Department of Economics

Faculty Schedule

Fall 2022 Office Hours


Anita ChaudhryButte 649B

Tuesday/Thursday 12:30 p.m. – 1:55 p.m.

Or by appointment 

Courses:

  • Principles of Macroeconomics M/W 2:30 p.m. – 3:45 p.m. Arts and Humanities 111
  • Microeconomic Analysis T/TH | 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Butte Hall 113
  • Environmental Economics T/TH 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Butte Hall 113

Jacob Jennings: Butte Hall 643

Monday/Wednesday 8 a.m. – 8:50 a.m., 1 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.

Or by appointment  

 Courses:

  • Principles of Macroeconomic M/W/F 10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m. Langdon Engineering Center 302
  • Macroeconomic Analysis M/W/F 12 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. Butte Hall 113
  • Theory of Money M/W/F 9 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. Butte Hall 113

Gregory Jones: Butte Hall 649A

Tuesday/Thursday 8 a.m. – 9 a.m.

 Courses: 

  • Work, Wealth, and Income Distribution (W) T/TH 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Butte Hall 203
  • Work, Wealth, and Income Distribution (W) T/TH 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Butte Hall 113

Greg Madonia: Butte Hall 601A

Tuesday 2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Wednesday 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Or by appointment 

 Courses: 

  • Principles of Microeconomic T/TH 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Arts and Humanities 111
  • Economic Statistics T/TH 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Butte Hall 211
  • Labor Economics M/W 1 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. Butte Hall 113

Andrew Radler: Butte Hall 649A

Tuesday 3 p.m. – 5 p.m. 

Courses:

  • Principles of Macroeconomic T/TH 5:00-6:15 Arts and Humanities 111
  • Principles of Macroeconomic Fully online, asynchronous 

Agne ReizgeviciuteButte Hall 651

In-person :

Monday/Wednesday 11 a.m. – 12 a.m.

Zoom, check Blackboard for office hours Zoom link:

Monday/Wednesday 12 p.m. – 12:50 p.m.

Or by appointment 

Courses:

  • Introduction to Economics Fully online, asynchronous
  • Medical Economics M 1:00-2:15 In-person + Online
  • Medical Economics Fully online, asynchronous
  • Medical Economics Fully online, asynchronous
  • Medical Economics W 1:00-2:15 In-person + Online

Ruben Sargsyan: Butte Hall 653

Tuesday/Thursday 11 a.m. – 12 p.m., 2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Or by appointment 

Courses:

  • Principles of Macroeconomic T/TH 9:30-10:45 Langdon Engineering Center 302
  • Macroeconomic Analysis T/TH 12:30-1:45 Butte Hall 227
  • Money and Credit T/TH 3:30-4:45 Butte Hall 227

Ali Shahnawaz: Butte Hall 639

Monday/Wednesday 2:30 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

Or by appointment

Courses:

  • Principles of Microeconomic T/TH 2:00-3:15 Butte Hall 109
  • Principles of Microeconomic T/TH 3:30-4:45 Butte Hall 109
  • Microeconomic Analysis M/W 1:00-2:15 Butte Hall 109
  • International Economics M/W 4:00-5:15 Butte Hall 113
     

Janine Stone: Butte Hall 641

Monday/Wednesday 1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Or by appointment

Courses:

  • Principles of Microeconomic M/W/F 12:00-12:50 Butte Hall 113
  • Introductory Econometrics M/W/F 11:00-11:50 Butte Hall 113
  • Capstone in Economics (W) M/W/F 10:00-10:50 Butte Hall 113

Dhanushka Thamarapni: On sabbatical 


Pete Tsournos: Butte Hall 603B

Advising: 

Monday 11 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Wednesday 11 a.m. – 12 p.m., 3:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Class:

Tuesday/Thursday 12:15 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.

Click here to schedule an appointment for Econ advising.

Courses:

  • Environmental and Natural Resource Economics (W) TR 11:00-12:15 Butte Hall 227
  • ECON 389-01 TBA
  • ECON 389-02 TBA