COVID-19
View the latest updates and emergency notifications on the COVID-19 News & Information website.
Computer Animation and Game Development

Congratulations CAGD Graduates!

Congratulations Class of 2020!

On behalf of the faculty and staff of the Computer Animation and Game Development Program, we would like to congratulate all of our graduating seniors!


Fall 2019 Graduates


Adonis Rodriguez


Adrian Parat


Alec Beauregard


Alex Garst


Antonio Arim


Ariel Guevara


Arric Trammel


Brandon Jedlowski


Cameron Wetzel Hillman


Danielle Tishkun


Dustin Halpern


Edgar Garcia Muro


Emily Jara


James Ciciliot


John Harsch


Jose Llanos


Jose Pasillas


Kai Michael


Michael Romero


Mitchell Kret


Sarah Broach

Cum Laude


Sean Bowers


Taylor McKay


Timothy Clancey


Timothy Robinson


Zachary Sullivan


Spring 2020 Graduates


Aiden Ramirez(opens in new window)


Angelina Smith


Anthony Amanoni


Austin Schmidt


Avery Wilson


Cameron Smith(opens in new window)


Charles Boydstun(opens in new window)

Congratulations to Charles (Sam) Boydstun for being recognized as a CAGD Outstanding Leader in the College of ECC. Sam was nominated as a result of his commitment and dedication to achievement in his academics, leadership roles in CAGD Capstone Courses, as well as his overall ambition to communicate, collaborate, and create. To learn more about Sam, we invite you to read a biography he prepared.


Chue Vang


Daniel Mendoza


Devron Laury


Diego Ramirez

CAGD Honor's In the Major Recipient

To see Diego's Honors Project, we invite you to view the video below and to hear from Diego about his process, view the CAGD 495 Postmortem and Honor's Project Video on the Excellence in Computer Graphics Awards Page.


Grace Sheldon


Harrison Lee


Isabella Gentile(opens in new window)


Jae Lehman


Jaime Muñoz

ECC Latin Honors Recipient - Cum Laude


Jorge Ceja-Carillo(opens in new window)


Jose Parino


Joshua Amoranto(opens in new window)

ECC Latin Honors Recipient - Cum Laude


Joshua Reyes


Jovanny Cataneda(opens in new window)


Justin Saetern


Kelsey Garner


Kendrick Short(opens in new window)


Krys Thao


Lucio Salt


Madeline Rochester

ECC Latin Honors Recipient - Summa Cum Laude


Maegen Ketchel


Marissa Winslow


Michael Keith


Miranda Arango


Nicholas Pool


Ricardo Aponte


Ryan Bettencourt


Stanley Flores


Theron Howard


Tim Ly


Vincent Lo


William French


Fall 2020 Graduates


Alexandra Figueroa(opens in new window)


Anthony Ryan Cabras


Billy Thao


Daniel Chavez


Dasha Yatsenko


David Lopez


Isaac Cortes


Jacob Gildea


Jacob Scoggins


Jeremy Gardner


Jorge Cancino


Joseph Castro(opens in new window)


Joshua Peay


Justin Huttegger


Kathryn Rhine


Parker Saput


Renzo Romero


Ryan Hardwick


Stephanie Phipps


Trevor Torres


Tyler Munstock


Waleed Hettini