Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Cal State Chico Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 5 - 27 - 1 - 14 - 3 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference8 - 2 - 15 - 0 - 13 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 3 - 12 - 1 - 01 - 1 - 11 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSCSUCOpponents
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts26-21515-233
Goals score per game1.37.79
Shot pct..121.064
Shots/game11.3212.26
Assists2715
Shots on goal-attempts103-21597-233
SOG pct..479.416
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2615
Penalties10
Unassisted43
Overtime30
Goals scored average1.34.77
CORNER KICKS8080
OFFSIDES2616
PENALTY KICKS1-20-0
Yellow cards89
Red cards00
0
ATTENDANCE
Total25722278
Dates/Avg Per Date9/2868/285
Neutral Site #/Avg2/94
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico1671226Cal State Chico36413080
Opponents780015Opponents36395080
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico1139183215Cal State Chico557721135
Opponents11611052233Opponents638412150
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico39411182Cal State Chico10142026
Opponents42341077Opponents862016
Individual Statistics
Cal State Chico Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 5 - 27 - 1 - 14 - 3 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference8 - 2 - 15 - 0 - 13 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 3 - 12 - 1 - 01 - 1 - 11 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Cassi Scroggins19-1917052159.2225.5560000-00000
3Shelby Lanksbury16-1692841924.16713.5421020-01000
4Halima Abdelshife19-1917291138.1252.2503000-00001
5Katie Woodrum17-1076432814.2146.4290031-12100
6Hannah Halstenson16-14260008.0001.1250000-00000
7Stephanie Vaquerano19-1095522620.1009.4500010-00110
9Katie Brown16-65650335.0003.6001000-00000
11Emily Shleppey15-1189301117.0009.5291000-00000
12Ella Fries15-01880005.0002.4000000-00000
13Lindsey Dias17-161180621423.26114.6090030-11100
15Sam Boeger8-23280004.0002.5000000-00000
16Torri Sims13-77340002.0001.5000000-00000
17Megan Tabler19-191445371317.17611.6470020-01000
20Sarah Andersen8-01530003.0002.6670000-00000
21Courtney Sharrah3-0150000.0000.0000000-00000
22Pooja Patel19-13133625929.06911.3791010-00000
23Nicole Roberts18-667922623.08710.4350000-01000
24Taylor Mangini1-000000.0000.0000000-00000
25Mikayla Wightman1-0300000.0000.0000000-00000
26Brooke Coelho19-1411690001.0000.0000000-00000
27Danica Koos15-46370002.0001.5000000-00000
28Jojo Smyth17-1715790000.0000.0001000-00000
Cal State Chico19-262779215.121103.47980121-26311
Opponents19-151545233.06497.4169050-03012
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0Brianna Furner19-191739:0415.7880.842125290232
TMTEAM-00:000021.00000000
Total1739:0415.7882.845125290232
Opponents1739:04261.3577.748512221210
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico1671226Cal State Chico36413080
Opponents780015Opponents36395080
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico1139183215Cal State Chico557721135
Opponents11611052233Opponents638412150
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryCSUCOpponents
Cal State Chico39411182Total25722278
Opponents42341077Dates/Avg Per Date9/2868/285
Neutral Site #/Avg2/94
Category Leaders

Cal State Chico Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
13Lindsey Dias1762142322Pooja Patel1925929.069
17Megan Tabler193713173Shelby Lanksbury1641924.167
3Shelby Lanksbury164192413Lindsey Dias17621423.261
22Pooja Patel192592923Nicole Roberts1822623.087
5Katie Woodrum17328147Stephanie Vaquerano1922620.100
23Nicole Roberts182262317Megan Tabler19371317.176
7Stephanie Vaquerano192262011Emily Shleppey1501117.000
2Cassi Scroggins1921595Katie Woodrum1732814.214
9Katie Brown1603352Cassi Scroggins192159.222
4Halima Abdelshife1911386Hannah Halstenson160008.000
4Halima Abdelshife191138.125
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots
13Lindsey Dias17621423##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
3Shelby Lanksbury164192413Lindsey Dias1762142314.609
17Megan Tabler193713173Shelby Lanksbury164192413.542
5Katie Woodrum173281417Megan Tabler1937131711.647
22Pooja Patel192592922Pooja Patel192592911.379
23Nicole Roberts182262323Nicole Roberts182262310.435
7Stephanie Vaquerano19226207Stephanie Vaquerano19226209.450
2Cassi Scroggins19215911Emily Shleppey15011179.529
4Halima Abdelshife1911385Katie Woodrum17328146.429
2Cassi Scroggins1921595.556
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
9Katie Brown1603353.600
17Megan Tabler19371317
22Pooja Patel1925929##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
9Katie Brown1603355Katie Woodrum173
23Nicole Roberts182262313Lindsey Dias173
13Lindsey Dias176214233Shelby Lanksbury162
7Stephanie Vaquerano192262017Megan Tabler192
5Katie Woodrum173281422Pooja Patel191
3Shelby Lanksbury16419247Stephanie Vaquerano191
2Cassi Scroggins192159
11Emily Shleppey1501117
4Halima Abdelshife191138
Overall/Conference Stats

Cal State Chico Soccer Statistics
