Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2016 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Team Statistics (as of Oct 23, 2016)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 7 - 26 - 2 - 12 - 5 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 7 - 13 - 2 - 11 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 0 - 13 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSChico St.OPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts26-25419-172
Goals score per game1.531.12
Shot pct..102.110
Shots/game14.9410.12
Assists1619
Shots on goal-attempts128-25468-172
SOG pct..504.395
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2619
Penalties21
Unassisted125
Overtime21
Goals scored average1.561.14
CORNER KICKS6863
OFFSIDES429
PENALTY KICKS2-31-1
Yellow cards43
Red cards00
ATTENDANCE
Total31872006
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3548/251
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13111126Chico State25393168
Opponents6121019Opponents29304063
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State12212057254Chico State476631117
Opponents629983172Opponents618033147
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State17273249Chico State25143042
Opponents544233102Opponents27009
Individual Statistics
2016 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Overall Individual Statistics (as of Oct 23, 2016)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 7 - 26 - 2 - 12 - 5 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 7 - 13 - 2 - 11 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 0 - 13 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
2Oivia Williams7-01360005.0003.6000000-00000
3Shelby Lanksbury17-1599932839.07719.4871020-10000
4Erin Woods11-119581135.2004.8000000-00000
5Courtney Sharrah14-33601025.2002.4001000-00000
7Korie Bozart17-11122733912.2508.6670010-00100
8Devon Morones3-01040000.0000.0000000-00000
9Katie Brown17-97412155.4003.6000010-00001
11Emily Shleppey17-14123821522.0919.4090010-00101
12Abbie Jones17-1615250000.0000.0000000-00000
13Lindsey Dias17-171399601250.12025.5000001-10001
14Carlie Reader17-1185921532.06319.5940010-00000
15Rene Weiler15-13830336.0003.5000000-00000
16Brielynn Tovani16-566120420.10010.5000010-00001
17Emily Curry17-1714960007.0005.7140000-00000
18Cailin Keenan8-01541026.1672.3330000-00000
19Emilee Henriquez3-0390000.0000.0000000-00000
21Jamie Ikeda13-78220003.0000.0000000-00000
22Pooja Patel15-14113223727.07412.4441011-10000
24Sarah Yang11-22601026.1673.5000000-00001
26Brooke Coelho17-1715290114.0001.2501000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0000000-00000
Chico State17-261668254.102128.5044082-30205
Opponents17-191957172.11068.3953071-17102
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Caitlyn Duval13-131141:1610.7931.7567415098
25Caylin Stanley3-3279:2082.5810.5560300053
30Amanda Simonich2-1181:191.506.8571010019
TMTEAM-00:000021.00000000
Total1601:55191.0749.72187250170
Opponents1601:55261.46102.79778240249
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13111126Chico State25393168
Opponents6121019Opponents29304063
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State12212057254Chico State476631117
Opponents629983172Opponents618033147
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Chico State17273249Total31872006
Opponents544233102Dates/Avg Per Date9/3548/251
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders
2016 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Category Leaders (as of Oct 23, 2016)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
13Lindsey Dias1760125013Lindsey Dias17601250.120
7Korie Bozart17339123Shelby Lanksbury1732839.077
3Shelby Lanksbury173283914Carlie Reader1721532.063
22Pooja Patel152372722Pooja Patel1523727.074
14Carlie Reader172153211Emily Shleppey1721522.091
9Katie Brown17215516Brielynn Tovani1620420.100
11Emily Shleppey17215227Korie Bozart1733912.250
16Brielynn Tovani162042017Emily Curry170007.000
15Rene Weiler15033615Rene Weiler150336.000
4Erin Woods11113518Cailin Keenan81026.167
24Sarah Yang111026.167
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots
13Lindsey Dias17601250##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
3Shelby Lanksbury173283913Lindsey Dias1760125025.500
7Korie Bozart173391214Carlie Reader172153219.594
14Carlie Reader17215323Shelby Lanksbury173283919.487
22Pooja Patel152372722Pooja Patel152372712.444
11Emily Shleppey172152216Brielynn Tovani162042010.500
16Brielynn Tovani162042011Emily Shleppey17215229.409
9Katie Brown1721557Korie Bozart17339128.667
18Cailin Keenan8102617Emily Curry1700075.714
5Courtney Sharrah1410254Erin Woods1111354.800
4Erin Woods1111352Oivia Williams700053.600
24Sarah Yang1110269Katie Brown1721553.600
24Sarah Yang1110263.500
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
15Rene Weiler1503363.500
7Korie Bozart1733912
22Pooja Patel1523727##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
15Rene Weiler1503363Shelby Lanksbury172
3Shelby Lanksbury173283914Carlie Reader171
14Carlie Reader17215329Katie Brown171
11Emily Shleppey172152222Pooja Patel151
4Erin Woods11113516Brielynn Tovani161
26Brooke Coelho17011411Emily Shleppey171
9Katie Brown1721557Korie Bozart171
Overall/Conference Stats
2016 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Soccer Statistics (as of Oct 23, 2016)
