ryan Tripp                   Butte College            22.43   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Wirgler              College of San M         56.88   2 
  2 Bryan Enrici                 Chico State              58.15   2 
  3 Kyle Degischer               Butte College            58.41   2 
  4 Ty Mento                     Shasta College           59.56   3 
  5 Seth Astle                   Humboldt State           59.74   2 
  6 Jeremy Adams                 Chico State              59.90   2 
  7 Eric Frazier                 College of Sisky         59.92   2 
  8 Desmond Easson               Stanislaus               60.05   2 
  9 Alan Stearns                 Southern Oregon          62.62   3 
 10 Vincenti Delgado             College of San M         63.07   3 
 11 Steve Bjork                  Chico State              64.84   3 
 11 Mike Balasek                 Chico State              64.84   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Mason                    Fresno State           9:40.23  
  2 Tim Tollefson                Chico State            9:51.03  
  3 Andrew Chong                 Humboldt State        10:10.44  
  4 Jimmy Addison                Oregon Tech           10:22.06  
  5 Jay Montes                   Fresno State          10:30.36  
  6 Sam Barham                   Oregon Tech           11:30.68  
  7 Randy Fox                    Oregon Tech           11:36.23  
  8 Wade Salverson               Lassen College        11:52.12  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   1:27.76   1 
  2 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     1:30.80   1 
  3 Chico State  'A'                                    1:31.53   1 
  4 Fresno State  'B'                                   1:32.33   2 
  5 College of Siskyous  'A'                            1:32.73   2 
  6 Oregon Tech  'A'                                    1:35.91   1 
  7 College of San Mateo  'A'                           1:36.30   2 
  8 Humboldt State  'A'                                 1:36.63   1 
  9 San Joaquin Delta College  'A'                      1:40.25   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   3:20.05   1 
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    3:23.25   1 
  3 Shasta College  'A'                                 3:23.76   2 
  4 Chico State  'C'                                    3:28.47   1 
  5 Fresno State  'B'                                   3:29.06   1 
  6 Cal State Stanislaus  'A'                           3:30.26   1 
  7 Oregon Tech  'A'                                    3:32.54   2 
  8 Chico State  'B'                                    3:33.86   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                    6:42.90  
  2 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     7:41.36  
  3 Fresno State  'A'                                   7:42.47  
  4 Chico State  'B'                                    7:43.54  
  5 Cal State Stanislaus  'A'                           7:45.91  
  6 Humboldt State  'A'                                 7:59.39  
  7 Chico State  'C'                                    8:02.63  
  8 Oregon Tech  'A'                                    8:25.06  
  9 College of San Mateo  'A'                           8:28.59  
 
Men 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   1:31.94   1 
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    1:33.02   1 
  3 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     1:34.04   1 
  4 Butte College  'A'                                  1:34.10   2 
  5 College of Siskyous  'A'                            1:34.14   2 
  6 Fresno State  'B'                                   1:35.01   2 
  7 College of San Mateo  'A'                           1:35.76   2 
  8 Chico State  'B'                                    1:38.33   1 
  9 Butte College  'B'                                  1:39.94   2 
 10 Humboldt State  'A'                                 1:40.82   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                   10:17.91  
  2 Fresno State  'A'                                  10:30.71  
  3 Notre Dame de Namur  'A'                           10:35.67  
  4 Cal State Stanislaus  'A'                          10:37.19  
  5 Humboldt State  'A'                                10:43.13  
  6 Oregon Tech  'A'                                   11:14.37  
  7 College of Siskyous  'A'                           11:49.48  
  8 College of San Mateo  'A'                          12:16.21  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Jillson                Stanislaus               2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Ryan Johnson                 Oregon Tech              1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Brian Christie               Oregon Tech              1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Nate Lewis                   Oregon Tech              1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Adal Wiley                   Stanislaus               1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Cole Lathrop                 Oregon Tech              1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Tyrone Thompson              Chico State              1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Roy Phelps                   Fresno State             1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Braden