Overall: 12-5-2 Conf: 8-2-1 Home: 7-1-1 Away: 4-3-1 Neut: 1-1-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Cassi Scroggins19-192159.2225.55600 11-112159.2225.55600
3Shelby Lanksbury16-1641924.16713.54220 8-831716.1888.50010
4Halima Abdelshife19-191138.1252.25000 11-111136.1672.33300
5Katie Woodrum17-1032814.2146.42931 10-631710.3005.50031
6Hannah Halstenson16-10008.0001.12500 9-00002.0000.00000
7Stephanie Vaquerano19-1022620.1009.45010 11-712415.0676.40010
9Katie Brown16-60335.0003.60000 9-30004.0002.50000
11Emily Shleppey15-1101117.0009.52900 7-40006.0003.50000
12Ella Fries15-00005.0002.40000 10-00002.0001.50000
13Lindsey Dias17-16621423.26114.60930 9-941913.3087.53810
15Sam Boeger8-20004.0002.50000 3-10002.0001.50000
16Torri Sims13-70002.0001.50000 10-60001.0000.00000
17Megan Tabler19-19371317.17611.64720 11-1115711.0918.72710
20Sarah Andersen8-00003.0002.66700 4-00001.00011.00000
21Courtney Sharrah3-00000.0000.00000 3-00000.0000.00000
22Pooja Patel19-1325929.06911.37910 11-1124823.0879.39110
23Nicole Roberts18-622623.08710.43500 10-00118.0001.12500
24Taylor Mangini1-00000.0000.00000 -
25Mikayla Wightman1-00000.0000.00000 -
26Brooke Coelho19-140001.0000.00000 11-80001.0000.00000
27Danica Koos15-40002.0001.50000 9-30002.0001.50000
28Jojo Smyth17-170000.0000.00000 11-110000.0000.00000
Cal State Chico19262779215.121103.479121111171751132.12960.45581
Opponents19151545233.06497.416501117822142.04962.43720
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
0Brianna Furner19-191739:0415.7880.84212529011-111027:507.6153.88382160
Total191739:0415.7882.845125290111027:507.6155.88782160
Opponents191739:04261.3577.748512221111027:50171.4943.71728101
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico1671226Cal State Chico961117
Opponents780015Opponents34007
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico1139183215Cal State Chico715542132
Opponents11611052233Opponents696652142
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico39411182Cal State Chico27261155
Opponents42341077Opponents23200043
Attendance SummaryCSUCOpponentsAttendance SummaryCSUCOpponents
Total25722278Total18541793
Dates/Avg Per Date9/2868/285Dates/Avg Per Date6/3595/359
Neutral Site #/Avg2/94Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Cal State Chico Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 5 - 27 - 1 - 14 - 3 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference8 - 2 - 15 - 0 - 13 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 3 - 12 - 1 - 01 - 1 - 11 - 1 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/04/14at Dixie StateT1-11232Cassi Scroggins192159.2225.55600-0
09/06/14at Cal BaptistL0-22123Shelby Lanksbury1641924.16713.54220-0
09/10/14#24 SEATTLE PACIFICW1-03724Halima Abdelshife191138.1252.25000-0
09/14/14SAINT MARTIN'SW3-11285Katie Woodrum1732814.2146.42931-1
09/19/14at Dominican (CA)W2-01506Hannah Halstenson160008.0001.12500-0
09/21/14#3 CAL STATE STANISLAUSL0-12187Stephanie Vaquerano1922620.1009.45010-0
09/26/14*at Cal State Dominguez HillsW2-02139Katie Brown160335.0003.60000-0
09/28/14*at Cal State L.A.L1-216711Emily Shleppey1501117.0009.52900-0
10/03/14*CAL POLY POMONAW3-141212Ella Fries150005.0002.40000-0
10/05/14*UC SAN DIEGOTo21-144513Lindsey Dias17621423.26114.60930-1
10/10/14*at Humboldt StateW2-021015Sam Boeger80004.0002.50000-0
10/12/14*at #15 Sonoma StateL0-161816Torri Sims130002.0001.50000-0
10/17/14*CAL STATE EAST BAYWot1-018817Megan Tabler19371317.17611.64720-0
10/19/14*at Cal State StanislausWo21-058520Sarah Andersen80003.0002.66700-0
10/24/14*SAN FRANCISCO STATEW2-016521Courtney Sharrah30000.0000.00000-0
10/26/14*CAL STATE MONTEREY BAYW1-025322Pooja Patel1925929.06911.37910-0
10/30/14*#21 CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOW3-239123Nicole Roberts1822623.08710.43500-0
11/07/14vs Cal Poly PomonaWo21-018824Taylor Mangini10000.0000.00000-0
11/09/14vs #6 Cal State L.A.L1-3025Mikayla Wightman10000.0000.00000-0
26Brooke Coelho190001.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
27Danica Koos150002.0001.50000-0
CSUCOpponents
28Jojo Smyth170000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICSCal State Chico19262779215.121103.479121-2
Goals-shot attempts26-21515-233Opponents19151545233.06497.41650-0
Goals per game1.37.79
Shot pct..121.064##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots/game11.3212.260Brianna Furner191739:0415.7880.842125290
Shots on goal103-21597-233Total191739:0415.7882.845125290
SOG pct..479.416Opponents191739:04261.3577.748512221
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties10Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Unassisted43Cal State Chico1671226
Overtime30Opponents780015
CORNER KICKS8080
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico1139183215
PENALTY KICKS1-20-0
Opponents11611052233
PENALTIES
Yellow cards89Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Red cards00Cal State Chico39411182
Opponents42341077
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
ATTENDANCE
Cal State Chico36413080
Total25722278
Opponents36395080
Dates/Avg Per Date9/2868/285
Neutral Site #/Avg2/94Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Cal State Chico557721135
Opponents638412150