Overall: 8-7-2 Conf: 4-7-1 Home: 6-2-1 Away: 2-5-1 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
2Oivia Williams7-00005.0003.60000 3-00001.00011.00000
3Shelby Lanksbury17-1532839.07719.48720 12-1111324.04211.45800
4Erin Woods11-111135.2004.80000 10-101135.2004.80000
5Courtney Sharrah14-31025.2002.40000 9-00002.0001.50000
7Korie Bozart17-1133912.2508.66710 12-91248.1256.75000
8Devon Morones3-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
9Katie Brown17-92155.4003.60010 12-62155.4003.60010
11Emily Shleppey17-1421522.0919.40910 12-1121515.1338.53310
12Abbie Jones17-160000.0000.00000112-120000.0000.00000
13Lindsey Dias17-17601250.12025.50001 12-12501033.15218.54501
14Carlie Reader17-1121532.06319.59410 12-611315.06711.73310
15Rene Weiler15-10336.0003.50000 11-10224.0002.50000
16Brielynn Tovani16-520420.10010.50010 12-400013.0006.46200
17Emily Curry17-170007.0005.71400 12-120007.0005.71400
18Cailin Keenan8-01026.1672.33300 5-00000.0000.00000
19Emilee Henriquez3-00000.0000.00000 -
21Jamie Ikeda13-70003.0000.00000 8-30002.0000.00000
22Pooja Patel15-1423727.07412.44411 12-1122623.08710.43511
24Sarah Yang11-21026.1673.50000 6-01023.3332.66700
26Brooke Coelho17-170114.0001.25000 12-120113.0001.33300
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000 12-1121515.1338.53310
Chico State17261668254.102128.50482212161244163.09889.54642
Opponents17191957172.11068.39571212181753139.12956.40371
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Caitlyn Duval13-131141:1610.7931.756741508-8652:3291.2421.70034010
25Caylin Stanley3-3279:2082.5810.556030003-3279:2082.5810.55603000
30Amanda Simonich2-1181:191.506.857101002-1181:191.506.85710100
Total171601:55191.0749.72187250121113:11181.4638.67947110
Opponents171601:55261.46102.79778240121113:11161.2973.82074130
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13111126Chico State961016
Opponents6121019Opponents5121018
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State12212057254Chico State867133163
Opponents629983172Opponents508351139
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State17273249Chico State13222138
Opponents544233102Opponents40292273
Attendance SummaryChico St.OpponentsAttendance SummaryChico St.Opponents
Total31872006Total25281415
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3548/251Dates/Avg Per Date6/2366/236
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2016 Chico State Women's Soccer
Chico State Combined Team Statistics (as of Oct 23, 2016)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 7 - 26 - 2 - 12 - 5 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 7 - 13 - 2 - 11 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference4 - 0 - 13 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 10 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/01/16at California BaptistW2-12742Oivia Williams70005.0003.60000-0
09/03/16at #12 Azusa PacificT0-03173Shelby Lanksbury1732839.07719.48720-1
09/07/16SEATTLE PACIFICW1-03194Erin Woods111135.2004.80000-0
09/09/16HOLY NAMES UNIVERSITYW2-02165Courtney Sharrah141025.2002.40000-0
09/11/16ACADEMY OF ARTW5-01247Korie Bozart1733912.2508.66710-0
09/16/16*at San Francisco StateL1-21258Devon Morones30000.0000.00000-0
09/18/16*at Cal State Monterey BayL0-11759Katie Brown172155.4003.60010-0
09/23/16*at Cal State San MarcosL0-111911Emily Shleppey1721522.0919.40910-0
09/25/16*at #11 UC San DiegoL1-330212Abbie Jones170000.0000.00000-0
09/30/16*CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINOL1-338013Lindsey Dias17601250.12025.50001-1
10/02/16*CAL POLY POMONAL1-212114Carlie Reader1721532.06319.59410-0
10/07/16*CAL STATE L.A.W2-136815Rene Weiler150336.0003.50000-0
10/09/16*CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLSW2-139016Brielynn Tovani1620420.10010.50010-0
10/14/16*at Stanislaus StateL0-264417Emily Curry170007.0005.71400-0
10/16/16*at Cal State East BayW2-05018Cailin Keenan81026.1672.33300-0
10/21/16*#20 SONOMA STATET1-172219Emilee Henriquez30000.0000.00000-0
10/23/16*HUMBOLDT STATEW5-154721Jamie Ikeda130003.0000.00000-0
22Pooja Patel1523727.07412.44411-1
* Conference game
24Sarah Yang111026.1673.50000-0
Chico St.Opponents
26Brooke Coelho170114.0001.25000-0
SHOT STATISTICSTMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts26-25419-172Chico State17261668254.102128.50482-3
Goals per game1.531.12Opponents17191957172.11068.39571-1
Shot pct..102.110
Shots/game14.9410.12##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots on goal128-25468-1721Caitlyn Duval131141:1610.7931.75674150
SOG pct..504.39525Caylin Stanley3279:2082.5810.55603000
GOAL BREAKDOWN30Amanda Simonich2181:191.506.85710100
Penalties21Total171601:55191.0749.72187250
Unassisted125Opponents171601:55261.46102.79778240
Overtime21
CORNER KICKS6863Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State13111126
PENALTY KICKS2-31-1Opponents6121019
PENALTIES
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Yellow cards43
Chico State12212057254
Red cards00
Opponents629983172
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
ATTENDANCEChico State17273249
Total31872006Opponents544233102
Dates/Avg Per Date9/3548/251
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Chico State25393168
Opponents29304063
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Chico State476631117
Opponents618033147