Mitchell              Butte College            1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Robert Calzadilla            Fresno State             1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Michael Davies               Chico State              1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Ryan Tripp                   Butte College            1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Zack Buchanan                Chico State              1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Josh Griflin                 Lassen College           1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Mark Hiler                   Southern Oregon          1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Ryan Rupcick                 Fresno State             1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Kit Shaw                     Stanislaus               1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robbie Johnston              Southern Oregon          5.13m   16-10.00 
  2 Roy Phelps                   Fresno State             4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Dan Imlach                   Shasta College           4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Ryan Musselman               Southern Oregon          4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Kevin Savidge                Southern Oregon          4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Craig Henderson              Chico State              4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Zack Buchanan                Chico State              4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Russell Weaver               Fresno State             4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Tony Garcia                  Chico State              4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Billy Ross-Roberts           College of Sisky         4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Kit Shaw                     Stanislaus               4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Beau Beavers                 Stanislaus               4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Grant Brannaman              Southern Oregon          4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Shawn Maghzi                 College of San M         4.15m   13-07.25 
 10 Shane Booth                  Southern Oregon          4.15m   13-07.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt O'Connor                College of San M         6.87m   22-06.50 
  2 DeAnte Brown                 Fresno State             6.85m   22-05.75 
  3 Alex Gaston                  College of Sisky         6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Roy Phelps                   Fresno State             6.70m   21-11.75 
  5 Peter Francis                Chico State              6.42m   21-00.75 
  6 Marc Beswick                 Butte College            6.40m   21-00.00 
  7 Kyle Montgomery              Fresno State             6.23m   20-05.25 
  8 Shawn Maghzi                 College of San M         6.15m   20-02.25 
  9 Mark Hiler                   Southern Oregon          6.06m   19-10.75 
 10 Ramon Lewis                  Butte College            6.02m   19-09.00 
 11 Todd Simmons                 College of San M         6.00m   19-08.25 
 12 Josh Griflin                 Lassen College           5.97m   19-07.00 
 13 Martez Brayboy               College of Sisky         5.92m   19-05.25 
 14 Paris Farr                   Butte College            5.89m   19-04.00 
 15 Kit Shaw                     Stanislaus               5.88m   19-03.50 
 16 Kevin Savidge                Southern Oregon          5.87m   19-03.25 
 17 Travis Garside               Chico State              5.86m   19-02.75 
 17 Greg Poe                     College of Sisky         5.86m   19-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Francis                Chico State             14.49m   47-06.50 
  2 Kyle Montgomery              Fresno State            14.30m   46-11.00 
  3 Michael Davies               Chico State             13.99m   45-10.75 
  4 DeAnte Brown                 Fresno State            13.97m   45-10.00 
  5 Nick Hanson                  Southern Oregon         13.88m   45-06.50 
  6 Sam Stevensen                Fresno State            13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Adal Wiley                   Stanislaus              13.39m   43-11.25 
  8 Zack Buchanan                Chico State             12.55m   41-02.25 
  9 Mark Hiler                   Southern Oregon         12.42m   40-09.00 
 10 Nate Lewis                   Oregon Tech             12.35m   40-06.25 
 11 Alex Gaston                  College of Sisky        12.26m   40-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Myers                  Southern Oregon         17.47m   57-03.75 
  2 Oscar Rodriguez              Fresno State            16.24m   53-03.50 
  3 Brian Wilheim                College of San M        15.58m   51-01.50 
  4 D.J. Haynes                  Fresno State            14.78m   48-06.00 
  5 Ranbir Johal                 Stanislaus              14.67m   48-01.75 
  5 David Endler                 Fresno State            14.67m   48-01.75 
  7 Russell Simon                Shasta College          14.34m   47-00.75 
  8 Nate Chambers                Southern Oregon         13.57m   44-06.25 
  9 Nate Morrical                Oregon Tech             13.27m   43-06.50 
 10 Ray Hisatake                 College of San M        13.26m   43-06.00 
 11 Eric Miller                  College of San M        12.32m   40-05.00 
 12 Pat Snider                   Oregon Tech             11.87m   38-11.50 
 13 Tyler Tuttle                 Oregon Tech             11.74m   38-06.25 
 14 Jeff Scott                   Stanislaus              11.42m   37-05.75 
 15 Brad Holt                    College of Sisky        10.50m   34-05.50 
 16 Schuyler Wilson              Shasta College           9.15m   30-00.25 
 17 Ben Ngoun                    San J                    8.70m   28-06.50 
 18 Ken Husar                    Shasta College           8.67m   28-05.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Endler                 Fresno State            48.60m     159-05 
  2 Scott Myers                  Southern Oregon         46.54m     152-08 
  3 Brian Wilheim                College of San M        46.20m     151-07 
  4 D.J. Haynes                  Fresno State            45.48m     149-02 
  5 Ranbir Johal                 Stanislaus              44.98m     147-07 
  6 Chris Witscher               Fresno State            43.86m     143-11 
  7 Nate Morrical                Oregon Tech             43.50m     142-08 
  8 Ray Hisatake                 College of San M        42.24m     138-07 
  9 Kyle Hill                    Oregon Tech             41.60m     136-06 
 10 Russell Simon                Shasta College          40.13m     131-08 
 11 Scott Hartmann               Southern Oregon         39.21m     128-08 
 12 Eric Miller                  College of San M        38.16m     125-02 
 13 Jeremy Vukansinovic          College of San M        36.79m     120-08 
 14 Luke Hansell                 College of Sisky        34.50m     113-02 
 15 Tyler Tuttle                 Oregon Tech             32.61m     107-00 
 16 Ken Husar                    Shasta College          25.69m      84-03 
 17 Marcel Waite                 San J                   25.41m      83-04 
 18 Schuyler Wilson              Shasta College          24.81m      81-05 
 19 Josh Linker                  San J                   22.77m      74-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Hartmann               Southern Oregon         47.43m     155-07 
  2 Brian Vasquez                Fresno State            46.94m     154-00 
  3 Mike Poncetta                Fresno State            46.72m     153-03 
  4 Kyle Hill                    Oregon Tech             46.32m     152-00 
  5 David Endler                 Fresno State            45.70m     149-11 
  6 Matt Studwell                Fresno State            42.57m     139-08 
  7 Chris Witscher               Fresno State            40.98m     134-05 
  8 Oscar Rodriguez              Fresno State            39.49m     129-07 
  9 Russell Simon                Shasta College          34.88m     114-05 
 10 Brian Mahoney                Oregon Tech             30.42m      99-10 
 11 Jay Teague                   College of Sisky        28.92m      94-10 
 12 Ken Husar                    Shasta College          19.76m      64-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Rozbarski                Chico State             66.23m     217-03 
  2 Troy Lalaguna                Chico State             58.05m     190-05 
  3 Brian Mahoney                Oregon Tech             57.84m     189-09 
  4 Ross Sprague                 Fresno State            55.10m     180-09 
  5 Jeremy Vukansinovic          College of San M        54.39m     178-05 
  6 Derek Davidson               Southern Oregon         50.52m     165-09 
  7 Scott LeRoy                  Oregon Tech             50.47m     165-07 
  8 Nate Morrical                Oregon Tech             50.12m     164-05 
  9 Josh Quaiambao               Fresno State            49.97m     163-11 
 10 Josh Pope                    College of Sisky        48.87m     160-04 
 11 Jake Sanderson               Chico State             48.28m     158-05 
 12 Ty Washington                College of San M        46.04m     151-00 
 13 Luke Hansell                 College of Sisky        45.26m     148-06 
 14 Blake Kujala                 Chico State             44.40m     145-08 
 15 Andy Morgan                  Stanislaus              44.19m     145-00 
 16 Pat Snider                   Oregon Tech             43.20m     141-09 
 17 Todd Simmons                 College of San M        42.83m     140-06 
 18 Braden Mitchell              Butte College           42.65m     139-11 
 19 Hans Christensen             Oregon Tech             42.39m     139-01 
 20 Jay Teague                   College of Sisky        40.77m     133-09 
 21 Cody Frailey                 Shasta College          40.65m     133-04 
 22 Jason Fautz                  College of San M        40.17m     131-09 
 23 Matt O'Connor                College of San M        39.38m     129-02 
 24 Adam Trantman                Oregon Tech             39.35m     129-01 
 25 Josh Linker                  San J                   39.07m     128-02 
 26 Matt grover                  Southern Oregon         37.72m     123-09 
 27 Ken Husar                    Shasta College          36.13m     118-06 
 28 Ryan Rindel                  San J                   34.40m     112-10 
 29 Ty Mento                     Shasta College          29.94m      98-03